Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsUnique Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling43878.68357/43881.5%103.014125.344008029753.370080
Atkinson18567.928.5125/18567.6%157.08129.724008010438.148.50080
Bacon21159.552174/21182.5%87.06618.694.5008014540.9360080
Baker3243.1120.530/3293.8%3.01317.510200801925.61160080
Baldwin55954.373.5481/55986.0%39.036135.18008019819.31400080
Banks29360.248233/29379.5%129.011323.264008018037530080
Barrow109443.6117903/1,09482.5%87.031412.5129008078031.1790080
Bartow168654.9681,364/1,68680.9%113.041813.61260080126841.333.50080
Ben Hill37772.115329/37787.3%24.017032.516008020739.640.50080
Berrien34760.945282/34781.3%107.013022.868.5008021738.148.50080
Bibb228750.3901,979/2,28786.5%32.0132729.227008096021.1133.50080
Bleckley15148.993.5127/15184.1%57.5278.8140.5008012440.1380080
Brantley47594.51369/47577.7%138.520340.43008027254.130080
Brooks24255.566207/24285.5%42.010123.264008014132.3680080
Bryan46935.1143402/46985.7%40.515211.4135008031723.71230080
Bulloch73039.8133604/73082.7%82.526014.2125008047025.61160080
Burke33446.6105269/33480.5%118.514119.785.5008019326.91050080
Butts34256.362274/34280.1%123.56610.9136008027645.4200080
Calhoun5844.9111.546/5879.3%130.02116.3112.500803728.696.50080
Camden73947.5103.5629/73985.1%46.534021.875.5008039925.61160080
Candler12639.6134104/12682.5%87.0257.8148.5008010131.8710080
Carroll223964.6351,739/2,23977.7%138.573221.1830080150743.5270080
Catoosa105557.458879/1,05583.3%68.54602548.5008059532.466.50080
Charlton16259.850145/16289.5%15.05821.580.5008010438.3460080
Chatham333743.71162,791/3,33783.6%62.5187924.652.50080145819.11410080
Chattahoochee12063.840100/12083.3%68.54725.14700807338.8450080
Chattooga509806434/50985.3%44.022835.87008028144.1250080
Cherokee224230.21481,848/2,24282.4%90.085311.51340080138918.71450080
Clarke192971.9161,479/1,92976.7%145.06722548.50080125746.8160080
Clay2737.513922/2781.5%103.01216.610900801520.91350080
Clayton445645.71083,763/4,45684.4%54.5164816.91070080280828.8950080
Clinch12058.356107/12089.2%17.05526.83400806531.6730080
Cobb598827.41505,067/5,98884.6%51.018808.6143.50080410818.81430080
Coffee8306632623/83075.1%150.046637.15008036428.993.50080
Colquitt73650.291622/73684.5%53.039426.933008034223.31240080
Columbia120626.41521,051/1,20687.1%27.03096.8152.5008089719.6138.50080
Cook32157.259269/32183.8%59.513023.264008019134.1640080
Coweta142933.51441,167/1,42981.7%100.53678.6143.50080106224.91190080
Crawford13947.6101.5123/13988.5%20.07927.13100806020.51360080
Crisp47371.418399/47384.4%54.517626.537008029744.822.50080
Dade24963.939215/24986.3%35.57118.296008017845.618.50080
Dawson40269.225313/40277.9%136.518832.417008021436.8540080
Decatur43454.570370/43485.3%44.018623.458.5008024831.276.50080
DeKalb706633.21455,871/7,06683.1%76.5329915.5115.50080376717.71490080
Dodge30365.433.5233/30376.9%143.010522.771.5008019842.7300080
Dooly12143.3119103/12185.1%46.53412.213000808731.1790080
Dougherty138752.978.51,210/1,38787.2%25.577829.724008060923.21250080
Douglas214848.297.51,690/2,14878.7%133.073416.5110.50080141431.7720080
Early17058.157159/17093.5%4.5258.6143.5008014549.5130080
Echols8070.62052/8065.0%158.02622.868.500805447.8140080
Effingham74238.4135596/74280.3%121.020910.8137008053327.61020080
Elbert31964.137243/31976.2%148.012324.750.5008019639.4420080
Emanuel30645.7108278/30690.8%7.011216.710800801942991.50080
Evans16548.297.5124/16575.2%149.0205.8155008014542.4310080
Fannin37071.517305/37082.4%90.016431.719008020639.8390080
Fayette59719.1158530/59788.8%18.01484.7158008044914.31550080
Floyd220280.551,634/2,20274.2%152.069025.245.50080151255.320080
Forsyth125216.21591,082/1,25286.4%33.55106.615400807429.61580080
Franklin37064.436287/37077.6%140.510017.4103008027047150080
Fulton1048937.31408,505/10,48981.1%108.5432915.41170080616021.91300080
Gilmer53977.610378/53970.1%156.018025.939008035951.78.50080
Glascock5569.42444/5580.0%125.02734.11000802835.3610080
Glynn11775185964/1,17781.9%96.535715.5115.5008082035.6580080
Gordon88951.683.5737/88982.9%79.537021.580.5008051930.185.50080
Grady38453.377320/38483.3%68.517824.750.5008020628.696.50080
Greene16041.4128131/16081.9%96.57218.694.500808822.81260080
Gwinnett633220.91555,481/6,33286.6%31.016405.41560080469215.51520080
Habersham59248.696484/59281.8%98.524019.785.5008035228.993.50080
Hall234937.81371,872/2,34979.7%127.011791989.50080117018.81430080
Hancock9755.86379/9781.4%105.56537.4400803218.41460080
Haralson65478.68499/65476.3%147.023227.929008042250.7110080
Harris17319.7157143/17382.7%82.5708147008010311.71570080
Hart27041130.5225/27083.3%68.510115.3118.5008016925.7113.50080
Heard21369.822187/21387.8%22.57424.355.5008013945.618.50080
Henry304442.51242,488/3,04481.7%100.5118516.5110.50080185926110.50080
Houston153731.91461,311/1,53785.3%44.063213.1128008090518.81430080
Irwin12954.471.5107/12982.9%79.57230.421008057241200080
Jackson98448.199801/98481.4%105.54092084008057528.199.50080
Jasper2486438215/24886.7%30.012933.313008011930.7820080
Jeff Davis35575.313272/35576.6%146.011925.245.5008023650.1120080
Jefferson18641.8125158/18684.9%48.55311.9131.5008013329.9870080
Jenkins11954.86995/11979.8%126.03315.212000808639.640.50080
Johnson11959.94999/11983.2%73.02914.612300809045.3210080
Jones30337.8137273/30390.1%12.517421.777.5008012916.11510080
Lamar23250.986200/23286.2%37.01232732008010923.9121.50080
Lanier23869.523209/23887.8%22.5962828008014241.5320080
Laurens82058.854646/82078.8%132.022316114008059742.8290080
Lee32836141.5285/32886.9%28.016117.7100008016718.3147.50080
Liberty114952.880976/1,14984.9%48.55012366008064829.8880080
Lincoln5829.814955/5894.8%2.02010.313800803819.6138.50080
Long30845.7108266/30886.4%33.512618.7930080182271040080
Lowndes203460.8461,672/2,03482.2%93.0100730.1220080102730.7820080
Lumpkin41361.144346/41383.8%59.521331.520008020029.6890080
Macon12641130.5105/12683.3%68.5309.813900809631.276.50080
Madison4585760381/45883.2%73.018322.868.5008027534.2630080
Marion12958.555101/12978.3%134.05022.771.500807935.855.50080
McDuffie28343.5118253/28389.4%16.014221.875.5008014121.71320080
McIntosh13950.687.5114/13982.0%95.04917.89900809032.8650080
Meriwether28553.976230/28580.7%116.07914.912200802063943.50080
Miller4726.915138/4780.9%113.084.615900803922.31280080
Mitchell3105282273/31088.1%21.014524.355.5008016527.71010080
Monroe37054.175300/37081.1%108.517525.641.5008019528.5980080
Montgomery9942.6122.576/9976.8%144.04017.2105.500805925.41180080
Morgan22744.8113189/22783.3%68.59618.991.5008013125.81120080
Murray91781.14757/91782.6%85.041036.36008050744.822.50080
Muscogee339059.4532,795/3,39082.4%90.0140224.652.50080198834.9620080
Newton144541.71261,178/1,44581.5%103.053115.3118.5008091426.41090080
Oconee26321.4154204/26377.6%140.5967.8148.5008016713.61560080
Oglethorpe19251.683.5140/19272.9%153.08021.580.5008011230.185.50080
Paulding216643.1120.51,740/2,16680.3%121.058911.71330080157731.374.50080
Peach28441.4128245/28486.3%35.514721.580.50080137201370080
Pickens54370.521423/54377.9%136.522629.326008031741.1350080
Pierce34761.442.5260/34774.9%151.014625.840008020135.6580080
Pike26555.665207/26578.1%135.08618.197008017937.550.50080
Polk100278.68774/1,00277.2%142.031324.55400806895440080
Pulaski11545.910693/11580.9%113.0218.414600809437.550.50080
Putnam20137.8137182/20190.5%10.510419.687.500809718.3147.50080
Quitman2648.993.522/2684.6%51.01426.43800801222.61270080
Rabun25874.114224/25886.8%29.011833.911008014040.2370080
Randolph8145.211073/8190.1%12.53519.687.500804625.7113.50080
Richmond338259.7512,785/3,38282.3%92.0187833.1150080150426.51080080
Rockdale110641.4128915/1,10682.7%82.535513.3127008075128.199.50080
Schley7150.687.559/7183.1%76.5211512100805035.6580080
Screven16447.5103.5137/16483.5%64.05616.3112.5008010831.374.50080
Seminole12460.347110/12488.7%19.0146.8152.5008011053.560080
Spalding114661.442.5952/1,14683.1%76.543423.361008071238.2470080
Stephens48567.928.5401/48582.7%82.519026.635.5008029541.333.50080
Stewart4447.6101.536/4481.8%98.51111.9131.500803335.855.50080
Sumter40348.795337/40383.6%62.51491898008025430.7820080
Talbot312415329/3193.5%4.597151008022171500080
Taliaferro7201566/785.7%40.5514.3124008025.71590080
Tattnall25139.9132216/25186.1%38.0477.5150008020432.466.50080
Taylor8644.711478/8690.7%9.03317.2105.500805327.51030080
Telfair15847.7100113/15871.5%155.0298.8140.500801293943.50080
Terrell1315567119/13190.8%7.06125.641.500807029.4900080
Thomas91268.926732/91280.3%121.023317.6101008067951.3100080
Tift62752.381562/62789.6%14.027923.36100803482991.50080
Toombs58766.930470/58780.1%123.520523.458.5008038243.6260080
Towns12466.631100/12480.6%117.06434.3900806032.2690080
Treutlen14275.712113/14279.6%128.045245700809751.78.50080
Troup114354.471.5920/1,14380.5%118.549023.361008065331.1790080
Turner15365.433.5128/15383.7%61.05222.273.5008010143.2280080
Twiggs9550.58979/9583.2%73.05026.635.500804523.9121.50080
Union32068.627269/32084.1%57.515533.214008016535.4600080
Upson39555.764334/39584.6%51.018025.443008021530.3840080
Walker159387.621,260/1,59379.1%131.061533.812008097853.850080
Walton126044.9111.51,051/1,26083.4%65.053118.991.5008072926110.50080
Ware7917611641/79181.0%110.530929.724008048246.3170080
Warren7456.46167/7490.5%10.5251989.500804937.4520080
Washington19836141.5160/19880.8%115.011921.777.500807914.41540080
Wayne70181.53507/70172.3%154.019122.273.5008051059.310080
Webster1831.714718/18100.0%1.035.115700801526.61070080
Wheeler8349.39251/8361.4%159.02917.310400805432700080
White49771.219408/49782.1%94.031044.41008018726.81060080
Whitfield150144.61151,266/1,50184.3%56.076722.868.5008073421.81310080
Wilcox10552.978.585/10581.0%110.5178.6143.500808844.4240080
Wilkes13354.373.5116/13387.2%25.57932.21800805422.11290080
Wilkinson10942.6122.599/10990.8%7.07027.33000803915.21530080
Worth3616241300/36183.1%76.523840.92008012321.1133.50080
Statewide12763242.1na105,140/127,63282.4%na5051916.7na00na7711325.4na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling162.9101.5152.77810.210300132.50092
Atkinson103.772.5103.7540014100132.50092
Bacon14459123.461.520.64000132.50092
Baker00158001570014100132.50092
Baldwin858.315706.820.5121.2720.27010.117.5
Banks204.158153.168.540.819.510.2700092
Barrow783.194.5542.2100120.553.5110.4421092
Bartow290.9147230.714330.111730.1930092
Ben Hill4798448.4830.64000132.50092
Berrien335.834305.330.520.46810.2700092
Bibb1493.3861092.489.5250.553.5150.353.50092
Bleckley72.311741.312710.38520.716.50092
Brantley30631.5224.439.540.819.540.811.50092
Brooks225.144204.636.50014120.5300092
Bryan372.8104.5332.584.530.210300132.510.117.5
Bulloch492.7106.5412.210060.38520.1930092
Burke223.194.5172.489.530.46810.19310.117.5
Butts71.214040.714320.38510.2700092
Calhoun43.194.532.394.50014110.811.50092
Camden583.772.5352.210080.553.515130092
Candler20.6152.520.6147.50014100132.50092
Carroll752.2120531.5121140.46880.2700092
Catoosa1196.5281015.529120.72850.353.510.117.5
Charlton19723197150014100132.50092
Chatham3674.8482993.950.5570.72890.1932092
Chattahoochee84.35684.3430014100132.50092
Chattooga8112.736810.7491.4440.6210092
Cherokee1562.11221351.8112.5120.210380.1931092
Clarke1053.962.5722.778190.728140.5300092
Clay56.924.556.917.50014100132.50092
Clayton1881.9125.51381.4124340.385130.1933092
Clinch178.315157.31310.553.510.5300092
Cobb1960.91471430.7143390.2103140.1930092
Coffee927.322745.927.5100.819.560.53020.28
Colquitt573.962.5332.394.5100.728120.811.520.117.5
Columbia471145400.9134.550.111720132.50092
Cook17398122.110410.210340.716.50092
Coweta471.1143360.8137.540.111730.19340.117.5
Crawford82.7106.582.7780014100132.50092
Crisp426.329.5355.330.560.914.510.2700092
Dade307.718266.722.510.38500132.530.82
Dawson325.535.523447.540.72840.716.510.28
Decatur435.437.5354.439.5001418130092
DeKalb3441.61292181132.5870.468350.2704092
Dodge316.726286.12610.210320.4420092
Dooly82.9101.572.584.510.46800132.50092
Dougherty2087.9171776.820.5160.640150.6210092
Douglas1072.4114872108130.38570.2700092
Early41.4135.531132.50014110.353.50092
Echols54.55343.65610.914.500132.50092
Effingham593.194.5522.77860.38510.1930092
Elbert336.627336.6240014100132.50092
Emanuel375.535.5345.13310.111710.19310.117.5
Evans20.6152.510.3153.510.38500132.50092
Fannin234.454234.439.50014100132.50092
Fayette250.8149.5150.515090.38510132.50092
Floyd883.290732.77890.38560.2700092
Forsyth1441.9125.51301.7114.570.111770.1930092
Franklin50.914750.9134.50014100132.50092
Fulton3271.21402060.7143790.385410.1931092
Gilmer233.386162.394.530.46840.6210092
Glascock11.31380015711.3500132.50092
Glynn381.6129271.213070.38530.1931092
Gordon593.482533.168.550.38510.1930092
Grady648.99567.89.510.11177130092
Greene153.962.5153.950.50014100132.50092
Gwinnett1570.51551040.3153.5310.1117210.1931092
Habersham655.339574.73570.64010.1930092
Hall2343.8681782.973.5290.553.5230.44240.117.5
Hancock137.521116.32510.64010.6210092
Haralson323.868283.461.510.111730.4420092
Harris121.4135.560.714330.38530.353.50092
Hart91.4135.550.8137.520.38520.353.50092
Heard154.945.541.312782.613130092
Henry1832.61091111.6117520.728140.27060.117.5
Houston1132.3117881.8112.5170.46870.1931092
Irwin156.329.5145.927.510.46800132.50092
Jackson62398562.77840.210320.1930092
Jasper4611.944511.630014110.353.50092
Jeff Davis163.48291.911120.46840.811.510.28
Jefferson132.9101.5112.584.520.553.500132.50092
Jenkins156.924.5156.917.50014100132.50092
Johnson73.57852.584.52111.500132.50092
Jones617.619.5556.917.550.64010.1930092
Lamar388.315347.51110.210330.716.50092
Lanier267.619.5257.31310.38500132.50092
Laurens725.241.5624.439.530.210370.5300092
Lee111.214060.714330.38520.2700092
Liberty843.962.566371100.553.570.353.51092
Lincoln94.65273.6562111.500132.50092
Long253.772.5233.461.510.111710.1930092
Lowndes1143.482772.394.5240.728120.4421092
Lumpkin355.241.5334.93410.111700132.510.117.5
Macon62123621080014100132.50092
Madison283.578202.584.560.72820.2700092
Marion83.675.573.2660014110.5300092
McDuffie162.5111.5152.394.510.210300132.50092
McIntosh124.356103.65620.72800132.50092
Meriwether81.513271.312710.210300132.50092
Miller10.6152.5001570014110.6210092
Mitchell193.29012210840.72830.5300092
Monroe375.437.5263.85381.2720.353.510.117.5
Montgomery83.48241.7114.520.914.520.970092
Morgan203.962.5183.55810.210310.2700092
Murray373.386282.584.560.553.530.353.50092
Muscogee1672.9101.51342.394.5230.468100.2700092
Newton912.6109712.110480.2103120.353.50092
Oconee171.4135.5141.113120.210310.1930092
Oglethorpe123.290102.7780014120.5300092
Paulding310.6152.5280.6147.50014120132.51092
Peach162.311791.312730.46830.44210.117.5
Pickens364.750.531447.550.72800132.50092
Pierce274.848223.950.530.553.510.27010.28
Pike285.933224.636.540.819.520.4420092
Polk483.868433.461.50014150.4420092
Pulaski72.8104.55210820.819.500132.50092
Putnam264.945.5234.34310.210310.27010.28
Quitman59.4759.460014100132.50092
Rabun3911.253710.6520.64000132.50092
Randolph42.212042.21000014100132.50092
Richmond343631.52965.232300.553.5160.353.51092
Rockdale521.9125.5401.512180.38540.2700092
Schley53.772.543710014100132.510.73
Screven298.412.5277.89.50014110.353.510.34.5
Seminole83.86873.461.510.553.500132.50092
Spalding683.675.5542.973.5110.64020.19310.117.5
Stephens344.848283.950.560.819.500132.50092
Stewart22.212022.21000014100132.50092
Sumter91.114340.515020.210330.4420092
Talbot21.513221.51210014100132.50092
Taliaferro00158001570014100132.50092
Tattnall50.8149.550.8137.50014100132.50092
Taylor52.610931.6117001412130092
Telfair10398103710014100132.50092
Terrell10.415610.41520014100132.50092
Thomas201.5132100.8137.580.64020.2700092
Tift292.4114181.512150.46860.5300092
Toombs171.9125.5111.312740.553.520.2700092
Towns63.29031.61170014100132.531.61
Treutlen31.612910.515010.553.510.5300092
Troup914.356683.266120.640100.5301092
Turner83.48252.110410.46820.970092
Twiggs2714.322513.3221.19.500132.50092
Union245.241.5204.34330.64010.2700092
Upson233.290172.489.530.46830.4420092
Walker854.750.5764.24530.210340.27020.117.5
Walton1083.962.5953.461.5110.46820.1930092
Ware545.241.5434.14660.64050.5300092
Warren53.86821.512121.5310.811.50092
Washington55106498.9761.19.500132.50092
Wayne303.578283.26610.111710.1930092
Webster00158001570014100132.50092
Wheeler42.411442.489.50014100132.50092
White618.710517.31340.64060.970092
Whitfield381.1143250.714390.38540.1930092
Wilcox52.5111.54210810.553.500132.50092
Wilkes218.511176.917.531.2710.4420092
Wilkinson4316.813714.5141.6220.811.50092
Worth498.412.5396.722.550.914.530.53020.34.5
Statewide77352.6na60812na10260.3na5650.2na630na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling5/1631.2%50.011/1668.8%107.06/1254.8%58.00/0na%na0/2970.0%134.5
Atkinson2/1020.0%94.58/1080.0%62.50/710.0%145.50/0na%na0/1040.0%134.5
Bacon4/1428.6%61.510/1471.4%95.54/527.7%27.50/0na%na0/1450.0%134.5
Baker0/0na%na0/0na%na1/137.7%27.50/0na%na0/190.0%134.5
Baldwin18/8521.2%88.067/8578.8%69.011/2764.0%69.50/0na%na5/1982.5%13.5
Banks11/2055.0%12.09/2045.0%145.07/937.5%30.00/0na%na2/1801.1%51.0
Barrow17/7821.8%83.061/7878.2%74.07/2373.0%91.50/0na%na10/7801.3%41.0
Bartow5/2917.2%107.024/2982.8%50.032/3898.2%21.00/0na%na12/1,2680.9%66.0
Ben Hill26/4755.3%11.021/4744.7%146.013/12310.6%9.00/0na%na5/2072.4%16.0
Berrien4/3312.1%121.529/3387.9%35.53/973.1%90.00/0na%na0/2170.0%134.5
Bibb18/14912.1%121.5131/14987.9%35.525/1,1782.1%104.00/0na%na2/9600.2%108.0
Bleckley1/714.3%112.06/785.7%45.00/200.0%145.50/0na%na0/1240.0%134.5
Brantley7/3023.3%76.523/3076.7%80.59/1735.2%49.00/0na%na2/2720.7%77.0
Brooks10/2245.5%21.512/2254.5%135.50/790.0%145.50/0na%na0/1410.0%134.5
Bryan8/3721.6%86.029/3778.4%71.03/1152.6%95.50/0na%na1/3170.3%104.0
Bulloch15/4930.6%54.034/4969.4%103.03/2121.4%123.00/0na%na3/4700.6%84.5
Burke10/2245.5%21.512/2254.5%135.50/1190.0%145.50/0na%na1/1930.5%89.5
Butts1/714.3%112.06/785.7%45.06/5910.2%10.00/0na%na3/2761.1%51.0
Calhoun0/40.0%147.04/4100.0%10.00/170.0%145.50/0na%na0/370.0%134.5
Camden19/5832.8%44.039/5867.2%113.014/2825.0%53.00/0na%na4/3991.0%59.0
Candler2/2100.0%1.00/20.0%156.02/238.7%17.50/0na%na0/1010.0%134.5
Carroll15/7520.0%94.560/7580.0%62.533/6575.0%53.00/0na%na21/1,5071.4%37.5
Catoosa45/11937.8%31.074/11962.2%126.020/3415.9%44.00/0na%na14/5952.4%16.0
Charlton11/1957.9%7.08/1942.1%150.05/3912.8%3.00/0na%na0/1040.0%134.5
Chatham85/36723.2%78.0282/36776.8%79.049/1,5123.2%88.00/0na%na14/1,4581.0%59.0
Chattahoochee1/812.5%117.57/887.5%39.50/390.0%145.50/0na%na0/730.0%134.5
Chattooga7/818.6%131.074/8191.4%26.07/1474.8%58.00/0na%na1/2810.4%96.5
Cherokee68/15643.6%23.088/15656.4%134.087/69712.5%4.00/0na%na49/1,3893.5%8.0
Clarke30/10528.6%61.575/10571.4%95.536/5676.3%41.00/0na%na12/1,2571.0%59.0
Clay0/50.0%147.05/5100.0%10.00/70.0%145.50/0na%na0/150.0%134.5
Clayton52/18827.7%65.0136/18872.3%92.054/1,4603.7%75.50/0na%na12/2,8080.4%96.5
Clinch2/1711.8%123.515/1788.2%33.52/385.3%47.00/0na%na0/650.0%134.5
Cobb73/19637.2%34.0123/19662.8%123.0135/1,6848.0%23.50/0na%na29/4,1080.7%77.0
Coffee20/9221.7%84.072/9278.3%73.012/3743.2%88.00/0na%na7/3641.9%24.5
Colquitt7/5712.3%120.050/5787.7%37.016/3374.7%61.00/0na%na0/3420.0%134.5
Columbia7/4714.9%109.040/4785.1%48.09/2623.4%83.00/0na%na8/8970.9%66.0
Cook3/1717.6%105.014/1782.4%52.01/1130.9%128.00/0na%na0/1910.0%134.5
Coweta16/4734.0%42.031/4766.0%115.015/3244.6%63.50/0na%na4/1,0620.4%96.5
Crawford1/812.5%117.57/887.5%39.51/711.4%123.00/0na%na0/600.0%134.5
Crisp8/4219.0%101.034/4281.0%56.00/1340.0%145.50/0na%na2/2970.7%77.0
Dade7/3023.3%76.523/3076.7%80.53/417.3%33.00/0na%na3/1781.7%30.0
Dawson5/3215.6%108.027/3284.4%49.03/1561.9%108.00/0na%na1/2140.5%89.5
Decatur24/4355.8%10.019/4344.2%147.06/1434.2%68.00/0na%na1/2480.4%96.5
DeKalb86/34425.0%71.5258/34475.0%85.5146/2,9564.9%55.50/0na%na40/3,7671.1%51.0
Dodge2/316.5%134.529/3193.5%22.51/741.4%123.00/0na%na3/1981.5%35.0
Dooly1/812.5%117.57/887.5%39.51/263.8%72.50/0na%na0/870.0%134.5
Dougherty17/2088.2%132.0191/20891.8%25.015/5702.6%95.50/0na%na2/6090.3%104.0
Douglas10/1079.3%129.097/10790.7%28.021/6273.3%85.50/0na%na18/1,4141.3%41.0
Early0/40.0%147.04/4100.0%10.02/219.5%13.50/0na%na0/1450.0%134.5
Echols1/520.0%94.54/580.0%62.52/219.5%13.50/0na%na0/540.0%134.5
Effingham18/5930.5%57.041/5969.5%100.03/1502.0%105.00/0na%na3/5330.6%84.5
Elbert12/3336.4%36.021/3363.6%121.01/901.1%127.00/0na%na2/1961.0%59.0
Emanuel2/375.4%136.035/3794.6%21.06/758.0%23.50/0na%na0/1940.0%134.5
Evans0/20.0%147.02/2100.0%10.00/180.0%145.50/0na%na1/1450.7%77.0
Fannin13/2356.5%9.010/2343.5%148.07/1415.0%53.00/0na%na1/2060.5%89.5
Fayette5/2520.0%94.520/2580.0%62.51/1230.8%129.00/0na%na1/4490.2%108.0
Floyd30/8834.1%41.058/8865.9%116.021/6023.5%80.50/0na%na18/1,5121.2%45.5
Forsyth50/14434.7%40.094/14465.3%117.018/3664.9%55.50/0na%na5/7420.7%77.0
Franklin0/50.0%147.05/5100.0%10.08/958.4%19.00/0na%na10/2703.7%5.0
Fulton64/32719.6%100.0263/32780.4%57.0150/4,0033.7%75.50/0na%na26/6,1600.4%96.5
Gilmer3/2313.0%115.020/2387.0%42.06/1573.8%72.50/0na%na2/3590.6%84.5
Glascock0/10.0%147.01/1100.0%10.05/2619.2%1.00/0na%na1/283.6%6.5
Glynn14/3836.8%35.024/3863.2%122.05/3191.6%116.50/0na%na12/8201.5%35.0
Gordon38/5964.4%4.021/5935.6%153.030/3119.6%12.00/0na%na3/5190.6%84.5
Grady13/6420.3%90.051/6479.7%67.03/1142.6%95.50/0na%na5/2062.4%16.0
Greene1/156.7%133.014/1593.3%24.01/571.8%111.00/0na%na3/883.4%9.0
Gwinnett55/15735.0%38.0102/15765.0%119.0108/1,4837.3%33.00/0na%na38/4,6920.8%70.5
Habersham40/6561.5%5.025/6538.5%152.010/1755.7%45.00/0na%na6/3521.7%30.0
Hall67/23428.6%61.5167/23471.4%95.528/9453.0%91.50/0na%na14/1,1701.2%45.5
Hancock7/1353.8%13.06/1346.2%144.01/521.9%108.00/0na%na0/320.0%134.5
Haralson7/3221.9%82.025/3278.1%75.03/2001.5%120.50/0na%na3/4220.7%77.0
Harris0/120.0%147.012/12100.0%10.04/586.9%36.50/0na%na1/1031.0%59.0
Hart2/922.2%79.57/977.8%77.57/927.6%29.00/0na%na1/1690.6%84.5
Heard0/150.0%147.015/15100.0%10.03/595.1%50.50/0na%na0/1390.0%134.5
Henry26/18314.2%114.0157/18385.8%43.019/1,0021.9%108.00/0na%na14/1,8590.8%70.5
Houston21/11318.6%103.092/11381.4%54.024/5194.6%63.50/0na%na4/9050.4%96.5
Irwin5/1533.3%43.010/1566.7%114.09/5715.8%2.00/0na%na1/571.8%27.5
Jackson19/6230.6%54.043/6269.4%103.011/3473.2%88.00/0na%na8/5751.4%37.5
Jasper3/466.5%134.543/4693.5%22.52/832.4%100.00/0na%na0/1190.0%134.5
Jeff Davis4/1625.0%71.512/1675.0%85.53/1032.9%93.00/0na%na4/2361.7%30.0
Jefferson5/1338.5%30.08/1361.5%127.00/400.0%145.50/0na%na4/1333.0%11.0
Jenkins7/1546.7%20.08/1553.3%137.00/180.0%145.50/0na%na0/860.0%134.5
Johnson4/757.1%8.03/742.9%149.01/224.5%65.00/0na%na1/901.1%51.0
Jones12/6119.7%99.049/6180.3%58.06/1135.3%47.00/0na%na4/1293.1%10.0
Lamar18/3847.4%17.520/3852.6%139.51/851.2%125.50/0na%na1/1090.9%66.0
Lanier11/2642.3%24.015/2657.7%133.03/704.3%66.50/0na%na0/1420.0%134.5
Laurens22/7230.6%54.050/7269.4%103.01/1510.7%130.50/0na%na8/5971.3%41.0
Lee1/119.1%130.010/1190.9%27.07/1504.7%61.00/0na%na6/1673.6%6.5
Liberty33/8439.3%28.051/8460.7%129.03/4170.7%130.50/0na%na12/6481.9%24.5
Lincoln1/911.1%125.08/988.9%32.01/119.1%15.00/0na%na2/385.3%3.0
Long8/2532.0%48.017/2568.0%109.00/1010.0%145.50/0na%na3/1821.6%32.5
Lowndes21/11418.4%104.093/11481.6%53.020/8932.2%103.00/0na%na4/1,0270.4%96.5
Lumpkin10/3528.6%61.525/3571.4%95.59/1785.1%50.50/0na%na1/2000.5%89.5
Macon0/60.0%147.06/6100.0%10.00/240.0%145.50/0na%na0/960.0%134.5
Madison9/2832.1%47.019/2867.9%110.03/1551.9%108.00/0na%na0/2750.0%134.5
Marion0/80.0%147.08/8100.0%10.00/420.0%145.50/0na%na0/790.0%134.5
McDuffie3/1618.8%102.013/1681.2%55.03/1262.4%100.00/0na%na4/1412.8%12.0
McIntosh6/1250.0%15.06/1250.0%142.03/378.1%22.00/0na%na2/902.2%19.5
Meriwether3/837.5%32.55/862.5%124.57/719.9%11.00/0na%na2/2061.0%59.0
Miller0/10.0%147.01/1100.0%10.00/70.0%145.50/0na%na0/390.0%134.5
Mitchell1/195.3%137.018/1994.7%20.02/1261.6%116.50/0na%na0/1650.0%134.5
Monroe8/3721.6%86.029/3778.4%71.09/1386.5%39.00/0na%na2/1951.0%59.0
Montgomery2/825.0%71.56/875.0%85.52/326.2%42.00/0na%na0/590.0%134.5
Morgan8/2040.0%27.012/2060.0%130.06/767.9%25.50/0na%na1/1310.8%70.5
Murray10/3727.0%67.027/3773.0%90.015/3744.0%69.50/0na%na2/5070.4%96.5
Muscogee36/16721.6%86.0131/16778.4%71.046/1,2353.7%75.50/0na%na19/1,9881.0%59.0
Newton10/9111.0%126.081/9189.0%31.07/4401.6%116.50/0na%na2/9140.2%108.0
Oconee4/1723.5%75.013/1776.5%82.02/792.5%98.00/0na%na2/1671.2%45.5
Oglethorpe5/1241.7%25.07/1258.3%132.05/687.4%31.00/0na%na1/1120.9%66.0
Paulding10/3132.3%46.021/3167.7%111.020/5593.6%78.50/0na%na12/1,5770.8%70.5
Peach6/1637.5%32.510/1662.5%124.52/1311.5%120.50/0na%na1/1370.7%77.0
Pickens14/3638.9%29.022/3661.1%128.015/1907.9%25.50/0na%na5/3171.6%32.5
Pierce7/2725.9%68.020/2774.1%89.04/1193.4%83.00/0na%na3/2011.5%35.0
Pike3/2810.7%127.025/2889.3%30.01/581.7%112.50/0na%na0/1790.0%134.5
Polk12/4825.0%71.536/4875.0%85.59/2653.4%83.00/0na%na2/6890.3%104.0
Pulaski0/70.0%147.07/7100.0%10.00/140.0%145.50/0na%na1/941.1%51.0
Putnam8/2630.8%51.018/2669.2%106.00/780.0%145.50/0na%na1/971.0%59.0
Quitman1/520.0%94.54/580.0%62.50/90.0%145.50/0na%na1/128.3%1.0
Rabun14/3935.9%37.025/3964.1%120.07/798.9%16.00/0na%na1/1400.7%77.0
Randolph0/40.0%147.04/4100.0%10.00/310.0%145.50/0na%na0/460.0%134.5
Richmond105/34330.6%54.0238/34369.4%103.040/1,5352.6%95.50/0na%na17/1,5041.1%51.0
Rockdale13/5225.0%71.539/5275.0%85.510/3033.3%85.50/0na%na10/7511.3%41.0
Schley0/50.0%147.05/5100.0%10.00/160.0%145.50/0na%na0/500.0%134.5
Screven8/2927.6%66.021/2972.4%91.00/270.0%145.50/0na%na5/1084.6%4.0
Seminole1/812.5%117.57/887.5%39.50/60.0%145.50/0na%na0/1100.0%134.5
Spalding15/6822.1%81.053/6877.9%76.06/3661.6%116.50/0na%na8/7121.1%51.0
Stephens16/3447.1%19.018/3452.9%138.03/1561.9%108.00/0na%na1/2950.3%104.0
Stewart0/20.0%147.02/2100.0%10.00/90.0%145.50/0na%na0/330.0%134.5
Sumter2/922.2%79.57/977.8%77.59/1406.4%40.00/0na%na5/2542.0%21.5
Talbot1/250.0%15.01/250.0%142.00/70.0%145.50/0na%na0/220.0%134.5
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/50.0%145.50/0na%na0/20.0%134.5
Tattnall0/50.0%147.05/5100.0%10.02/424.8%58.00/0na%na5/2042.5%13.5
Taylor3/560.0%6.02/540.0%151.02/287.1%35.00/0na%na0/530.0%134.5
Telfair5/1050.0%15.05/1050.0%142.01/195.3%47.00/0na%na0/1290.0%134.5
Terrell0/10.0%147.01/1100.0%10.07/6011.7%5.00/0na%na0/700.0%134.5
Thomas4/2020.0%94.516/2080.0%62.55/2132.3%102.00/0na%na6/6790.9%66.0
Tift6/2920.7%89.023/2979.3%68.015/2506.0%43.00/0na%na8/3482.3%18.0
Toombs2/1711.8%123.515/1788.2%33.58/1884.3%66.50/0na%na7/3821.8%27.5
Towns4/666.7%3.02/633.3%154.04/586.9%36.50/0na%na0/600.0%134.5
Treutlen0/30.0%147.03/3100.0%10.01/422.4%100.00/0na%na0/970.0%134.5
Troup13/9114.3%112.078/9185.7%45.014/4013.5%80.50/0na%na2/6530.3%104.0
Turner0/80.0%147.08/8100.0%10.03/446.8%38.00/0na%na0/1010.0%134.5
Twiggs4/2714.8%110.023/2785.2%47.02/238.7%17.50/0na%na1/452.2%19.5
Union19/2479.2%2.05/2420.8%155.014/13110.7%8.00/0na%na0/1650.0%134.5
Upson4/2317.4%106.019/2382.6%51.017/15710.8%7.00/0na%na4/2151.9%24.5
Walker27/8531.8%49.058/8568.2%108.019/5313.6%78.50/0na%na12/9781.2%45.5
Walton44/10840.7%26.064/10859.3%131.020/4234.7%61.00/0na%na3/7290.4%96.5
Ware15/5427.8%64.039/5472.2%93.010/2553.9%71.00/0na%na2/4820.4%96.5
Warren1/520.0%94.54/580.0%62.50/200.0%145.50/0na%na1/492.0%21.5
Washington18/5532.7%45.037/5567.3%112.01/641.6%116.50/0na%na1/791.3%41.0
Wayne9/3030.0%58.021/3070.0%99.02/1611.2%125.50/0na%na3/5100.6%84.5
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na0/30.0%145.50/0na%na0/150.0%134.5
Wheeler1/425.0%71.53/475.0%85.50/250.0%145.50/0na%na0/540.0%134.5
White18/6129.5%59.043/6170.5%98.04/2491.6%116.50/0na%na0/1870.0%134.5
Whitfield18/3847.4%17.520/3852.6%139.553/7297.3%33.00/0na%na5/7340.7%77.0
Wilcox1/520.0%94.54/580.0%62.51/128.3%20.00/0na%na0/880.0%134.5
Wilkes2/219.5%128.019/2190.5%29.01/581.7%112.50/0na%na1/541.9%24.5
Wilkinson15/4334.9%39.028/4365.1%118.03/2711.1%6.00/0na%na0/390.0%134.5
Worth15/4930.6%54.034/4969.4%103.07/1893.7%75.50/0na%na9/1237.3%2.0
Statewide2,048/7,73526.5%na5,687/7,73573.5%na1,829/42,7974.3%na0/0na%na704/77,1130.9%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Appling0/110.0%83.510/1190.9%8.010/1190.9%13.5110146NA/11na%na
Atkinson0/20.0%83.50/20.0%143.51/250.0%94.0210.544.5NA/2na%na
Bacon0/80.0%83.53/837.5%106.05/862.5%64.08668.5NA/8na%na
Baker0/10.0%83.50/10.0%143.51/1100.0%6.014810/10%3
Baldwin0/340.0%83.515/3444.1%85.019/3455.9%77.5347.561.5NA/34na%na
Banks0/200.0%83.513/2065.0%33.514/2070.0%44.5200.5139NA/20na%na
Barrow0/340.0%83.518/3452.9%59.522/3464.7%59.0342102NA/34na%na
Bartow0/500.0%83.520/5040.0%98.520/5040.0%119.5502720.5NA/50na%na
Ben Hill1/442.3%10.022/4450.0%68.025/4456.8%76.044765NA/44na%na
Berrien0/70.0%83.53/742.9%89.05/771.4%41.071125NA/7na%na
Bibb0/450.0%83.530/4566.7%29.035/4577.8%26.0452102NA/45na%na
Bleckley0/10.0%83.50/10.0%143.50/10.0%145.511828.5NA/1na%na
Brantley0/180.0%83.56/1833.3%113.510/1855.6%79.518765NA/18na%na
Brooks0/100.0%83.53/1030.0%119.53/1030.0%129.5102025NA/10na%na
Bryan0/120.0%83.56/1250.0%68.08/1266.7%52.0124.576.5NA/12na%na
Bulloch0/210.0%83.512/2157.1%47.518/2185.7%18.0213.585.5NA/21na%na
Burke0/110.0%83.58/1172.7%19.58/1172.7%37.0111125NA/11na%na
Butts0/100.0%83.52/1020.0%129.06/1060.0%69.010481NA/10na%na
Calhoun0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Camden0/370.0%83.526/3770.3%22.029/3778.4%25.0372102NA/37na%na
Candler0/40.0%83.54/4100.0%4.04/4100.0%6.041.5111.5NA/4na%na
Carroll0/690.0%83.524/6934.8%110.032/6946.4%103.569953.5NA/69na%na
Catoosa0/790.0%83.533/7941.8%92.046/7958.2%71.079481NA/79na%na
Charlton0/160.0%83.57/1643.8%86.012/1675.0%31.016668.5NA/16na%na
Chatham1/1480.7%16.080/14854.1%55.093/14862.8%62.01482102NA/148na%na
Chattahoochee0/10.0%83.50/10.0%143.50/10.0%145.514612NA/1na%na
Chattooga0/150.0%83.510/1566.7%29.010/1566.7%52.0151125NA/15na%na
Cherokee1/2040.5%17.0102/20450.0%68.0120/20458.8%70.0204573NA/204na%na
Clarke0/780.0%83.548/7861.5%39.554/7869.2%46.5781125NA/78na%na
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Clayton0/1180.0%83.572/11861.0%42.086/11872.9%35.01181125NA/118na%na
Clinch0/40.0%83.50/40.0%143.50/40.0%145.543117NA/4na%na
Cobb10/2374.2%8.0156/23765.8%32.0178/23775.1%29.02370146NA/237na%na
Coffee0/390.0%83.515/3938.5%102.517/3943.6%112.03911.540.5NA/39na%na
Colquitt0/230.0%83.517/2373.9%17.021/2391.3%12.0232102NA/23na%na
Columbia0/240.0%83.514/2458.3%44.016/2466.7%52.0242102NA/24na%na
Cook0/40.0%83.51/425.0%127.02/450.0%94.041631NA/4na%na
Coweta0/350.0%83.514/3540.0%98.519/3554.3%84.0351534.5NA/35na%na
Crawford0/20.0%83.50/20.0%143.50/20.0%145.521752NA/2na%na
Crisp0/100.0%83.53/1030.0%119.53/1030.0%129.51054.57NA/10na%na
Dade0/130.0%83.55/1338.5%102.55/1338.5%123.013953.5NA/13na%na
Dawson0/90.0%83.57/977.8%13.08/988.9%16.090146NA/9na%na
Decatur0/310.0%83.519/3161.3%41.023/3174.2%33.0311125NA/31na%na
DeKalb6/2722.2%11.0144/27252.9%59.5164/27260.3%68.0272389.5NA/272na%na
Dodge0/60.0%83.56/6100.0%4.06/6100.0%6.060146NA/6na%na
Dooly0/20.0%83.50/20.0%143.50/20.0%145.522261NA/2na%na
Dougherty2/345.9%5.011/3432.4%116.019/3455.9%77.534573NA/34na%na
Douglas0/490.0%83.517/4934.7%111.025/4951.0%90.049765NA/49na%na
Early0/20.0%83.51/250.0%68.02/2100.0%6.02389.5NA/2na%na
Echols0/30.0%83.51/333.3%113.52/366.7%52.035730/30%3
Effingham0/240.0%83.511/2445.8%79.017/2470.8%43.024481NA/24na%na
Elbert0/150.0%83.511/1573.3%18.011/1573.3%34.0150146NA/15na%na
Emanuel0/80.0%83.56/875.0%15.07/887.5%17.080.5139NA/8na%na
Evans0/10.0%83.50/10.0%143.50/10.0%145.511631NA/1na%na
Fannin0/210.0%83.513/2161.9%38.017/2181.0%23.021389.5NA/21na%na
Fayette0/70.0%83.54/757.1%47.55/771.4%41.071047.5NA/7na%na
Floyd0/690.0%83.526/6937.7%105.032/6946.4%103.5691047.5NA/69na%na
Forsyth0/730.0%83.536/7349.3%74.042/7357.5%73.0732102NA/73na%na
Franklin0/180.0%83.55/1827.8%122.05/1827.8%131.0182720.5NA/18na%na
Fulton3/2401.2%14.0127/24052.9%59.5150/24062.5%64.02403.585.5NA/240na%na
Gilmer0/110.0%83.57/1163.6%36.08/1172.7%37.0110146NA/11na%na
Glascock0/60.0%83.55/683.3%9.05/683.3%21.560146NA/6na%na
Glynn0/310.0%83.511/3135.5%109.014/3145.2%107.03119.526NA/31na%na
Gordon0/710.0%83.533/7146.5%78.038/7153.5%85.071765NA/71na%na
Grady0/210.0%83.517/2181.0%10.019/2190.5%15.0211125NA/21na%na
Greene0/50.0%83.52/540.0%98.52/540.0%119.551238.5NA/5na%na
Gwinnett2/2011.0%15.0133/20166.2%31.0144/20171.6%39.02011125NA/201na%na
Habersham0/560.0%83.531/5655.4%51.037/5666.1%55.0561125NA/56na%na
Hall0/1090.0%83.558/10953.2%57.066/10960.6%67.01094.576.5NA/109na%na
Hancock0/80.0%83.56/875.0%15.06/875.0%31.080.5139NA/8na%na
Haralson0/130.0%83.58/1361.5%39.58/1361.5%66.0131125NA/13na%na
Harris0/50.0%83.52/540.0%98.52/540.0%119.551631NA/5na%na
Hart0/100.0%83.55/1050.0%68.05/1050.0%94.0107.561.5NA/10na%na
Heard0/30.0%83.51/333.3%113.51/333.3%127.031238.5NA/3na%na
Henry0/590.0%83.532/5954.2%54.034/5957.6%72.0592102NA/59na%na
Houston0/490.0%83.527/4955.1%52.032/4965.3%58.049389.5NA/49na%na
Irwin0/150.0%83.57/1546.7%77.08/1553.3%87.01510.544.5NA/15na%na
Jackson0/380.0%83.519/3850.0%68.021/3855.3%81.0382102NA/38na%na
Jasper1/520.0%2.04/580.0%11.54/580.0%24.051125NA/5na%na
Jeff Davis0/110.0%83.53/1127.3%123.54/1136.4%124.5112918.5NA/11na%na
Jefferson0/90.0%83.50/90.0%143.51/911.1%138.591073NA/9na%na
Jenkins0/70.0%83.51/714.3%131.53/742.9%115.073515NA/7na%na
Johnson0/60.0%83.54/666.7%29.05/683.3%21.56481NA/6na%na
Jones0/220.0%83.59/2240.9%94.510/2245.5%105.5221534.5NA/22na%na
Lamar0/200.0%83.53/2015.0%130.03/2015.0%136.020548NA/20na%na
Lanier0/140.0%83.58/1457.1%47.58/1457.1%74.5142.593NA/14na%na
Laurens0/320.0%83.510/3231.2%117.011/3234.4%126.032953.5NA/32na%na
Lee0/140.0%83.51/147.1%136.01/147.1%141.0144113NA/14na%na
Liberty1/482.1%12.023/4847.9%75.031/4864.6%60.048481NA/48na%na
Lincoln0/40.0%83.51/425.0%127.01/425.0%133.047240/40%3
Long0/110.0%83.53/1127.3%123.55/1145.5%105.5111125NA/11na%na
Lowndes2/454.4%7.020/4544.4%83.522/4548.9%98.0454911NA/45na%na
Lumpkin0/200.0%83.59/2045.0%81.09/2045.0%108.02013.537NA/20na%na
Macon0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na02102NA/0na%na
Madison0/130.0%83.59/1369.2%24.59/1369.2%46.5131.5111.5NA/13na%na
Marion0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
McDuffie0/100.0%83.51/1010.0%135.01/1010.0%140.010509.5NA/10na%na
McIntosh0/110.0%83.58/1172.7%19.510/1190.9%13.5111125NA/11na%na
Meriwether0/120.0%83.53/1225.0%127.06/1250.0%94.012573NA/12na%na
Miller0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Mitchell0/30.0%83.50/30.0%143.50/30.0%145.539.550NA/3na%na
Monroe0/190.0%83.55/1926.3%125.05/1926.3%132.0192322.5NA/19na%na
Montgomery0/40.0%83.52/450.0%68.02/450.0%94.0411.540.5NA/4na%na
Morgan1/156.7%3.06/1540.0%98.58/1553.3%87.015573NA/15na%na
Murray0/270.0%83.510/2737.0%107.011/2740.7%117.027953.5NA/27na%na
Muscogee2/1012.0%13.031/10130.7%118.040/10139.6%122.01012322.5NA/101na%na
Newton0/190.0%83.513/1968.4%26.013/1968.4%48.0191125NA/19na%na
Oconee3/837.5%1.06/875.0%15.06/875.0%31.080146NA/8na%na
Oglethorpe0/110.0%83.54/1136.4%108.04/1136.4%124.511858.5NA/11na%na
Paulding0/420.0%83.520/4247.6%76.020/4247.6%102.0425.570NA/42na%na
Peach0/90.0%83.51/911.1%134.01/911.1%138.592918.5NA/9na%na
Pickens0/340.0%83.518/3452.9%59.523/3467.6%49.034481NA/34na%na
Pierce0/140.0%83.56/1442.9%89.06/1442.9%115.0141927NA/14na%na
Pike0/40.0%83.52/450.0%68.02/450.0%94.0415.533NA/4na%na
Polk0/230.0%83.510/2343.5%87.010/2343.5%113.0231047.5NA/23na%na
Pulaski0/10.0%83.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%6.011125NA/1na%na
Putnam0/90.0%83.55/955.6%50.05/955.6%79.592102NA/9na%na
Quitman0/20.0%83.51/250.0%68.02/2100.0%6.0221020/20%3
Rabun1/224.5%6.015/2268.2%27.016/2272.7%37.0220146NA/22na%na
Randolph0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Richmond4/1622.5%9.069/16242.6%91.079/16248.8%99.01621142.5NA/162na%na
Rockdale0/330.0%83.515/3345.5%80.016/3348.5%100.033858.5NA/33na%na
Schley0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
Screven0/130.0%83.59/1369.2%24.510/1376.9%27.0131125NA/13na%na
Seminole0/10.0%83.50/10.0%143.50/10.0%145.51715NA/1na%na
Spalding0/290.0%83.517/2958.6%43.019/2965.5%57.029389.5NA/29na%na
Stephens0/200.0%83.516/2080.0%11.517/2085.0%20.0201125NA/20na%na
Stewart0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0509.50/0na%na
Sumter0/160.0%83.52/1612.5%133.07/1643.8%111.0161436NA/16na%na
Talbot0/10.0%83.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%6.0121020/10%3
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Tattnall0/70.0%83.51/714.3%131.51/714.3%137.07556NA/7na%na
Taylor0/50.0%83.52/540.0%98.52/540.0%119.55953.5NA/5na%na
Telfair0/60.0%83.50/60.0%143.51/616.7%135.06858.5NA/6na%na
Terrell0/70.0%83.53/742.9%89.03/742.9%115.071047.5NA/7na%na
Thomas0/150.0%83.58/1553.3%56.08/1553.3%87.0152102NA/15na%na
Tift0/290.0%83.512/2941.4%93.015/2951.7%89.0291142.5NA/29na%na
Toombs0/170.0%83.51/175.9%137.03/1717.6%134.0172224NA/17na%na
Towns0/80.0%83.55/862.5%37.05/862.5%64.080146NA/8na%na
Treutlen0/10.0%83.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%6.011125NA/1na%na
Troup0/290.0%83.513/2944.8%82.014/2948.3%101.029765NA/29na%na
Turner0/30.0%83.51/333.3%113.52/366.7%52.031125NA/3na%na
Twiggs0/70.0%83.54/757.1%47.54/757.1%74.570146NA/7na%na
Union0/330.0%83.519/3357.6%45.021/3363.6%61.0331125NA/33na%na
Upson0/250.0%83.57/2528.0%121.08/2532.0%128.02534.516NA/25na%na
Walker0/580.0%83.522/5837.9%104.026/5844.8%109.058953.5NA/58na%na
Walton0/670.0%83.547/6770.1%23.051/6776.1%28.0671125NA/67na%na
Ware0/270.0%83.519/2770.4%21.023/2785.2%19.0271125NA/27na%na
Warren0/20.0%83.52/2100.0%4.02/2100.0%6.021125NA/2na%na
Washington0/200.0%83.513/2065.0%33.514/2070.0%44.5201125NA/20na%na
Wayne0/140.0%83.59/1464.3%35.010/1471.4%41.0142102NA/14na%na
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Wheeler0/10.0%83.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%6.012102NA/1na%na
White0/220.0%83.59/2240.9%94.512/2254.5%83.0221828.5NA/22na%na
Whitfield0/760.0%83.539/7651.3%62.050/7665.8%56.076389.5NA/76na%na
Wilcox0/20.0%83.51/250.0%68.02/2100.0%6.021125NA/2na%na
Wilkes0/40.0%83.52/450.0%68.02/450.0%94.044014NA/4na%na
Wilkinson0/180.0%83.58/1844.4%83.58/1844.4%110.018858.5NA/18na%na
Worth2/316.5%4.017/3154.8%53.017/3154.8%82.0312102NA/31na%na
Statewide43/4,5840.9%na2,322/4,58450.7%na2,716/4,58459.2%na45844naNA/4,584na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling10/3429.4%1.01/175.9%6.09/1752.9%1.0
Atkinson0/110.0%113.50/70.0%82.00/40.0%111.0
Bacon0/280.0%113.50/30.0%82.00/250.0%111.0
Baker0/40.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/30.0%111.0
Baldwin3/923.3%32.00/240.0%82.03/684.4%33.0
Banks0/350.0%113.50/230.0%82.00/120.0%111.0
Barrow0/800.0%113.50/270.0%82.00/530.0%111.0
Bartow1/521.9%49.01/205.0%7.00/320.0%111.0
Ben Hill0/290.0%113.50/170.0%82.00/120.0%111.0
Berrien0/430.0%113.50/120.0%82.00/310.0%111.0
Bibb3/1921.6%55.00/350.0%82.03/1571.9%54.5
Bleckley0/90.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/80.0%111.0
Brantley3/378.1%12.00/140.0%82.03/2313.0%10.0
Brooks1/195.3%17.50/50.0%82.01/147.1%19.0
Bryan0/340.0%113.50/90.0%82.00/250.0%111.0
Bulloch0/610.0%113.50/290.0%82.00/320.0%111.0
Burke0/270.0%113.50/210.0%82.00/60.0%111.0
Butts0/130.0%113.50/80.0%82.00/50.0%111.0
Calhoun0/40.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/30.0%111.0
Camden0/530.0%113.50/250.0%82.00/280.0%111.0
Candler0/10.0%113.50/0na%na0/10.0%111.0
Carroll3/1092.8%35.00/460.0%82.03/634.8%30.0
Catoosa3/1661.8%50.52/702.9%10.01/961.0%65.0
Charlton0/160.0%113.50/80.0%82.00/80.0%111.0
Chatham12/3014.0%24.01/1031.0%18.511/1985.6%23.5
Chattahoochee0/110.0%113.50/20.0%82.00/90.0%111.0
Chattooga2/772.6%39.00/200.0%82.02/573.5%36.0
Cherokee3/1302.3%43.02/772.6%11.01/531.9%54.5
Clarke3/1472.0%48.01/601.7%15.02/872.3%47.5
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Clayton0/2150.0%113.50/800.0%82.00/1350.0%111.0
Clinch0/70.0%113.50/20.0%82.00/50.0%111.0
Cobb3/2191.4%59.02/1281.6%16.01/911.1%62.5
Coffee3/694.3%23.00/220.0%82.03/476.4%21.0
Colquitt1/821.2%63.50/240.0%82.01/581.7%57.0
Columbia1/761.3%61.50/240.0%82.01/521.9%54.5
Cook1/273.7%26.50/60.0%82.01/214.8%30.0
Coweta1/422.4%40.50/150.0%82.01/273.7%35.0
Crawford1/128.3%11.00/70.0%82.01/520.0%4.5
Crisp1/611.6%55.00/130.0%82.01/482.1%51.5
Dade0/370.0%113.50/170.0%82.00/200.0%111.0
Dawson1/452.2%45.50/110.0%82.01/342.9%43.0
Decatur1/721.4%59.00/290.0%82.01/432.3%47.5
DeKalb9/3332.7%37.52/1131.8%14.07/2203.2%39.0
Dodge0/320.0%113.50/90.0%82.00/230.0%111.0
Dooly0/170.0%113.50/50.0%82.00/120.0%111.0
Dougherty5/1872.7%37.50/280.0%82.05/1593.1%41.0
Douglas1/931.1%66.00/200.0%82.01/731.4%60.0
Early0/20.0%113.50/0na%na0/20.0%111.0
Echols0/10.0%113.50/0na%na0/10.0%111.0
Effingham1/761.3%61.50/230.0%82.01/531.9%54.5
Elbert1/293.4%30.50/110.0%82.01/185.6%23.5
Emanuel0/150.0%113.50/50.0%82.00/100.0%111.0
Evans0/130.0%113.50/70.0%82.00/60.0%111.0
Fannin0/250.0%113.50/120.0%82.00/130.0%111.0
Fayette0/380.0%113.50/80.0%82.00/300.0%111.0
Floyd0/980.0%113.50/370.0%82.00/610.0%111.0
Forsyth5/1433.5%29.00/460.0%82.05/975.2%26.5
Franklin0/100.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/90.0%111.0
Fulton6/3451.7%52.00/1190.0%82.06/2262.7%44.5
Gilmer0/270.0%113.50/80.0%82.00/190.0%111.0
Glascock1/812.5%4.00/0na%na1/812.5%11.0
Glynn3/624.8%20.00/260.0%82.03/368.3%17.0
Gordon1/711.4%59.00/500.0%82.01/214.8%30.0
Grady2/523.8%25.00/180.0%82.02/345.9%22.0
Greene1/205.0%19.00/90.0%82.01/119.1%15.5
Gwinnett2/1751.1%66.01/981.0%18.51/771.3%61.0
Habersham5/935.4%16.04/468.7%4.01/472.1%51.5
Hall4/1882.1%47.01/781.3%17.03/1102.7%44.5
Hancock0/100.0%113.50/50.0%82.00/50.0%111.0
Haralson2/219.5%8.00/60.0%82.02/1513.3%8.5
Harris0/240.0%113.50/50.0%82.00/190.0%111.0
Hart0/60.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/50.0%111.0
Heard0/160.0%113.50/0na%na0/160.0%111.0
Henry1/1270.8%69.00/260.0%82.01/1011.0%65.0
Houston1/1160.9%68.00/210.0%82.01/951.1%62.5
Irwin0/50.0%113.50/30.0%82.00/20.0%111.0
Jackson4/1163.4%30.51/492.0%13.03/674.5%32.0
Jasper1/631.6%55.00/170.0%82.01/462.2%49.5
Jeff Davis0/180.0%113.50/60.0%82.00/120.0%111.0
Jefferson0/270.0%113.50/100.0%82.00/170.0%111.0
Jenkins1/195.3%17.50/150.0%82.01/425.0%2.5
Johnson0/130.0%113.50/100.0%82.00/30.0%111.0
Jones3/674.5%21.50/210.0%82.03/466.5%20.0
Lamar3/555.5%15.00/280.0%82.03/2711.1%13.0
Lanier0/220.0%113.50/100.0%82.00/120.0%111.0
Laurens9/7012.9%3.00/250.0%82.09/4520.0%4.5
Lee2/825.0%2.01/425.0%1.01/425.0%2.5
Liberty3/1282.3%43.01/452.2%12.02/832.4%46.0
Lincoln0/150.0%113.50/70.0%82.00/80.0%111.0
Long5/4411.4%6.01/224.5%8.04/2218.2%6.0
Lowndes2/1291.6%55.01/254.0%9.01/1041.0%65.0
Lumpkin1/442.3%43.00/120.0%82.01/323.1%41.0
Macon0/30.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/20.0%111.0
Madison1/452.2%45.50/130.0%82.01/323.1%41.0
Marion0/140.0%113.50/0na%na0/140.0%111.0
McDuffie1/283.6%28.01/1010.0%3.00/180.0%111.0
McIntosh0/200.0%113.50/70.0%82.00/130.0%111.0
Meriwether0/100.0%113.50/50.0%82.00/50.0%111.0
Miller0/20.0%113.50/0na%na0/20.0%111.0
Mitchell2/336.1%13.00/70.0%82.02/267.7%18.0
Monroe0/280.0%113.50/110.0%82.00/170.0%111.0
Montgomery0/40.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/30.0%111.0
Morgan0/120.0%113.50/50.0%82.00/70.0%111.0
Murray0/440.0%113.50/190.0%82.00/250.0%111.0
Muscogee7/2952.4%40.50/820.0%82.07/2133.3%38.0
Newton2/1131.8%50.50/220.0%82.02/912.2%49.5
Oconee0/180.0%113.50/80.0%82.00/100.0%111.0
Oglethorpe0/100.0%113.50/60.0%82.00/40.0%111.0
Paulding0/480.0%113.50/210.0%82.00/270.0%111.0
Peach0/200.0%113.50/120.0%82.00/80.0%111.0
Pickens0/350.0%113.50/140.0%82.00/210.0%111.0
Pierce1/273.7%26.50/70.0%82.01/205.0%28.0
Pike0/150.0%113.50/30.0%82.00/120.0%111.0
Polk0/490.0%113.50/230.0%82.00/260.0%111.0
Pulaski0/80.0%113.50/40.0%82.00/40.0%111.0
Putnam0/370.0%113.50/130.0%82.00/240.0%111.0
Quitman0/110.0%113.50/50.0%82.00/60.0%111.0
Rabun0/550.0%113.50/120.0%82.00/430.0%111.0
Randolph0/60.0%113.50/0na%na0/60.0%111.0
Richmond16/2765.8%14.00/1000.0%82.016/1769.1%15.5
Rockdale3/1082.8%35.00/530.0%82.03/555.5%25.0
Schley0/40.0%113.50/30.0%82.00/10.0%111.0
Screven0/270.0%113.50/90.0%82.00/180.0%111.0
Seminole0/90.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/80.0%111.0
Spalding0/880.0%113.50/260.0%82.00/620.0%111.0
Stephens0/420.0%113.50/220.0%82.00/200.0%111.0
Stewart0/10.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/0na%na
Sumter0/90.0%113.50/70.0%82.00/20.0%111.0
Talbot0/30.0%113.50/0na%na0/30.0%111.0
Taliaferro0/20.0%113.50/0na%na0/20.0%111.0
Tattnall0/50.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/40.0%111.0
Taylor0/60.0%113.50/10.0%82.00/50.0%111.0
Telfair0/120.0%113.50/30.0%82.00/90.0%111.0
Terrell0/10.0%113.50/0na%na0/10.0%111.0
Thomas1/224.5%21.51/616.7%2.00/160.0%111.0
Tift0/400.0%113.50/90.0%82.00/310.0%111.0
Toombs0/240.0%113.50/120.0%82.00/120.0%111.0
Towns0/120.0%113.50/90.0%82.00/30.0%111.0
Treutlen0/110.0%113.50/20.0%82.00/90.0%111.0
Troup1/911.1%66.00/290.0%82.01/621.6%58.0
Turner0/100.0%113.50/0na%na0/100.0%111.0
Twiggs0/230.0%113.50/90.0%82.00/140.0%111.0
Union0/440.0%113.50/310.0%82.00/130.0%111.0
Upson0/440.0%113.50/160.0%82.00/280.0%111.0
Walker3/1082.8%35.00/360.0%82.03/724.2%34.0
Walton5/1553.2%33.00/580.0%82.05/975.2%26.5
Ware0/690.0%113.50/360.0%82.00/330.0%111.0
Warren0/70.0%113.50/0na%na0/70.0%111.0
Washington4/439.3%9.00/130.0%82.04/3013.3%8.5
Wayne2/238.7%10.01/137.7%5.01/1010.0%14.0
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Wheeler0/40.0%113.50/40.0%82.00/0na%na
White1/831.2%63.50/180.0%82.01/651.5%59.0
Whitfield1/611.6%55.00/320.0%82.01/293.4%37.0
Wilcox0/60.0%113.50/20.0%82.00/40.0%111.0
Wilkes3/2611.5%5.00/10.0%82.03/2512.0%12.0
Wilkinson0/390.0%113.50/130.0%82.00/260.0%111.0
Worth6/5610.7%7.00/170.0%82.06/3915.4%7.0
Statewide206/8,6792.4%na26/3,1170.8%na180/5,5623.2%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling5/1303.8%27.50/0na%na10/4212.4%55.5
Atkinson0/290.0%135.50/0na%na5/905.6%11.0
Bacon2/523.8%27.50/0na%na8/2014.0%26.0
Baker0/120.0%135.50/0na%na0/160.0%148.0
Baldwin9/2733.3%38.50/0na%na14/2316.1%9.0
Banks0/860.0%135.50/0na%na3/2091.4%98.0
Barrow5/2052.4%63.50/0na%na6/9010.7%126.5
Bartow8/3332.4%63.50/0na%na8/1,3420.6%131.0
Ben Hill5/1403.6%31.50/0na%na5/2741.8%78.5
Berrien3/1252.4%63.50/0na%na3/2951.0%114.0
Bibb16/1,0731.5%89.00/0na%na13/1,2011.1%109.0
Bleckley1/137.7%9.00/0na%na4/1572.5%50.0
Brantley4/1702.4%63.50/0na%na7/2922.4%55.5
Brooks2/882.3%68.50/0na%na1/1340.7%126.5
Bryan1/1060.9%104.00/0na%na12/3034.0%26.0
Bulloch2/1651.2%96.50/0na%na7/4751.5%92.5
Burke3/933.2%41.00/0na%na2/2310.9%118.5
Butts2/752.7%49.50/0na%na4/2741.5%92.5
Calhoun0/80.0%135.50/0na%na2/424.8%13.5
Camden1/2480.4%109.50/0na%na10/4502.2%65.5
Candler0/440.0%135.50/0na%na0/1300.0%148.0
Carroll29/5715.1%16.00/0na%na40/1,7762.3%61.0
Catoosa11/3663.0%42.50/0na%na16/7302.2%65.5
Charlton2/454.4%19.50/0na%na0/1150.0%148.0
Chatham64/1,6803.8%27.50/0na%na30/1,7131.8%78.5
Chattahoochee0/460.0%135.50/0na%na2/842.4%55.5
Chattooga3/1192.5%58.50/0na%na15/3973.8%29.5
Cherokee7/6771.0%101.00/0na%na20/1,6761.2%104.5
Clarke15/5732.6%54.00/0na%na25/1,2652.0%71.0
Clay0/30.0%135.50/0na%na1/911.1%1.0
Clayton28/1,4092.0%79.50/0na%na24/2,5900.9%118.5
Clinch1/462.2%72.00/0na%na0/790.0%148.0
Cobb27/1,4841.8%84.00/0na%na52/4,7771.1%109.0
Coffee7/3082.3%68.50/0na%na15/4283.5%34.0
Colquitt1/2640.4%109.50/0na%na4/5150.8%122.5
Columbia8/2393.3%38.50/0na%na15/1,1411.3%101.0
Cook3/843.6%31.50/0na%na3/1891.6%85.5
Coweta7/2652.6%54.00/0na%na10/1,1540.9%118.5
Crawford1/671.5%89.00/0na%na0/980.0%148.0
Crisp2/1081.9%82.50/0na%na12/3043.9%28.0
Dade0/330.0%135.50/0na%na9/2044.4%20.5
Dawson2/1161.7%85.50/0na%na4/2191.8%78.5
Decatur3/1072.8%46.50/0na%na7/3362.1%68.0
DeKalb63/3,0652.1%75.50/0na%na47/4,1181.1%109.0
Dodge1/621.6%87.00/0na%na9/2623.4%36.0
Dooly0/210.0%135.50/0na%na7/1036.8%7.0
Dougherty16/4693.4%35.50/0na%na23/7743.0%41.0
Douglas9/5251.7%85.50/0na%na23/1,4781.6%85.5
Early0/200.0%135.50/0na%na0/1710.0%148.0
Echols6/3318.2%2.00/0na%na0/570.0%148.0
Effingham4/1542.6%54.00/0na%na16/5702.8%43.5
Elbert0/1000.0%135.50/0na%na5/2621.9%74.5
Emanuel0/750.0%135.50/0na%na4/2621.5%92.5
Evans0/280.0%135.50/0na%na1/1370.7%126.5
Fannin7/1245.6%14.00/0na%na2/2940.7%126.5
Fayette1/1031.0%101.00/0na%na4/5020.8%122.5
Floyd3/4740.6%108.00/0na%na43/1,6922.5%50.0
Forsyth9/3632.5%58.50/0na%na9/8691.0%114.0
Franklin0/790.0%135.50/0na%na5/3141.6%85.5
Fulton52/4,2181.2%96.50/0na%na76/6,9491.1%109.0
Gilmer2/912.2%72.00/0na%na1/3540.3%136.0
Glascock0/140.0%135.50/0na%na1/442.3%61.0
Glynn13/3294.0%24.50/0na%na12/9261.3%101.0
Gordon7/2412.9%44.50/0na%na14/6422.2%65.5
Grady2/1301.5%89.00/0na%na1/2380.4%134.5
Greene4/626.5%12.00/0na%na5/1104.5%18.0
Gwinnett18/1,4251.3%93.50/0na%na44/4,7370.9%118.5
Habersham15/1977.6%10.00/0na%na10/4062.5%50.0
Hall28/6594.2%22.00/0na%na61/1,6063.8%29.5
Hancock2/405.0%17.00/0na%na0/630.0%148.0
Haralson5/1523.3%38.50/0na%na9/5331.7%82.5
Harris0/510.0%135.50/0na%na2/992.0%71.0
Hart0/670.0%135.50/0na%na4/2441.6%85.5
Heard0/540.0%135.50/0na%na1/1630.6%131.0
Henry14/1,0001.4%91.50/0na%na27/2,0451.3%101.0
Houston4/4660.9%104.00/0na%na12/1,0951.1%109.0
Irwin0/680.0%135.50/0na%na1/1110.9%118.5
Jackson6/2982.0%79.50/0na%na9/5911.5%92.5
Jasper4/735.5%15.00/0na%na1/1660.6%131.0
Jeff Davis5/1244.0%24.50/0na%na8/2822.8%43.5
Jefferson0/450.0%135.50/0na%na4/1672.4%55.5
Jenkins0/220.0%135.50/0na%na6/1055.7%10.0
Johnson1/273.7%30.00/0na%na3/903.3%37.5
Jones3/1212.5%58.50/0na%na3/1532.0%71.0
Lamar1/531.9%82.50/0na%na7/1434.9%12.0
Lanier0/720.0%135.50/0na%na7/1764.0%26.0
Laurens9/1128.0%8.00/0na%na30/6474.6%15.5
Lee0/1450.0%135.50/0na%na3/2051.5%92.5
Liberty11/4632.4%63.50/0na%na19/7702.5%50.0
Lincoln0/130.0%135.50/0na%na3/664.5%18.0
Long6/1045.8%13.00/0na%na7/2133.3%37.5
Lowndes29/8383.5%33.50/0na%na25/1,2492.0%71.0
Lumpkin3/1202.5%58.50/0na%na5/2711.8%78.5
Macon1/392.6%54.00/0na%na0/1160.0%148.0
Madison3/1492.0%79.50/0na%na10/3223.1%40.0
Marion0/470.0%135.50/0na%na4/904.4%20.5
McDuffie3/1332.3%68.50/0na%na7/1983.5%34.0
McIntosh0/610.0%135.50/0na%na2/1311.5%92.5
Meriwether0/750.0%135.50/0na%na0/2230.0%148.0
Miller0/140.0%135.50/0na%na0/530.0%148.0
Mitchell0/1550.0%135.50/0na%na7/1923.6%32.0
Monroe3/1442.1%75.50/0na%na1/1960.5%133.0
Montgomery0/320.0%135.50/0na%na1/891.1%109.0
Morgan5/4910.2%4.00/0na%na3/1691.8%78.5
Murray4/3231.2%96.50/0na%na11/5532.0%71.0
Muscogee15/1,1131.3%93.50/0na%na57/2,3052.5%50.0
Newton12/4392.7%49.50/0na%na16/9431.7%82.5
Oconee7/828.5%7.00/0na%na5/1802.8%43.5
Oglethorpe1/492.0%79.50/0na%na1/1350.7%126.5
Paulding4/5310.8%106.00/0na%na18/1,7201.0%114.0
Peach1/1041.0%101.00/0na%na6/1623.7%31.0
Pickens0/1770.0%135.50/0na%na6/3991.5%92.5
Pierce10/1347.5%11.00/0na%na7/2462.8%43.5
Pike1/362.8%46.50/0na%na2/1791.1%109.0
Polk3/2441.2%96.50/0na%na18/6812.6%46.5
Pulaski0/120.0%135.50/0na%na0/1160.0%148.0
Putnam3/684.4%19.50/0na%na11/1388.0%4.0
Quitman1/616.7%3.00/0na%na1/244.2%22.5
Rabun0/850.0%135.50/0na%na15/14610.3%2.0
Randolph2/573.5%33.50/0na%na0/540.0%148.0
Richmond41/1,2563.3%38.50/0na%na50/2,0582.4%55.5
Rockdale7/3282.1%75.50/0na%na12/7841.5%92.5
Schley0/230.0%135.50/0na%na1/571.8%78.5
Screven0/220.0%135.50/0na%na10/1536.5%8.0
Seminole3/1520.0%1.00/0na%na8/1077.5%5.5
Spalding6/2922.1%75.50/0na%na18/7942.3%61.0
Stephens1/1440.7%107.00/0na%na4/3071.3%101.0
Stewart1/224.5%18.00/0na%na0/250.0%148.0
Sumter0/750.0%135.50/0na%na0/2840.0%148.0
Talbot0/140.0%135.50/0na%na0/170.0%148.0
Taliaferro0/50.0%135.50/0na%na0/30.0%148.0
Tattnall0/590.0%135.50/0na%na1/2250.4%134.5
Taylor0/260.0%135.50/0na%na0/580.0%148.0
Telfair1/352.9%44.50/0na%na5/1054.8%13.5
Terrell0/630.0%135.50/0na%na0/660.0%148.0
Thomas0/1650.0%135.50/0na%na5/7250.7%126.5
Tift5/2082.4%63.50/0na%na6/4521.3%101.0
Toombs9/2343.8%27.50/0na%na8/4291.9%74.5
Towns2/474.3%21.00/0na%na0/680.0%148.0
Treutlen1/293.4%35.50/0na%na1/841.2%104.5
Troup4/3671.1%99.00/0na%na23/7233.2%39.0
Turner1/333.0%42.50/0na%na3/1262.4%55.5
Twiggs0/380.0%135.50/0na%na1/452.2%65.5
Union2/1471.4%91.50/0na%na10/2164.6%15.5
Upson3/1372.2%72.00/0na%na8/3122.6%46.5
Walker16/5892.7%49.50/0na%na16/1,0871.5%92.5
Walton15/3704.1%23.00/0na%na34/8334.1%24.0
Ware6/2282.6%54.00/0na%na8/5411.5%92.5
Warren0/300.0%135.50/0na%na0/630.0%148.0
Washington4/458.9%5.00/0na%na11/1467.5%5.5
Wayne1/1080.9%104.00/0na%na14/6202.3%61.0
Webster0/120.0%135.50/0na%na0/200.0%148.0
Wheeler0/270.0%135.50/0na%na8/839.6%3.0
White5/1862.7%49.50/0na%na6/2582.3%61.0
Whitfield2/5850.3%111.00/0na%na9/1,0040.9%118.5
Wilcox0/90.0%135.50/0na%na0/790.0%148.0
Wilkes0/400.0%135.50/0na%na3/724.2%22.5
Wilkinson3/348.8%6.00/0na%na2/444.5%18.0
Worth3/1302.3%68.50/0na%na6/1733.5%34.0
Statewide874/40,2022.2%na0/0na%na1,547/87,9981.8%na

Back to Index Page