Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsUnique Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling489882489/489100%8014926.818008034061.220080
Atkinson11441.3124114/114100%803311.912300808129.31070080
Bacon25070.823.5250/250100%807420.961.5008017649.815.50080
Baker2432.114524/24100%8015207100809121560080
Baldwin55453.573.5554/554100%8032731.68008022721.91390080
Banks31062.644310/310100%8010821.856008020240.8400080
Barrow107343.11171,073/1,073100%8025010139008082333.182.50080
Bartow167754.6681,677/1,677100%8035211.5128.50080132543.1340080
Ben Hill40175.814401/401100%8016330.89008023845310080
Berrien43176.313431/431100%8015126.719.5008028049.6170080
Bibb231950.885.52,319/2,319100%80110424.2370080121526.6123.50080
Bleckley17656.162176/176100%80227151.5008015449.119.50080
Brantley43484.63434/434100%8017834.82008025649.815.50080
Brooks22853.475.5228/228100%809722.748008013130.71010080
Bryan39230149392/392100%801299.8140008026320.11440080
Bulloch65836.3141658/658100%8021311.7125008044524.61300080
Burke33146.3106331/331100%8011916.692008021229.61050080
Butts32353.772323/323100%807813118008024540.7410080
Calhoun5037.713850/50100%80118.3144.500803929.51060080
Camden68144114681/681100%8025216.393008042927.71160080
Candler17654.767176/176100%804714.6105008012940.1460080
Carroll230967.4282,309/2,309100%8066119.3750080164848.125.50080
Catoosa119664.8371,196/1,196100%8048226.123008071438.7540080
Charlton17362.247173/173100%806724.138.5008010638.159.50080
Chatham337744.31133,377/3,377100%80175323460080162421.31400080
Chattahoochee13661.948136/136100%806027.41500807634.5770080
Chattooga53682.76536/536100%8016124.932008037557.840080
Cherokee222230.11482,222/2,222100%807209.71410080150220.31430080
Clarke177466.8291,774/1,774100%8063323.842.50080114142.936.50080
Clay1418.7156.514/14100%803415800801114.7150.50080
Clayton374338.81333,743/3,743100%80142714.810100802316241310080
Clinch13062.545130/130100%8050244000808038.5550080
Cobb608827.91516,088/6,088100%8015907.3148.50080449820.61420080
Coffee70055.466700/700100%8032525.725008037529.71040080
Colquitt7795377779/779100%803082159.5008047132.1910080
Columbia131428.81501,314/1,314100%8027561550080103922.8135.50080
Cook26647.999266/266100%808415.198008018232.786.50080
Coweta1363321461,363/1,363100%802736.41530080109025.6126.50080
Crawford17157.258171/171100%807224.138.500809933.182.50080
Crisp38257.457382/382100%801402159.5008024236.3720080
Dade25265.435252/252100%806617.188008018648.3240080
Dawson37764.738.5377/377100%8014725.227.5008023039.548.50080
Decatur48360.749483/483100%8016320.566008032040.2450080
DeKalb667931.51476,679/6,679100%80300614.21100080367317.31480080
Dodge34571.821345/345100%809519.972008025052100080
Dooly11339.3130113/113100%803311.413100808027.91140080
Dougherty131549.7891,315/1,315100%8057321.757008074228.11120080
Douglas190442.51201,904/1,904100%8051111.41310080139331.1970080
Early16855.665168/168100%80175.6156008015150140080
Echols7462.34674/74100%802722.84700804739.548.50080
Effingham74339131.5743/743100%8021311.2134008053027.81150080
Elbert35971.622359/359100%8011122.253.5008024849.5180080
Emanuel34250.885.5342/342100%808612.8119008025638.159.50080
Evans1674991167/167100%804613.5113008012135.5740080
Fannin42782.57.5427/427100%8014628.213008028154.380080
Fayette58418.7156.5584/584100%801233.9159008046114.7150.50080
Floyd211177.3112,111/2,111100%8049618.2790080161559.130080
Forsyth128116.81591,281/1,281100%804686.1154008081310.71570080
Franklin38065.733.5380/380100%808815.297008029250.5130080
Fulton1017536.414010,175/10,175100%80397314.21100080620222.21370080
Gilmer42360.251423/423100%8010214.5107008032145.7300080
Glascock6175.31561/61100%801923.54500804251.8110080
Glynn110447.9991,104/1,104100%803471599.5008075732.8850080
Gordon90452.779.5904/904100%8026215.395.5008064237.4640080
Grady41055.964410/410100%8016522.550008024533.4810080
Greene17846.1107178/178100%807018.180.50080108281130080
Gwinnett573919.11555,739/5,739100%8014824.91570080425714.11540080
Habersham60449.988604/604100%8024320.169.5008036129.81030080
Hall227436.81392,274/2,274100%8065010.51360080162426.31250080
Hancock9354.17093/93100%803419.77300805934.4780080
Haralson60472.518604/604100%8014317.286008046155.46.50080
Harris15617.7158156/156100%80657.414700809110.31580080
Hart31848.593318/318100%807811.9123008024036.6690080
Heard20967.627209/209100%806320.467008014647.2270080
Henry277139131.52,771/2,771100%8095213.41140080181925.6126.50080
Houston155632.61441,556/1,556100%8050710.613500801049221380080
Irwin17070.823.5170/170100%80602530.5008011045.8290080
Jackson94947.1103949/949100%8036618.180.5008058328.91090080
Jasper28172.120281/281100%8012532.17008015640470080
Jeff Davis38881.29388/388100%8011824.735008027056.550080
Jefferson23051.483230/230100%80671599.5008016336.4700080
Jenkins11853.475.5118/118100%802913.111700808940.343.50080
Johnson10149.490101/101100%803014.7102.500807134.7760080
Jones32340.1127.5323/323100%8017321.558008015018.61460080
Lamar21647.4101.5216/216100%809520.961.5008012126.6123.50080
Lanier27482.57.5274/274100%809027.116.5008018455.46.50080
Laurens70450.487704/704100%8016912.1121008053538.3570080
Lee31334142313/313100%8012213.3115.5008019120.71410080
Liberty121056.3591,210/1,210100%8053224.833.5008067831.6950080
Lincoln8645.111186/86100%802714.11120080593198.50080
Long31547.999315/315100%8013620.664.5008017927.31180080
Lowndes199960.2511,999/1,999100%8083325.1290080116635.1750080
Lumpkin40960.251409/409100%8015122.253.5008025838620080
Macon13342.7119133/133100%803711.912300809630.91000080
Madison47359.254473/473100%8018022.550008029336.7680080
Marion14465.236144/144100%805725.82400808739.4500080
McDuffie34752.978347/347100%80144225500802033198.50080
McIntosh17863.140178/178100%807024.833.5008010838.3570080
Meriwether27851.782278/278100%807714.3108008020137.3650080
Miller6840.1127.568/68100%80148.3144.500805431.8920080
Mitchell32753.871327/327100%8016226.719.5008016527.11190080
Monroe30845.3109308/308100%8015322.550008015522.8135.50080
Montgomery12654.569126/126100%804017.38400808637.2660080
Morgan22043.8115220/220100%805811.5128.5008016232.389.50080
Murray88977.112889/889100%8032428.114008056549210080
Muscogee332257.8563,322/3,322100%80118720.7630080213537.1670080
Newton143341.61231,433/1,433100%8050814.7102.5008092526.8120.50080
Oconee26521.9153265/265100%80887.3148.5008017714.61520080
Oglethorpe16844.6112168/168100%804612.2120008012232.4880080
Paulding211041.91222,110/2,110100%804649.21430080164632.786.50080
Peach28040.3126280/280100%801181789.5008016223.31330080
Pickens5667417566/566100%801912530.5008037549.119.50080
Pierce3596341.5359/359100%8013623.941008022339.151.50080
Pike19840.4125198/198100%80408.2146008015832.389.50080
Polk84165.733.5841/841100%8022017.286008062148.5230080
Pulaski12047.4101.5120/120100%80187.1150008010240.343.50080
Putnam20338.1136203/203100%8010018.877008010319.41450080
Quitman4688.8146/46100%801834.7300802854.190080
Rabun25372.419253/253100%80119344008013438.3570080
Randolph1136341.5113/113100%805932.9600805430.11020080
Richmond317856.1623,178/3,178100%80127022.4520080190833.7800080
Rockdale117243.61161,172/1,172100%8039214.61050080780291080080
Schley7248.69272/72100%802516.99100804731.793.50080
Screven17048.294.5170/170100%803610.2137008013438620080
Seminole11152.779.5111/111100%802411.413100808741.3380080
Spalding104756.1621,047/1,047100%803181789.5008072939.151.50080
Stephens45664.738.5456/456100%8016823.842.5008028840.9390080
Stewart3133.114331/31100%801920.36800801212.81550080
Sumter31837.9137318/318100%80799.4142008023928.51110080
Talbot3425.715234/34100%801511.313300801914.41530080
Taliaferro720.41547/7100%80411.6126.5008038.81590080
Tattnall30448.294.5304/304100%806410.1138008024038620080
Taylor7538.313575/75100%803015.395.5008045231340080
Telfair15445.8108154/154100%804914.6105008010531.2960080
Terrell11748.196.5117/117100%805924.33600805823.81320080
Thomas74056.260740/740100%8015311.6126.5008058744.6320080
Tift64553.573.5645/645100%8020717.286008043836.3720080
Toombs60969.225609/609100%8023126.322008037843350080
Towns12366.730123/123100%805630.41000806736.3720080
Treutlen11058.155110/110100%8036197600807439530080
Troup107751.2841,077/1,077100%8041119.574008066631.793.50080
Turner15566.431.5155/155100%804117.683008011448.8220080
Twiggs894710489/89100%805629.51100803317.41470080
Union38083.45380/380100%8016636.41008021447280080
Upson47166.431.5471/471100%8016723.644008030442.936.50080
Walker152483.841,524/1,524100%8060433.25008092050.6120080
Walton128946.51051,289/1,289100%8049417.882008079528.71100080
Ware77775.216777/777100%8028027.116.5008049748.125.50080
Warren92692692/92100%803828.51200805440.5420080
Washington21238.6134212/212100%807313.3115.5008013925.31280080
Wayne69679.810696/696100%8012414.2110008057265.510080
Webster2745.211027/27100%801220.169.500801525.11290080
Wheeler10462.743104/104100%803118.67800807344.1330080
White41859.453418/418100%8018025.626008023833.8790080
Whitfield1445431181,445/1,445100%8054616.294008089926.71220080
Wilcox8039.912980/80100%80147151.500806632.9840080
Wilkes11948.196.5119/119100%805120.664.500806827.41170080
Wilkinson10742.1121107/107100%806726.42100804015.71490080
Worth30152.181301/301100%8014625.227.5008015526.8120.50080
Statewide12413741.1na124,137/124,137100%na4301314.2na00na8112426.8na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling346.143305.442.530.554.510.272.50093.5
Atkinson72.5122.572.5102.500144.5001330093.5
Bacon287.922.5267.416.520.639001330093.5
Baker45.360.511.313611.3322.710093.5
Baldwin989.51183812121.24.510.19420.211.5
Banks346.935326.525.520.470001330093.5
Barrow813.398.5622.5102.5110.47070.3551093.5
Bartow551.8133.5471.5128.540.112340.1940093.5
Ben Hill224.281183.48120.47020.440.50093.5
Berrien468.121386.723.530.554.550.9100093.5
Bibb1934.2811583.576.5240.554.5110.272.50093.5
Bleckley92.911572.211210.39010.3550093.5
Brantley377.233336.42700144.540.8140093.5
Brooks214.96617468.530.728.510.272.50093.5
Bryan372.8117352.798.510.11230013310.120.5
Bulloch673.794.55539290.554.530.272.50093.5
Burke294.184.5233.28720.39030.440.510.120.5
Butts142.3125142.3108.500144.5001330093.5
Calhoun32.312532.3108.500144.5001330093.5
Camden483.1106.5301.912160.470120.8140093.5
Candler10.315610.315600144.5001330093.5
Carroll1313.891.51093.287120.39070.272.530.120.5
Catoosa1689.1151568.41050.39070.440.50093.5
Charlton165.848155.442.510.470001330093.5
Chatham2573.4972142.896350.554.570.1941093.5
Chattahoochee198.519146.32920.82210.440.520.84
Chattooga7211.176910.7430.554.5001330093.5
Cherokee1041.4140871.2139.590.112380.1940093.5
Clarke1565.945.51144.361190.728.5210.81420.120.5
Clay001580015800144.5001330093.5
Clayton2232.31251791.9121370.470401333093.5
Clinch62.911531.413231.42001330093.5
Cobb2131151.51530.7150.5440.2109.5150.1941093.5
Coffee614.867.5554.45920.2109.530.272.510.120.5
Colquitt795.457.5604.165.570.554.570.53050.38
Columbia791.7136641.4132110.2109.540.1940093.5
Cook183.2102.5152.798.510.2109.520.440.50093.5
Coweta441151.5340.814750.112350.1940093.5
Crawford15564144.755.510.390001330093.5
Crisp588.717517.714.560.91510.1940093.5
Dade379.610328.31130.8220013320.55
Dawson457.725386.525.510.2109.5617.50093.5
Decatur678.420546.821.560.82270.9100093.5
DeKalb3381.6137.52311.1141.5720.390320.272.53093.5
Dodge377.725306.231.530.63940.8140093.5
Dooly217.331206.919.510.390001330093.5
Dougherty1927.3311465.541230.915210.81420.120.5
Douglas721.6137.5591.313690.2109.540.1940093.5
Early001580015800144.5001330093.5
Echols54.28154.26300144.5001330093.5
Effingham794.184.5683.673.5110.639001330093.5
Elbert275.457.5265.24700144.510.272.50093.5
Emanuel121.8133.5101.5128.510.112310.1940093.5
Evans144.184.5113.28730.915001330093.5
Fannin224.377.5214.165.510.2109.5001330093.5
Fayette331.1147.5220.7150.580.39030.1940093.5
Floyd1053.891.5963.576.560.2109.530.1940093.5
Forsyth1441.91301281.7124100.112360.1940093.5
Franklin111.913081.413220.39010.272.50093.5
Fulton3491.21442570.9144520.2109.5360.1944093.5
Gilmer304.377.5223.189719.510.1940093.5
Glascock89.8989.8800144.5001330093.5
Glynn713.1106.5562.4105.590.47060.3550093.5
Gordon643.794.551392100.63930.272.50093.5
Grady44644425.73710.112310.1940093.5
Greene174.474164.165.510.390001330093.5
Gwinnett1770.61541380.5154280.1123801333093.5
Habersham917.528695.737100.82290.718.530.211.5
Hall1822.91151432.3108.5130.2109.5240.440.52093.5
Hancock74.184.563.576.510.639001330093.5
Haralson222.6120.517211750.639001330093.5
Harris242.7118.5171.912140.554.530.3550093.5
Hart71.1147.560.914400144.510.272.50093.5
Heard175.55551.6125.5113.6110.3550093.5
Henry1261.8133.5891.3136260.47070.19440.120.5
Houston1232.6120.51032.2112140.39050.1941093.5
Irwin52.112731.313620.822001330093.5
Jackson1306.539.512063330.112360.3551093.5
Jasper5614.435313.6220.554.510.3550093.5
Jeff Davis183.891.5112.3108.520.470517.50093.5
Jefferson255.653255.639.500144.5001330093.5
Jenkins177.725146.32900144.531.440093.5
Johnson115.457.5104.95300144.510.5300093.5
Jones597.331506.231.5819.50013310.120.5
Lamar5411.944810.55.530.728.530.718.50093.5
Lanier195.750.5175.149.510.39010.3550093.5
Laurens654.671553.970.520.112370.53010.120.5
Lee91151.560.7150.530.390001330093.5
Liberty1225.750.510855160.39070.3551093.5
Lincoln178.916147.318219.510.5300093.5
Long527.922.5497.416.520.39010.272.50093.5
Lowndes1113.398.5852.6100170.554.590.3550093.5
Lumpkin476.935405.93420.39050.718.50093.5
Macon41.3141.541.313600144.5001330093.5
Madison455.653394.95320.39040.5300093.5
Marion198.618146.32910.554.541.830093.5
McDuffie294.47426468.520.39010.272.50093.5
McIntosh217.528196.821.520.728.5001330093.5
Meriwether112128101.912110.2109.5001330093.5
Miller21.214421.2139.500144.5001330093.5
Mitchell345.653315.149.520.39010.272.50093.5
Monroe34564284.165.540.63910.19410.120.5
Montgomery31.3141.520.914410.470001330093.5
Morgan163.2102.5112.211230.63920.440.50093.5
Murray504.377.5423.673.540.39030.35510.120.5
Muscogee3025.360.52504.361370.639130.272.52093.5
Newton1233.69610239290.390120.3550093.5
Oconee141.214490.7150.540.39010.1940093.5
Oglethorpe71.913071.912100144.5001330093.5
Paulding481151.5390.814730.112340.1942093.5
Peach213110.514211740.63930.440.50093.5
Pickens364.769.5263.48170.91530.440.50093.5
Pierce254.474223.970.510.2109.510.272.510.211.5
Pike132.7118.581.6125.520.47030.6230093.5
Polk413.2102.53839220.2109.510.1940093.5
Pulaski83.2102.572.89610.470001330093.5
Putnam366.837.5285.344.561.16.520.440.50093.5
Quitman1223.211223.2100144.5001330093.5
Rabun5114.624713.4320.63920.6230093.5
Randolph73.98963.384.510.639001330093.5
Richmond2424.377.51943.481290.554.5160.35530.120.5
Rockdale108487.5913.481100.47070.3550093.5
Schley6487.553.48100144.510.718.50093.5
Screven226.342205.73700144.510.35510.38
Seminole83.891.573.384.510.554.5001330093.5
Spalding94564804.361120.63920.1940093.5
Stephens456.441375.24760.91520.3550093.5
Stewart33.2102.522.1114.511.16.5001330093.5
Sumter131.5139131.5128.500144.5001330093.5
Talbot43110.510.814700144.532.320093.5
Taliaferro25.84825.83500144.5001330093.5
Tattnall71.1147.571.1141.500144.5001330093.5
Taylor52.5122.552.5102.500144.5001330093.5
Telfair164.867.5154.557.510.390001330093.5
Terrell10.415510.415500144.5001330093.5
Thomas151.1147.580.615350.47020.272.50093.5
Tift383.2102.5292.4105.530.2109.560.5300093.5
Toombs263110.518211730.39050.6230093.5
Towns126.539.573.87210.554.50013342.21
Treutlen136.935105.344.510.554.521.160093.5
Troup954.572743.576.5100.554.5110.5300093.5
Turner114.769.552.1114.520.91531.3510.46
Twiggs2010.68179900144.510.53021.12
Union439.412367.91340.91520.440.510.211.5
Upson425.945.5375.24710.112340.6230093.5
Walker995.457.5854.755.5120.728.510.19410.120.5
Walton1605.8481364.953160.63950.272.530.120.5
Ware706.837.5585.639.560.63960.6230093.5
Warren75.26264.557.510.822001330093.5
Washington417.528376.723.540.728.5001330093.5
Wayne263110.5242.89610.112310.1940093.5
Webster001580015800144.5001330093.5
Wheeler53110.5539200144.5001330093.5
White659.213.5547.714.530.47060.91020.38
Whitfield591.8133.5491.5128.590.390101330093.5
Wilcox63110.552.5102.500144.510.5300093.5
Wilkes2811.362610.55.520.822001330093.5
Wilkinson3011.852610.2731.24.510.440.50093.5
Worth539.213.5406.919.5619.520.35550.93
Statewide85762.8na69992.3na9500.3na5460.2na810na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling18/3452.9%22.016/3447.1%135.010/1158.7%51.00/0na%na1/3400.3%136.0
Atkinson7/7100.0%1.00/70.0%156.00/260.0%150.00/0na%na1/811.2%115.0
Bacon3/2810.7%142.025/2889.3%15.03/466.5%77.50/0na%na4/1762.3%80.0
Baker1/425.0%115.53/475.0%41.52/1118.2%7.50/0na%na0/90.0%148.0
Baldwin29/9829.6%104.569/9870.4%52.516/2297.0%70.50/0na%na6/2272.6%69.0
Banks23/3467.6%8.011/3432.4%149.05/746.8%73.50/0na%na9/2024.5%22.0
Barrow24/8129.6%104.557/8170.4%52.58/1694.7%105.00/0na%na17/8232.1%86.5
Bartow19/5534.5%79.536/5565.5%77.532/29710.8%32.00/0na%na35/1,3252.6%69.0
Ben Hill13/2259.1%14.09/2240.9%143.037/14126.2%2.00/0na%na18/2387.6%4.0
Berrien13/4628.3%111.033/4671.7%46.011/10510.5%33.50/0na%na8/2802.9%60.5
Bibb37/19319.2%128.0156/19380.8%29.033/9113.6%121.00/0na%na13/1,2151.1%120.0
Bleckley1/911.1%141.08/988.9%16.03/1323.1%4.00/0na%na3/1541.9%94.0
Brantley12/3732.4%93.525/3767.6%63.511/1417.8%62.00/0na%na5/2562.0%91.0
Brooks4/2119.0%129.017/2181.0%28.02/762.6%130.50/0na%na2/1311.5%106.0
Bryan11/3729.7%103.026/3770.3%54.03/923.3%122.00/0na%na6/2632.3%80.0
Bulloch29/6743.3%52.538/6756.7%104.53/1462.1%134.00/0na%na7/4451.6%102.0
Burke20/2969.0%7.09/2931.0%150.08/908.9%47.50/0na%na7/2123.3%44.0
Butts10/1471.4%4.54/1428.6%152.511/6417.2%10.00/0na%na3/2451.2%115.0
Calhoun1/333.3%88.02/366.7%69.00/80.0%150.00/0na%na0/390.0%148.0
Camden26/4854.2%18.522/4845.8%138.516/2047.8%62.00/0na%na23/4295.4%12.5
Candler0/10.0%150.51/1100.0%6.55/4610.9%30.50/0na%na1/1290.8%130.5
Carroll52/13139.7%63.079/13160.3%94.043/5338.1%58.50/0na%na43/1,6482.6%69.0
Catoosa64/16838.1%68.5104/16861.9%88.526/3148.3%56.00/0na%na23/7143.2%49.0
Charlton7/1643.8%50.59/1656.2%106.59/5117.6%9.00/0na%na6/1065.7%8.0
Chatham102/25739.7%63.0155/25760.3%94.085/1,4965.7%88.50/0na%na39/1,6242.4%77.0
Chattahoochee2/1910.5%143.017/1989.5%14.03/417.3%68.00/0na%na0/760.0%148.0
Chattooga26/7236.1%75.546/7263.9%81.56/896.7%75.00/0na%na6/3751.6%102.0
Cherokee54/10451.9%24.550/10448.1%132.5136/61622.1%6.00/0na%na65/1,5024.3%24.0
Clarke62/15639.7%63.094/15660.3%94.040/4778.4%54.00/0na%na30/1,1412.6%69.0
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/30.0%150.00/0na%na0/110.0%148.0
Clayton87/22339.0%65.5136/22361.0%91.574/1,2056.1%81.50/0na%na51/2,3162.2%83.0
Clinch2/633.3%88.04/666.7%69.04/449.1%44.50/0na%na0/800.0%148.0
Cobb113/21353.1%20.0100/21346.9%137.0235/1,37917.0%11.00/0na%na98/4,4982.2%83.0
Coffee23/6137.7%71.038/6162.3%86.025/2649.5%41.50/0na%na15/3754.0%28.0
Colquitt20/7925.3%113.059/7974.7%44.016/2297.0%70.50/0na%na6/4711.3%111.0
Columbia24/7930.4%102.055/7969.6%55.06/1963.1%123.50/0na%na16/1,0391.5%106.0
Cook4/1822.2%121.014/1877.8%36.02/663.0%125.50/0na%na1/1820.5%133.0
Coweta16/4436.4%73.028/4463.6%84.017/2297.4%66.50/0na%na9/1,0900.8%130.5
Crawford7/1546.7%39.58/1553.3%117.55/578.8%49.00/0na%na0/990.0%148.0
Crisp12/5820.7%124.546/5879.3%32.55/826.1%81.50/0na%na7/2422.9%60.5
Dade14/3737.8%70.023/3762.2%87.00/290.0%150.00/0na%na8/1864.3%24.0
Dawson13/4528.9%107.532/4571.1%49.55/1024.9%98.00/0na%na4/2301.7%98.5
Decatur27/6740.3%60.040/6759.7%97.04/964.2%114.00/0na%na12/3203.8%30.5
DeKalb121/33835.8%77.0217/33864.2%80.0264/2,6689.9%37.50/0na%na76/3,6732.1%86.5
Dodge12/3732.4%93.525/3767.6%63.53/585.2%94.50/0na%na1/2500.4%134.5
Dooly8/2138.1%68.513/2161.9%88.50/120.0%150.00/0na%na1/801.2%115.0
Dougherty28/19214.6%137.0164/19285.4%20.014/3813.7%119.50/0na%na3/7420.4%134.5
Douglas18/7225.0%115.554/7275.0%41.529/4396.6%76.00/0na%na43/1,3933.1%53.0
Early0/0na%na0/0na%na1/175.9%85.50/0na%na0/1510.0%148.0
Echols0/50.0%150.55/5100.0%6.55/2222.7%5.00/0na%na0/470.0%148.0
Effingham27/7934.2%82.052/7965.8%75.04/1343.0%125.50/0na%na11/5302.1%86.5
Elbert12/2744.4%47.515/2755.6%109.51/841.2%140.00/0na%na7/2482.8%63.5
Emanuel4/1233.3%88.08/1266.7%69.07/749.5%41.50/0na%na5/2562.0%91.0
Evans7/1450.0%30.07/1450.0%127.00/320.0%150.00/0na%na3/1212.5%74.0
Fannin11/2250.0%30.011/2250.0%127.018/12414.5%17.00/0na%na10/2813.6%33.5
Fayette5/3315.2%136.028/3384.8%21.07/907.8%62.00/0na%na4/4610.9%128.0
Floyd36/10534.3%81.069/10565.7%76.034/3918.7%51.00/0na%na40/1,6152.5%74.0
Forsyth46/14431.9%97.098/14468.1%60.025/3247.7%64.00/0na%na10/8131.2%115.0
Franklin4/1136.4%73.07/1163.6%84.07/779.1%44.50/0na%na14/2924.8%21.0
Fulton126/34936.1%75.5223/34963.9%81.5217/3,6266.0%84.00/0na%na102/6,2021.6%102.0
Gilmer13/3043.3%52.517/3056.7%104.56/728.3%56.00/0na%na5/3211.6%102.0
Glascock0/80.0%150.58/8100.0%6.50/110.0%150.00/0na%na8/4219.0%1.0
Glynn30/7142.3%54.041/7157.7%103.011/2764.0%116.00/0na%na25/7573.3%44.0
Gordon36/6456.2%17.028/6443.8%140.033/19816.7%13.00/0na%na21/6423.3%44.0
Grady13/4429.5%106.031/4470.5%51.02/1211.7%137.50/0na%na6/2452.4%77.0
Greene9/1752.9%22.08/1747.1%135.02/533.8%117.50/0na%na1/1080.9%128.0
Gwinnett96/17754.2%18.581/17745.8%138.5174/1,30513.3%22.00/0na%na85/4,2572.0%91.0
Habersham40/9144.0%49.051/9156.0%108.016/15210.5%33.50/0na%na19/3615.3%14.5
Hall85/18246.7%39.597/18253.3%117.544/4699.4%43.00/0na%na42/1,6242.6%69.0
Hancock5/771.4%4.52/728.6%152.52/277.4%66.50/0na%na2/593.4%38.0
Haralson5/2222.7%120.017/2277.3%37.03/1212.5%132.00/0na%na16/4613.5%35.0
Harris6/2425.0%115.518/2475.0%41.52/414.9%98.00/0na%na3/913.3%44.0
Hart1/714.3%138.56/785.7%18.54/715.6%90.00/0na%na7/2402.9%60.5
Heard0/170.0%150.517/17100.0%6.52/464.3%110.50/0na%na0/1460.0%148.0
Henry22/12617.5%132.0104/12682.5%25.038/8264.6%107.00/0na%na20/1,8191.1%120.0
Houston27/12322.0%122.096/12378.0%35.016/3854.2%114.00/0na%na13/1,0491.2%115.0
Irwin3/560.0%12.52/540.0%144.59/5516.4%15.00/0na%na3/1102.7%65.0
Jackson62/13047.7%35.568/13052.3%121.513/2365.5%91.00/0na%na19/5833.3%44.0
Jasper18/5632.1%95.038/5667.9%62.00/690.0%150.00/0na%na4/1562.6%69.0
Jeff Davis5/1827.8%112.013/1872.2%45.012/10012.0%26.00/0na%na3/2701.1%120.0
Jefferson10/2540.0%61.015/2560.0%96.02/424.8%101.50/0na%na3/1631.8%96.0
Jenkins10/1758.8%15.07/1741.2%142.03/1225.0%3.00/0na%na3/893.4%38.0
Johnson7/1163.6%10.04/1136.4%147.00/190.0%150.00/0na%na4/715.6%9.5
Jones18/5930.5%101.041/5969.5%56.013/11411.4%27.00/0na%na5/1503.3%44.0
Lamar28/5451.9%24.526/5448.1%132.51/412.4%133.00/0na%na4/1213.3%44.0
Lanier9/1947.4%37.010/1952.6%120.07/719.9%37.50/0na%na10/1845.4%12.5
Laurens31/6547.7%35.534/6552.3%121.56/1065.7%88.50/0na%na21/5353.9%29.0
Lee4/944.4%47.55/955.6%109.55/1134.4%108.00/0na%na6/1913.1%53.0
Liberty39/12232.0%96.083/12268.0%61.012/4102.9%127.00/0na%na21/6783.1%53.0
Lincoln7/1741.2%58.010/1758.8%99.01/1010.0%35.50/0na%na2/593.4%38.0
Long24/5246.2%43.028/5253.8%114.04/844.8%101.50/0na%na6/1793.4%38.0
Lowndes23/11120.7%124.588/11179.3%32.520/7222.8%128.50/0na%na15/1,1661.3%111.0
Lumpkin16/4734.0%83.031/4766.0%74.09/1048.7%51.00/0na%na8/2583.1%53.0
Macon2/450.0%30.02/450.0%127.00/330.0%150.00/0na%na1/961.0%124.5
Madison13/4528.9%107.532/4571.1%49.52/1351.5%139.00/0na%na6/2932.0%91.0
Marion0/190.0%150.519/19100.0%6.50/380.0%150.00/0na%na0/870.0%148.0
McDuffie10/2934.5%79.519/2965.5%77.55/1154.3%110.50/0na%na10/2034.9%19.5
McIntosh7/2133.3%88.014/2166.7%69.07/4914.3%18.00/0na%na3/1082.8%63.5
Meriwether5/1145.5%45.06/1154.5%112.04/666.1%81.50/0na%na5/2012.5%74.0
Miller0/20.0%150.52/2100.0%6.54/1233.3%1.00/0na%na0/540.0%148.0
Mitchell7/3420.6%126.027/3479.4%31.06/1284.7%105.00/0na%na3/1651.8%96.0
Monroe16/3447.1%38.018/3452.9%119.013/11910.9%30.50/0na%na8/1555.2%16.0
Montgomery1/333.3%88.02/366.7%69.02/375.4%92.00/0na%na0/860.0%148.0
Morgan8/1650.0%30.08/1650.0%127.02/424.8%101.50/0na%na7/1624.3%24.0
Murray23/5046.0%44.027/5054.0%113.022/2748.0%60.00/0na%na17/5653.0%57.0
Muscogee87/30228.8%109.0215/30271.2%48.067/8867.6%65.00/0na%na43/2,1352.0%91.0
Newton22/12317.9%131.0101/12382.1%26.07/3851.8%136.00/0na%na15/9251.6%102.0
Oconee4/1428.6%110.010/1471.4%47.05/746.8%73.50/0na%na4/1772.3%80.0
Oglethorpe6/785.7%2.01/714.3%155.01/392.6%130.50/0na%na0/1220.0%148.0
Paulding20/4841.7%55.528/4858.3%101.527/4166.5%77.50/0na%na23/1,6461.4%108.5
Peach13/2161.9%11.08/2138.1%146.00/970.0%150.00/0na%na1/1620.6%132.0
Pickens11/3630.6%100.025/3669.4%57.022/15514.2%19.00/0na%na11/3752.9%60.5
Pierce6/2524.0%118.019/2576.0%39.010/1119.0%46.00/0na%na8/2233.6%33.5
Pike2/1315.4%134.511/1384.6%22.51/273.7%119.50/0na%na0/1580.0%148.0
Polk19/4146.3%41.522/4153.7%115.520/18011.1%29.00/0na%na21/6213.4%38.0
Pulaski4/850.0%30.04/850.0%127.01/1010.0%35.50/0na%na1/1021.0%124.5
Putnam9/3625.0%115.527/3675.0%41.53/644.7%105.00/0na%na5/1034.9%19.5
Quitman5/1241.7%55.57/1258.3%101.51/616.7%13.00/0na%na4/2814.3%3.0
Rabun11/5121.6%123.040/5178.4%34.04/685.9%85.50/0na%na4/1343.0%57.0
Randolph0/70.0%150.57/7100.0%6.53/525.8%87.00/0na%na0/540.0%148.0
Richmond94/24238.8%67.0148/24261.2%90.053/1,0295.2%94.50/0na%na60/1,9083.1%53.0
Rockdale50/10846.3%41.558/10853.7%115.512/2844.2%114.00/0na%na19/7802.4%77.0
Schley3/650.0%30.03/650.0%127.00/190.0%150.00/0na%na0/470.0%148.0
Screven9/2240.9%59.013/2259.1%98.01/147.1%69.00/0na%na5/1343.7%32.0
Seminole1/812.5%140.07/887.5%17.00/160.0%150.00/0na%na1/871.1%120.0
Spalding29/9430.9%99.065/9469.1%58.011/2244.9%98.00/0na%na13/7291.8%96.0
Stephens23/4551.1%26.022/4548.9%131.010/1238.1%58.50/0na%na3/2881.0%124.5
Stewart1/333.3%88.02/366.7%69.01/166.2%79.00/0na%na2/1216.7%2.0
Sumter9/1369.2%6.04/1330.8%151.012/6618.2%7.50/0na%na10/2394.2%26.0
Talbot0/40.0%150.54/4100.0%6.50/110.0%150.00/0na%na1/195.3%14.5
Taliaferro0/20.0%150.52/2100.0%6.50/20.0%150.00/0na%na0/30.0%148.0
Tattnall1/714.3%138.56/785.7%18.53/575.3%93.00/0na%na9/2403.8%30.5
Taylor1/520.0%127.04/580.0%30.04/2516.0%16.00/0na%na0/450.0%148.0
Telfair7/1643.8%50.59/1656.2%106.52/336.1%81.50/0na%na0/1050.0%148.0
Terrell0/10.0%150.51/1100.0%6.54/586.9%72.00/0na%na1/581.7%98.5
Thomas5/1533.3%88.010/1566.7%69.06/1384.3%110.50/0na%na19/5873.2%49.0
Tift6/3815.8%133.032/3884.2%24.015/1698.9%47.50/0na%na22/4385.0%17.5
Toombs13/2650.0%30.013/2650.0%127.020/2059.8%39.50/0na%na4/3781.1%120.0
Towns9/1275.0%3.03/1225.0%154.00/440.0%150.00/0na%na0/670.0%148.0
Treutlen2/1315.4%134.511/1384.6%22.53/2313.0%23.50/0na%na3/744.1%27.0
Troup30/9531.6%98.065/9568.4%59.027/3168.5%53.00/0na%na14/6662.1%86.5
Turner0/110.0%150.511/11100.0%6.55/3016.7%13.00/0na%na3/1142.6%69.0
Twiggs9/2045.0%46.011/2055.0%111.01/362.8%128.50/0na%na2/336.1%6.0
Union29/4367.4%9.014/4332.6%148.012/1239.8%39.50/0na%na2/2140.9%128.0
Upson14/4233.3%88.028/4266.7%69.014/12511.2%28.00/0na%na17/3045.6%9.5
Walker36/9936.4%73.063/9963.6%84.026/5055.1%96.00/0na%na12/9201.3%111.0
Walton57/16035.6%78.0103/16064.4%79.016/3344.8%101.50/0na%na24/7953.0%57.0
Ware37/7052.9%22.033/7047.1%135.09/2104.3%110.50/0na%na11/4972.2%83.0
Warren0/70.0%150.57/7100.0%6.50/310.0%150.00/0na%na0/540.0%148.0
Washington16/4139.0%65.525/4161.0%91.51/323.1%123.50/0na%na8/1395.8%7.0
Wayne15/2657.7%16.011/2642.3%141.02/982.0%135.00/0na%na6/5721.0%124.5
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na1/128.3%56.00/0na%na1/156.7%5.0
Wheeler3/560.0%12.52/540.0%144.51/263.8%117.50/0na%na4/735.5%11.0
White12/6518.5%130.053/6581.5%27.02/1151.7%137.50/0na%na12/2385.0%17.5
Whitfield29/5949.2%34.030/5950.8%123.066/48813.5%20.50/0na%na13/8991.4%108.5
Wilcox2/633.3%88.04/666.7%69.00/80.0%150.00/0na%na0/660.0%148.0
Wilkes1/283.6%144.027/2896.4%13.03/2313.0%23.50/0na%na1/681.5%106.0
Wilkinson7/3023.3%119.023/3076.7%38.05/3713.5%20.50/0na%na0/400.0%148.0
Worth22/5341.5%57.031/5358.5%100.012/9312.9%25.00/0na%na5/1553.2%49.0
Statewide3,092/8,57636.1%na5,484/8,57663.9%na2,672/34,4537.8%na0/0na%na1,855/81,1242.3%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Appling0/290.0%88.08/2927.6%101.014/2948.3%55.0295123.5NA/29na%na
Atkinson0/80.0%88.01/812.5%138.02/825.0%125.584236NA/8na%na
Bacon0/100.0%88.03/1030.0%94.53/1030.0%112.5105526NA/10na%na
Baker0/30.0%88.01/333.3%80.51/333.3%98.034334.50/30%6
Baldwin0/510.0%88.017/5133.3%80.517/5133.3%98.0513053.5NA/51na%na
Banks0/370.0%88.018/3748.6%34.022/3759.5%21.0377111NA/37na%na
Barrow0/490.0%88.021/4942.9%49.025/4951.0%43.0495123.5NA/49na%na
Bartow2/862.3%7.016/8618.6%129.021/8624.4%130.0863642.5NA/86na%na
Ben Hill1/681.5%11.520/6829.4%97.021/6830.9%110.0684138NA/68na%na
Berrien0/320.0%88.012/3237.5%61.014/3243.8%67.0324732NA/32na%na
Bibb0/830.0%88.038/8345.8%41.049/8359.0%22.0835.5120NA/83na%na
Bleckley0/70.0%88.00/70.0%148.00/70.0%149.071589.5NA/7na%na
Brantley0/280.0%88.09/2832.1%87.011/2839.3%81.02815.588NA/28na%na
Brooks0/80.0%88.02/825.0%108.52/825.0%125.588712NA/8na%na
Bryan0/200.0%88.07/2035.0%71.010/2050.0%47.5202566NA/20na%na
Bulloch0/390.0%88.024/3961.5%7.026/3966.7%12.0391148.5NA/39na%na
Burke4/3511.4%1.020/3557.1%13.020/3557.1%28.0351148.5NA/35na%na
Butts0/240.0%88.06/2425.0%108.58/2433.3%98.0242273NA/24na%na
Calhoun0/10.0%88.01/1100.0%1.01/1100.0%2.012141.50/10%6
Camden0/650.0%88.016/6524.6%114.021/6532.3%107.5652856.5NA/65na%na
Candler0/60.0%88.03/650.0%29.03/650.0%47.566718NA/6na%na
Carroll1/1380.7%17.036/13826.1%102.045/13832.6%105.51382273NA/138na%na
Catoosa0/1130.0%88.049/11343.4%47.059/11352.2%39.51137111NA/113na%na
Charlton0/220.0%88.04/2218.2%130.06/2227.3%117.5222856.5NA/22na%na
Chatham1/2280.4%19.088/22838.6%57.5101/22844.3%65.02282273NA/228na%na
Chattahoochee0/50.0%88.00/50.0%148.00/50.0%149.051881NA/5na%na
Chattooga0/380.0%88.022/3857.9%11.022/3857.9%24.0381148.5NA/38na%na
Cherokee1/2550.4%19.087/25534.1%73.0102/25540.0%79.02552076.5NA/255na%na
Clarke0/1320.0%88.065/13249.2%32.076/13257.6%25.01324.5127.5NA/132na%na
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Clayton0/2140.0%88.084/21439.3%54.0102/21447.7%58.02141099NA/214na%na
Clinch0/60.0%88.02/633.3%80.52/633.3%98.065123.5NA/6na%na
Cobb12/4472.7%5.0250/44755.9%16.0274/44761.3%19.04471148.5NA/447na%na
Coffee0/630.0%88.016/6325.4%103.017/6327.0%119.06359.520NA/63na%na
Colquitt1/422.4%6.022/4252.4%23.026/4261.9%18.0426.5113.5NA/42na%na
Columbia0/460.0%88.017/4637.0%63.022/4647.8%57.0468108NA/46na%na
Cook0/70.0%88.04/757.1%13.04/757.1%28.071148.5NA/7na%na
Coweta0/420.0%88.012/4228.6%99.514/4233.3%98.0424830NA/42na%na
Crawford0/120.0%88.05/1241.7%51.05/1241.7%75.0128613NA/12na%na
Crisp0/240.0%88.06/2425.0%108.56/2425.0%125.52457.524.5NA/24na%na
Dade0/220.0%88.010/2245.5%42.512/2254.5%33.5225123.5NA/22na%na
Dawson0/220.0%88.010/2245.5%42.510/2245.5%61.5221589.5NA/22na%na
Decatur0/430.0%88.022/4351.2%25.525/4358.1%23.0431148.5NA/43na%na
DeKalb2/4610.4%19.0186/46140.3%52.0224/46148.6%54.04618108NA/461na%na
Dodge1/166.2%2.010/1662.5%6.012/1675.0%7.0162.5137.5NA/16na%na
Dooly0/90.0%88.00/90.0%148.00/90.0%149.092004NA/9na%na
Dougherty0/470.0%88.015/4731.9%89.019/4740.4%76.0471491NA/47na%na
Douglas0/900.0%88.028/9031.1%92.034/9037.8%86.0902760NA/90na%na
Early0/10.0%88.00/10.0%148.00/10.0%149.011706NA/1na%na
Echols0/50.0%88.00/50.0%148.00/50.0%149.0522320/50%6
Effingham0/420.0%88.022/4252.4%23.024/4257.1%28.0426.5113.5NA/42na%na
Elbert0/200.0%88.012/2060.0%9.012/2060.0%20.0202.5137.5NA/20na%na
Emanuel0/160.0%88.05/1631.2%90.510/1662.5%17.0166117NA/16na%na
Evans0/100.0%88.00/100.0%148.00/100.0%149.0105822.5NA/10na%na
Fannin0/390.0%88.018/3946.2%38.521/3953.8%36.0396117NA/39na%na
Fayette0/160.0%88.04/1625.0%108.57/1643.8%67.0162468NA/16na%na
Floyd1/1100.9%16.032/11029.1%98.039/11035.5%89.51102955NA/110na%na
Forsyth0/810.0%88.035/8143.2%48.039/8148.1%56.0811196.5NA/81na%na
Franklin0/250.0%88.08/2532.0%88.08/2532.0%109.0252760NA/25na%na
Fulton7/4451.6%10.0173/44538.9%55.5204/44545.8%60.04451196.5NA/445na%na
Gilmer0/240.0%88.016/2466.7%5.017/2470.8%9.0240.5153NA/24na%na
Glascock0/80.0%88.00/80.0%148.00/80.0%149.0824610/80%6
Glynn0/660.0%88.014/6621.2%123.018/6627.3%117.5662664NA/66na%na
Gordon0/900.0%88.036/9040.0%53.038/9042.2%73.0902370NA/90na%na
Grady0/210.0%88.012/2157.1%13.014/2166.7%12.0219102NA/21na%na
Greene0/120.0%88.09/1275.0%3.59/1275.0%7.0120154.5NA/12na%na
Gwinnett6/3551.7%9.0186/35552.4%23.0204/35557.5%26.03552141.5NA/355na%na
Habersham0/750.0%88.033/7544.0%46.034/7545.3%63.0751784NA/75na%na
Hall2/1711.2%15.062/17136.3%66.089/17152.0%41.01715123.5NA/171na%na
Hancock0/90.0%88.04/944.4%45.04/944.4%64.0991020/90%6
Haralson0/240.0%88.00/240.0%148.00/240.0%149.0244138NA/24na%na
Harris0/110.0%88.06/1154.5%19.06/1154.5%33.5112141.5NA/11na%na
Hart0/120.0%88.04/1233.3%80.54/1233.3%98.01288.511NA/12na%na
Heard0/20.0%88.00/20.0%148.00/20.0%149.0232.549NA/2na%na
Henry0/800.0%88.041/8051.2%25.544/8055.0%31.5806117NA/80na%na
Houston0/560.0%88.020/5635.7%67.524/5642.9%71.0561099NA/56na%na
Irwin0/150.0%88.05/1533.3%80.56/1540.0%79.01510010NA/15na%na
Jackson0/940.0%88.040/9442.6%50.044/9446.8%59.0944130.5NA/94na%na
Jasper0/220.0%88.05/2222.7%120.05/2222.7%135.02240.540NA/22na%na
Jeff Davis0/200.0%88.09/2045.0%44.011/2055.0%31.5205123.5NA/20na%na
Jefferson0/150.0%88.02/1513.3%137.04/1526.7%120.5151079NA/15na%na
Jenkins0/160.0%88.00/160.0%148.01/166.2%142.0163446NA/16na%na
Johnson0/110.0%88.04/1136.4%65.04/1136.4%87.0118.5105NA/11na%na
Jones0/360.0%88.014/3638.9%55.514/3638.9%83.0361686.5NA/36na%na
Lamar0/330.0%88.05/3315.2%135.55/3315.2%140.53347.531NA/33na%na
Lanier0/260.0%88.05/2619.2%127.56/2623.1%134.0263544NA/26na%na
Laurens0/590.0%88.020/5933.9%74.023/5939.0%82.0599102NA/59na%na
Lee0/150.0%88.03/1520.0%125.54/1526.7%120.51524.567NA/15na%na
Liberty1/721.4%13.517/7223.6%117.022/7230.6%111.0722370NA/72na%na
Lincoln0/100.0%88.03/1030.0%94.53/1030.0%112.5102664NA/10na%na
Long0/340.0%88.016/3447.1%36.518/3452.9%37.0346117NA/34na%na
Lowndes0/580.0%88.014/5824.1%115.016/5827.6%116.0587715NA/58na%na
Lumpkin0/330.0%88.05/3315.2%135.55/3315.2%140.5336917NA/33na%na
Macon0/30.0%88.01/333.3%80.51/333.3%98.032760NA/3na%na
Madison0/210.0%88.05/2123.8%116.05/2123.8%132.0213446NA/21na%na
Marion0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
McDuffie0/250.0%88.04/2516.0%132.04/2516.0%137.0255028.5NA/25na%na
McIntosh0/170.0%88.010/1758.8%10.012/1770.6%10.0174130.5NA/17na%na
Meriwether0/140.0%88.05/1435.7%67.56/1442.9%71.0141393NA/14na%na
Miller0/40.0%88.03/475.0%3.53/475.0%7.040154.50/40%6
Mitchell0/160.0%88.05/1631.2%90.57/1643.8%67.0164138NA/16na%na
Monroe0/370.0%88.011/3729.7%96.011/3729.7%114.0373250.5NA/37na%na
Montgomery0/30.0%88.01/333.3%80.51/333.3%98.033135NA/3na%na
Morgan1/175.9%3.08/1747.1%36.511/1764.7%14.0174130.5NA/17na%na
Murray0/620.0%88.019/6230.6%93.020/6232.3%107.5623250.5NA/62na%na
Muscogee3/1971.5%11.542/19721.3%122.048/19724.4%130.01975822.5NA/197na%na
Newton0/440.0%88.011/4425.0%108.517/4438.6%84.0442076.5NA/44na%na
Oconee0/130.0%88.02/1315.4%133.52/1315.4%138.5133841NA/13na%na
Oglethorpe0/70.0%88.02/728.6%99.53/742.9%71.072664NA/7na%na
Paulding0/700.0%88.024/7034.3%72.025/7035.7%88.0701881NA/70na%na
Peach0/140.0%88.01/147.1%140.04/1428.6%115.0143446NA/14na%na
Pickens0/440.0%88.017/4438.6%57.520/4445.5%61.54411.595NA/44na%na
Pierce0/240.0%88.08/2433.3%80.58/2433.3%98.0242760NA/24na%na
Pike0/30.0%88.01/333.3%80.51/333.3%98.033053.5NA/3na%na
Polk0/600.0%88.015/6025.0%108.523/6038.3%85.0602760NA/60na%na
Pulaski0/60.0%88.02/633.3%80.52/633.3%98.061784NA/6na%na
Putnam0/170.0%88.04/1723.5%118.04/1723.5%133.0173348NA/17na%na
Quitman0/100.0%88.01/1010.0%139.02/1020.0%136.01085.5140/100%6
Rabun0/190.0%88.07/1936.8%64.08/1942.1%74.0191686.5NA/19na%na
Randolph0/30.0%88.01/333.3%80.51/333.3%98.031755NA/3na%na
Richmond0/2070.0%88.043/20720.8%124.052/20725.1%122.020743.533NA/207na%na
Rockdale0/810.0%88.031/8138.3%59.040/8149.4%52.0818.5105NA/81na%na
Schley0/30.0%88.00/30.0%148.03/3100.0%2.036117NA/3na%na
Screven0/150.0%88.013/1586.7%2.014/1593.3%4.0151148.5NA/15na%na
Seminole0/20.0%88.00/20.0%148.00/20.0%149.023642.5NA/2na%na
Spalding1/531.9%8.026/5349.1%33.028/5352.8%38.0534130.5NA/53na%na
Stephens1/362.8%4.022/3661.1%8.023/3663.9%15.0362141.5NA/36na%na
Stewart0/40.0%88.01/425.0%108.51/425.0%125.545028.50/40%6
Sumter0/310.0%88.011/3135.5%69.011/3135.5%89.5311978.5NA/31na%na
Talbot0/10.0%88.00/10.0%148.00/10.0%149.0121430/10%6
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0/0na%na
Tattnall0/130.0%88.02/1315.4%133.52/1315.4%138.5137516NA/13na%na
Taylor0/50.0%88.01/520.0%125.52/540.0%79.056419NA/5na%na
Telfair0/90.0%88.05/955.6%17.57/977.8%5.092141.5NA/9na%na
Terrell0/50.0%88.00/50.0%148.00/50.0%149.055327NA/5na%na
Thomas0/300.0%88.010/3033.3%80.510/3033.3%98.0302370NA/30na%na
Tift0/430.0%88.010/4323.3%119.014/4332.6%105.5431978.5NA/43na%na
Toombs0/370.0%88.013/3735.1%70.016/3743.2%69.0371881NA/37na%na
Towns0/90.0%88.05/955.6%17.56/966.7%12.092141.5NA/9na%na
Treutlen0/80.0%88.02/825.0%108.52/825.0%125.583152NA/8na%na
Troup1/711.4%13.512/7116.9%131.024/7133.8%91.0715921NA/71na%na
Turner0/80.0%88.04/850.0%29.04/850.0%47.587111NA/8na%na
Twiggs0/120.0%88.06/1250.0%29.06/1250.0%47.51217840/120%6
Union0/430.0%88.023/4353.5%20.027/4362.8%16.0431148.5NA/43na%na
Upson0/450.0%88.010/4522.2%121.011/4524.4%130.04557.524.5NA/45na%na
Walker0/740.0%88.034/7445.9%40.037/7450.0%47.5748108NA/74na%na
Walton0/970.0%88.036/9737.1%62.039/9740.2%77.09721.575NA/97na%na
Ware0/570.0%88.030/5752.6%21.031/5754.4%35.0573135NA/57na%na
Warren0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nanaNA/0na%na
Washington0/250.0%88.014/2556.0%15.014/2556.0%30.0253135NA/25na%na
Wayne0/230.0%88.011/2347.8%35.012/2352.2%39.5234.5127.5NA/23na%na
Webster0/20.0%88.01/250.0%29.01/250.0%47.52131.580/20%6
Wheeler0/80.0%88.02/825.0%108.52/825.0%125.581477NA/8na%na
White0/260.0%88.05/2619.2%127.513/2650.0%47.5268.5105NA/26na%na
Whitfield0/1080.0%88.041/10838.0%60.053/10849.1%53.01081294NA/108na%na
Wilcox0/20.0%88.01/250.0%29.02/2100.0%2.023.5133NA/2na%na
Wilkes0/50.0%88.00/50.0%148.00/50.0%149.054334.5NA/5na%na
Wilkinson0/120.0%88.03/1225.0%108.56/1250.0%47.5121099NA/12na%na
Worth0/390.0%88.018/3946.2%38.520/3951.3%42.03913.592NA/39na%na
Statewide50/7,6270.7%na2,868/7,62737.6%na3,352/7,62743.9%na762715naNA/7,627na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling7/4515.6%2.01/254.0%6.06/2030.0%3.0
Atkinson0/70.0%113.50/40.0%80.00/30.0%111.5
Bacon0/140.0%113.50/80.0%80.00/60.0%111.5
Baker0/70.0%113.50/0na%na0/70.0%111.5
Baldwin3/923.3%34.00/230.0%80.03/694.3%39.5
Banks0/630.0%113.50/350.0%80.00/280.0%111.5
Barrow3/1202.5%48.51/362.8%9.02/842.4%51.5
Bartow1/591.7%55.51/263.8%7.00/330.0%111.5
Ben Hill0/290.0%113.50/80.0%80.00/210.0%111.5
Berrien0/110.0%113.50/20.0%80.00/90.0%111.5
Bibb4/2881.4%60.01/841.2%13.53/2041.5%61.5
Bleckley0/150.0%113.50/50.0%80.00/100.0%111.5
Brantley3/2313.0%3.00/60.0%80.03/1717.6%4.0
Brooks1/362.8%43.00/110.0%80.01/254.0%43.5
Bryan0/210.0%113.50/50.0%80.00/160.0%111.5
Bulloch0/520.0%113.50/220.0%80.00/300.0%111.5
Burke1/352.9%41.00/70.0%80.01/283.6%47.0
Butts0/230.0%113.50/110.0%80.00/120.0%111.5
Calhoun0/100.0%113.50/0na%na0/100.0%111.5
Camden4/577.0%13.00/230.0%80.04/3411.8%9.5
Candler0/210.0%113.50/80.0%80.00/130.0%111.5
Carroll5/1663.0%39.50/560.0%80.05/1104.5%36.5
Catoosa5/1862.7%45.50/680.0%80.05/1184.2%41.5
Charlton0/230.0%113.50/110.0%80.00/120.0%111.5
Chatham2/1731.2%62.50/640.0%80.02/1091.8%58.5
Chattahoochee0/150.0%113.50/10.0%80.00/140.0%111.5
Chattooga1/731.4%60.00/200.0%80.01/531.9%57.0
Cherokee0/1700.0%113.50/850.0%80.00/850.0%111.5
Clarke6/2132.8%43.01/891.1%15.05/1244.0%43.5
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Clayton1/1590.6%69.50/520.0%80.01/1070.9%66.5
Clinch0/90.0%113.50/50.0%80.00/40.0%111.5
Cobb0/3070.0%113.50/1490.0%80.00/1580.0%111.5
Coffee0/370.0%113.50/110.0%80.00/260.0%111.5
Colquitt2/1271.6%57.50/310.0%80.02/962.1%55.5
Columbia0/800.0%113.50/260.0%80.00/540.0%111.5
Cook0/310.0%113.50/60.0%80.00/250.0%111.5
Coweta2/942.1%52.01/372.7%10.01/571.8%58.5
Crawford2/316.5%14.00/110.0%80.02/2010.0%12.5
Crisp3/476.4%15.00/170.0%80.03/3010.0%12.5
Dade0/370.0%113.50/150.0%80.00/220.0%111.5
Dawson0/500.0%113.50/100.0%80.00/400.0%111.5
Decatur0/820.0%113.50/430.0%80.00/390.0%111.5
DeKalb3/2981.0%65.00/1020.0%80.03/1961.5%61.5
Dodge0/300.0%113.50/190.0%80.00/110.0%111.5
Dooly1/234.3%24.00/40.0%80.01/195.3%32.0
Dougherty3/1611.9%53.50/400.0%80.03/1212.5%50.0
Douglas0/1400.0%113.50/260.0%80.00/1140.0%111.5
Early0/50.0%113.50/10.0%80.00/40.0%111.5
Echols0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Effingham3/763.9%30.50/260.0%80.03/506.0%27.0
Elbert1/234.3%24.00/110.0%80.01/128.3%20.0
Emanuel0/220.0%113.50/130.0%80.00/90.0%111.5
Evans0/80.0%113.50/0na%na0/80.0%111.5
Fannin0/240.0%113.50/110.0%80.00/130.0%111.5
Fayette1/392.6%47.01/128.3%2.00/270.0%111.5
Floyd4/2371.7%55.50/600.0%80.04/1772.3%53.0
Forsyth6/1853.2%36.00/510.0%80.06/1344.5%36.5
Franklin0/500.0%113.50/230.0%80.00/270.0%111.5
Fulton18/4394.1%28.03/1671.8%11.015/2725.5%31.0
Gilmer0/520.0%113.50/300.0%80.00/220.0%111.5
Glascock1/128.3%8.00/0na%na1/128.3%20.0
Glynn7/927.6%11.00/350.0%80.07/5712.3%8.0
Gordon3/903.3%34.00/410.0%80.03/496.1%26.0
Grady3/545.6%19.00/220.0%80.03/329.4%15.0
Greene0/150.0%113.50/90.0%80.00/60.0%111.5
Gwinnett3/2451.2%62.50/1190.0%80.03/1262.4%51.5
Habersham7/917.7%9.52/326.2%5.05/598.5%17.0
Hall1/2180.5%71.00/730.0%80.01/1450.7%68.0
Hancock0/70.0%113.50/60.0%80.00/10.0%111.5
Haralson3/773.9%30.50/340.0%80.03/437.0%23.0
Harris1/531.9%53.50/160.0%80.01/372.7%49.0
Hart0/220.0%113.50/60.0%80.00/160.0%111.5
Heard0/100.0%113.50/10.0%80.00/90.0%111.5
Henry1/1670.6%69.50/570.0%80.01/1100.9%66.5
Houston0/1750.0%113.50/410.0%80.00/1340.0%111.5
Irwin0/20.0%113.50/20.0%80.00/0na%na
Jackson3/2081.4%60.01/861.2%13.52/1221.6%60.0
Jasper0/510.0%113.50/150.0%80.00/360.0%111.5
Jeff Davis0/210.0%113.50/40.0%80.00/170.0%111.5
Jefferson1/234.3%24.00/80.0%80.01/156.7%25.0
Jenkins1/273.7%32.00/150.0%80.01/128.3%20.0
Johnson0/100.0%113.50/70.0%80.00/30.0%111.5
Jones3/3010.0%6.00/120.0%80.03/1816.7%5.0
Lamar1/631.6%57.50/170.0%80.01/462.2%54.0
Lanier0/300.0%113.50/130.0%80.00/170.0%111.5
Laurens2/643.1%37.50/400.0%80.02/248.3%20.0
Lee4/3611.1%5.02/1216.7%1.02/248.3%20.0
Liberty9/1595.7%18.00/270.0%80.09/1326.8%24.0
Lincoln0/150.0%113.50/120.0%80.00/30.0%111.5
Long2/345.9%17.00/150.0%80.02/1910.5%11.0
Lowndes1/1130.9%66.50/340.0%80.01/791.3%64.0
Lumpkin3/684.4%21.00/140.0%80.03/545.6%30.0
Macon0/80.0%113.50/20.0%80.00/60.0%111.5
Madison0/460.0%113.50/130.0%80.00/330.0%111.5
Marion0/190.0%113.50/0na%na0/190.0%111.5
McDuffie5/4411.4%4.01/137.7%3.54/3112.9%7.0
McIntosh0/100.0%113.50/60.0%80.00/40.0%111.5
Meriwether0/100.0%113.50/60.0%80.00/40.0%111.5
Miller0/10.0%113.50/0na%na0/10.0%111.5
Mitchell0/230.0%113.50/50.0%80.00/180.0%111.5
Monroe4/557.3%12.00/250.0%80.04/3013.3%6.0
Montgomery0/40.0%113.50/20.0%80.00/20.0%111.5
Morgan1/119.1%7.00/80.0%80.01/333.3%1.5
Murray2/722.8%43.00/270.0%80.02/454.4%38.0
Muscogee8/3142.5%48.50/600.0%80.08/2543.1%48.0
Newton7/1654.2%27.00/440.0%80.07/1215.8%28.5
Oconee2/267.7%9.50/90.0%80.02/1711.8%9.5
Oglethorpe0/20.0%113.50/0na%na0/20.0%111.5
Paulding0/1030.0%113.50/260.0%80.00/770.0%111.5
Peach0/210.0%113.50/50.0%80.00/160.0%111.5
Pickens4/656.2%16.00/230.0%80.04/429.5%14.0
Pierce0/140.0%113.50/80.0%80.00/60.0%111.5
Pike0/220.0%113.50/60.0%80.00/160.0%111.5
Polk0/910.0%113.50/420.0%80.00/490.0%111.5
Pulaski0/130.0%113.50/60.0%80.00/70.0%111.5
Putnam3/704.3%24.00/180.0%80.03/525.8%28.5
Quitman0/50.0%113.50/20.0%80.00/30.0%111.5
Rabun2/613.3%34.00/90.0%80.02/523.8%45.0
Randolph0/90.0%113.50/10.0%80.00/80.0%111.5
Richmond2/2910.7%68.00/1290.0%80.02/1621.2%65.0
Rockdale5/1104.5%20.01/641.6%12.04/468.7%16.0
Schley0/60.0%113.50/40.0%80.00/20.0%111.5
Screven0/80.0%113.50/40.0%80.00/40.0%111.5
Seminole0/40.0%113.50/0na%na0/40.0%111.5
Spalding6/2033.0%39.50/800.0%80.06/1234.9%35.0
Stephens0/460.0%113.50/170.0%80.00/290.0%111.5
Stewart0/40.0%113.50/0na%na0/40.0%111.5
Sumter0/170.0%113.50/40.0%80.00/130.0%111.5
Talbot0/50.0%113.50/0na%na0/50.0%111.5
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Tattnall0/340.0%113.50/50.0%80.00/290.0%111.5
Taylor0/300.0%113.50/10.0%80.00/290.0%111.5
Telfair0/300.0%113.50/240.0%80.00/60.0%111.5
Terrell3/1225.0%1.00/30.0%80.03/933.3%1.5
Thomas1/462.2%51.01/137.7%3.50/330.0%111.5
Tift0/560.0%113.50/310.0%80.00/250.0%111.5
Toombs0/390.0%113.50/150.0%80.00/240.0%111.5
Towns0/270.0%113.50/110.0%80.00/160.0%111.5
Treutlen0/100.0%113.50/10.0%80.00/90.0%111.5
Troup4/1303.1%37.50/380.0%80.04/924.3%39.5
Turner0/120.0%113.50/70.0%80.00/50.0%111.5
Twiggs0/190.0%113.50/130.0%80.00/60.0%111.5
Union0/460.0%113.50/190.0%80.00/270.0%111.5
Upson0/750.0%113.50/360.0%80.00/390.0%111.5
Walker3/1112.7%45.50/390.0%80.03/724.2%41.5
Walton4/1772.3%50.00/690.0%80.04/1083.7%46.0
Ware1/941.1%64.00/470.0%80.01/472.1%55.5
Warren0/100.0%113.50/0na%na0/100.0%111.5
Washington0/190.0%113.50/80.0%80.00/110.0%111.5
Wayne0/400.0%113.50/140.0%80.00/260.0%111.5
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Wheeler0/90.0%113.50/50.0%80.00/40.0%111.5
White3/694.3%24.00/90.0%80.03/605.0%33.5
Whitfield1/1170.9%66.50/460.0%80.01/711.4%63.0
Wilcox0/50.0%113.50/30.0%80.00/20.0%111.5
Wilkes0/110.0%113.50/20.0%80.00/90.0%111.5
Wilkinson0/250.0%113.50/90.0%80.00/160.0%111.5
Worth2/504.0%29.01/303.3%8.01/205.0%33.5
Statewide229/10,5132.2%na19/3,7430.5%na210/6,7703.1%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling2/1431.4%93.50/0na%na11/3413.2%38.5
Atkinson0/500.0%137.50/0na%na5/657.7%3.0
Bacon7/779.1%7.00/0na%na2/1501.3%109.0
Baker0/160.0%137.50/0na%na0/150.0%149.0
Baldwin2/2310.9%109.50/0na%na7/2812.5%65.0
Banks6/1085.6%19.50/0na%na6/2672.2%74.5
Barrow6/2482.4%68.50/0na%na14/8031.7%90.5
Bartow14/4563.1%51.50/0na%na16/1,2541.3%109.0
Ben Hill5/2002.5%66.00/0na%na1/2210.5%136.5
Berrien4/1462.7%62.50/0na%na2/2640.8%129.0
Bibb33/8993.7%45.00/0na%na25/1,3781.8%87.0
Bleckley1/352.9%56.50/0na%na8/1565.1%13.0
Brantley2/1461.4%93.50/0na%na6/2332.6%58.5
Brooks1/611.6%87.50/0na%na3/1392.2%74.5
Bryan0/1270.0%137.50/0na%na8/2563.1%41.0
Bulloch8/2143.7%45.00/0na%na5/4101.2%113.5
Burke5/1074.7%34.50/0na%na2/2230.9%125.0
Butts2/992.0%77.00/0na%na3/2001.5%101.5
Calhoun0/120.0%137.50/0na%na0/240.0%149.0
Camden0/2560.0%137.50/0na%na6/4021.5%101.5
Candler1/521.9%79.00/0na%na6/1464.1%24.0
Carroll22/7223.0%53.50/0na%na46/1,5702.9%49.0
Catoosa12/3833.1%51.50/0na%na24/6993.4%34.5
Charlton0/940.0%137.50/0na%na2/1301.5%101.5
Chatham32/1,5592.1%74.50/0na%na15/1,7800.8%129.0
Chattahoochee0/330.0%137.50/0na%na2/682.9%49.0
Chattooga1/1260.8%111.50/0na%na11/3223.4%34.5
Cherokee13/7831.7%83.50/0na%na24/1,5241.6%95.5
Clarke26/5494.7%34.50/0na%na34/1,0893.1%41.0
Clay0/90.0%137.50/0na%na0/120.0%149.0
Clayton20/1,5901.3%96.50/0na%na25/2,3641.1%117.5
Clinch1/502.0%77.00/0na%na0/480.0%149.0
Cobb23/1,9551.2%100.00/0na%na39/4,6550.8%129.0
Coffee5/3541.4%93.50/0na%na3/4520.7%133.0
Colquitt2/2490.8%111.50/0na%na15/4893.1%41.0
Columbia7/3572.0%77.00/0na%na18/1,0471.7%90.5
Cook1/981.0%107.50/0na%na3/1621.9%83.0
Coweta4/3651.1%104.50/0na%na10/9311.1%117.5
Crawford1/591.7%83.50/0na%na3/1052.9%49.0
Crisp0/880.0%137.50/0na%na5/2801.8%87.0
Dade0/500.0%137.50/0na%na5/1892.6%58.5
Dawson5/1403.6%47.50/0na%na4/1812.2%74.5
Decatur5/1174.3%37.50/0na%na12/2744.4%18.5
DeKalb41/3,1741.3%96.50/0na%na30/3,5580.8%129.0
Dodge3/923.3%49.50/0na%na9/2523.6%30.0
Dooly0/370.0%137.50/0na%na0/750.0%149.0
Dougherty25/5184.8%31.50/0na%na21/8212.6%58.5
Douglas2/5790.3%115.00/0na%na15/1,3321.1%117.5
Early1/352.9%56.50/0na%na1/1390.7%133.0
Echols0/160.0%137.50/0na%na0/410.0%149.0
Effingham2/1781.1%104.50/0na%na13/4982.6%58.5
Elbert1/891.1%104.50/0na%na5/2542.0%79.5
Emanuel5/1333.8%42.50/0na%na6/2792.2%74.5
Evans0/500.0%137.50/0na%na0/1250.0%149.0
Fannin3/1402.1%74.50/0na%na5/3041.6%95.5
Fayette1/1360.7%113.50/0na%na4/4051.0%121.5
Floyd14/4852.9%56.50/0na%na39/1,3602.9%49.0
Forsyth19/3515.4%23.50/0na%na20/9372.1%78.0
Franklin2/1131.8%80.50/0na%na5/3101.6%95.5
Fulton65/4,1621.6%87.50/0na%na69/5,8671.2%113.5
Gilmer6/1115.4%23.50/0na%na2/3070.7%133.0
Glascock1/205.0%30.00/0na%na3/397.7%3.0
Glynn16/3874.1%39.00/0na%na16/6282.5%65.0
Gordon3/2661.1%104.50/0na%na14/5912.4%67.5
Grady5/1712.9%56.50/0na%na10/3023.3%36.5
Greene0/280.0%137.50/0na%na1/901.1%117.5
Gwinnett18/1,8831.0%107.50/0na%na53/4,5561.2%113.5
Habersham17/2187.8%11.00/0na%na14/3863.6%30.0
Hall34/6455.3%25.50/0na%na49/1,6503.0%44.5
Hancock2/316.5%13.00/0na%na4/656.2%9.0
Haralson4/1532.6%64.50/0na%na11/4372.5%65.0
Harris6/619.8%5.00/0na%na1/961.0%121.5
Hart0/1000.0%137.50/0na%na6/2082.9%49.0
Heard0/470.0%137.50/0na%na2/1371.5%101.5
Henry31/1,1032.8%60.00/0na%na27/1,9791.4%105.5
Houston4/4590.9%109.50/0na%na22/1,1921.8%87.0
Irwin0/640.0%137.50/0na%na1/751.3%109.0
Jackson20/3286.1%16.50/0na%na23/6523.5%32.5
Jasper4/646.2%14.50/0na%na5/1912.6%58.5
Jeff Davis4/1014.0%40.00/0na%na7/2742.6%58.5
Jefferson2/563.6%47.50/0na%na2/1261.6%95.5
Jenkins4/429.5%6.00/0na%na6/787.7%3.0
Johnson0/220.0%137.50/0na%na4/844.8%16.0
Jones1/1350.7%113.50/0na%na5/1673.0%44.5
Lamar3/644.7%34.50/0na%na5/1393.6%30.0
Lanier1/811.2%100.00/0na%na7/1564.5%17.0
Laurens3/1761.7%83.50/0na%na11/4632.4%67.5
Lee0/1360.0%137.50/0na%na1/2190.5%136.5
Liberty13/4273.0%53.50/0na%na17/6662.6%58.5
Lincoln0/140.0%137.50/0na%na1/601.7%90.5
Long4/1023.9%41.00/0na%na3/1571.9%83.0
Lowndes15/6972.2%73.00/0na%na24/1,2331.9%83.0
Lumpkin4/1422.8%60.00/0na%na4/2551.6%95.5
Macon0/680.0%137.50/0na%na0/1250.0%149.0
Madison11/1995.5%21.50/0na%na20/3915.1%13.0
Marion0/470.0%137.50/0na%na0/790.0%149.0
McDuffie6/1165.2%27.50/0na%na17/2646.4%7.0
McIntosh3/694.3%37.50/0na%na2/912.2%74.5
Meriwether0/750.0%137.50/0na%na1/1620.6%135.0
Miller0/180.0%137.50/0na%na0/590.0%149.0
Mitchell0/960.0%137.50/0na%na6/2023.0%44.5
Monroe2/1321.5%90.50/0na%na7/2163.2%38.5
Montgomery1/841.2%100.00/0na%na1/781.3%109.0
Morgan0/510.0%137.50/0na%na8/1565.1%13.0
Murray13/3473.7%45.00/0na%na24/5634.3%21.0
Muscogee12/1,0311.2%100.00/0na%na50/2,1632.3%70.0
Newton14/5422.6%64.50/0na%na23/8472.7%53.0
Oconee6/1294.7%34.50/0na%na5/1323.8%27.0
Oglethorpe0/510.0%137.50/0na%na1/1280.8%129.0
Paulding13/5692.3%71.50/0na%na15/1,4811.0%121.5
Peach0/1150.0%137.50/0na%na0/1520.0%149.0
Pickens2/1241.6%87.50/0na%na8/3542.3%70.0
Pierce1/831.2%100.00/0na%na3/1951.5%101.5
Pike3/486.2%14.50/0na%na5/1513.3%36.5
Polk4/2451.6%87.50/0na%na5/5830.9%125.0
Pulaski4/2714.8%1.00/0na%na1/1041.0%121.5
Putnam6/4114.6%2.00/0na%na9/1426.3%8.0
Quitman0/10.0%137.50/0na%na2/296.9%6.0
Rabun0/790.0%137.50/0na%na7/1415.0%15.0
Randolph5/628.1%10.00/0na%na0/290.0%149.0
Richmond25/1,3991.8%80.50/0na%na30/1,9951.5%101.5
Rockdale6/3601.7%83.50/0na%na24/6923.5%32.5
Schley0/390.0%137.50/0na%na1/691.4%105.5
Screven0/330.0%137.50/0na%na3/993.0%44.5
Seminole0/290.0%137.50/0na%na3/763.9%25.0
Spalding24/3466.9%12.00/0na%na32/7384.3%21.0
Stephens10/1885.3%25.50/0na%na6/3221.9%83.0
Stewart1/175.9%18.00/0na%na0/160.0%149.0
Sumter0/1290.0%137.50/0na%na1/2450.4%138.0
Talbot0/100.0%137.50/0na%na1/911.1%1.0
Taliaferro0/10.0%137.50/0na%na0/50.0%149.0
Tattnall3/793.8%42.50/0na%na4/2131.9%83.0
Taylor2/365.6%19.50/0na%na0/340.0%149.0
Telfair2/336.1%16.50/0na%na4/1442.8%52.0
Terrell0/420.0%137.50/0na%na0/580.0%149.0
Thomas0/2180.0%137.50/0na%na0/4650.0%149.0
Tift3/2121.4%93.50/0na%na10/4622.2%74.5
Toombs13/2365.5%21.50/0na%na9/3962.3%70.0
Towns6/679.0%8.50/0na%na2/1231.6%95.5
Treutlen1/422.4%68.50/0na%na5/865.8%11.0
Troup9/3222.8%60.00/0na%na11/6621.7%90.5
Turner5/4810.4%4.00/0na%na8/1117.2%5.0
Twiggs0/340.0%137.50/0na%na0/230.0%149.0
Union3/1242.4%68.50/0na%na9/2044.4%18.5
Upson4/1472.7%62.50/0na%na8/3072.6%58.5
Walker8/5211.5%90.50/0na%na23/8932.6%58.5
Walton20/4214.8%31.50/0na%na31/8073.8%27.0
Ware15/2915.2%27.50/0na%na4/4580.9%125.0
Warren3/2711.1%3.00/0na%na0/520.0%149.0
Washington2/613.3%49.50/0na%na6/1583.8%27.0
Wayne5/2142.3%71.50/0na%na22/5274.2%23.0
Webster0/90.0%137.50/0na%na0/180.0%149.0
Wheeler0/170.0%137.50/0na%na1/831.2%113.5
White10/1965.1%29.00/0na%na9/3412.6%58.5
Whitfield14/5952.4%68.50/0na%na22/1,0782.0%79.5
Wilcox0/230.0%137.50/0na%na0/800.0%149.0
Wilkes0/220.0%137.50/0na%na1/751.3%109.0
Wilkinson6/679.0%8.50/0na%na2/474.3%21.0
Worth0/1250.0%137.50/0na%na11/1846.0%10.0
Statewide994/43,2642.3%na0/0na%na1,562/81,1861.9%na

Back to Index Page