Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling48985.1214925.915008034059.220080
Atkinson11440.31153311.712000808128.7950080
Bacon25071.5167421.247008017650.3120080
Baker2427.71491517.3780080910.41560080
Baldwin55448.98032728.99.5008022720.11380080
Banks31056.24710819.660.5008020236.6480080
Barrow107341.8105.52509.7136008082332.177.50080
Bartow167750.771.535210.6127.50080132540380080
Ben Hill40172.91416329.67008023843.330.50080
Berrien43177.41115127.112008028050.2130080
Bibb231949.177110423.4310080121525.71170080
Bleckley17651.667226.4151008015445.1210080
Brantley43474.31317830.56008025643.8270080
Brooks22854.551.59723.232.5008013131.3800080
Bryan39230.5145.512910134008026320.51360080
Bulloch65836.712921311.9119008044524.8122.50080
Burke33144.1100.511915.888008021228.299.50080
Butts3235264.57812.6112008024539.5400080
Calhoun5033.9138117.414500803926.41100080
Camden68139.711725214.796008042925120.50080
Candler17653.1584714.2100008012939420080
Carroll230964.82666118.668.50080164846.3190080
Catoosa119659.83648224.129008071435.7550080
Charlton17354.1536720.949.5008010633.1720080
Chatham337742104175321.8420080162420.21370080
Chattahoochee13633.61396014.89500807618.8142.50080
Chattooga53682.2316124.721.5008037557.540080
Cherokee222227.814872091400080150218.8142.50080
Clarke177468.820.563324.523.50080114144.2250080
Clay1416.815633.615800801113.21510080
Clayton374339.5118142715.1920080231624.4124.50080
Clinch13058.142.55022.439.500808035.8530080
Cobb60882615115906.8149.50080449819.21390080
Coffee70052.46132524.326.5008037528.11010080
Colquitt77950.771.53082055.5008047130.6850080
Columbia131426.91502755.61550080103921.31320080
Cook26647.488.5841593008018232.4760080
Coweta136329.51472735.91530080109023.6127.50080
Crawford17151.2697221.544.500809929.689.50080
Crisp3825454.514019.858008024234.263.50080
Dade25260.1346615.789008018644.4240080
Dawson37758.74114722.936.5008023035.8530080
Decatur48359.1391632055.5008032039.2410080
DeKalb667931.3142300614.11010080367317.21460080
Dodge34560.7339516.781.5008025044260080
Dooly11332.4140339.5138008080231290080
Dougherty131546.99157320.553008074226.51090080
Douglas19043912051110.5129.50080139328.6960080
Early16852.362175.3156008015147170080
Echols7452.759.52719.26300804733.569.50080
Effingham74337.712621310.8125.5008053026.91070080
Elbert35967.7221112148008024846.8180080
Emanuel3424978.58612.3116008025636.7470080
Evans16749.9744613.8104.5008012136.2510080
Fannin42778.11014626.713008028151.490080
Fayette58416.61571233.5159008046113.1152.50080
Floyd211175.51249617.7760080161557.830080
Forsyth128115.61594685.715400808139.91570080
Franklin38062.929.58814.697008029248.3140080
Fulton1017534137397313.31070080620220.71350080
Gilmer42354.85010213.2108.5008032141.6340080
Glascock6162.929.51919.660.500804243.330.50080
Glynn110445.49934714.398.5008075731.181.50080
Gordon90449.37626214.398.5008064235600080
Grady4105264.516520.949.5008024531.181.50080
Greene17842.61027016.781.5008010825.81160080
Gwinnett573917.715514824.61570080425713.1152.50080
Habersham60447.586.524319.165.5008036128.4980080
Hall227434.11366509.71360080162424.4124.50080
Hancock9354.551.5342055.500805934.561.50080
Haralson60470.21714316.683008046153.660080
Harris15616.4158656.8149.50080919.61580080
Hart31846.6947811.4122008024035.257.50080
Heard20959.4386317.975008014641.535.50080
Henry27713613195212.41140080181923.6127.50080
Houston155631.214350710.21310080104921.11330080
Irwin17067.4236023.830008011043.6280080
Jackson94947.884.536618.471008058329.3940080
Jasper28171.61512531.93008015639.7390080
Jeff Davis38879.8411824.326.5008027055.550080
Jefferson23048.2826714102.5008016334.1650080
Jenkins11837.5127299.213900808928.299.50080
Johnson10142.41033012.611200807129.8880080
Jones32335.713217319.165.5008015016.61480080
Lamar21646.8929520.651.5008012126.21120080
Lanier27478.789025.816008018452.870080
Laurens704488316911.5121008053536.549.50080
Lee31331.414112212.2118008019119.1140.50080
Liberty12104978.553221.544.5008067827.5103.50080
Lincoln8647.488.52714.99400805932.5750080
Long31545.797.513619.7590080179261140080
Lowndes199958.142.583324.2280080116633.9670080
Lumpkin40951.96615119.263008025832.8730080
Macon13338.11233710.6127.500809627.5103.50080
Madison47356.84518021.643008029335.257.50080
Marion14456.7465722.439.500808734.263.50080
McDuffie34752.759.514421.941008020330.8840080
McIntosh17848.8817019.263008010829.689.50080
Meriwether27847907713110008020134660080
Miller6841.8105.5148.614200805433.2710080
Mitchell32749.57516224.523.5008016525120.50080
Monroe30841.510815320.651.5008015520.91340080
Montgomery12651.4684016.386.500808635.1590080
Morgan22041.11095810.8125.5008016230.2870080
Murray889701832425.517008056544.522.50080
Muscogee332252.263118718.668.50080213533.569.50080
Newton143338.912150813.8104.5008092525.11190080
Oconee26521.2153887.1146.5008017714.21500080
Oglethorpe16840.51144611.1124008012229.492.50080
Paulding211037.81254648.31440080164629.5910080
Peach28039.111911816.584008016222.61310080
Pickens56668.820.519123.232.5008037545.6200080
Pierce359603513622.738008022337.3450080
Pike19834.6134407148008015827.61020080
Polk84164.62822016.979.5008062147.7160080
Pulaski12041.6107186.2152008010235.3560080
Putnam20336.812810018.172.5008010318.71440080
Quitman4686.211833.8200802852.380080
Rabun25361.631119298008013432.6740080
Randolph11359.5375931.1500805428.5970080
Richmond317853.557127021.4460080190832.177.50080
Rockdale117240.611239213.61060080780271060080
Schley72381242513.2108.500804724.8122.50080
Screven17040.6112368.6142008013432790080
Seminole11146.6942410.1132.500808736.549.50080
Spalding10475454.531816.485008072937.6440080
Stephens45666.92416824.721.5008028842.3320080
Stewart3130.5145.51918.76700801211.81550080
Sumter31834.7133798.6142008023926.11130080
Talbot3421.9152159.713600801912.21540080
Taliaferro718.3154410.5129.5008037.91590080
Tattnall30447.884.56410.1132.5008024037.7430080
Taylor7530.81443012.311600804518.51450080
Telfair15438.61224912.3116008010526.31110080
Terrell11745.797.55923.134.500805822.71300080
Thomas74054.94915311.3123008058743.5290080
Tift64550.87020716.386.5008043834.561.50080
Toombs60966.82523125.318008037841.535.50080
Towns12357.14456261400806731830080
Treutlen11055.14836187400807437.1460080
Troup107747.586.541118.172.5008066629.492.50080
Turner15569.9194118.570008011451.3100080
Twiggs8945.9965628.99.5008033171470080
Union38079.1616634.51008021444.522.50080
Upson47164.72716722.936.5008030441.7330080
Walker152479.5560431.54008092048150080
Walton128944.1100.549416.979.5008079527.21050080
Ware77779728028.511008049750.5110080
Warren9261323825.21900805435.8530080
Washington21236.51307312.6112008013923.91260080
Wayne69678.5912414102.5008057264.510080
Webster2734.51351215.390.500801519.1140.50080
Wheeler10458.8403117.57700807341.3370080
White41853.65618023.134.5008023830.5860080
Whitfield144540.611254615.390.5008089925.21180080
Wilcox8040.7110147.1146.500806633.6680080
Wilkes11946.694512055.500806826.61080080
Wilkinson10739.81166724.92000804014.91490080
Worth30150.37314624.425008015525.91150080
Statewide12413738.7na4301313.4na00na8112425.3na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling345.939305.23730.54810.2690092.5
Atkinson72.512072.5100.500144.5001330092.5
Bacon28820267.41420.633.5001330092.5
Baker44.66511.213611.2322.310092.5
Baldwin988.713837.315121.15.510.192.520.211
Banks346.235325.82620.464.5001330092.5
Barrow813.298622.4102.5110.464.570.352.51092.5
Bartow551.7132.5471.4127.540.112340.192.50092.5
Ben Hill22480.5183.377.520.464.520.439.50092.5
Berrien468.316386.81930.54850.990092.5
Bibb1934.176.51583.377.5240.548110.2690092.5
Bleckley92.611772.111110.384.510.352.50092.5
Brantley376.334335.62800144.540.715.50092.5
Brooks21556174.15830.72510.2690092.5
Bryan372.9107.5352.795.510.11230013310.119.5
Bulloch673.789553.185.590.54830.2690092.5
Burke293.984233.185.520.384.530.439.510.119.5
Butts142.3123.5142.310600144.5001330092.5
Calhoun32126.53211600144.5001330092.5
Camden482.8112301.712260.384.5120.715.50092.5
Candler10.315610.315600144.5001330092.5
Carroll1313.7891093.185.5120.384.570.2690092.5
Catoosa1688.4141567.81050.384.570.439.50092.5
Charlton16556154.748.510.384.5001330092.5
Chatham2573.2982142.795.5350.464.570.192.51092.5
Chattahoochee194.761.5143.57220.54810.352.520.55
Chattooga72116.56910.6430.548001330092.5
Cherokee1041.3140871.1140.590.112380.192.50092.5
Clarke1566371144.453190.725210.811.520.119.5
Clay001580015800144.5001330092.5
Clayton2232.41221791.9119370.464.5401332092.5
Clinch62.7114.531.313231.32001330092.5
Cobb2130.9151.51530.7147.5440.2107150.192.50092.5
Coffee614.665554.15820.112330.26910.119.5
Colquitt795.153603.96270.54870.527.550.37.5
Columbia791.6136641.3132110.210740.192.50092.5
Cook183.298152.795.510.210720.439.50092.5
Coweta441148.5340.7147.550.112350.192.50092.5
Crawford154.568144.255.510.384.5001330092.5
Crisp588.218.5517.21660.818.510.192.50092.5
Dade378.812327.61230.7250013320.55
Dawson45726385.924.510.210760.990092.5
Decatur678.218.5546.62160.72570.990092.5
DeKalb3381.61362311.1140.5720.384.5320.2693092.5
Dodge376.531305.333.530.54840.715.50092.5
Dooly21637205.72710.384.5001330092.5
Dougherty1926.9271465.237230.818.5210.715.520.119.5
Douglas721.5138591.213690.210740.192.50092.5
Early001580015800144.5001330092.5
Echols53.69253.67000144.5001330092.5
Effingham79480.5683.572110.633.5001330092.5
Elbert275.153264.944.500144.510.2690092.5
Emanuel121.7132.5101.4127.510.112310.192.50092.5
Evans144.273113.377.530.912.5001330092.5
Fannin22480.5213.865.510.2107001330092.5
Fayette330.9151.5220.6151.580.210730.192.50092.5
Floyd1053.886963.47460.210730.192.50092.5
Forsyth1441.8129.51281.6124100.112360.192.50092.5
Franklin111.8129.581.313220.384.510.2690092.5
Fulton3491.21422570.9143.5520.2107360.192.53092.5
Gilmer303.984222.98970.912.510.192.50092.5
Glascock88.31688.3900144.5001330092.5
Glynn712.9107.5562.310690.464.560.2690092.5
Gordon643.593512.892100.54830.2690092.5
Grady445.642.5425.333.510.112310.192.50092.5
Greene174.176.5163.865.510.2107001330092.5
Gwinnett1770.51541380.4154.5280.1123801333092.5
Habersham917.223695.431.5100.818.590.715.530.211
Hall1822.7114.51432.1111130.2107240.439.51092.5
Hancock74.176.563.57210.633.5001330092.5
Haralson222.611717211650.633.5001330092.5
Harris242.5120171.812040.464.530.352.50092.5
Hart71148.560.9143.500144.510.192.50092.5
Heard174.859.551.4127.5113.1110.352.50092.5
Henry1261.6136891.2136260.384.570.192.540.119.5
Houston1232.51201032.1111140.384.550.192.50092.5
Irwin52126.531.213620.818.5001330092.5
Jackson1306.53112062330.210760.352.510.119.5
Jasper5614.325313.5220.54810.352.50092.5
Jeff Davis183.789112.310620.464.55160092.5
Jefferson255.250255.23700144.5001330092.5
Jenkins175.446.5144.55100144.53160092.5
Johnson114.665104.255.500144.510.439.50092.5
Jones596.531505.529.580.912.50013310.119.5
Lamar5411.744810.4530.72530.715.50092.5
Lanier195.544.5174.944.510.384.510.352.50092.5
Laurens654.470553.768.520.112370.527.50092.5
Lee90.9151.560.6151.530.384.5001330092.5
Liberty1224.9581084.45360.210770.352.51092.5
Lincoln179.49147.71121.15.510.6200092.5
Long527.521.5497.11720.384.510.192.50092.5
Lowndes1113.298852.5100.5170.54890.352.50092.5
Lumpkin47637405.14120.384.550.6200092.5
Macon41.1145.541.1140.500144.5001330092.5
Madison455.446.5394.748.520.210740.527.50092.5
Marion197.521.5145.529.510.464.541.630092.5
McDuffie294.470263.96220.384.510.2690092.5
McIntosh215.840.5195.23720.548001330092.5
Meriwether111.9128101.712210.2107001330092.5
Miller21.214221.213600144.5001330092.5
Mitchell345.153314.748.520.384.510.2690092.5
Monroe344.665283.865.540.54810.192.510.119.5
Montgomery31.214220.814510.464.5001330092.5
Morgan163103.5112.111130.633.520.439.50092.5
Murray503.984423.377.540.384.530.26910.119.5
Muscogee3024.761.52503.962370.633.5130.2691092.5
Newton1233.3951022.89290.2107120.352.50092.5
Oconee141.1145.590.7147.540.384.510.192.50092.5
Oglethorpe71.7132.571.712200144.5001330092.5
Paulding480.9151.5390.7147.530.112340.192.52092.5
Peach212.9107.514211640.633.530.439.50092.5
Pickens364.470263.28270.912.530.439.50092.5
Pierce254.273223.768.510.210710.26910.211
Pike132.3123.581.4127.520.384.530.527.50092.5
Polk413.1101.5382.98920.210710.192.50092.5
Pulaski82.811272.4102.510.384.5001330092.5
Putnam366.531285.14161.15.520.439.50092.5
Quitman1222.611222.6100144.5001330092.5
Rabun5112.434711.4320.54820.527.50092.5
Randolph73.78963.185.510.548001330092.5
Richmond2424.176.51943.377.5290.548160.352.52092.5
Rockdale1083.789913.282100.384.570.2690092.5
Schley63.29852.698.500144.510.527.50092.5
Screven225.348204.84600144.510.26910.211
Seminole83.49472.98910.464.5001330092.5
Spalding944.859.5804.158120.633.520.192.50092.5
Stephens456.628375.431.560.912.520.352.50092.5
Stewart32.9107.522116118.5001330092.5
Sumter131.4139131.4127.500144.5001330092.5
Talbot42.611710.6151.500144.531.920092.5
Taliaferro25.25025.23700144.5001330092.5
Tattnall71.1145.571.1140.500144.5001330092.5
Taylor52.112552.111100144.5001330092.5
Telfair16480.5153.865.510.384.5001330092.5
Terrell10.415510.4154.500144.5001330092.5
Thomas151.1145.580.6151.550.464.520.192.50092.5
Tift383103.5292.310630.210760.527.50092.5
Toombs262.9107.518211630.384.550.527.50092.5
Towns125.642.573.28210.5480013341.81
Treutlen136.5311054310.5482160092.5
Troup954.273743.377.5100.464.5110.527.50092.5
Turner1155652.310620.912.531.4410.55
Twiggs2010.48178.8800144.510.527.5212
Union438.910.5367.51340.818.520.439.510.211
Upson425.840.5375.14110.112340.527.50092.5
Walker995.250854.453120.633.510.192.510.119.5
Walton1605.544.51364.748.5160.54850.26930.119.5
Ware707.124.5585.924.560.633.560.6200092.5
Warren74.665646010.725001330092.5
Washington417.124.5376.42240.725001330092.5
Wayne262.9107.5242.795.510.112310.192.50092.5
Webster001580015800144.5001330092.5
Wheeler52.811252.89200144.5001330092.5
White658.316546.91830.464.560.811.520.37.5
Whitfield591.7132.5491.4127.590.384.5101330092.5
Wilcox63.1101.552.698.500144.510.527.50092.5
Wilkes28116.52610.2620.818.5001330092.5
Wilkinson3011.25269.7731.15.510.439.50092.5
Worth538.910.5406.720618.520.352.550.83
Statewide85762.7na69992.2na9500.3na5460.2na700na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling18/3452.9%16.016/3447.1%147.07/1156.1%49.50/0na%na0/3400.0%141.5
Atkinson7/7100.0%4.00/70.0%159.00/260.0%143.50/0na%na1/811.2%70.5
Bacon1/283.6%144.027/2896.4%19.00/460.0%143.50/0na%na4/1762.3%27.0
Baker1/425.0%101.53/475.0%61.52/1118.2%2.00/0na%na0/90.0%141.5
Baldwin18/9818.4%123.080/9881.6%40.010/2294.4%76.00/0na%na4/2271.8%40.5
Banks21/3461.8%10.013/3438.2%153.03/744.1%84.00/0na%na5/2022.5%25.0
Barrow19/8123.5%106.062/8176.5%57.05/1693.0%101.50/0na%na7/8230.9%87.5
Bartow19/5534.5%57.536/5565.5%105.518/2976.1%49.50/0na%na18/1,3251.4%63.5
Ben Hill9/2240.9%47.013/2259.1%116.023/14116.3%8.00/0na%na7/2382.9%18.5
Berrien12/4626.1%97.034/4673.9%66.011/10510.5%20.00/0na%na4/2801.4%63.5
Bibb31/19316.1%126.0162/19383.9%37.030/9113.3%93.50/0na%na8/1,2150.7%103.0
Bleckley1/911.1%141.08/988.9%22.02/1315.4%11.00/0na%na3/1541.9%36.0
Brantley10/3727.0%93.527/3773.0%69.58/1415.7%59.00/0na%na2/2560.8%97.0
Brooks4/2119.0%122.017/2181.0%41.00/760.0%143.50/0na%na0/1310.0%141.5
Bryan8/3721.6%114.029/3778.4%49.02/922.2%117.50/0na%na6/2632.3%27.0
Bulloch28/6741.8%43.039/6758.2%120.03/1462.1%119.00/0na%na4/4450.9%87.5
Burke18/2962.1%9.011/2937.9%154.05/905.6%62.50/0na%na2/2120.9%87.5
Butts8/1457.1%13.56/1442.9%149.511/6417.2%3.00/0na%na1/2450.4%117.0
Calhoun1/333.3%64.02/366.7%99.00/80.0%143.50/0na%na0/390.0%141.5
Camden25/4852.1%18.023/4847.9%145.09/2044.4%76.00/0na%na16/4293.7%7.0
Candler0/10.0%152.01/1100.0%11.05/4610.9%16.00/0na%na1/1290.8%97.0
Carroll48/13136.6%52.083/13163.4%111.031/5335.8%55.50/0na%na28/1,6481.7%45.5
Catoosa52/16831.0%76.5116/16869.0%86.515/3144.8%71.50/0na%na11/7141.5%57.0
Charlton4/1625.0%101.512/1675.0%61.54/517.8%33.00/0na%na6/1065.7%4.0
Chatham72/25728.0%85.0185/25772.0%78.063/1,4964.2%80.50/0na%na18/1,6241.1%75.0
Chattahoochee2/1910.5%142.017/1989.5%21.03/417.3%36.50/0na%na0/760.0%141.5
Chattooga23/7231.9%70.049/7268.1%93.05/895.6%62.50/0na%na6/3751.6%51.0
Cherokee45/10443.3%37.059/10456.7%126.096/61615.6%10.00/0na%na22/1,5021.5%57.0
Clarke53/15634.0%60.0103/15666.0%103.028/4775.9%52.50/0na%na16/1,1411.4%63.5
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/30.0%143.50/0na%na0/110.0%141.5
Clayton77/22334.5%57.5146/22365.5%105.563/1,2055.2%67.00/0na%na22/2,3160.9%87.5
Clinch2/633.3%64.04/666.7%99.03/446.8%43.00/0na%na0/800.0%141.5
Cobb105/21349.3%25.0108/21350.7%138.0176/1,37912.8%14.00/0na%na39/4,4980.9%87.5
Coffee17/6127.9%86.044/6172.1%77.021/2648.0%32.00/0na%na7/3751.9%36.0
Colquitt18/7922.8%109.061/7977.2%54.015/2296.6%44.00/0na%na1/4710.2%123.0
Columbia22/7927.8%87.057/7972.2%76.04/1962.0%120.00/0na%na8/1,0390.8%97.0
Cook4/1822.2%112.014/1877.8%51.02/663.0%101.50/0na%na1/1820.5%112.0
Coweta14/4431.8%71.030/4468.2%92.011/2294.8%71.50/0na%na0/1,0900.0%141.5
Crawford7/1546.7%28.08/1553.3%135.00/570.0%143.50/0na%na0/990.0%141.5
Crisp8/5813.8%134.550/5886.2%28.55/826.1%49.50/0na%na5/2422.1%31.0
Dade14/3737.8%50.023/3762.2%113.00/290.0%143.50/0na%na1/1860.5%112.0
Dawson9/4520.0%119.536/4580.0%43.53/1022.9%106.50/0na%na2/2300.9%87.5
Decatur23/6734.3%59.044/6765.7%104.03/963.1%96.50/0na%na6/3201.9%36.0
DeKalb97/33828.7%80.0241/33871.3%83.0188/2,6687.0%42.00/0na%na31/3,6730.8%97.0
Dodge11/3729.7%78.026/3770.3%85.02/583.4%91.50/0na%na1/2500.4%117.0
Dooly3/2114.3%132.018/2185.7%31.00/120.0%143.50/0na%na1/801.2%70.5
Dougherty22/19211.5%140.0170/19288.5%23.07/3811.8%121.00/0na%na2/7420.3%121.0
Douglas9/7212.5%137.063/7287.5%26.020/4394.6%74.00/0na%na22/1,3931.6%51.0
Early0/0na%na0/0na%na0/170.0%143.50/0na%na0/1510.0%141.5
Echols0/50.0%152.05/5100.0%11.00/220.0%143.50/0na%na0/470.0%141.5
Effingham26/7932.9%68.053/7967.1%95.04/1343.0%101.50/0na%na9/5301.7%45.5
Elbert11/2740.7%48.016/2759.3%115.01/841.2%123.00/0na%na5/2482.0%33.0
Emanuel4/1233.3%64.08/1266.7%99.07/749.5%24.00/0na%na4/2561.6%51.0
Evans7/1450.0%21.57/1450.0%141.50/320.0%143.50/0na%na2/1211.7%45.5
Fannin10/2245.5%30.512/2254.5%132.510/1248.1%30.50/0na%na5/2811.8%40.5
Fayette4/3312.1%138.029/3387.9%25.05/905.6%62.50/0na%na2/4610.4%117.0
Floyd28/10526.7%95.577/10573.3%67.523/3915.9%52.50/0na%na18/1,6151.1%75.0
Forsyth36/14425.0%101.5108/14475.0%61.511/3243.4%91.50/0na%na3/8130.4%117.0
Franklin3/1127.3%91.08/1172.7%72.05/776.5%45.00/0na%na6/2922.1%31.0
Fulton98/34928.1%84.0251/34971.9%79.0153/3,6264.2%80.50/0na%na52/6,2020.8%97.0
Gilmer12/3040.0%49.018/3060.0%114.03/724.2%80.50/0na%na3/3210.9%87.5
Glascock0/80.0%152.08/8100.0%11.00/110.0%143.50/0na%na0/420.0%141.5
Glynn22/7131.0%76.549/7169.0%86.58/2762.9%106.50/0na%na11/7571.5%57.0
Gordon32/6450.0%21.532/6450.0%141.512/1986.1%49.50/0na%na10/6421.6%51.0
Grady13/4429.5%79.031/4470.5%84.01/1210.8%125.00/0na%na4/2451.6%51.0
Greene9/1752.9%16.08/1747.1%147.02/533.8%89.00/0na%na0/1080.0%141.5
Gwinnett85/17748.0%27.092/17752.0%136.0148/1,30511.3%15.00/0na%na39/4,2570.9%87.5
Habersham33/9136.3%53.058/9163.7%110.011/1527.2%38.00/0na%na11/3613.0%16.5
Hall75/18241.2%45.5107/18258.8%117.527/4695.8%55.50/0na%na22/1,6241.4%63.5
Hancock5/771.4%5.02/728.6%158.02/277.4%35.00/0na%na0/590.0%141.5
Haralson5/2222.7%110.017/2277.3%53.03/1212.5%112.50/0na%na7/4611.5%57.0
Harris6/2425.0%101.518/2475.0%61.51/412.4%115.00/0na%na3/913.3%13.0
Hart0/70.0%152.07/7100.0%11.03/714.2%80.50/0na%na1/2400.4%117.0
Heard0/170.0%152.017/17100.0%11.02/464.3%78.00/0na%na0/1460.0%141.5
Henry18/12614.3%132.0108/12685.7%31.033/8264.0%87.00/0na%na12/1,8190.7%103.0
Houston22/12317.9%124.0101/12382.1%39.011/3852.9%106.50/0na%na6/1,0490.6%107.5
Irwin3/560.0%11.52/540.0%151.55/559.1%25.00/0na%na1/1100.9%87.5
Jackson55/13042.3%39.075/13057.7%124.07/2363.0%101.50/0na%na7/5831.2%70.5
Jasper16/5628.6%81.540/5671.4%81.50/690.0%143.50/0na%na1/1560.6%107.5
Jeff Davis3/1816.7%125.015/1883.3%38.05/1005.0%69.00/0na%na2/2700.7%103.0
Jefferson5/2520.0%119.520/2580.0%43.52/424.8%71.50/0na%na0/1630.0%141.5
Jenkins9/1752.9%16.08/1747.1%147.02/1216.7%5.50/0na%na1/891.1%75.0
Johnson7/1163.6%8.04/1136.4%155.00/190.0%143.50/0na%na2/712.8%20.0
Jones15/5925.4%99.044/5974.6%64.06/1145.3%65.50/0na%na5/1503.3%13.0
Lamar14/5425.9%98.040/5474.1%65.01/412.4%115.00/0na%na2/1211.7%45.5
Lanier8/1942.1%41.011/1957.9%122.07/719.9%23.00/0na%na6/1843.3%13.0
Laurens18/6527.7%88.547/6572.3%74.56/1065.7%59.00/0na%na8/5351.5%57.0
Lee4/944.4%33.05/955.6%130.04/1133.5%90.00/0na%na5/1912.6%23.0
Liberty33/12227.0%93.589/12273.0%69.59/4102.2%117.50/0na%na8/6781.2%70.5
Lincoln7/1741.2%45.510/1758.8%117.51/1010.0%21.50/0na%na2/593.4%10.0
Long23/5244.2%34.029/5255.8%129.00/840.0%143.50/0na%na1/1790.6%107.5
Lowndes14/11112.6%136.097/11187.4%27.07/7221.0%124.00/0na%na6/1,1660.5%112.0
Lumpkin10/4721.3%115.037/4778.7%48.06/1045.8%55.50/0na%na2/2580.8%97.0
Macon2/450.0%21.52/450.0%141.50/330.0%143.50/0na%na1/961.0%79.5
Madison12/4526.7%95.533/4573.3%67.51/1350.7%126.00/0na%na4/2931.4%63.5
Marion1/195.3%143.018/1994.7%20.00/380.0%143.50/0na%na0/870.0%141.5
McDuffie7/2924.1%104.022/2975.9%59.03/1152.6%111.00/0na%na7/2033.4%10.0
McIntosh7/2133.3%64.014/2166.7%99.07/4914.3%12.00/0na%na2/1081.9%36.0
Meriwether5/1145.5%30.56/1154.5%132.52/663.0%101.50/0na%na2/2011.0%79.5
Miller0/20.0%152.02/2100.0%11.04/1233.3%1.00/0na%na0/540.0%141.5
Mitchell7/3420.6%117.027/3479.4%46.04/1283.1%96.50/0na%na3/1651.8%40.5
Monroe11/3432.4%69.023/3467.6%94.09/1197.6%34.00/0na%na4/1552.6%23.0
Montgomery1/333.3%64.02/366.7%99.01/372.7%109.50/0na%na0/860.0%141.5
Morgan6/1637.5%51.010/1662.5%112.02/424.8%71.50/0na%na6/1623.7%7.0
Murray21/5042.0%42.029/5058.0%121.017/2746.2%46.50/0na%na13/5652.3%27.0
Muscogee70/30223.2%108.0232/30276.8%55.036/8864.1%84.00/0na%na19/2,1350.9%87.5
Newton18/12314.6%130.0105/12385.4%33.02/3850.5%127.00/0na%na9/9251.0%79.5
Oconee4/1428.6%81.510/1471.4%81.51/741.4%122.00/0na%na3/1771.7%45.5
Oglethorpe3/742.9%38.04/757.1%125.00/390.0%143.50/0na%na0/1220.0%141.5
Paulding17/4835.4%55.031/4864.6%108.017/4164.1%84.00/0na%na11/1,6460.7%103.0
Peach12/2157.1%13.59/2142.9%149.50/970.0%143.50/0na%na0/1620.0%141.5
Pickens8/3622.2%112.028/3677.8%51.011/1557.1%40.00/0na%na2/3750.5%112.0
Pierce5/2520.0%119.520/2580.0%43.59/1118.1%30.50/0na%na5/2232.2%29.0
Pike2/1315.4%128.511/1384.6%34.50/270.0%143.50/0na%na0/1580.0%141.5
Polk13/4131.7%72.528/4168.3%90.519/18010.6%19.00/0na%na17/6212.7%21.0
Pulaski4/850.0%21.54/850.0%141.51/1010.0%21.50/0na%na1/1021.0%79.5
Putnam8/3622.2%112.028/3677.8%51.02/643.1%96.50/0na%na3/1032.9%18.5
Quitman5/1241.7%44.07/1258.3%119.01/616.7%5.50/0na%na4/2814.3%2.0
Rabun6/5111.8%139.045/5188.2%24.03/684.4%76.00/0na%na2/1341.5%57.0
Randolph0/70.0%152.07/7100.0%11.03/525.8%55.50/0na%na0/540.0%141.5
Richmond69/24228.5%83.0173/24271.5%80.028/1,0292.7%109.50/0na%na17/1,9080.9%87.5
Rockdale47/10843.5%36.061/10856.5%127.07/2842.5%112.50/0na%na4/7800.5%112.0
Schley3/650.0%21.53/650.0%141.50/190.0%143.50/0na%na0/470.0%141.5
Screven6/2227.3%91.016/2272.7%72.01/147.1%40.00/0na%na5/1343.7%7.0
Seminole0/80.0%152.08/8100.0%11.00/160.0%143.50/0na%na1/871.1%75.0
Spalding26/9427.7%88.568/9472.3%74.59/2244.0%87.00/0na%na6/7290.8%97.0
Stephens19/4542.2%40.026/4557.8%123.09/1237.3%36.50/0na%na2/2880.7%103.0
Stewart1/333.3%64.02/366.7%99.01/166.2%46.50/0na%na2/1216.7%1.0
Sumter9/1369.2%6.04/1330.8%157.011/6616.7%5.50/0na%na5/2392.1%31.0
Talbot0/40.0%152.04/4100.0%11.00/110.0%143.50/0na%na0/190.0%141.5
Taliaferro0/20.0%152.02/2100.0%11.00/20.0%143.50/0na%na0/30.0%141.5
Tattnall1/714.3%132.06/785.7%31.03/575.3%65.50/0na%na4/2401.7%45.5
Taylor0/50.0%152.05/5100.0%11.04/2516.0%9.00/0na%na0/450.0%141.5
Telfair5/1631.2%74.511/1668.8%88.51/333.0%101.50/0na%na0/1050.0%141.5
Terrell0/10.0%152.01/1100.0%11.00/580.0%143.50/0na%na0/580.0%141.5
Thomas3/1520.0%119.512/1580.0%43.54/1382.9%106.50/0na%na11/5871.9%36.0
Tift6/3815.8%127.032/3884.2%36.012/1697.1%40.00/0na%na14/4383.2%15.0
Toombs12/2646.2%29.014/2653.8%134.017/2058.3%27.50/0na%na4/3781.1%75.0
Towns6/1250.0%21.56/1250.0%141.50/440.0%143.50/0na%na0/670.0%141.5
Treutlen2/1315.4%128.511/1384.6%34.53/2313.0%13.00/0na%na3/744.1%5.0
Troup20/9521.1%116.075/9578.9%47.016/3165.1%68.00/0na%na6/6660.9%87.5
Turner0/110.0%152.011/11100.0%11.05/3016.7%5.50/0na%na3/1142.6%23.0
Twiggs9/2045.0%32.011/2055.0%131.00/360.0%143.50/0na%na2/336.1%3.0
Union29/4367.4%7.014/4332.6%156.07/1235.7%59.00/0na%na0/2140.0%141.5
Upson10/4223.8%105.032/4276.2%58.07/1255.6%62.50/0na%na9/3043.0%16.5
Walker27/9927.3%91.072/9972.7%72.020/5054.0%87.00/0na%na3/9200.3%121.0
Walton50/16031.2%74.5110/16068.8%88.58/3342.4%115.00/0na%na10/7951.3%67.5
Ware34/7048.6%26.036/7051.4%137.07/2103.3%93.50/0na%na9/4971.8%40.5
Warren0/70.0%152.07/7100.0%11.00/310.0%143.50/0na%na0/540.0%141.5
Washington13/4131.7%72.528/4168.3%90.51/323.1%96.50/0na%na2/1391.4%63.5
Wayne9/2634.6%56.017/2665.4%107.00/980.0%143.50/0na%na2/5720.3%121.0
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na1/128.3%27.50/0na%na0/150.0%141.5
Wheeler3/560.0%11.52/540.0%151.50/260.0%143.50/0na%na0/730.0%141.5
White9/6513.8%134.556/6586.2%28.50/1150.0%143.50/0na%na8/2383.4%10.0
Whitfield26/5944.1%35.033/5955.9%128.040/4888.2%29.00/0na%na5/8990.6%107.5
Wilcox2/633.3%64.04/666.7%99.00/80.0%143.50/0na%na0/660.0%141.5
Wilkes0/280.0%152.028/28100.0%11.02/238.7%26.00/0na%na1/681.5%57.0
Wilkinson7/3023.3%107.023/3076.7%56.04/3710.8%17.50/0na%na0/400.0%141.5
Worth19/5335.8%54.034/5364.2%109.010/9310.8%17.50/0na%na2/1551.3%67.5
Statewide2,565/8,57629.9%na6,011/8,57670.1%na1,869/34,4535.4%na0/0na%na901/81,1241.1%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Appling0/250.0%93.58/2532.0%118.014/2556.0%76.525494.5NA/25na%na
Atkinson0/80.0%93.51/812.5%146.02/825.0%143.584226.5NA/8na%na
Bacon0/50.0%93.51/520.0%145.01/520.0%148.552039NA/5na%na
Baker0/30.0%93.51/333.3%114.51/333.3%131.5343250/30%155.5
Baldwin0/320.0%93.517/3253.1%62.517/3253.1%87.0322120.5NA/32na%na
Banks0/290.0%93.517/2958.6%50.021/2972.4%33.029494.5NA/29na%na
Barrow0/310.0%93.518/3158.1%51.019/3161.3%63.5312120.5NA/31na%na
Bartow2/553.6%14.016/5529.1%130.021/5538.2%121.0551559.5NA/55na%na
Ben Hill1/392.6%17.016/3941.0%98.516/3941.0%114.0391463.5NA/39na%na
Berrien0/270.0%93.512/2744.4%91.013/2748.1%101.02730.534NA/27na%na
Bibb0/690.0%93.536/6952.2%64.046/6966.7%50.0693105NA/69na%na
Bleckley0/60.0%93.50/60.0%154.00/60.0%155.061559.5NA/6na%na
Brantley0/200.0%93.59/2045.0%89.011/2055.0%83.0203105NA/20na%na
Brooks0/40.0%93.52/450.0%72.02/450.0%95.541754.5NA/4na%na
Bryan0/160.0%93.57/1643.8%93.010/1662.5%59.016588NA/16na%na
Bulloch0/350.0%93.524/3568.6%25.026/3574.3%31.0351139NA/35na%na
Burke4/2516.0%9.017/2568.0%26.017/2568.0%45.0250154NA/25na%na
Butts0/200.0%93.55/2025.0%136.07/2035.0%126.0202245.5NA/20na%na
Calhoun0/10.0%93.51/1100.0%9.51/1100.0%12.512120.50/10%155.5
Camden0/500.0%93.515/5030.0%122.520/5040.0%116.5502147NA/50na%na
Candler0/60.0%93.53/650.0%72.03/650.0%95.566715NA/6na%na
Carroll1/1070.9%25.038/10735.5%109.049/10745.8%104.5107971.5NA/107na%na
Catoosa0/780.0%93.547/7860.3%44.053/7867.9%46.0781139NA/78na%na
Charlton0/140.0%93.54/1428.6%131.55/1435.7%125.0142835NA/14na%na
Chatham0/1550.0%93.584/15554.2%60.095/15561.3%63.51553105NA/155na%na
Chattahoochee0/50.0%93.50/50.0%154.00/50.0%155.051850NA/5na%na
Chattooga0/340.0%93.522/3464.7%35.022/3464.7%55.0341139NA/34na%na
Cherokee1/1630.6%26.582/16350.3%68.095/16358.3%70.0163588NA/163na%na
Clarke0/970.0%93.559/9760.8%43.069/9771.1%39.0972120.5NA/97na%na
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Clayton0/1630.0%93.581/16349.7%76.097/16359.5%67.01634.590.5NA/163na%na
Clinch0/50.0%93.52/540.0%101.02/540.0%116.552120.5NA/5na%na
Cobb12/3203.8%13.0229/32071.6%20.0250/32078.1%23.53200154NA/320na%na
Coffee0/450.0%93.516/4535.6%108.017/4537.8%122.0455122NA/45na%na
Colquitt1/342.9%16.020/3458.8%49.024/3470.6%40.5343.598.5NA/34na%na
Columbia0/340.0%93.514/3441.2%97.019/3455.9%78.034494.5NA/34na%na
Cook0/70.0%93.54/757.1%53.04/757.1%73.071139NA/7na%na
Coweta0/250.0%93.512/2548.0%78.514/2556.0%76.5255.585NA/25na%na
Crawford0/70.0%93.55/771.4%21.55/771.4%37.570154NA/7na%na
Crisp0/180.0%93.56/1833.3%114.56/1833.3%131.51875.514NA/18na%na
Dade0/150.0%93.510/1566.7%29.512/1580.0%20.0151139NA/15na%na
Dawson0/140.0%93.510/1471.4%21.510/1471.4%37.5141.5131NA/14na%na
Decatur0/320.0%93.522/3268.8%24.025/3278.1%23.5320154NA/32na%na
DeKalb2/3160.6%26.5172/31654.4%59.0207/31665.5%53.03163105NA/316na%na
Dodge1/147.1%10.59/1464.3%36.011/1478.6%21.5142120.5NA/14na%na
Dooly0/40.0%93.50/40.0%154.00/40.0%155.0417411NA/4na%na
Dougherty0/330.0%93.515/3345.5%86.018/3354.5%85.033971.5NA/33na%na
Douglas0/510.0%93.523/5145.1%88.027/5152.9%88.5514.590.5NA/51na%na
Early0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
Echols0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Effingham0/390.0%93.521/3953.8%61.023/3959.0%69.039494.5NA/39na%na
Elbert0/170.0%93.512/1770.6%23.012/1770.6%40.5172120.5NA/17na%na
Emanuel0/150.0%93.55/1533.3%114.510/1566.7%50.015588NA/15na%na
Evans0/90.0%93.50/90.0%154.00/90.0%155.095816NA/9na%na
Fannin0/250.0%93.513/2552.0%65.016/2564.0%56.0252120.5NA/25na%na
Fayette0/110.0%93.54/1136.4%106.06/1154.5%85.0111559.5NA/11na%na
Floyd1/691.4%24.028/6940.6%100.035/6950.7%91.069971.5NA/69na%na
Forsyth0/500.0%93.531/5062.0%41.033/5066.0%52.0503105NA/50na%na
Franklin0/140.0%93.56/1442.9%94.06/1442.9%112.5145517NA/14na%na
Fulton7/3032.3%21.0161/30353.1%62.5186/30361.4%62.03033105NA/303na%na
Gilmer0/180.0%93.513/1872.2%19.013/1872.2%34.5180.5147.5NA/18na%na
Glascock0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Glynn0/410.0%93.512/4129.3%129.016/4139.0%119.0411167NA/41na%na
Gordon0/540.0%93.530/5455.6%56.032/5459.3%68.0541139NA/54na%na
Grady0/180.0%93.512/1866.7%29.513/1872.2%34.5181139NA/18na%na
Greene0/110.0%93.59/1181.8%15.09/1181.8%19.0110154NA/11na%na
Gwinnett6/2722.2%22.0172/27263.2%39.0188/27269.1%44.02721139NA/272na%na
Habersham0/550.0%93.533/5560.0%46.034/5561.8%61.0553105NA/55na%na
Hall3/1242.4%19.058/12446.8%81.084/12467.7%47.0124494.5NA/124na%na
Hancock0/70.0%93.54/757.1%53.04/757.1%73.0701540/70%155.5
Haralson0/150.0%93.50/150.0%154.00/150.0%155.0151754.5NA/15na%na
Harris0/100.0%93.56/1060.0%46.06/1060.0%65.5101139NA/10na%na
Hart0/40.0%93.53/475.0%17.53/475.0%28.040154NA/4na%na
Heard0/20.0%93.50/20.0%154.00/20.0%155.0232.531NA/2na%na
Henry0/630.0%93.541/6365.1%34.044/6369.8%43.0631139NA/63na%na
Houston0/390.0%93.516/3941.0%98.520/3951.3%90.0397.576NA/39na%na
Irwin0/90.0%93.55/955.6%56.05/955.6%80.5951.521NA/9na%na
Jackson0/690.0%93.541/6959.4%48.045/6965.2%54.0692120.5NA/69na%na
Jasper0/170.0%93.55/1729.4%126.55/1729.4%139.0172048NA/17na%na
Jeff Davis0/100.0%93.58/1080.0%16.010/10100.0%12.5101139NA/10na%na
Jefferson0/70.0%93.52/728.6%131.54/757.1%73.0727.536NA/7na%na
Jenkins0/120.0%93.50/120.0%154.01/128.3%150.0123429NA/12na%na
Johnson0/90.0%93.54/944.4%91.04/944.4%109.096.579.5NA/9na%na
Jones0/260.0%93.512/2646.2%83.012/2646.2%103.026971.5NA/26na%na
Lamar0/170.0%93.55/1729.4%126.55/1729.4%139.01722.543.5NA/17na%na
Lanier0/210.0%93.55/2123.8%140.06/2128.6%141.02122.543.5NA/21na%na
Laurens0/320.0%93.516/3250.0%72.018/3256.2%75.0323105NA/32na%na
Lee0/130.0%93.53/1323.1%142.04/1330.8%135.5131167NA/13na%na
Liberty1/502.0%23.017/5034.0%111.022/5044.0%110.050971.5NA/50na%na
Lincoln0/100.0%93.53/1030.0%122.53/1030.0%137.0102638NA/10na%na
Long0/240.0%93.516/2466.7%29.518/2475.0%28.0241139NA/24na%na
Lowndes0/270.0%93.512/2744.4%91.015/2755.6%80.5275.585NA/27na%na
Lumpkin0/180.0%93.54/1822.2%143.04/1822.2%147.0181754.5NA/18na%na
Macon0/30.0%93.51/333.3%114.51/333.3%131.532737NA/3na%na
Madison0/170.0%93.55/1729.4%126.55/1729.4%139.0172245.5NA/17na%na
Marion0/10.0%93.50/10.0%154.00/10.0%155.015419NA/1na%na
McDuffie0/170.0%93.54/1723.5%141.04/1723.5%146.0174226.5NA/17na%na
McIntosh0/160.0%93.510/1662.5%40.012/1675.0%28.016494.5NA/16na%na
Meriwether0/90.0%93.55/955.6%56.05/955.6%80.591139NA/9na%na
Miller0/40.0%93.53/475.0%17.53/475.0%28.0401540/40%155.5
Mitchell0/140.0%93.55/1435.7%107.07/1450.0%95.5141463.5NA/14na%na
Monroe0/240.0%93.511/2445.8%84.011/2445.8%104.52413.565NA/24na%na
Montgomery0/20.0%93.51/250.0%72.01/250.0%95.522120.5NA/2na%na
Morgan1/147.1%10.58/1457.1%53.011/1478.6%21.5142120.5NA/14na%na
Murray0/510.0%93.519/5137.3%104.020/5139.2%118.0513132.5NA/51na%na
Muscogee3/1252.4%19.037/12529.6%124.042/12533.6%128.01252342NA/125na%na
Newton0/290.0%93.57/2924.1%139.013/2944.8%108.0291559.5NA/29na%na
Oconee0/80.0%93.52/825.0%136.02/825.0%143.5825.539NA/8na%na
Oglethorpe0/30.0%93.52/366.7%29.53/3100.0%12.530154NA/3na%na
Paulding0/450.0%93.523/4551.1%67.025/4555.6%80.545777.5NA/45na%na
Peach0/120.0%93.51/128.3%148.04/1233.3%131.5123429NA/12na%na
Pickens0/210.0%93.510/2147.6%80.013/2161.9%60.0212120.5NA/21na%na
Pierce0/190.0%93.57/1936.8%105.07/1936.8%124.0193429NA/19na%na
Pike0/20.0%93.51/250.0%72.01/250.0%95.521559.5NA/2na%na
Polk0/490.0%93.513/4926.5%133.021/4942.9%112.5491850NA/49na%na
Pulaski0/60.0%93.52/633.3%114.52/633.3%131.561754.5NA/6na%na
Putnam0/130.0%93.54/1330.8%120.54/1330.8%135.5132540.5NA/13na%na
Quitman0/100.0%93.51/1010.0%147.02/1020.0%148.51085.5130/100%155.5
Rabun0/110.0%93.57/1163.6%38.08/1172.7%32.0110.5147.5NA/11na%na
Randolph0/30.0%93.51/333.3%114.51/333.3%131.5317510NA/3na%na
Richmond0/1140.0%93.539/11434.2%110.049/11443.0%111.0114971.5NA/114na%na
Rockdale0/580.0%93.530/5851.7%66.039/5867.2%48.0583105NA/58na%na
Schley0/30.0%93.50/30.0%154.03/3100.0%12.53682NA/3na%na
Screven0/120.0%93.510/1283.3%13.011/1291.7%17.0122120.5NA/12na%na
Seminole0/10.0%93.50/10.0%154.00/10.0%155.012540.5NA/1na%na
Spalding2/414.9%12.025/4161.0%42.026/4163.4%58.0412120.5NA/41na%na
Stephens1/303.3%15.020/3066.7%29.521/3070.0%42.0302120.5NA/30na%na
Stewart0/40.0%93.51/425.0%136.01/425.0%143.545023.50/40%155.5
Sumter0/250.0%93.512/2548.0%78.512/2548.0%102.0252120.5NA/25na%na
Talbot0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Tattnall0/80.0%93.53/837.5%103.03/837.5%123.0854.518NA/8na%na
Taylor0/40.0%93.51/425.0%136.02/450.0%95.548912NA/4na%na
Telfair0/60.0%93.55/683.3%13.06/6100.0%12.562120.5NA/6na%na
Terrell0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
Thomas0/180.0%93.57/1838.9%102.07/1838.9%120.01817.552NA/18na%na
Tift0/320.0%93.510/3231.2%119.013/3240.6%115.0321167NA/32na%na
Toombs0/330.0%93.514/3342.4%95.015/3345.5%106.5331850NA/33na%na
Towns0/60.0%93.55/683.3%13.06/6100.0%12.560154NA/6na%na
Treutlen0/80.0%93.52/825.0%136.02/825.0%143.583132.5NA/8na%na
Troup1/422.4%19.09/4221.4%144.021/4250.0%95.542875NA/42na%na
Turner0/80.0%93.54/850.0%72.04/850.0%95.58777.5NA/8na%na
Twiggs0/110.0%93.56/1154.5%58.06/1154.5%85.01131050/110%155.5
Union0/360.0%93.523/3663.9%37.027/3675.0%28.0360154NA/36na%na
Upson0/260.0%93.58/2630.8%120.59/2634.6%127.0265023.5NA/26na%na
Walker0/500.0%93.533/5066.0%33.036/5072.0%36.0501139NA/50na%na
Walton0/680.0%93.533/6848.5%77.036/6852.9%88.5685.585NA/68na%na
Ware0/500.0%93.530/5060.0%46.030/5060.0%65.5502120.5NA/50na%na
Warren0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
Washington0/160.0%93.514/1687.5%11.014/1687.5%18.0162120.5NA/16na%na
Wayne0/110.0%93.55/1145.5%86.05/1145.5%106.5111139NA/11na%na
Webster0/10.0%93.51/1100.0%9.51/1100.0%12.512120.50/10%155.5
Wheeler0/30.0%93.52/366.7%29.52/366.7%50.033105NA/3na%na
White0/170.0%93.55/1729.4%126.513/1776.5%25.017682NA/17na%na
Whitfield0/710.0%93.533/7146.5%82.041/7157.7%71.0716.579.5NA/71na%na
Wilcox0/20.0%93.51/250.0%72.02/2100.0%12.523.598.5NA/2na%na
Wilkes0/30.0%93.50/30.0%154.00/30.0%155.035220NA/3na%na
Wilkinson0/110.0%93.55/1145.5%86.07/1163.6%57.011682NA/11na%na
Worth0/310.0%93.513/3141.9%96.015/3148.4%100.0311559.5NA/31na%na
Statewide51/5,3401.0%na2,659/5,34049.8%na3,091/5,34057.9%na53404naNA/5,340na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling7/4515.6%6.01/254.0%20.06/2030.0%8.0
Atkinson0/70.0%117.50/40.0%94.50/30.0%116.5
Bacon0/140.0%117.50/80.0%94.50/60.0%116.5
Baker0/70.0%117.50/0na%na0/70.0%116.5
Baldwin3/923.3%38.00/190.0%94.53/734.1%46.5
Banks0/630.0%117.50/340.0%94.50/290.0%116.5
Barrow3/1202.5%52.51/362.8%24.02/842.4%56.0
Bartow1/591.7%59.51/263.8%21.00/330.0%116.5
Ben Hill0/290.0%117.50/80.0%94.50/210.0%116.5
Berrien0/110.0%117.50/20.0%94.50/90.0%116.5
Bibb4/2881.4%64.01/801.2%28.03/2081.4%67.5
Bleckley0/150.0%117.50/50.0%94.50/100.0%116.5
Brantley3/2313.0%7.00/60.0%94.53/1717.6%9.0
Brooks1/362.8%47.00/110.0%94.51/254.0%48.0
Bryan0/210.0%117.50/50.0%94.50/160.0%116.5
Bulloch0/520.0%117.50/230.0%94.50/290.0%116.5
Burke1/352.9%45.00/70.0%94.51/283.6%51.5
Butts0/230.0%117.50/100.0%94.50/130.0%116.5
Calhoun0/100.0%117.50/0na%na0/100.0%116.5
Camden4/577.0%17.00/230.0%94.54/3411.8%14.5
Candler0/210.0%117.50/80.0%94.50/130.0%116.5
Carroll5/1663.0%43.50/560.0%94.55/1104.5%41.5
Catoosa5/1862.7%49.50/670.0%94.55/1194.2%45.0
Charlton0/230.0%117.50/110.0%94.50/120.0%116.5
Chatham2/1731.2%66.50/630.0%94.52/1101.8%62.5
Chattahoochee0/150.0%117.50/10.0%94.50/140.0%116.5
Chattooga1/731.4%64.00/180.0%94.51/551.8%62.5
Cherokee0/1700.0%117.50/850.0%94.50/850.0%116.5
Clarke6/2132.8%47.01/861.2%28.05/1273.9%49.0
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Clayton1/1590.6%73.50/520.0%94.51/1070.9%71.5
Clinch0/90.0%117.50/50.0%94.50/40.0%116.5
Cobb0/3070.0%117.50/1490.0%94.50/1580.0%116.5
Coffee0/370.0%117.50/110.0%94.50/260.0%116.5
Colquitt2/1271.6%61.50/310.0%94.52/962.1%59.5
Columbia0/800.0%117.50/260.0%94.50/540.0%116.5
Cook0/310.0%117.50/60.0%94.50/250.0%116.5
Coweta2/942.1%56.01/352.9%23.01/591.7%64.0
Crawford2/316.5%18.00/110.0%94.52/2010.0%17.5
Crisp3/476.4%19.00/170.0%94.53/3010.0%17.5
Dade0/370.0%117.50/150.0%94.50/220.0%116.5
Dawson0/500.0%117.50/90.0%94.50/410.0%116.5
Decatur0/820.0%117.50/430.0%94.50/390.0%116.5
DeKalb3/2981.0%69.00/1000.0%94.53/1981.5%66.0
Dodge0/300.0%117.50/190.0%94.50/110.0%116.5
Dooly1/234.3%28.00/40.0%94.51/195.3%37.0
Dougherty3/1611.9%57.50/370.0%94.53/1242.4%56.0
Douglas0/1400.0%117.50/200.0%94.50/1200.0%116.5
Early0/50.0%117.50/10.0%94.50/40.0%116.5
Echols0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Effingham3/763.9%34.50/260.0%94.53/506.0%31.5
Elbert1/234.3%28.00/110.0%94.51/128.3%22.5
Emanuel0/220.0%117.50/130.0%94.50/90.0%116.5
Evans0/80.0%117.50/0na%na0/80.0%116.5
Fannin0/240.0%117.50/110.0%94.50/130.0%116.5
Fayette1/392.6%51.01/128.3%16.00/270.0%116.5
Floyd4/2371.7%59.50/600.0%94.54/1772.3%58.0
Forsyth6/1853.2%40.00/510.0%94.56/1344.5%41.5
Franklin0/500.0%117.50/230.0%94.50/270.0%116.5
Fulton18/4394.1%32.03/1601.9%25.015/2795.4%36.0
Gilmer0/520.0%117.50/300.0%94.50/220.0%116.5
Glascock1/128.3%12.00/0na%na1/128.3%22.5
Glynn7/927.6%15.00/340.0%94.57/5812.1%13.0
Gordon3/903.3%38.00/400.0%94.53/506.0%31.5
Grady3/545.6%23.00/150.0%94.53/397.7%26.0
Greene0/150.0%117.50/90.0%94.50/60.0%116.5
Gwinnett3/2451.2%66.50/1180.0%94.53/1272.4%56.0
Habersham7/917.7%13.52/316.5%19.05/608.3%22.5
Hall1/2180.5%75.00/720.0%94.51/1460.7%73.0
Hancock0/70.0%117.50/60.0%94.50/10.0%116.5
Haralson3/773.9%34.50/330.0%94.53/446.8%28.5
Harris1/531.9%57.50/160.0%94.51/372.7%54.0
Hart0/220.0%117.50/60.0%94.50/160.0%116.5
Heard0/100.0%117.50/10.0%94.50/90.0%116.5
Henry1/1670.6%73.50/570.0%94.51/1100.9%71.5
Houston0/1750.0%117.50/400.0%94.50/1350.0%116.5
Irwin0/20.0%117.50/20.0%94.50/0na%na
Jackson3/2081.4%64.01/861.2%28.02/1221.6%65.0
Jasper0/510.0%117.50/150.0%94.50/360.0%116.5
Jeff Davis0/210.0%117.50/40.0%94.50/170.0%116.5
Jefferson1/234.3%28.00/80.0%94.51/156.7%30.0
Jenkins1/273.7%36.00/150.0%94.51/128.3%22.5
Johnson0/100.0%117.50/70.0%94.50/30.0%116.5
Jones3/3010.0%10.00/120.0%94.53/1816.7%10.0
Lamar1/631.6%61.50/140.0%94.51/492.0%61.0
Lanier0/300.0%117.50/130.0%94.50/170.0%116.5
Laurens2/643.1%41.50/370.0%94.52/277.4%27.0
Lee4/3611.1%9.02/1118.2%15.02/258.0%25.0
Liberty9/1595.7%22.00/260.0%94.59/1336.8%28.5
Lincoln0/150.0%117.50/120.0%94.50/30.0%116.5
Long2/345.9%21.00/150.0%94.52/1910.5%16.0
Lowndes1/1130.9%70.50/340.0%94.51/791.3%69.0
Lumpkin3/684.4%25.00/140.0%94.53/545.6%35.0
Macon0/80.0%117.50/20.0%94.50/60.0%116.5
Madison0/460.0%117.50/130.0%94.50/330.0%116.5
Marion0/190.0%117.50/10.0%94.50/180.0%116.5
McDuffie5/4411.4%8.01/137.7%17.54/3112.9%12.0
McIntosh0/100.0%117.50/60.0%94.50/40.0%116.5
Meriwether0/100.0%117.50/60.0%94.50/40.0%116.5
Miller0/10.0%117.50/0na%na0/10.0%116.5
Mitchell0/230.0%117.50/50.0%94.50/180.0%116.5
Monroe4/557.3%16.00/250.0%94.54/3013.3%11.0
Montgomery0/40.0%117.50/20.0%94.50/20.0%116.5
Morgan1/119.1%11.00/80.0%94.51/333.3%6.5
Murray2/722.8%47.00/270.0%94.52/454.4%43.0
Muscogee8/3142.5%52.50/570.0%94.58/2573.1%53.0
Newton7/1654.2%31.00/430.0%94.57/1225.7%34.0
Oconee2/267.7%13.50/90.0%94.52/1711.8%14.5
Oglethorpe0/20.0%117.50/0na%na0/20.0%116.5
Paulding0/1030.0%117.50/260.0%94.50/770.0%116.5
Peach0/210.0%117.50/50.0%94.50/160.0%116.5
Pickens4/656.2%20.00/230.0%94.54/429.5%19.0
Pierce0/140.0%117.50/80.0%94.50/60.0%116.5
Pike0/220.0%117.50/60.0%94.50/160.0%116.5
Polk0/910.0%117.50/390.0%94.50/520.0%116.5
Pulaski0/130.0%117.50/60.0%94.50/70.0%116.5
Putnam3/704.3%28.00/180.0%94.53/525.8%33.0
Quitman0/50.0%117.50/20.0%94.50/30.0%116.5
Rabun2/613.3%38.00/90.0%94.52/523.8%50.0
Randolph0/90.0%117.50/10.0%94.50/80.0%116.5
Richmond2/2910.7%72.00/1260.0%94.52/1651.2%70.0
Rockdale5/1104.5%24.01/641.6%26.04/468.7%20.0
Schley0/60.0%117.50/40.0%94.50/20.0%116.5
Screven0/80.0%117.50/40.0%94.50/40.0%116.5
Seminole0/40.0%117.50/0na%na0/40.0%116.5
Spalding6/2033.0%43.50/800.0%94.56/1234.9%40.0
Stephens0/460.0%117.50/150.0%94.50/310.0%116.5
Stewart0/40.0%117.50/0na%na0/40.0%116.5
Sumter0/170.0%117.50/40.0%94.50/130.0%116.5
Talbot0/50.0%117.50/0na%na0/50.0%116.5
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Tattnall0/340.0%117.50/50.0%94.50/290.0%116.5
Taylor0/300.0%117.50/10.0%94.50/290.0%116.5
Telfair0/300.0%117.50/230.0%94.50/70.0%116.5
Terrell3/1225.0%5.00/30.0%94.53/933.3%6.5
Thomas1/462.2%55.01/137.7%17.50/330.0%116.5
Tift0/560.0%117.50/310.0%94.50/250.0%116.5
Toombs0/390.0%117.50/150.0%94.50/240.0%116.5
Towns0/270.0%117.50/110.0%94.50/160.0%116.5
Treutlen0/100.0%117.50/10.0%94.50/90.0%116.5
Troup4/1303.1%41.50/370.0%94.54/934.3%44.0
Turner0/120.0%117.50/70.0%94.50/50.0%116.5
Twiggs0/190.0%117.50/130.0%94.50/60.0%116.5
Union0/460.0%117.50/190.0%94.50/270.0%116.5
Upson0/750.0%117.50/350.0%94.50/400.0%116.5
Walker3/1112.7%49.50/380.0%94.53/734.1%46.5
Walton4/1772.3%54.00/660.0%94.54/1113.6%51.5
Ware1/941.1%68.00/470.0%94.51/472.1%59.5
Warren0/100.0%117.50/0na%na0/100.0%116.5
Washington0/190.0%117.50/80.0%94.50/110.0%116.5
Wayne0/400.0%117.50/140.0%94.50/260.0%116.5
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Wheeler0/90.0%117.50/50.0%94.50/40.0%116.5
White3/694.3%28.00/90.0%94.53/605.0%38.5
Whitfield1/1170.9%70.50/460.0%94.51/711.4%67.5
Wilcox0/50.0%117.50/30.0%94.50/20.0%116.5
Wilkes0/110.0%117.50/20.0%94.50/90.0%116.5
Wilkinson0/250.0%117.50/90.0%94.50/160.0%116.5
Worth2/504.0%33.01/303.3%22.01/205.0%38.5
Statewide229/10,5132.2%na19/3,6660.5%na210/6,8473.1%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling2/1431.4%93.50/0na%na11/3413.2%38.5
Atkinson0/500.0%137.50/0na%na5/657.7%3.0
Bacon7/779.1%7.00/0na%na2/1501.3%109.0
Baker0/160.0%137.50/0na%na0/150.0%149.0
Baldwin2/2310.9%109.50/0na%na7/2812.5%65.0
Banks6/1085.6%19.50/0na%na6/2672.2%74.5
Barrow6/2482.4%68.50/0na%na14/8031.7%90.5
Bartow14/4563.1%51.50/0na%na16/1,2541.3%109.0
Ben Hill5/2002.5%66.00/0na%na1/2210.5%136.5
Berrien4/1462.7%62.50/0na%na2/2640.8%129.0
Bibb33/8993.7%45.00/0na%na25/1,3781.8%87.0
Bleckley1/352.9%56.50/0na%na8/1565.1%13.0
Brantley2/1461.4%93.50/0na%na6/2332.6%58.5
Brooks1/611.6%87.50/0na%na3/1392.2%74.5
Bryan0/1270.0%137.50/0na%na8/2563.1%41.0
Bulloch8/2143.7%45.00/0na%na5/4101.2%113.5
Burke5/1074.7%34.50/0na%na2/2230.9%125.0
Butts2/992.0%77.00/0na%na3/2001.5%101.5
Calhoun0/120.0%137.50/0na%na0/240.0%149.0
Camden0/2560.0%137.50/0na%na6/4021.5%101.5
Candler1/521.9%79.00/0na%na6/1464.1%24.0
Carroll22/7223.0%53.50/0na%na46/1,5702.9%49.0
Catoosa12/3833.1%51.50/0na%na24/6993.4%34.5
Charlton0/940.0%137.50/0na%na2/1301.5%101.5
Chatham32/1,5592.1%74.50/0na%na15/1,7800.8%129.0
Chattahoochee0/330.0%137.50/0na%na2/682.9%49.0
Chattooga1/1260.8%111.50/0na%na11/3223.4%34.5
Cherokee13/7831.7%83.50/0na%na24/1,5241.6%95.5
Clarke26/5494.7%34.50/0na%na34/1,0893.1%41.0
Clay0/90.0%137.50/0na%na0/120.0%149.0
Clayton20/1,5901.3%96.50/0na%na25/2,3641.1%117.5
Clinch1/502.0%77.00/0na%na0/480.0%149.0
Cobb23/1,9551.2%100.00/0na%na39/4,6550.8%129.0
Coffee5/3541.4%93.50/0na%na3/4520.7%133.0
Colquitt2/2490.8%111.50/0na%na15/4893.1%41.0
Columbia7/3572.0%77.00/0na%na18/1,0471.7%90.5
Cook1/981.0%107.50/0na%na3/1621.9%83.0
Coweta4/3651.1%104.50/0na%na10/9311.1%117.5
Crawford1/591.7%83.50/0na%na3/1052.9%49.0
Crisp0/880.0%137.50/0na%na5/2801.8%87.0
Dade0/500.0%137.50/0na%na5/1892.6%58.5
Dawson5/1403.6%47.50/0na%na4/1812.2%74.5
Decatur5/1174.3%37.50/0na%na12/2744.4%18.5
DeKalb41/3,1741.3%96.50/0na%na30/3,5580.8%129.0
Dodge3/923.3%49.50/0na%na9/2523.6%30.0
Dooly0/370.0%137.50/0na%na0/750.0%149.0
Dougherty25/5184.8%31.50/0na%na21/8212.6%58.5
Douglas2/5790.3%115.00/0na%na15/1,3321.1%117.5
Early1/352.9%56.50/0na%na1/1390.7%133.0
Echols0/160.0%137.50/0na%na0/410.0%149.0
Effingham2/1781.1%104.50/0na%na13/4982.6%58.5
Elbert1/891.1%104.50/0na%na5/2542.0%79.5
Emanuel5/1333.8%42.50/0na%na6/2792.2%74.5
Evans0/500.0%137.50/0na%na0/1250.0%149.0
Fannin3/1402.1%74.50/0na%na5/3041.6%95.5
Fayette1/1360.7%113.50/0na%na4/4051.0%121.5
Floyd14/4852.9%56.50/0na%na39/1,3602.9%49.0
Forsyth19/3515.4%23.50/0na%na20/9372.1%78.0
Franklin2/1131.8%80.50/0na%na5/3101.6%95.5
Fulton65/4,1621.6%87.50/0na%na69/5,8671.2%113.5
Gilmer6/1115.4%23.50/0na%na2/3070.7%133.0
Glascock1/205.0%30.00/0na%na3/397.7%3.0
Glynn16/3874.1%39.00/0na%na16/6282.5%65.0
Gordon3/2661.1%104.50/0na%na14/5912.4%67.5
Grady5/1712.9%56.50/0na%na10/3023.3%36.5
Greene0/280.0%137.50/0na%na1/901.1%117.5
Gwinnett18/1,8831.0%107.50/0na%na53/4,5561.2%113.5
Habersham17/2187.8%11.00/0na%na14/3863.6%30.0
Hall34/6455.3%25.50/0na%na49/1,6503.0%44.5
Hancock2/316.5%13.00/0na%na4/656.2%9.0
Haralson4/1532.6%64.50/0na%na11/4372.5%65.0
Harris6/619.8%5.00/0na%na1/961.0%121.5
Hart0/1000.0%137.50/0na%na6/2082.9%49.0
Heard0/470.0%137.50/0na%na2/1371.5%101.5
Henry31/1,1032.8%60.00/0na%na27/1,9791.4%105.5
Houston4/4590.9%109.50/0na%na22/1,1921.8%87.0
Irwin0/640.0%137.50/0na%na1/751.3%109.0
Jackson20/3286.1%16.50/0na%na23/6523.5%32.5
Jasper4/646.2%14.50/0na%na5/1912.6%58.5
Jeff Davis4/1014.0%40.00/0na%na7/2742.6%58.5
Jefferson2/563.6%47.50/0na%na2/1261.6%95.5
Jenkins4/429.5%6.00/0na%na6/787.7%3.0
Johnson0/220.0%137.50/0na%na4/844.8%16.0
Jones1/1350.7%113.50/0na%na5/1673.0%44.5
Lamar3/644.7%34.50/0na%na5/1393.6%30.0
Lanier1/811.2%100.00/0na%na7/1564.5%17.0
Laurens3/1761.7%83.50/0na%na11/4632.4%67.5
Lee0/1360.0%137.50/0na%na1/2190.5%136.5
Liberty13/4273.0%53.50/0na%na17/6662.6%58.5
Lincoln0/140.0%137.50/0na%na1/601.7%90.5
Long4/1023.9%41.00/0na%na3/1571.9%83.0
Lowndes15/6972.2%73.00/0na%na24/1,2331.9%83.0
Lumpkin4/1422.8%60.00/0na%na4/2551.6%95.5
Macon0/680.0%137.50/0na%na0/1250.0%149.0
Madison11/1995.5%21.50/0na%na20/3915.1%13.0
Marion0/470.0%137.50/0na%na0/790.0%149.0
McDuffie6/1165.2%27.50/0na%na17/2646.4%7.0
McIntosh3/694.3%37.50/0na%na2/912.2%74.5
Meriwether0/750.0%137.50/0na%na1/1620.6%135.0
Miller0/180.0%137.50/0na%na0/590.0%149.0
Mitchell0/960.0%137.50/0na%na6/2023.0%44.5
Monroe2/1321.5%90.50/0na%na7/2163.2%38.5
Montgomery1/841.2%100.00/0na%na1/781.3%109.0
Morgan0/510.0%137.50/0na%na8/1565.1%13.0
Murray13/3473.7%45.00/0na%na24/5634.3%21.0
Muscogee12/1,0311.2%100.00/0na%na50/2,1632.3%70.0
Newton14/5422.6%64.50/0na%na23/8472.7%53.0
Oconee6/1294.7%34.50/0na%na5/1323.8%27.0
Oglethorpe0/510.0%137.50/0na%na1/1280.8%129.0
Paulding13/5692.3%71.50/0na%na15/1,4811.0%121.5
Peach0/1150.0%137.50/0na%na0/1520.0%149.0
Pickens2/1241.6%87.50/0na%na8/3542.3%70.0
Pierce1/831.2%100.00/0na%na3/1951.5%101.5
Pike3/486.2%14.50/0na%na5/1513.3%36.5
Polk4/2451.6%87.50/0na%na5/5830.9%125.0
Pulaski4/2714.8%1.00/0na%na1/1041.0%121.5
Putnam6/4114.6%2.00/0na%na9/1426.3%8.0
Quitman0/10.0%137.50/0na%na2/296.9%6.0
Rabun0/790.0%137.50/0na%na7/1415.0%15.0
Randolph5/628.1%10.00/0na%na0/290.0%149.0
Richmond25/1,3991.8%80.50/0na%na30/1,9951.5%101.5
Rockdale6/3601.7%83.50/0na%na24/6923.5%32.5
Schley0/390.0%137.50/0na%na1/691.4%105.5
Screven0/330.0%137.50/0na%na3/993.0%44.5
Seminole0/290.0%137.50/0na%na3/763.9%25.0
Spalding24/3466.9%12.00/0na%na32/7384.3%21.0
Stephens10/1885.3%25.50/0na%na6/3221.9%83.0
Stewart1/175.9%18.00/0na%na0/160.0%149.0
Sumter0/1290.0%137.50/0na%na1/2450.4%138.0
Talbot0/100.0%137.50/0na%na1/911.1%1.0
Taliaferro0/10.0%137.50/0na%na0/50.0%149.0
Tattnall3/793.8%42.50/0na%na4/2131.9%83.0
Taylor2/365.6%19.50/0na%na0/340.0%149.0
Telfair2/336.1%16.50/0na%na4/1442.8%52.0
Terrell0/420.0%137.50/0na%na0/580.0%149.0
Thomas0/2180.0%137.50/0na%na0/4650.0%149.0
Tift3/2121.4%93.50/0na%na10/4622.2%74.5
Toombs13/2365.5%21.50/0na%na9/3962.3%70.0
Towns6/679.0%8.50/0na%na2/1231.6%95.5
Treutlen1/422.4%68.50/0na%na5/865.8%11.0
Troup9/3222.8%60.00/0na%na11/6621.7%90.5
Turner5/4810.4%4.00/0na%na8/1117.2%5.0
Twiggs0/340.0%137.50/0na%na0/230.0%149.0
Union3/1242.4%68.50/0na%na9/2044.4%18.5
Upson4/1472.7%62.50/0na%na8/3072.6%58.5
Walker8/5211.5%90.50/0na%na23/8932.6%58.5
Walton20/4214.8%31.50/0na%na31/8073.8%27.0
Ware15/2915.2%27.50/0na%na4/4580.9%125.0
Warren3/2711.1%3.00/0na%na0/520.0%149.0
Washington2/613.3%49.50/0na%na6/1583.8%27.0
Wayne5/2142.3%71.50/0na%na22/5274.2%23.0
Webster0/90.0%137.50/0na%na0/180.0%149.0
Wheeler0/170.0%137.50/0na%na1/831.2%113.5
White10/1965.1%29.00/0na%na9/3412.6%58.5
Whitfield14/5952.4%68.50/0na%na22/1,0782.0%79.5
Wilcox0/230.0%137.50/0na%na0/800.0%149.0
Wilkes0/220.0%137.50/0na%na1/751.3%109.0
Wilkinson6/679.0%8.50/0na%na2/474.3%21.0
Worth0/1250.0%137.50/0na%na11/1846.0%10.0
Statewide994/43,2642.3%na0/0na%na1,562/81,1861.9%na

Back to Index Page