Regional Rankings on Select Performance Indicators:

County:DFCS Region:DFCS District:Judicial Circuit:

Individual Region Data:

CountyDFCS
Region
DFCS
District
Judicial
Circuit
ApplingRegion 9SouthBrunswick
AtkinsonRegion 11SouthAlapaha
BaconRegion 11SouthWaycross
BakerRegion 10SouthSouth Georgia
BaldwinRegion 6SouthOcmulgee
BanksRegion 2NorthPiedmont
BarrowRegion 5NorthPiedmont
BartowRegion 3NorthCherokee
Ben HillRegion 11SouthCordele
BerrienRegion 11SouthAlapaha
BibbRegion 6SouthMacon
BleckleyRegion 9SouthOconee
BrantleyRegion 11SouthWaycross
BrooksRegion 11SouthSouthern
BryanRegion 12SouthAtlantic
BullochRegion 12SouthOgeechee
BurkeRegion 7SouthAugusta
ButtsRegion 4NorthTowaliga
CalhounRegion 10SouthSouth Georgia
CamdenRegion 12SouthBrunswick
CandlerRegion 9SouthMiddle
CarrollRegion 4NorthCoweta
CatoosaRegion 1NorthLookout Mountain
CharltonRegion 11SouthWaycross
ChathamRegion 12SouthEastern
ChattahoocheeRegion 8SouthChattahoochee
ChattoogaRegion 1NorthLookout Mountain
CherokeeRegion 1NorthBlue Ridge
ClarkeRegion 5NorthWestern
ClayRegion 8SouthPataula
ClaytonRegion 13MetroClayton
ClinchRegion 11SouthAlapaha
CobbRegion 13MetroCobb
CoffeeRegion 11SouthWaycross
ColquittRegion 10SouthSouthern
ColumbiaRegion 7SouthAugusta
CookRegion 11SouthAlapaha
CowetaRegion 4NorthCoweta
CrawfordRegion 6SouthMacon
CrispRegion 8SouthCordele
DadeRegion 1NorthLookout Mountain
DawsonRegion 2NorthNortheastern
DeKalbRegion 14MetroStone Mountain
DecaturRegion 10SouthSouth Georgia
DodgeRegion 9SouthOconee
DoolyRegion 8SouthCordele
DoughertyRegion 10SouthDougherty
DouglasRegion 3NorthDouglas
EarlyRegion 10SouthPataula
EcholsRegion 11SouthSouthern
EffinghamRegion 12SouthOgeechee
ElbertRegion 5NorthNorthern
EmanuelRegion 9SouthMiddle
CountyDFCS
Region
DFCS
District
Judicial
Circuit
EvansRegion 9SouthAtlantic
FanninRegion 1NorthAppalachian
FayetteRegion 4NorthGriffin
FloydRegion 3NorthRome
ForsythRegion 2NorthBell-Forsyth
FranklinRegion 2NorthNorthern
FultonRegion 14MetroAtlanta
GilmerRegion 1NorthAppalachian
GlascockRegion 7SouthToombs
GlynnRegion 12SouthBrunswick
GordonRegion 1NorthCherokee
GradyRegion 10SouthSouth Georgia
GreeneRegion 5NorthOcmulgee
GwinnettRegion 13MetroGwinnett
HabershamRegion 2NorthMountain
HallRegion 2NorthNortheastern
HancockRegion 7SouthOcmulgee
HaralsonRegion 3NorthTallapoosa
HarrisRegion 8SouthChattahoochee
HartRegion 2NorthNorthern
HeardRegion 4NorthCoweta
HenryRegion 4NorthFlint
HoustonRegion 6SouthHouston
IrwinRegion 11SouthTifton
JacksonRegion 5NorthPiedmont
JasperRegion 5NorthOcmulgee
Jeff DavisRegion 9SouthBrunswick
JeffersonRegion 7SouthMiddle
JenkinsRegion 7SouthOgeechee
JohnsonRegion 9SouthDublin
JonesRegion 6SouthOcmulgee
LamarRegion 4NorthTowaliga
LanierRegion 11SouthAlapaha
LaurensRegion 9SouthDublin
LeeRegion 10SouthSouthwestern
LibertyRegion 12SouthAtlantic
LincolnRegion 7SouthToombs
LongRegion 12SouthAtlantic
LowndesRegion 11SouthSouthern
LumpkinRegion 2NorthEnotah
MaconRegion 8SouthSouthwestern
MadisonRegion 5NorthNorthern
MarionRegion 8SouthChattahoochee
McDuffieRegion 7SouthToombs
McIntoshRegion 12SouthAtlantic
MeriwetherRegion 4NorthCoweta
MillerRegion 10SouthPataula
MitchellRegion 10SouthSouth Georgia
MonroeRegion 6SouthTowaliga
MontgomeryRegion 9SouthOconee
MorganRegion 5NorthOcmulgee
MurrayRegion 1NorthConasauga
MuscogeeRegion 8SouthChattahoochee
CountyDFCS
Region
DFCS
District
Judicial
Circuit
NewtonRegion 5NorthAlcovy
OconeeRegion 5NorthWestern
OglethorpeRegion 5NorthNorthern
PauldingRegion 3NorthPaulding
PeachRegion 6SouthMacon
PickensRegion 1NorthAppalachian
PierceRegion 11SouthWaycross
PikeRegion 4NorthGriffin
PolkRegion 3NorthTallapoosa
PulaskiRegion 9SouthOconee
PutnamRegion 6SouthOcmulgee
QuitmanRegion 8SouthPataula
RabunRegion 2NorthMountain
RandolphRegion 8SouthPataula
RichmondRegion 7SouthAugusta
RockdaleRegion 5NorthRockdale
SchleyRegion 8SouthSouthwestern
ScrevenRegion 7SouthOgeechee
SeminoleRegion 10SouthPataula
SpaldingRegion 4NorthGriffin
StephensRegion 2NorthMountain
StewartRegion 8SouthSouthwestern
SumterRegion 8SouthSouthwestern
TalbotRegion 8SouthChattahoochee
TaliaferroRegion 7SouthToombs
TattnallRegion 9SouthAtlantic
TaylorRegion 8SouthChattahoochee
TelfairRegion 9SouthOconee
TerrellRegion 10SouthPataula
ThomasRegion 10SouthSouthern
TiftRegion 11SouthTifton
ToombsRegion 9SouthMiddle
TownsRegion 2NorthEnotah
TreutlenRegion 9SouthDublin
TroupRegion 4NorthCoweta
TurnerRegion 11SouthTifton
TwiggsRegion 6SouthDublin
UnionRegion 2NorthEnotah
UpsonRegion 4NorthGriffin
WalkerRegion 1NorthLookout Mountain
WaltonRegion 5NorthAlcovy
WareRegion 11SouthWaycross
WarrenRegion 7SouthToombs
WashingtonRegion 7SouthMiddle
WayneRegion 9SouthBrunswick
WebsterRegion 8SouthSouthwestern
WheelerRegion 9SouthOconee
WhiteRegion 2NorthEnotah
WhitfieldRegion 1NorthConasauga
WilcoxRegion 9SouthCordele
WilkesRegion 7SouthToombs
WilkinsonRegion 6SouthOcmulgee
WorthRegion 10SouthTifton