Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling41973.11121437.310008020535.8130080
Atkinson10035.21316121.510100803913.7143.50080
Bacon20157.7451153338.500808624.7670080
Baker3539.8112.522258200801314.81350080
Baldwin62355.1563963526.5008022720.11010080
Banks40773.7919635.523.5008021138.280080
Barrow114945.389.552820.8104008062124.569.50080
Bartow162849.47366620.2112008096229.2370080
Ben Hill38469.61722941.52008015528.1460080
Berrien36464.83017030.351.5008019434.5180080
Bibb242451.266.5131127.765.50080111323.5730080
Bleckley16046.7825315.5141008010731.226.50080
Brantley39367.22521136.120.5008018231.128.50080
Brooks19044.99210725.37900808319.61060080
Bryan34227.214617213.7146008017013.51460080
Bulloch68538.411834919.6116008033618.91090080
Burke3104110914619.3119008016421.7840080
Butts28545.78715725.280008012820.5960080
Calhoun5939.6114.52818.812200803120.8920080
Camden6313712537221.899.5008025915.21340080
Candler19157.5478926.869008010230.7330080
Carroll205758.242107230.351.5008098527.9470080
Catoosa120860.83967133.832.5008053727530080
Charlton22971.71413241.3300809730.4350080
Chatham294437.1123.5162120.41080080132316.71240080
Chattahoochee6917.2156317.71560080389.51540080
Chattooga474721326740.55.5008020731.4250080
Cherokee205626.115099912.7149.50080105713.41470080
Clarke165664.6318453338.5008081131.6230080
Clay3137.1123.51416.813200801720.3980080
Clayton387141.1108201321.4102.50080185819.7104.50080
Clinch12556537935.42500804620.6950080
Cobb645627.9145314313.61470080331314.3138.50080
Coffee66549.87138028.462008028521.386.50080
Colquitt82253.660.546630.450008035623.274.50080
Columbia126726.514960412.6151008066313.91410080
Cook26747.67915527.667008011220102.50080
Coweta123927.1147.561113.4148008062813.81420080
Crawford14543.2987823.29400806720102.50080
Crisp45664.13222231.246.5008023432.9210080
Dade27364.92912930.749008014434.2190080
Dawson370584323737.112008013320.8920080
Decatur47457.74524730.153008022727.6490080
DeKalb638930.2144377917.9126.50080261012.31490080
Dodge31354.55716528.859008014825.859.50080
Dooly12134.31326317.9126.500805816.41270080
Dougherty1352487877927.765.5008057320.3980080
Douglas192239.8112.598220.3110.5008094019.5107.50080
Early11836.4128521613700806620.3980080
Echols6848.4772819.911300804028.4450080
Effingham64633.213732516.7133008032116.51250080
Elbert34163.833.51552957.5008018634.8160080
Emanuel38855.7542022957.5008018626.755.50080
Evans16950.4706920.6105.5008010029.8360080
Fannin42778.23213398008021439.260080
Fayette51414.7158245715800802697.71570080
Floyd197870.715101036.120.5008096834.6170080
Forsyth1277161576087.615700806698.4155.50080
Franklin43572.11221435.523.5008022136.6100080
Fulton953632.3140525117.81280080428514.51370080
Gilmer50665.82726634.628.5008024031.226.50080
Glascock6668193637.11200803030.9310080
Glynn90137.312254922.795008035214.61360080
Gordon88948.67650827.864008038120.8920080
Grady50263.833.526033.137008024230.8320080
Greene10525.3151419.915400806415.41330080
Gwinnett627519.615431109.7155008031659.91530080
Habersham65952.16431825.181008034126.9540080
Hall201630.6143112417.1130.5008089213.61450080
Hancock7643.4975129.155.500802514.3138.50080
Haralson58267.620.528933.634.5008029334200080
Harris1992115212012.7149.50080798.4155.50080
Hart28141.210712918.9120.5008015222.3800080
Heard16546.68378229700808724.6680080
Henry319041.8105.5155220.3110.50080163821.5850080
Houston165233.613477915.8138008087317.71180080
Irwin10741.9103.56525.57700804216.41270080
Jackson107754.45856628.660008051125.859.50080
Jasper26767.52212331.148008014436.4110080
Jeff Davis35973.61016734.230008019239.450080
Jefferson15532.21418016.613400807515.6131.50080
Jenkins13242.7997724.983.500805517.8116.50080
Johnson10744.6944117.1130.500806627.5500080
Jones30333.513517519.4118008012814.21400080
Lamar24953.95915132.741.500809821.288.50080
Lanier23467.620.51283714.5008010630.6340080
Laurens61942.110131521.4102.5008030420.7940080
Lee36236.512718418.5123.5008017817.91150080
Liberty102541.9103.558023.792008044518.21130080
Lincoln6233.71333016.313500803217.41190080
Long27941.8105.516624.983.5008011316.9122.50080
Lowndes173250.768.594027.568008079223.274.50080
Lumpkin44556.949.526734.131008017822.7790080
Macon202574810028.263008010228.841.50080
Madison58370.11628834.628.5008029535.5140080
Marion12549.3746726.47100805822.9780080
McDuffie36755.55516224.586008020531300080
McIntosh13536.91268723.89000804813.11480080
Meriwether22437.612011819.8114.5008010617.8116.50080
Miller8451.3654326.37200804125650080
Mitchell2804210213219.8114.5008014822.2810080
Monroe39453.36221529.155.5008017924.2720080
Montgomery15261.837.58132.94000807128.9400080
Morgan22642.21009517.7129008013124.569.50080
Murray83265.52846636.716.5008036628.841.50080
Muscogee287345.688148423.6930080138922.1820080
Newton146940.211081222.2960080657181140080
Oconee23218.815514011.41520080927.51580080
Oglethorpe13933.41366315.1143.500807618.31120080
Paulding178732.413985415.5141008093316.9122.50080
Peach27638.211915821.998008011816.31290080
Pickens516633529736.318.5008021926.755.50080
Pierce28247.38013021.899.5008015225.5630080
Pike22539.2116.511720.4108008010818.81100080
Polk77259.14141431.743008035827.4510080
Pulaski13245.389.54716.113600808529.1380080
Putnam248459113123.890008011721.288.50080
Quitman3156.949.5814.714500802342.220080
Rabun25461.837.514936.318.5008010525.661.50080
Randolph9549.5726533.832.500803015.6131.50080
Richmond336956.851185031.246.50080151925.661.50080
Rockdale101935.512953118.5123.5008048817120.50080
Schley10153.660.55026.57000805127.1520080
Screven13832.71386615.613900807217120.50080
Seminole11146.5844518.9120.500806627.7480080
Spalding114959.24063432.741.5008051526.5570080
Stephens54779.82274407008027339.83.50080
Stewart2827.1147.51615.514100801211.6150.50080
Sumter40944.29523925.876008017018.41110080
Talbot2113.31591710.8153008042.51590080
Taliaferro820.915325.21590080615.71300080
Tattnall32751.266.516726.273008016025.1640080
Taylor9839.91117028.56100802811.41520080
Telfair20852.26310426.174008010426.1580080
Terrell13150.768.57629.45400805521.386.50080
Thomas62346.385.534225.478008028120.9900080
Tift59747.28130624.288008029123770080
Toombs61567.423.535338.79008026228.7430080
Towns18586.71793714.5008010649.710080
Treutlen13567.423.56331.444.500807235.9120080
Troup100744.79355324.685008045420.21000080
Turner17175.1882362200808939.170080
Twiggs7035.41304723.89000802311.6150.50080
Union31866.6261673526.5008015131.7220080
Upson50368.51827237.112008023131.5240080
Walker146176.1678140.74008068035.4150080
Walton113439.2116.556419.5117008057019.7104.50080
Ware74575.3743744.21008030831.128.50080
Warren8656.3524831.444.500803824.9660080
Washington21937.512110518125008011419.5107.50080
Wayne67976.5532636.716.5008035339.83.50080
Webster2531.51421215.1143.500801316.41270080
Wheeler11062.6365933.634.500805129390080
White60578431440.55.5008029137.590080
Whitfield164546.385.586924.487008077621.8830080
Wilcox9849.2754120.6105.500805728.6440080
Wilkes11343.5965320.410800806023.1760080
Wilkinson10739.6114.57025.97500803713.7143.50080
Worth34957.74520233.436008014724.3710080
Statewide12190538.3na6402220.1na00na5788318.2na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling417.271.5305.271.581.476.520.349.510.219
Atkinson93.213962.11380015631.1200103.5
Bacon329.247.5298.333.530.9117.500137.500103.5
Baker89.149.589.123.50015600137.500103.5
Baldwin15513.71612110.710252.23720.275.570.64.5
Banks8916.12551015295.3450.96.500103.5
Barrow1596.384.5903.5117.5602.43070.349.520.135.5
Bartow902.7145672140.5200.613230.110400103.5
Ben Hill549.841356.352.5162.91730.52400103.5
Berrien285106.5223.9100.550.9117.500137.510.219
Bibb3687.861.53016.450.5591.28870.110410103.5
Bleckley164.7118.5133.810410.3149.520.61600103.5
Brantley427.271.53565671.28800137.500103.5
Brooks409.445.5286.646112.623.510.275.500103.5
Bryan322.6148292.313510.115220.275.500103.5
Bulloch492.7145341.9144100.613230.275.520.135.5
Burke405.3102293.810491.28820.349.500103.5
Butts365.892.5284.58681.38100137.500103.5
Calhoun117.469106.74410.712700137.500103.5
Camden985.794.5613.6115331.948.540.275.500103.5
Candler3510.532288.43172.14200137.500103.5
Carroll3249.247.52336.646752.142130.43520.135.5
Catoosa23011.6251899.518.5341.756.550.349.520.135.5
Charlton4313.5183611.3751.66320.61600103.5
Chatham3434.31222493.1124.5881.19860.110400103.5
Chattahoochee61.515720.515730.712710.349.500103.5
Chattooga10115.34.57411.28253.81110.275.510.219
Cherokee2583.31382022.6130.5420.5137.5120.275.520103.5
Clarke2248.753.51576.154542.14250.275.580.313.5
Clay44.8113.544.877.50015600137.500103.5
Clayton28031401912140.5770.8123100.110420103.5
Clinch3113.913.52092594820.96.500103.5
Cobb6382.8142.54381.91441670.7127270.110450103.5
Coffee574.3122403126.514110830.275.500103.5
Colquitt20513.419.516310.611362.33460.43500103.5
Columbia1212.5150.5811.7148.5340.712750.110410103.5
Cook407.173.5274.877.5122.14210.275.500103.5
Coweta1783.9129.51242.7129430.9117.5110.275.500103.5
Crawford329.5442065610314.510.349.510.313.5
Crisp8812.422669.320.5182.526.530.43510.135.5
Dade4811.426358.333.5112.623.520.52400103.5
Dawson641038.5528.137.5101.66320.349.500103.5
Decatur8310.136.5576.941.5202.43060.71200103.5
DeKalb5592.61484021.91441290.6132230.110450103.5
Dodge284.9109.523497.530.5137.510.275.510.219
Dooly21689164.58641.19810.349.500103.5
Dougherty1756.287112497.5511.853110.43510103.5
Douglas2685.6961893.9100.5701.570.570.110420103.5
Early113.4136.572.213730.9117.510.349.500103.5
Echols128.555.564.39232.14232.1100103.5
Effingham964.9109.5713.7110221.19820.110410.135.5
Elbert376.977203.711016314.500137.510.219
Emanuel476.780.5314.490.5152.23700137.510.135.5
Evans164.8113.5113.312151.570.500137.500103.5
Fannin5610.333.5376.843152.72140.71200103.5
Fayette531.5157250.7156250.712700137.530.135.5
Floyd42615.26.53081191103.99.530.110450.219
Forsyth2182.71451321.7148.577110860.110430103.5
Franklin8614.310559.123.5284.6520.349.510.219
Fulton7682.61485421.8146.51910.6132240.1104100103.5
Gilmer771038.5638.236111.476.530.43500103.5
Glascock1111.327.51010.313.500156113.500103.5
Glynn1174.8113.5833.4119301.28820.110420.135.5
Gordon1407.764.591574291.663100.524100.58.5
Grady789.940688.72891.19810.110400103.5
Greene81.915361.415110.215110.275.500103.5
Gwinnett5271.71553891.21531220.4144.5130137.530103.5
Habersham826.582.5675.369.5141.19810.110400103.5
Hall3144.8113.52183.3121751.198190.349.510103.5
Hancock126.879105.760.521.19800137.500103.5
Haralson13115.26.510812.53161.948.570.89.500103.5
Harris737.764.5606.352.5111.28820.275.500103.5
Hart405.990.5284.195111.66310.110400103.5
Heard205.794.5164.58630.812310.349.500103.5
Henry2903.8131.51882.5132731108250.349.540.135.5
Houston2695.5981843.7110731.570.5100.275.520103.5
Irwin93.513462.313531.28800137.500103.5
Jackson1909.642.51457.340381.948.570.43500103.5
Jasper5614.211266.646287.1120.52400103.5
Jeff Davis479.642.5316.450.5112.33430.61620.411.5
Jefferson245106.5183.711020.4144.540.89.500103.5
Jenkins237.568175.564.561.948.500137.500103.5
Johnson135.4100.5114.68110.4144.510.43500103.5
Jones667.370505.564.5141.66310.110410.135.5
Lamar9219.918017.31112.43010.275.500103.5
Lanier4412.721195.564.5205.8230.96.520.64.5
Laurens1026.977785.369.5161.19880.52400103.5
Lee414.1126.5232.3135151.570.520.275.510.135.5
Liberty195859.51315.467.5451.853170.71220.135.5
Lincoln147.667105.467.531.66300137.510.58.5
Long456.780.5355.271.591.476.510.275.500103.5
Lowndes2126.2871574.681471.476.570.275.500103.5
Lumpkin11614.88769.716344.3610.110450.64.5
Macon236.582.5154.293.582.33400137.500103.5
Madison455.4100.533497.5101.28820.275.500103.5
Marion145.59872.812872.819.500137.500103.5
McDuffie517.764.5375.662121.85320.349.500103.5
McIntosh174.7118.5164.490.510.3149.500137.500103.5
Meriwether335.598284.77930.5137.520.349.500103.5
Miller74.312242.413321.28810.61600103.5
Mitchell324.8113.5284.293.530.4144.510.275.500103.5
Monroe7910.729.5608.137.5182.43000137.510.135.5
Montgomery62.415252140.510.4144.500137.500103.5
Morgan224.1126.5203.711020.4144.500137.500103.5
Murray115951.5755.958352.819.540.349.510.135.5
Muscogee3275.2103250497.5601108150.275.520103.5
Newton2155.990.51644.586441.28860.275.510103.5
Oconee342.8142.5201.6150110.9117.520.275.510.135.5
Oglethorpe122.914141154.571.756.510.275.500103.5
Paulding1853.4136.51412.6130.5340.613290.275.510103.5
Peach344.7118.5273.71107110800137.500103.5
Pickens12515.34.59711.86242.91740.52400103.5
Pierce213.5134183126.530.5137.500137.500103.5
Pike417.173.5264.586122.14200137.530.58.5
Polk14811.327.51128.629.5322.526.530.275.510.135.5
Pulaski124.1126.593.1124.53110800137.500103.5
Putnam8615.63539.617234.2700137.5101.82
Quitman11.815411.8146.50015600137.500103.5
Rabun4811.724399.518.581.948.510.275.500103.5
Randolph189.445.5168.333.52110800137.500103.5
Richmond3766.384.5295574711.288100.275.500103.5
Rockdale1435106.51103.8104260.9117.550.275.520.135.5
Schley115.892.573.711031.66310.52400103.5
Screven215106.5143.312161.476.510.275.500103.5
Seminole104.212493.810410.4144.500137.500103.5
Spalding26013.419.520310.512402.14270.435100.58.5
Stephens62951.5517.439111.66300137.500103.5
Stewart43.9129.500158.543.99.500137.500103.5
Sumter475.1104303.2123161.756.510.110400103.5
Talbot63.8131.563.81040015600137.500103.5
Taliaferro0015900158.50015600137.500103.5
Tattnall446.977314.97671.19860.96.500103.5
Taylor3413.8153313.4210.4144.500137.500103.5
Telfair32859.5266.548.551.38110.349.500103.5
Terrell207.764.5124.68120.812310.43551.91
Thomas1118.257745.564.5211.66380.61680.64.5
Tift604.7118.5463.611513110810.110400103.5
Toombs798.753.555656242.623.500137.500103.5
Towns2913.6172612.2420.9117.510.52400103.5
Treutlen31.515721154.510.5137.500137.500103.5
Troup1928.555.51315.859532.43050.275.530.135.5
Turner16775135.760.520.9117.510.43500103.5
Twiggs2010.136.5178.629.52110810.52400103.5
Union6714124910.313.5142.91720.43520.411.5
Upson10714.698912.15162.23710.110410.135.5
Walker19710.333.51608.333.5331.756.530.275.510.135.5
Walton1806.2871314.586441.570.530.110420.135.5
Ware13813.913.5929.320.5343.4121013.520.219
Warren1811.823149.22242.623.500137.500103.5
Washington244.1126.5213.611530.5137.500137.500103.5
Wayne697.861.5586.548.59110810.110410.135.5
Webster22.5150.511.315211.38100137.500103.5
Wheeler1810.23584.586105.7300137.500103.5
White8210.631688.827111.476.520.349.510.135.5
Whitfield1724.8113.51233.5117.5411.28870.275.510103.5
Wilcox73.513442140.52110810.52400103.5
Wilkes218.1581357483.11300137.500103.5
Wilkinson2910.729.5248.92651.948.500137.500103.5
Worth559.149.5426.941.591.570.530.52410.219
Statewide157024.9na114013.6na35771.1na5490.2na1700.1na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling18/4143.9%23.023/4156.1%138.07/1734.0%63.50/0na%na4/2052.0%81.0
Atkinson4/944.4%19.05/955.6%142.02/523.8%67.50/0na%na0/390.0%142.0
Bacon11/3234.4%55.021/3265.6%106.05/836.0%33.50/0na%na0/860.0%142.0
Baker0/80.0%155.08/8100.0%6.01/147.1%23.50/0na%na1/137.7%7.0
Baldwin37/15523.9%105.5118/15576.1%55.510/2414.1%61.00/0na%na12/2275.3%19.0
Banks36/8940.4%35.053/8959.6%126.011/10710.3%8.00/0na%na3/2111.4%99.5
Barrow47/15929.6%76.5112/15970.4%84.512/3693.3%81.00/0na%na16/6212.6%65.5
Bartow35/9038.9%38.555/9061.1%122.519/5763.3%81.00/0na%na28/9622.9%48.5
Ben Hill19/5435.2%54.035/5464.8%107.013/1757.4%20.50/0na%na9/1555.8%13.0
Berrien16/2857.1%6.012/2842.9%155.018/14212.7%2.00/0na%na7/1943.6%36.0
Bibb106/36828.8%80.0262/36871.2%81.030/9433.2%84.00/0na%na14/1,1131.3%103.5
Bleckley7/1643.8%24.59/1656.2%136.50/370.0%143.50/0na%na7/1076.5%10.0
Brantley16/4238.1%40.026/4261.9%121.012/1697.1%23.50/0na%na2/1821.1%109.5
Brooks10/4025.0%101.530/4075.0%59.50/670.0%143.50/0na%na0/830.0%142.0
Bryan7/3221.9%116.025/3278.1%45.08/1405.7%35.00/0na%na8/1704.7%24.5
Bulloch14/4928.6%83.035/4971.4%78.03/3001.0%120.50/0na%na6/3361.8%84.5
Burke5/4012.5%137.035/4087.5%24.03/1062.8%90.50/0na%na2/1641.2%107.0
Butts13/3636.1%53.023/3663.9%108.010/1218.3%14.00/0na%na2/1281.6%93.5
Calhoun0/110.0%155.011/11100.0%6.00/170.0%143.50/0na%na0/310.0%142.0
Camden27/9827.6%87.571/9872.4%73.512/2744.4%52.50/0na%na7/2592.7%61.0
Candler10/3528.6%83.025/3571.4%78.04/547.4%20.50/0na%na8/1027.8%6.0
Carroll87/32426.9%94.0237/32473.1%67.050/7496.7%29.00/0na%na23/9852.3%73.5
Catoosa79/23034.3%56.5151/23065.7%104.59/4412.0%109.00/0na%na15/5372.8%54.5
Charlton19/4344.2%20.524/4355.8%140.51/891.1%119.00/0na%na5/975.2%21.0
Chatham87/34325.4%100.0256/34374.6%61.070/1,2785.5%36.50/0na%na34/1,3232.6%65.5
Chattahoochee0/60.0%155.06/6100.0%6.00/250.0%143.50/0na%na0/380.0%142.0
Chattooga24/10123.8%107.077/10176.2%54.08/1664.8%47.00/0na%na3/2071.4%99.5
Cherokee126/25848.8%14.0132/25851.2%147.065/7418.8%11.00/0na%na42/1,0574.0%31.5
Clarke102/22445.5%17.0122/22454.5%144.031/6215.0%44.00/0na%na31/8113.8%33.5
Clay0/40.0%155.04/4100.0%6.00/100.0%143.50/0na%na0/170.0%142.0
Clayton78/28027.9%86.0202/28072.1%75.084/1,7344.8%47.00/0na%na32/1,8581.7%89.0
Clinch14/3145.2%18.017/3154.8%143.05/4810.4%7.00/0na%na2/464.3%29.0
Cobb208/63832.6%65.0430/63867.4%96.0207/2,5078.3%14.00/0na%na104/3,3133.1%43.0
Coffee12/5721.1%119.545/5778.9%41.511/3233.4%77.50/0na%na12/2854.2%30.0
Colquitt46/20522.4%112.0159/20577.6%49.07/2612.7%92.50/0na%na9/3562.5%69.5
Columbia29/12124.0%104.092/12176.0%57.08/4831.7%114.00/0na%na11/6631.7%89.0
Cook11/4027.5%89.529/4072.5%71.55/1154.3%55.00/0na%na2/1121.8%84.5
Coweta61/17834.3%56.5117/17865.7%104.57/4331.6%116.00/0na%na6/6281.0%112.5
Crawford10/3231.2%69.022/3268.8%92.00/460.0%143.50/0na%na4/676.0%11.0
Crisp21/8823.9%105.567/8876.1%55.54/1343.0%88.00/0na%na3/2341.3%103.5
Dade15/4831.2%69.033/4868.8%92.00/810.0%143.50/0na%na1/1440.7%119.0
Dawson11/6417.2%127.053/6482.8%34.00/1730.0%143.50/0na%na4/1333.0%47.0
Decatur42/8350.6%11.041/8349.4%150.07/1644.3%55.00/0na%na7/2273.1%43.0
DeKalb191/55934.2%58.0368/55965.8%103.0274/3,2208.5%12.00/0na%na68/2,6102.6%65.5
Dodge12/2842.9%28.516/2857.1%132.53/1372.2%102.50/0na%na3/1482.0%81.0
Dooly2/219.5%142.019/2190.5%19.00/420.0%143.50/0na%na0/580.0%142.0
Dougherty53/17530.3%73.0122/17569.7%88.024/6044.0%63.50/0na%na4/5730.7%119.0
Douglas37/26813.8%135.0231/26886.2%26.025/7143.5%75.50/0na%na35/9403.7%35.0
Early2/1118.2%124.59/1181.8%36.52/414.9%45.00/0na%na0/660.0%142.0
Echols1/128.3%145.011/1291.7%16.00/160.0%143.50/0na%na0/400.0%142.0
Effingham31/9632.3%66.065/9667.7%95.06/2292.6%95.00/0na%na9/3212.8%54.5
Elbert14/3737.8%46.523/3762.2%114.58/1186.8%27.00/0na%na10/1865.4%17.0
Emanuel16/4734.0%61.031/4766.0%100.01/1550.6%127.00/0na%na1/1860.5%123.5
Evans0/160.0%155.016/16100.0%6.01/531.9%111.50/0na%na0/1000.0%142.0
Fannin24/5642.9%28.532/5657.1%132.58/1575.1%41.50/0na%na4/2141.9%83.0
Fayette16/5330.2%74.537/5369.8%86.55/1922.6%95.00/0na%na2/2690.7%119.0
Floyd109/42625.6%99.0317/42674.4%62.019/5843.3%81.00/0na%na30/9683.1%43.0
Forsyth61/21828.0%85.0157/21872.0%76.012/3903.1%85.50/0na%na19/6692.8%54.5
Franklin26/8630.2%74.560/8669.8%86.53/1282.3%99.50/0na%na1/2210.5%123.5
Fulton175/76822.8%111.0593/76877.2%50.0240/4,4845.4%38.00/0na%na103/4,2852.4%71.5
Gilmer46/7759.7%4.031/7740.3%157.08/1894.2%58.50/0na%na5/2402.1%78.0
Glascock1/119.1%143.510/1190.9%17.51/254.0%63.50/0na%na0/300.0%142.0
Glynn34/11729.1%79.083/11770.9%82.015/4323.5%75.50/0na%na5/3521.4%99.5
Gordon53/14037.9%43.087/14062.1%118.024/3686.5%31.00/0na%na17/3814.5%27.5
Grady19/7824.4%103.059/7875.6%58.010/1825.5%36.50/0na%na0/2420.0%142.0
Greene3/837.5%49.05/862.5%112.01/333.0%88.00/0na%na0/640.0%142.0
Gwinnett206/52739.1%37.0321/52760.9%124.0170/2,5836.6%30.00/0na%na97/3,1653.1%43.0
Habersham28/8234.1%59.554/8265.9%101.510/2364.2%58.50/0na%na16/3414.7%24.5
Hall93/31429.6%76.5221/31470.4%84.561/8117.5%19.00/0na%na24/8922.7%61.0
Hancock5/1241.7%32.57/1258.3%128.52/395.1%41.50/0na%na1/254.0%31.5
Haralson49/13137.4%50.082/13162.6%111.06/1583.8%67.50/0na%na7/2932.4%71.5
Harris20/7327.4%91.553/7372.6%69.51/472.1%106.00/0na%na1/791.3%103.5
Hart8/4020.0%121.532/4080.0%39.50/890.0%143.50/0na%na0/1520.0%142.0
Heard2/2010.0%141.018/2090.0%20.02/583.4%77.50/0na%na0/870.0%142.0
Henry90/29031.0%71.0200/29069.0%90.045/1,2623.6%73.50/0na%na26/1,6381.6%93.5
Houston69/26925.7%98.0200/26974.3%63.07/5101.4%117.50/0na%na5/8730.6%122.0
Irwin2/922.2%114.07/977.8%47.06/5610.7%6.00/0na%na4/429.5%2.0
Jackson84/19044.2%20.5106/19055.8%140.519/3765.1%41.50/0na%na6/5111.2%107.0
Jasper4/567.1%147.052/5692.9%14.00/670.0%143.50/0na%na8/1445.6%15.0
Jeff Davis6/4712.8%136.041/4787.2%25.01/1200.8%125.00/0na%na4/1922.1%78.0
Jefferson7/2429.2%78.017/2470.8%83.00/560.0%143.50/0na%na4/755.3%19.0
Jenkins10/2343.5%26.013/2356.5%135.02/543.7%71.00/0na%na4/557.3%8.0
Johnson4/1330.8%72.09/1369.2%89.01/283.6%73.50/0na%na0/660.0%142.0
Jones13/6619.7%123.053/6680.3%38.013/10911.9%4.00/0na%na3/1282.3%73.5
Lamar23/9225.0%101.569/9275.0%59.53/595.1%41.50/0na%na8/988.2%4.0
Lanier15/4434.1%59.529/4465.9%101.54/844.8%47.00/0na%na3/1062.8%54.5
Laurens52/10251.0%10.050/10249.0%151.02/2130.9%122.50/0na%na16/3045.3%19.0
Lee11/4126.8%95.530/4173.2%65.56/1434.2%58.50/0na%na4/1782.2%75.5
Liberty33/19516.9%129.0162/19583.1%32.09/3852.3%99.50/0na%na13/4452.9%48.5
Lincoln6/1442.9%28.58/1457.1%132.51/166.2%32.00/0na%na0/320.0%142.0
Long12/4526.7%97.033/4573.3%64.02/1211.7%114.00/0na%na1/1130.9%115.0
Lowndes36/21217.0%128.0176/21283.0%33.014/7291.9%111.50/0na%na6/7920.8%116.0
Lumpkin17/11614.7%132.099/11685.3%29.012/1517.9%17.00/0na%na0/1780.0%142.0
Macon1/234.3%149.022/2395.7%12.04/775.2%39.00/0na%na0/1020.0%142.0
Madison17/4537.8%46.528/4562.2%114.55/2432.1%106.00/0na%na3/2951.0%112.5
Marion4/1428.6%83.010/1471.4%78.00/530.0%143.50/0na%na0/580.0%142.0
McDuffie14/5127.5%89.537/5172.5%71.55/1114.5%50.50/0na%na10/2054.9%23.0
McIntosh8/1747.1%15.09/1752.9%146.03/704.3%55.00/0na%na6/4812.5%1.0
Meriwether6/3318.2%124.527/3381.8%36.52/852.4%98.00/0na%na3/1062.8%54.5
Miller1/714.3%133.56/785.7%27.53/368.3%14.00/0na%na0/410.0%142.0
Mitchell10/3231.2%69.022/3268.8%92.01/1001.0%120.50/0na%na1/1480.7%119.0
Monroe30/7938.0%41.049/7962.0%120.03/1362.2%102.50/0na%na5/1792.8%54.5
Montgomery2/633.3%62.54/666.7%98.52/752.7%92.50/0na%na2/712.8%54.5
Morgan9/2240.9%34.013/2259.1%127.01/731.4%117.50/0na%na6/1314.6%26.0
Murray33/11528.7%81.082/11571.3%80.028/3518.0%16.00/0na%na9/3662.5%69.5
Muscogee71/32721.7%117.0256/32778.3%44.044/1,1573.8%67.50/0na%na36/1,3892.6%65.5
Newton51/21523.7%108.0164/21576.3%53.015/5972.5%97.00/0na%na10/6571.5%96.0
Oconee8/3423.5%109.026/3476.5%52.00/1060.0%143.50/0na%na2/922.2%75.5
Oglethorpe2/1216.7%130.010/1283.3%31.00/510.0%143.50/0na%na0/760.0%142.0
Paulding39/18521.1%119.5146/18578.9%41.522/6693.3%81.00/0na%na14/9331.5%96.0
Peach4/3411.8%138.530/3488.2%22.51/1240.8%125.00/0na%na7/1185.9%12.0
Pickens53/12542.4%31.072/12557.6%130.07/1734.0%63.50/0na%na11/2195.0%22.0
Pierce13/2161.9%2.58/2138.1%158.54/1093.7%71.00/0na%na1/1520.7%119.0
Pike11/4126.8%95.530/4173.2%65.50/760.0%143.50/0na%na0/1080.0%142.0
Polk59/14839.9%36.089/14860.1%125.012/2664.5%50.50/0na%na11/3583.1%43.0
Pulaski6/1250.0%12.56/1250.0%148.50/350.0%143.50/0na%na1/851.2%107.0
Putnam15/8617.4%126.071/8682.6%35.01/452.2%102.50/0na%na2/1171.7%89.0
Quitman0/10.0%155.01/1100.0%6.00/70.0%143.50/0na%na0/230.0%142.0
Rabun13/4827.1%93.035/4872.9%68.02/1012.0%109.00/0na%na1/1051.0%112.5
Randolph4/1822.2%114.014/1877.8%47.01/472.1%106.00/0na%na1/303.3%38.5
Richmond142/37637.8%46.5234/37662.2%114.570/1,4744.7%49.00/0na%na26/1,5191.7%89.0
Rockdale63/14344.1%22.080/14355.9%139.012/3883.1%85.50/0na%na13/4882.7%61.0
Schley1/119.1%143.510/1190.9%17.50/390.0%143.50/0na%na0/510.0%142.0
Screven13/2161.9%2.58/2138.1%158.51/452.2%102.50/0na%na0/720.0%142.0
Seminole2/1020.0%121.58/1080.0%39.50/350.0%143.50/0na%na3/664.5%27.5
Spalding95/26036.5%51.0165/26063.5%110.027/3747.2%22.00/0na%na11/5152.1%78.0
Stephens17/6227.4%91.545/6272.6%69.52/2120.9%122.50/0na%na9/2733.3%38.5
Stewart0/40.0%155.04/4100.0%6.00/120.0%143.50/0na%na0/120.0%142.0
Sumter3/476.4%148.044/4793.6%13.013/1926.8%27.00/0na%na6/1703.5%37.0
Talbot0/60.0%155.06/6100.0%6.00/110.0%143.50/0na%na0/40.0%142.0
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/20.0%143.50/0na%na0/60.0%142.0
Tattnall5/4411.4%140.039/4488.6%21.04/1233.3%81.00/0na%na5/1603.1%43.0
Taylor4/3411.8%138.530/3488.2%22.50/360.0%143.50/0na%na2/287.1%9.0
Telfair18/3256.2%7.014/3243.8%154.08/7211.1%5.00/0na%na4/1043.8%33.5
Terrell11/2055.0%8.09/2045.0%153.00/560.0%143.50/0na%na0/550.0%142.0
Thomas18/11116.2%131.093/11183.8%30.07/2313.0%88.00/0na%na3/2811.1%109.5
Tift35/6058.3%5.025/6041.7%156.022/2468.9%10.00/0na%na3/2911.0%112.5
Toombs17/7921.5%118.062/7978.5%43.012/2744.4%52.50/0na%na4/2621.5%96.0
Towns11/2937.9%43.018/2962.1%118.01/502.0%109.00/0na%na3/1062.8%54.5
Treutlen1/333.3%62.52/366.7%98.56/6010.0%9.00/0na%na4/725.6%15.0
Troup53/19227.6%87.5139/19272.4%73.510/3612.8%90.50/0na%na12/4542.6%65.5
Turner7/1643.8%24.59/1656.2%136.55/667.6%18.00/0na%na5/895.6%15.0
Twiggs10/2050.0%12.510/2050.0%148.51/273.7%71.00/0na%na2/238.7%3.0
Union22/6732.8%64.045/6767.2%97.013/10013.0%1.00/0na%na3/1512.0%81.0
Upson50/10746.7%16.057/10753.3%145.07/1654.2%58.50/0na%na6/2312.6%65.5
Walker62/19731.5%67.0135/19768.5%94.022/5843.8%67.50/0na%na21/6803.1%43.0
Walton75/18041.7%32.5105/18058.3%128.510/3842.6%95.00/0na%na16/5702.8%54.5
Ware50/13836.2%52.088/13863.8%109.018/2996.0%33.50/0na%na4/3081.3%103.5
Warren4/1822.2%114.014/1877.8%47.00/300.0%143.50/0na%na3/387.9%5.0
Washington1/244.2%150.023/2495.8%11.00/810.0%143.50/0na%na0/1140.0%142.0
Wayne16/6923.2%110.053/6976.8%51.02/2570.8%125.00/0na%na6/3531.7%89.0
Webster0/20.0%155.02/2100.0%6.00/100.0%143.50/0na%na0/130.0%142.0
Wheeler7/1838.9%38.511/1861.1%122.50/410.0%143.50/0na%na0/510.0%142.0
White6/827.3%146.076/8292.7%15.04/2321.7%114.00/0na%na5/2911.7%89.0
Whitfield65/17237.8%46.5107/17262.2%114.548/6976.9%25.00/0na%na22/7762.8%54.5
Wilcox3/742.9%28.54/757.1%132.50/340.0%143.50/0na%na0/570.0%142.0
Wilkes3/2114.3%133.518/2185.7%27.50/320.0%143.50/0na%na1/601.7%89.0
Wilkinson11/2937.9%43.018/2962.1%118.05/4112.2%3.00/0na%na0/370.0%142.0
Worth30/5554.5%9.025/5545.5%152.010/1476.8%27.00/0na%na2/1471.4%99.5
Statewide4,766/15,70230.4%na10,936/15,70269.6%na2,354/48,3284.9%na0/0na%na1,409/57,8832.4%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Appling0/290.0%100.03/2910.3%141.07/2924.1%128.5294752NA/29na%na
Atkinson0/60.0%100.00/60.0%152.02/633.3%101.067531NA/6na%na
Bacon0/170.0%100.06/1735.3%64.07/1741.2%70.51713112.5NA/17na%na
Baker0/20.0%100.00/20.0%152.00/20.0%153.52317.580/20%157.5
Baldwin0/590.0%100.016/5927.1%101.021/5935.6%91.05938.562NA/59na%na
Banks1/502.0%22.024/5048.0%24.024/5048.0%44.05012117.5NA/50na%na
Barrow1/751.3%27.530/7540.0%45.534/7545.3%56.07513112.5NA/75na%na
Bartow3/823.7%15.023/8228.0%92.529/8235.4%92.5823570.5NA/82na%na
Ben Hill0/410.0%100.010/4124.4%114.015/4136.6%83.04117100.5NA/41na%na
Berrien0/410.0%100.012/4129.3%87.014/4134.1%94.54126.580NA/41na%na
Bibb0/1500.0%100.060/15040.0%45.569/15046.0%54.01509.5125.5NA/150na%na
Bleckley0/150.0%100.02/1513.3%138.05/1533.3%101.0152879NA/15na%na
Brantley0/300.0%100.012/3040.0%45.513/3043.3%66.0309624NA/30na%na
Brooks0/100.0%100.03/1030.0%83.03/1030.0%112.0102286.5NA/10na%na
Bryan0/230.0%100.06/2326.1%103.07/2330.4%111.02313021NA/23na%na
Bulloch0/230.0%100.08/2334.8%65.510/2343.5%63.52316103.5NA/23na%na
Burke0/100.0%100.03/1030.0%83.05/1050.0%37.5104060.5NA/10na%na
Butts0/250.0%100.07/2528.0%92.58/2532.0%108.0254850.5NA/25na%na
Calhoun0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Camden0/460.0%100.017/4637.0%58.520/4643.5%63.54614.5107NA/46na%na
Candler0/220.0%100.04/2218.2%127.04/2218.2%137.022134.520NA/22na%na
Carroll1/1600.6%37.532/16020.0%124.058/16036.2%88.01604256NA/160na%na
Catoosa0/1030.0%100.047/10345.6%29.056/10354.4%29.01035143.5NA/103na%na
Charlton0/250.0%100.014/2556.0%20.015/2560.0%22.0252152NA/25na%na
Chatham2/1921.0%31.548/19225.0%108.550/19226.0%120.01925443NA/192na%na
Chattahoochee0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
Chattooga0/350.0%100.021/3560.0%15.023/3565.7%17.0350157NA/35na%na
Cherokee2/2330.9%33.090/23338.6%54.0110/23347.2%45.023311120.5NA/233na%na
Clarke0/1640.0%100.058/16435.4%63.068/16441.5%69.01641897.5NA/164na%na
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
Clayton0/1940.0%100.091/19446.9%26.0100/19451.5%33.01945143.5NA/194na%na
Clinch0/210.0%100.03/2114.3%135.04/2119.0%136.0216937NA/21na%na
Cobb7/5201.3%27.5244/52046.9%26.0272/52052.3%31.05206138NA/520na%na
Coffee0/350.0%100.04/3511.4%140.06/3517.1%138.03584.527NA/35na%na
Colquitt1/621.6%24.027/6243.5%34.028/6245.2%57.06217100.5NA/62na%na
Columbia0/480.0%100.012/4825.0%108.517/4835.4%92.54820.591NA/48na%na
Cook0/180.0%100.05/1827.8%95.05/1827.8%114.0187332.5NA/18na%na
Coweta1/741.4%25.022/7429.7%85.027/7436.5%84.57415.5105.5NA/74na%na
Crawford0/140.0%100.01/147.1%143.01/147.1%147.01491.526NA/14na%na
Crisp0/280.0%100.09/2832.1%77.09/2832.1%107.0285049NA/28na%na
Dade1/166.2%11.013/1681.2%12.013/1681.2%13.0160157NA/16na%na
Dawson0/150.0%100.03/1520.0%124.03/1520.0%135.01514319NA/15na%na
Decatur0/560.0%100.023/5641.1%39.023/5641.1%72.05611120.5NA/56na%na
DeKalb1/5330.2%40.0225/53342.2%37.0247/53346.3%53.053310123.5NA/533na%na
Dodge0/180.0%100.07/1838.9%52.07/1838.9%78.01841.557NA/18na%na
Dooly0/20.0%100.00/20.0%152.00/20.0%153.522939NA/2na%na
Dougherty2/812.5%18.032/8139.5%49.039/8148.1%43.08114108.5NA/81na%na
Douglas2/972.1%21.032/9733.0%73.040/9741.2%70.59715.5105.5NA/97na%na
Early0/40.0%100.04/4100.0%9.54/4100.0%9.542152NA/4na%na
Echols0/10.0%100.00/10.0%152.00/10.0%153.510157NA/1na%na
Effingham0/460.0%100.08/4617.4%129.012/4626.1%119.04610423NA/46na%na
Elbert0/320.0%100.08/3225.0%108.59/3228.1%113.0325741NA/32na%na
Emanuel0/180.0%100.07/1838.9%52.09/1850.0%37.51811120.5NA/18na%na
Evans0/10.0%100.00/10.0%152.00/10.0%153.5111422NA/1na%na
Fannin0/360.0%100.021/3658.3%16.021/3658.3%25.0363149NA/36na%na
Fayette0/230.0%100.08/2334.8%65.59/2339.1%77.0231897.5NA/23na%na
Floyd1/1580.6%37.531/15819.6%126.041/15825.9%121.01583372NA/158na%na
Forsyth2/922.2%20.026/9228.3%89.535/9238.0%79.09250.547.5NA/92na%na
Franklin0/300.0%100.012/3040.0%45.517/3056.7%26.0306138NA/30na%na
Fulton3/5180.6%37.5179/51834.6%68.0225/51843.4%65.051816103.5NA/518na%na
Gilmer0/590.0%100.024/5940.7%41.029/5949.2%42.0595143.5NA/59na%na
Glascock0/20.0%100.00/20.0%152.00/20.0%153.52155170/20%157.5
Glynn0/540.0%100.020/5437.0%58.527/5450.0%37.5547133.5NA/54na%na
Gordon12/9412.8%9.040/9442.6%36.044/9446.8%46.09410123.5NA/94na%na
Grady0/290.0%100.08/2927.6%97.09/2931.0%110.02912117.5NA/29na%na
Greene0/40.0%100.01/425.0%108.51/425.0%124.543273.5NA/4na%na
Gwinnett5/4741.1%30.0211/47444.5%33.0247/47452.1%32.04746138NA/474na%na
Habersham0/540.0%100.09/5416.7%131.512/5422.2%131.05483.528NA/54na%na
Hall0/1780.0%100.058/17832.6%75.573/17841.0%73.01784158.5NA/178na%na
Hancock0/80.0%100.02/825.0%108.52/825.0%124.5817100.5NA/8na%na
Haralson3/624.8%12.519/6230.6%80.021/6233.9%97.06219.595NA/62na%na
Harris0/220.0%100.06/2227.3%99.08/2236.4%86.5222093NA/22na%na
Hart0/80.0%100.03/837.5%56.53/837.5%80.0818.596NA/8na%na
Heard0/40.0%100.01/425.0%108.51/425.0%124.5427110NA/4na%na
Henry1/1610.6%37.563/16139.1%50.071/16144.1%60.016113112.5NA/161na%na
Houston0/810.0%100.038/8146.9%26.043/8153.1%30.0815143.5NA/81na%na
Irwin0/120.0%100.04/1233.3%71.04/1233.3%101.0127035.5NA/12na%na
Jackson0/1090.0%100.059/10954.1%21.067/10961.5%20.01093149NA/109na%na
Jasper0/120.0%100.00/120.0%152.00/120.0%153.51224212NA/12na%na
Jeff Davis0/110.0%100.04/1136.4%61.04/1136.4%86.5116240NA/11na%na
Jefferson0/110.0%100.00/110.0%152.01/119.1%145.5115642NA/11na%na
Jenkins0/160.0%100.06/1637.5%56.57/1643.8%61.0162681.5NA/16na%na
Johnson0/50.0%100.00/50.0%152.02/540.0%75.052189NA/5na%na
Jones0/290.0%100.011/2937.9%55.016/2955.2%28.0298.5127NA/29na%na
Lamar0/340.0%100.08/3423.5%117.511/3432.4%106.0342189NA/34na%na
Lanier0/220.0%100.08/2236.4%61.09/2240.9%74.0223765.5NA/22na%na
Laurens2/702.9%17.023/7032.9%74.035/7050.0%37.5708129NA/70na%na
Lee1/214.8%12.512/2157.1%17.513/2161.9%19.0212152NA/21na%na
Liberty1/551.8%23.016/5529.1%88.024/5543.6%62.05552.545NA/55na%na
Lincoln0/70.0%100.06/785.7%11.06/785.7%11.570157NA/7na%na
Long0/150.0%100.04/1526.7%102.07/1546.7%48.01513112.5NA/15na%na
Lowndes0/560.0%100.025/5644.6%32.026/5646.4%51.5562189NA/56na%na
Lumpkin0/290.0%100.07/2924.1%115.07/2924.1%128.52919315NA/29na%na
Macon0/50.0%100.02/540.0%45.53/560.0%22.054146.5NA/5na%na
Madison0/250.0%100.03/2512.0%139.04/2516.0%142.02582.529NA/25na%na
Marion0/40.0%100.03/475.0%13.03/475.0%14.048129NA/4na%na
McDuffie0/290.0%100.04/2913.8%137.04/2913.8%144.029258.511NA/29na%na
McIntosh0/170.0%100.04/1723.5%117.54/1723.5%130.0174158.5NA/17na%na
Meriwether0/110.0%100.04/1136.4%61.05/1145.5%55.0117332.5NA/11na%na
Miller0/40.0%100.01/425.0%108.51/425.0%124.5450.547.5NA/4na%na
Mitchell0/120.0%100.02/1216.7%131.52/1216.7%140.0124060.5NA/12na%na
Monroe0/380.0%100.08/3821.1%122.014/3836.8%82.0383273.5NA/38na%na
Montgomery0/60.0%100.02/633.3%71.02/633.3%101.063765.5NA/6na%na
Morgan0/160.0%100.04/1625.0%108.54/1625.0%124.5164850.5NA/16na%na
Murray0/700.0%100.021/7030.0%83.025/7035.7%90.0703077NA/70na%na
Muscogee2/1511.3%27.532/15121.2%120.540/15126.5%118.01515246NA/151na%na
Newton0/760.0%100.018/7623.7%116.030/7639.5%76.07631.575NA/76na%na
Oconee0/100.0%100.04/1040.0%45.56/1060.0%22.0107.5131NA/10na%na
Oglethorpe0/20.0%100.02/2100.0%9.52/2100.0%9.520157NA/2na%na
Paulding0/750.0%100.021/7528.0%92.525/7533.3%101.0754453NA/75na%na
Peach1/128.3%10.02/1216.7%131.52/1216.7%140.01221213NA/12na%na
Pickens0/710.0%100.029/7140.8%40.036/7150.7%34.0717133.5NA/71na%na
Pierce0/180.0%100.07/1838.9%52.08/1844.4%59.0189.5125.5NA/18na%na
Pike0/110.0%100.05/1145.5%30.07/1163.6%18.01111120.5NA/11na%na
Polk0/820.0%100.023/8228.0%92.527/8232.9%105.08229.578NA/82na%na
Pulaski0/70.0%100.03/742.9%35.03/742.9%67.077133.5NA/7na%na
Putnam0/180.0%100.01/185.6%144.03/1816.7%140.0189425NA/18na%na
Quitman0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Rabun0/160.0%100.04/1625.0%108.55/1631.2%109.01612.5116NA/16na%na
Randolph0/60.0%100.03/650.0%22.53/650.0%37.566138NA/6na%na
Richmond0/2380.0%100.066/23827.7%96.081/23834.0%96.02383176NA/238na%na
Rockdale0/880.0%100.019/8821.6%119.041/8846.6%50.08814108.5NA/88na%na
Schley0/10.0%100.00/10.0%152.00/10.0%153.512384NA/1na%na
Screven0/140.0%100.02/1414.3%135.03/1421.4%132.5143863NA/14na%na
Seminole0/50.0%100.00/50.0%152.00/50.0%153.553668.5NA/5na%na
Spalding1/1330.8%34.054/13340.6%42.066/13349.6%41.01338129NA/133na%na
Stephens0/280.0%100.013/2846.4%28.013/2846.4%51.5282583NA/28na%na
Stewart0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na066.5380/0na%na
Sumter1/224.5%14.06/2227.3%99.06/2227.3%115.5227234NA/22na%na
Talbot0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Tattnall0/140.0%100.02/1414.3%135.02/1414.3%143.0147035.5NA/14na%na
Taylor0/60.0%100.01/616.7%131.54/666.7%16.066138NA/6na%na
Telfair1/303.3%16.06/3020.0%124.08/3026.7%117.0304354.5NA/30na%na
Terrell0/110.0%100.03/1127.3%99.03/1127.3%115.51117100.5NA/11na%na
Thomas0/280.0%100.05/2817.9%128.06/2821.4%132.5283765.5NA/28na%na
Tift0/600.0%100.017/6028.3%89.520/6033.3%101.0602681.5NA/60na%na
Toombs0/330.0%100.07/3321.2%120.57/3321.2%134.033210.514NA/33na%na
Towns0/150.0%100.011/1573.3%14.011/1573.3%15.0151154NA/15na%na
Treutlen0/110.0%100.01/119.1%142.01/119.1%145.51114618NA/11na%na
Troup1/751.3%27.531/7541.3%38.035/7546.7%48.07513112.5NA/75na%na
Turner0/170.0%100.05/1729.4%86.010/1758.8%24.0177133.5NA/17na%na
Twiggs0/130.0%100.00/130.0%152.00/130.0%153.513161160/130%157.5
Union0/380.0%100.017/3844.7%31.017/3844.7%58.0382093NA/38na%na
Upson0/630.0%100.019/6330.2%81.023/6336.5%84.5632093NA/63na%na
Walker1/1051.0%31.536/10534.3%69.039/10537.1%81.01053570.5NA/105na%na
Walton0/1010.0%100.035/10134.7%67.043/10142.6%68.010113112.5NA/101na%na
Ware0/720.0%100.023/7231.9%78.026/7236.1%89.0722286.5NA/72na%na
Warren0/70.0%100.00/70.0%152.00/70.0%153.575344NA/7na%na
Washington0/10.0%100.00/10.0%152.00/10.0%153.513765.5NA/1na%na
Wayne0/240.0%100.06/2425.0%108.56/2425.0%124.5247830NA/24na%na
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Wheeler0/70.0%100.04/757.1%17.56/785.7%11.574146.5NA/7na%na
White0/150.0%100.05/1533.3%71.07/1546.7%48.0155.5141NA/15na%na
Whitfield1/1350.7%35.044/13532.6%75.546/13534.1%94.51354354.5NA/135na%na
Wilcox0/30.0%100.00/30.0%152.00/30.0%153.536439NA/3na%na
Wilkes0/40.0%100.02/450.0%22.52/450.0%37.5422.585NA/4na%na
Wilkinson0/160.0%100.09/1656.2%19.09/1656.2%27.01631490/160%157.5
Worth1/422.4%19.013/4231.0%79.014/4233.3%101.0423668.5NA/42na%na
Statewide66/8,5340.8%na2,983/8,53435.0%na3,553/8,53441.6%na853420naNA/8,534na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling4/725.6%55.50/150.0%109.54/577.0%47.5
Atkinson0/370.0%141.00/120.0%109.50/250.0%140.0
Bacon5/568.9%21.50/140.0%109.55/4211.9%20.0
Baker0/60.0%141.00/20.0%109.50/40.0%140.0
Baldwin18/2806.4%43.54/606.7%17.514/2206.4%55.5
Banks6/976.2%46.00/290.0%109.56/688.8%32.5
Barrow8/1984.0%76.50/580.0%109.58/1405.7%64.5
Bartow3/2061.5%114.01/591.7%46.02/1471.4%117.5
Ben Hill5/1054.8%68.50/350.0%109.55/707.1%46.0
Berrien3/1052.9%94.00/520.0%109.53/535.7%64.5
Bibb13/5272.5%103.52/952.1%42.011/4322.5%108.5
Bleckley0/230.0%141.00/80.0%109.50/150.0%140.0
Brantley3/963.1%92.00/320.0%109.53/644.7%80.0
Brooks5/736.8%38.00/100.0%109.55/637.9%38.0
Bryan3/555.5%57.00/110.0%109.53/446.8%49.0
Bulloch1/701.4%116.00/100.0%109.51/601.7%114.0
Burke1/541.9%109.50/190.0%109.51/352.9%104.0
Butts3/605.0%62.50/190.0%109.53/417.3%43.5
Calhoun0/140.0%141.00/40.0%109.50/100.0%140.0
Camden21/14414.6%7.01/432.3%39.020/10119.8%7.0
Candler0/270.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/220.0%140.0
Carroll22/6133.6%85.53/1482.0%43.019/4654.1%89.5
Catoosa20/3246.2%46.01/871.1%53.019/2378.0%36.5
Charlton4/666.1%48.53/1816.7%10.01/482.1%112.0
Chatham28/7483.7%81.04/1582.5%37.024/5904.1%89.5
Chattahoochee0/180.0%141.00/20.0%109.50/160.0%140.0
Chattooga9/1346.7%39.51/195.3%24.08/1157.0%47.5
Cherokee29/4466.5%42.01/1640.6%59.028/2829.9%30.0
Clarke28/3358.4%25.55/1134.4%26.023/22210.4%26.5
Clay0/40.0%141.00/0na%na0/40.0%140.0
Clayton18/4833.7%81.01/1150.9%56.017/3684.6%82.5
Clinch1/521.9%109.50/260.0%109.51/263.8%94.0
Cobb63/1,2575.0%62.59/3482.6%36.054/9095.9%61.0
Coffee11/1905.8%52.52/553.6%31.09/1356.7%50.5
Colquitt19/3275.8%52.50/780.0%109.519/2497.6%40.0
Columbia16/1699.5%19.01/283.6%31.015/14110.6%24.5
Cook1/761.3%118.00/210.0%109.51/551.8%113.0
Coweta18/3864.7%71.01/851.2%52.017/3015.6%66.5
Crawford4/2516.0%4.00/90.0%109.54/1625.0%3.5
Crisp9/1486.1%48.51/214.8%25.08/1276.3%57.0
Dade0/680.0%141.00/160.0%109.50/520.0%140.0
Dawson8/829.8%18.01/156.7%17.57/6710.4%26.5
Decatur10/1109.1%20.00/370.0%109.510/7313.7%16.0
DeKalb51/1,2644.0%76.59/3972.3%39.042/8674.8%76.5
Dodge1/372.7%99.00/100.0%109.51/273.7%95.5
Dooly2/424.8%68.50/10.0%109.52/414.9%74.0
Dougherty7/2612.7%99.01/621.6%47.56/1993.0%102.5
Douglas17/4573.7%81.01/571.8%44.516/4004.0%92.0
Early0/270.0%141.00/120.0%109.50/150.0%140.0
Echols2/238.7%23.52/633.3%7.00/170.0%140.0
Effingham5/1812.8%96.50/350.0%109.55/1463.4%98.5
Elbert3/674.5%72.50/130.0%109.53/545.6%66.5
Emanuel9/6414.1%8.51/175.9%21.08/4717.0%8.0
Evans1/273.7%81.00/20.0%109.51/254.0%92.0
Fannin21/11318.6%3.01/342.9%33.520/7925.3%2.0
Fayette4/646.2%46.00/120.0%109.54/527.7%39.0
Floyd44/6047.3%36.02/1421.4%50.542/4629.1%31.0
Forsyth17/3444.9%65.04/715.6%22.513/2734.8%76.5
Franklin1/1031.0%121.00/130.0%109.51/901.1%119.0
Fulton84/1,5855.3%60.024/3736.4%19.060/1,2125.0%72.5
Gilmer2/1441.4%116.00/690.0%109.52/752.7%105.5
Glascock3/1323.1%2.00/10.0%109.53/1225.0%3.5
Glynn5/1852.7%99.00/370.0%109.55/1483.4%98.5
Gordon14/1867.5%33.50/710.0%109.514/11512.2%18.5
Grady1/1290.8%122.00/280.0%109.51/1011.0%120.0
Greene0/230.0%141.00/70.0%109.50/160.0%140.0
Gwinnett31/9063.4%88.03/3520.9%56.028/5545.1%71.0
Habersham4/894.5%72.50/200.0%109.54/695.8%62.5
Hall17/4653.7%81.02/1391.4%50.515/3264.6%82.5
Hancock0/80.0%141.00/0na%na0/80.0%140.0
Haralson9/1525.9%51.01/432.3%39.08/1097.3%43.5
Harris0/820.0%141.00/220.0%109.50/600.0%140.0
Hart3/903.3%89.50/150.0%109.53/754.0%92.0
Heard3/456.7%39.50/50.0%109.53/407.5%41.5
Henry31/5186.0%50.02/1141.8%44.529/4047.2%45.0
Houston20/4164.8%68.56/1085.6%22.514/3084.5%85.0
Irwin6/4314.0%10.02/1612.5%12.04/2714.8%10.5
Jackson12/2215.4%58.52/682.9%33.510/1536.5%54.0
Jasper1/721.4%116.00/100.0%109.51/621.6%115.5
Jeff Davis2/872.3%107.50/230.0%109.52/643.1%101.0
Jefferson0/260.0%141.00/100.0%109.50/160.0%140.0
Jenkins4/1723.5%1.00/30.0%109.54/1428.6%1.0
Johnson0/180.0%141.00/20.0%109.50/160.0%140.0
Jones0/1330.0%141.00/250.0%109.50/1080.0%140.0
Lamar13/12210.7%14.01/372.7%35.012/8514.1%14.5
Lanier3/585.2%61.00/110.0%109.53/476.4%55.5
Laurens4/1512.6%101.50/630.0%109.54/884.5%85.0
Lee0/390.0%141.00/90.0%109.50/300.0%140.0
Liberty21/3306.4%43.51/254.0%28.020/3056.6%52.5
Lincoln2/258.0%30.50/50.0%109.52/2010.0%29.0
Long11/7814.1%8.52/922.2%8.09/6913.0%17.0
Lowndes34/4577.4%35.02/563.6%31.032/4018.0%36.5
Lumpkin24/17413.8%11.01/119.1%15.023/16314.1%14.5
Macon0/140.0%141.00/0na%na0/140.0%140.0
Madison4/616.6%41.01/128.3%16.03/496.1%58.5
Marion3/2910.3%15.03/1421.4%9.00/150.0%140.0
McDuffie10/1019.9%16.50/190.0%109.510/8212.2%18.5
McIntosh0/150.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/100.0%140.0
Meriwether3/624.8%68.50/100.0%109.53/525.8%62.5
Miller0/100.0%141.00/20.0%109.50/80.0%140.0
Mitchell1/442.3%107.50/150.0%109.51/293.4%98.5
Monroe8/819.9%16.50/250.0%109.58/5614.3%12.5
Montgomery0/210.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/160.0%140.0
Morgan0/340.0%141.00/140.0%109.50/200.0%140.0
Murray7/1873.7%81.00/420.0%109.57/1454.8%76.5
Muscogee18/5593.2%91.00/1560.0%109.518/4034.5%85.0
Newton14/3294.3%74.01/681.5%49.013/2615.0%72.5
Oconee5/568.9%21.51/911.1%13.04/478.5%35.0
Oglethorpe1/283.6%85.50/90.0%109.51/195.3%70.0
Paulding13/3563.7%81.01/1001.0%54.012/2564.7%80.0
Peach2/852.4%105.50/80.0%109.52/772.6%107.0
Pickens5/1732.9%94.00/800.0%109.55/935.4%69.0
Pierce1/641.6%112.50/210.0%109.51/432.3%111.0
Pike1/571.8%111.00/200.0%109.51/372.7%105.5
Polk17/2287.5%33.50/670.0%109.517/16110.6%24.5
Pulaski0/290.0%141.00/110.0%109.50/180.0%140.0
Putnam5/1024.9%65.01/166.2%20.04/864.7%80.0
Quitman0/50.0%141.00/0na%na0/50.0%140.0
Rabun5/657.7%32.02/2010.0%14.03/456.7%50.5
Randolph2/238.7%23.50/100.0%109.52/1315.4%9.0
Richmond18/5453.3%89.51/1380.7%58.017/4074.2%88.0
Rockdale16/2975.4%58.55/1164.3%27.011/1816.1%58.5
Schley3/2313.0%13.00/20.0%109.53/2114.3%12.5
Screven1/402.5%103.50/190.0%109.51/214.8%76.5
Seminole0/190.0%141.00/60.0%109.50/130.0%140.0
Spalding24/2898.3%27.50/650.0%109.524/22410.7%23.0
Stephens1/821.2%119.50/200.0%109.51/621.6%115.5
Stewart0/90.0%141.00/30.0%109.50/60.0%140.0
Sumter9/1128.0%30.50/340.0%109.59/7811.5%21.0
Talbot0/220.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/170.0%140.0
Taliaferro0/10.0%141.00/0na%na0/10.0%140.0
Tattnall0/550.0%141.00/60.0%109.50/490.0%140.0
Taylor1/352.9%94.00/60.0%109.51/293.4%98.5
Telfair4/2615.4%5.00/80.0%109.54/1822.2%5.0
Terrell6/4015.0%6.02/1315.4%11.04/2714.8%10.5
Thomas2/1611.2%119.50/220.0%109.52/1391.4%117.5
Tift0/1080.0%141.00/430.0%109.50/650.0%140.0
Toombs4/1432.8%96.50/340.0%109.54/1093.7%95.5
Towns0/420.0%141.00/90.0%109.50/330.0%140.0
Treutlen0/150.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/100.0%140.0
Troup22/2688.2%29.00/540.0%109.522/21410.3%28.0
Turner0/300.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/250.0%140.0
Twiggs0/430.0%141.00/100.0%109.50/330.0%140.0
Union8/958.4%25.50/240.0%109.58/7111.3%22.0
Upson6/1424.2%75.02/513.9%29.04/914.4%87.0
Walker18/3714.9%65.01/1150.9%56.017/2566.6%52.5
Walton6/2502.4%105.52/932.2%41.04/1572.5%108.5
Ware11/1965.6%55.51/631.6%47.510/1337.5%41.5
Warren0/180.0%141.00/40.0%109.50/140.0%140.0
Washington4/488.3%27.50/20.0%109.54/468.7%34.0
Wayne3/1172.6%101.50/180.0%109.53/993.0%102.5
Webster0/60.0%141.00/0na%na0/60.0%140.0
Wheeler3/2213.6%12.00/80.0%109.53/1421.4%6.0
White7/1225.7%54.00/60.0%109.57/1166.0%60.0
Whitfield12/3463.5%87.00/1260.0%109.512/2205.5%68.0
Wilcox0/150.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/100.0%140.0
Wilkes0/280.0%141.00/50.0%109.50/230.0%140.0
Wilkinson1/621.6%112.50/200.0%109.51/422.4%110.0
Worth5/726.9%37.00/150.0%109.55/578.8%32.5
Statewide1,289/26,2644.9%na136/6,7622.0%na1,153/19,5025.9%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling7/1813.9%94.50/0na%na2/1671.2%135.0
Atkinson0/430.0%152.50/0na%na0/610.0%150.0
Bacon4/844.8%73.50/0na%na8/6612.1%6.0
Baker3/1030.0%1.00/0na%na0/210.0%150.0
Baldwin11/1925.7%55.50/0na%na22/2488.9%17.0
Banks5/985.1%67.00/0na%na6/1853.2%97.5
Barrow34/4986.8%36.50/0na%na33/5266.3%45.5
Bartow26/7643.4%103.50/0na%na23/7233.2%97.5
Ben Hill6/1394.3%85.00/0na%na4/1452.8%106.5
Berrien2/982.0%132.50/0na%na5/1653.0%101.0
Bibb52/9935.2%65.00/0na%na61/9756.3%45.5
Bleckley3/387.9%23.50/0na%na3/793.8%86.5
Brantley6/1973.0%111.00/0na%na17/14711.6%7.0
Brooks8/899.0%15.00/0na%na6/817.4%32.0
Bryan9/1765.1%67.00/0na%na8/1475.4%58.0
Bulloch4/3701.1%140.00/0na%na4/3161.3%134.0
Burke8/1306.2%51.50/0na%na7/1026.9%37.5
Butts1/1500.7%144.00/0na%na1/1060.9%137.0
Calhoun2/267.7%25.50/0na%na0/290.0%150.0
Camden16/2885.6%58.00/0na%na2/2460.8%138.5
Candler5/608.3%17.00/0na%na7/828.5%21.0
Carroll56/8086.9%34.50/0na%na61/9386.5%43.0
Catoosa13/4073.2%108.00/0na%na30/4317.0%35.0
Charlton3/953.2%108.00/0na%na10/1119.0%15.0
Chatham32/1,2682.5%121.50/0na%na32/1,2042.7%109.0
Chattahoochee1/392.6%119.00/0na%na0/430.0%150.0
Chattooga11/1666.6%41.50/0na%na8/1864.3%78.5
Cherokee39/6675.8%54.00/0na%na46/9165.0%63.0
Clarke36/7125.1%67.00/0na%na55/6358.7%20.0
Clay0/60.0%152.50/0na%na0/260.0%150.0
Clayton66/1,8663.5%101.50/0na%na34/1,7352.0%123.0
Clinch1/482.1%129.00/0na%na9/6913.0%4.0
Cobb73/2,7312.7%116.00/0na%na130/2,8114.6%73.0
Coffee9/2843.2%108.00/0na%na4/2141.9%125.5
Colquitt11/2644.2%88.50/0na%na30/3638.3%23.0
Columbia19/5063.8%96.50/0na%na16/5472.9%104.5
Cook10/1248.1%19.00/0na%na4/954.2%80.5
Coweta29/3528.2%18.00/0na%na22/5444.0%83.5
Crawford1/422.4%123.50/0na%na2/424.8%66.5
Crisp9/2054.4%82.00/0na%na11/1955.6%55.5
Dade5/776.5%44.50/0na%na3/823.7%88.0
Dawson5/1613.1%110.00/0na%na12/1836.6%41.0
Decatur8/2203.6%99.00/0na%na12/2534.7%70.0
DeKalb70/3,1342.2%127.00/0na%na78/2,5893.0%101.0
Dodge9/1346.7%39.00/0na%na4/1113.6%90.5
Dooly2/603.3%105.50/0na%na5/4012.5%5.0
Dougherty31/7224.3%85.00/0na%na20/5203.8%86.5
Douglas43/7785.5%61.00/0na%na35/8254.2%80.5
Early3/476.4%47.50/0na%na0/600.0%150.0
Echols0/190.0%152.50/0na%na2/365.6%55.5
Effingham1/2580.4%145.00/0na%na5/2981.7%129.0
Elbert2/1091.8%135.00/0na%na6/1354.4%77.0
Emanuel12/1866.5%44.50/0na%na11/2065.3%59.5
Evans0/590.0%152.50/0na%na2/752.7%109.0
Fannin2/1651.2%139.00/0na%na5/1683.0%101.0
Fayette9/2693.3%105.50/0na%na4/2951.4%132.5
Floyd46/6686.9%34.50/0na%na71/7219.8%10.0
Forsyth19/4404.3%85.00/0na%na23/4994.6%73.0
Franklin8/1435.6%58.00/0na%na10/1915.2%61.0
Fulton120/4,6702.6%119.00/0na%na148/4,4533.3%96.0
Gilmer19/2407.9%23.50/0na%na9/2024.5%75.5
Glascock1/283.6%99.00/0na%na0/190.0%150.0
Glynn12/5122.3%125.50/0na%na6/4161.4%132.5
Gordon23/3736.2%51.50/0na%na16/3444.7%70.0
Grady11/1726.4%47.50/0na%na5/1802.8%106.5
Greene2/414.9%71.50/0na%na0/560.0%150.0
Gwinnett110/3,1443.5%101.50/0na%na68/2,6242.6%112.0
Habersham21/2987.0%33.00/0na%na12/3543.4%94.0
Hall58/9566.1%53.00/0na%na41/6596.2%48.0
Hancock3/575.3%63.50/0na%na2/296.9%37.5
Haralson4/2052.0%132.50/0na%na22/2409.2%12.5
Harris8/7311.0%10.00/0na%na0/720.0%150.0
Hart0/1130.0%152.50/0na%na11/1577.0%35.0
Heard7/878.0%21.00/0na%na6/748.1%26.0
Henry54/1,2874.2%88.50/0na%na51/1,4033.6%90.5
Houston24/5474.4%82.00/0na%na14/6692.1%121.0
Irwin1/432.3%125.50/0na%na2/513.9%85.0
Jackson24/3726.5%44.50/0na%na33/4297.7%29.0
Jasper7/937.5%28.50/0na%na9/1346.7%39.5
Jeff Davis1/1310.8%142.50/0na%na4/1532.6%112.0
Jefferson5/756.7%39.00/0na%na1/591.7%129.0
Jenkins7/5612.5%8.00/0na%na1/472.1%121.0
Johnson2/306.7%39.00/0na%na7/5113.7%3.0
Jones2/852.4%123.50/0na%na4/1123.6%90.5
Lamar3/714.2%88.50/0na%na8/879.2%12.5
Lanier4/964.2%88.50/0na%na2/822.4%116.0
Laurens15/3025.0%69.50/0na%na24/2998.0%27.5
Lee5/1393.6%99.00/0na%na3/1442.1%121.0
Liberty17/4204.0%92.50/0na%na14/4163.4%94.0
Lincoln1/224.5%80.00/0na%na2/355.7%54.0
Long7/1315.3%63.50/0na%na2/1051.9%125.5
Lowndes38/8084.7%75.50/0na%na21/7672.7%109.0
Lumpkin8/1276.3%49.50/0na%na13/1777.3%33.0
Macon2/712.8%114.00/0na%na0/760.0%150.0
Madison9/2673.4%103.50/0na%na11/2354.7%70.0
Marion1/701.4%137.00/0na%na1/541.9%125.5
McDuffie7/1076.5%44.50/0na%na1/1220.8%138.5
McIntosh4/805.0%69.50/0na%na0/490.0%150.0
Meriwether5/915.5%61.00/0na%na9/1108.2%25.0
Miller7/4515.6%3.00/0na%na0/190.0%150.0
Mitchell1/981.0%141.00/0na%na7/1564.5%75.5
Monroe10/1516.6%41.50/0na%na10/1327.6%30.5
Montgomery1/681.5%136.00/0na%na9/1028.8%18.5
Morgan1/771.3%138.00/0na%na12/11510.4%9.0
Murray19/3435.5%61.00/0na%na10/3862.6%112.0
Muscogee26/1,2242.1%129.00/0na%na51/1,2334.1%82.0
Newton32/6914.6%78.00/0na%na20/5843.4%94.0
Oconee11/8712.6%7.00/0na%na4/1123.6%90.5
Oglethorpe1/492.0%132.50/0na%na2/792.5%114.0
Paulding31/8233.8%96.50/0na%na40/9294.3%78.5
Peach1/1200.8%142.50/0na%na3/1003.0%101.0
Pickens22/20110.9%11.00/0na%na19/2109.0%15.0
Pierce0/1160.0%152.50/0na%na7/1325.3%59.5
Pike7/818.6%16.00/0na%na1/891.1%136.0
Polk29/3648.0%21.00/0na%na28/3498.0%27.5
Pulaski0/520.0%152.50/0na%na1/671.5%131.0
Putnam4/547.4%30.00/0na%na9/1088.3%23.0
Quitman0/70.0%152.50/0na%na1/175.9%52.0
Rabun2/802.5%121.50/0na%na8/1057.6%30.5
Randolph0/400.0%152.50/0na%na0/450.0%150.0
Richmond64/1,3864.6%78.00/0na%na64/1,2545.1%62.0
Rockdale23/5014.6%78.00/0na%na27/4396.2%48.0
Schley1/382.6%119.00/0na%na1/412.4%116.0
Screven4/705.7%55.50/0na%na7/789.0%15.0
Seminole2/434.7%75.50/0na%na1/591.7%129.0
Spalding27/3537.6%27.00/0na%na36/3779.5%11.0
Stephens5/2432.1%129.00/0na%na12/2604.6%73.0
Stewart0/120.0%152.50/0na%na0/210.0%150.0
Sumter16/2207.3%31.00/0na%na1/1390.7%140.0
Talbot0/110.0%152.50/0na%na0/90.0%150.0
Taliaferro0/50.0%152.50/0na%na0/60.0%150.0
Tattnall4/1382.9%112.50/0na%na3/1003.0%101.0
Taylor1/372.7%116.00/0na%na2/316.5%43.0
Telfair7/937.5%28.50/0na%na2/842.4%116.0
Terrell8/5913.6%5.00/0na%na4/646.2%48.0
Thomas12/2474.9%71.50/0na%na18/3055.9%52.0
Tift7/2642.7%116.00/0na%na14/2914.8%66.5
Toombs12/2954.1%91.00/0na%na26/2968.8%18.5
Towns1/502.0%132.50/0na%na2/922.2%118.5
Treutlen2/513.9%94.50/0na%na0/530.0%150.0
Troup22/3915.6%58.00/0na%na12/4122.9%104.5
Turner6/5810.3%13.00/0na%na4/834.8%66.5
Twiggs6/3915.4%4.00/0na%na0/330.0%150.0
Union12/10311.7%9.00/0na%na9/1525.9%52.0
Upson19/18310.4%12.00/0na%na10/2094.8%66.5
Walker39/5527.1%32.00/0na%na35/6405.5%57.0
Walton33/4108.0%21.00/0na%na30/4646.5%43.0
Ware20/3196.3%49.50/0na%na17/2437.0%35.0
Warren4/3013.3%6.00/0na%na0/290.0%150.0
Washington5/736.8%36.50/0na%na6/996.1%50.0
Wayne8/2792.9%112.50/0na%na6/3091.9%125.5
Webster0/260.0%152.50/0na%na3/1717.6%1.0
Wheeler2/504.0%92.50/0na%na2/306.7%39.5
White19/2049.3%14.00/0na%na24/22410.7%8.0
Whitfield30/6774.4%82.00/0na%na33/6754.9%64.0
Wilcox3/397.7%25.50/0na%na1/254.0%83.5
Wilkes0/490.0%152.50/0na%na9/5616.1%2.0
Wilkinson2/825.0%2.00/0na%na3/368.3%23.0
Worth6/1264.8%73.50/0na%na3/1392.2%118.5
Statewide2,195/51,8564.2%na0/0na%na2,283/51,6974.4%na

Back to Index Page