Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha109055.210593309002549725.1150025
Alcovy260339.835.5137621340025122718.7350025
Appalachian144967.9477636.43002567331.530025
Atlanta953632.344525117.8430025428514.5430025
Atlantic227739.934124121.7300025103618.1360025
Augusta494643.128260022.727.50025234620.5270025
Bell-Forsyth127716496087.64900256698.4490025
Blue Ridge205626.14799912.7470025105713.4460025
Brunswick298949.221.5162826.8180025136122.422.50025
Chattahoochee338540.833178921.531.50025159619.2340025
Cherokee251749.123117422.9260025134326.2140025
Clayton387141.132201321.4330025185819.7320025
Cobb645627.946314313.6460025331314.3440025
Conasauga247751.316133527.7130025114223.7190025
Cordele105958.3855530.68002550427.890025
Coweta469241.531243221.531.50025226020290025
Dougherty1352482477927.713002557320.3280025
Douglas192239.835.598220.336.5002594019.5330025
Dublin93144.12746622.129002546522.1250025
Eastern294437.137162120.4350025132316.7410025
Enotah155369.1282736.82002572632.320025
Flint319041.830155220.336.50025163821.5260025
Griffin239135.440126818.8390025112316.6420025
Gwinnett627519.64831109.748002531659.9480025
Houston165233.64177915.844002587317.7370025
Lookout Mountain341668.5318483710025156831.440025
Macon284549.221.5154726.7190025129822.422.50025
Middle156852.21382927.615002573924.6160025
Mountain146061.8674131.47002571930.450025
Northeastern238633.142136118.9380025102514.2450025
Northern177958984927.713002593030.360025
Ocmulgee195544.726108224.723002587319.930.50025
Oconee1075531250925.122002556627.980025
Ogeechee160135.93881718.341002578417.6380025
Pataula60145.7253032325002529822.620.50025
Paulding178732.44385415.545002593316.9400025
Piedmont263351.915129025.4210025134326.5120025
Rockdale101935.53953118.540002548817390025
Rome197870.71101036.14002596834.610025
Southern343550.119188327.5160025155222.620.50025
South Georgia135053.81168927.417002566126.3130025
Southwestern112742.62960122.727.5002552619.930.50025
Stone Mountain638930.245377917.9420025261012.3470025
Tallapoosa135462.5570332.4600256513070025
Tifton1224521465527.811002556924.2170025
Toombs70250.41833123.824002537126.610.50025
Towaliga92850.91752328.710002540522.2240025
Waycross251560.27140533.750025111026.610.50025
Western188849.8209852620002590323.8180025
Statewide12190538.3na6402220.1na00na5788318.2na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha1527.715944.819462.35.590.5330.26.5
Alcovy3956262954.523.5881.32790.1403034
Appalachian25812.141979.25502.35.5110.530034
Atlanta7682.647.55421.8471910.646240.14010034
Atlantic3496.124.52534.425681.229.5260.532034
Augusta5374.7374053.536114136.5170.1401034
Bell-Forsyth2182.7461321.74877136.560.1403034
Blue Ridge2583.3432022.641.5420.548120.2242034
Brunswick3726.124.52634.326.5911.522120.22460.113.5
Chattahoochee4605.5313584.326.582136.5180.2242034
Cherokee2304.5381583.13849136.5130.313.5100.26.5
Clayton280344191244770.842.5100.1402034
Cobb6382.8454381.945.51670.744270.1405034
Conasauga2875.927.51984.128.5761.619110.2242034
Cordele1709.481216.79402.28.580.4810.113.5
Coweta7476.6215324.720.51771.619320.313.55034
Dougherty1756.223112430.5511.813.5110.481034
Douglas2685.6291893.932701.52270.1402034
Dublin1386.5221085.117200.940.5100.530034
Eastern3434.3392493.138881.13260.1400034
Enotah29413.122199.73612.7260.313.580.42
Flint2903.8411882.54373136.5250.313.540.113.5
Griffin4616.819.53435.117931.424.580.140170.34
Gwinnett5271.7493891.2491220.449130493034
Houston2695.5311843.734.5731.522100.2242034
Lookout Mountain57611.554589.251032.110110.22440.113.5
Macon4347.516348613761.32780.1402034
Middle2097181535.117511.71640.1401034
Mountain1928.1131576.610331.424.520.1400034
Northeastern3785.2342703.734.5851.229.5210.313.51034
Northern2207.2171404.622722.35.560.22420.113.5
Ocmulgee4349.973107.171002.35.560.140180.42
Oconee1125.531844.128.5231.13240.2241034
Ogeechee1894.2401363.13844136.560.14030.113.5
Pataula715.43353430.5100.842.530.22450.42
Paulding1853.4421412.641.5340.64690.2241034
Piedmont4388.692905.7151272.53190.482034
Rockdale1435351103.833260.940.550.22420.113.5
Rome42615.213081111103.9130.14050.26.5
Southern5808.5104286.2111181.716250.4880.113.5
South Georgia2128.4111716.88331.32780.313.50034
Southwestern1284.836762.940471.813.540.2241034
Stone Mountain5592.647.54021.945.51290.646230.1405034
Tallapoosa27912.9322010.22482.28.5100.531034
Tifton1405.927.51074.523.5271.13250.2241034
Toombs1158.31284613271.91230.22410.113.5
Towaliga20711.361689.253721110.14010.113.5
Waycross333814250613661.619150.482034
Western2586.819.51774.720.5651.71670.22490.26.5
Statewide157024.9na114013.6na35771.1na5490.2na1700.1na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha60/15239.5%8.092/15260.5%42.034/4417.7%5.00/0na%na14/4972.8%17.0
Alcovy126/39531.9%21.5269/39568.1%28.525/9812.5%45.50/0na%na26/1,2272.1%32.0
Appalachian123/25847.7%4.0135/25852.3%46.023/5194.4%20.50/0na%na20/6733.0%14.5
Atlanta175/76822.8%41.0593/76877.2%9.0240/4,4845.4%11.00/0na%na103/4,2852.4%27.5
Atlantic65/34918.6%47.0284/34981.4%3.027/8923.0%38.50/0na%na33/1,0363.2%10.0
Augusta176/53732.8%19.0361/53767.2%31.081/2,0633.9%27.00/0na%na39/2,3461.7%39.0
Bell-Forsyth61/21828.0%29.5157/21872.0%20.512/3903.1%36.00/0na%na19/6692.8%17.0
Blue Ridge126/25848.8%2.0132/25851.2%48.065/7418.8%1.00/0na%na42/1,0574.0%2.0
Brunswick101/37227.2%34.0271/37272.8%16.037/1,2562.9%40.00/0na%na26/1,3611.9%35.0
Chattahoochee99/46021.5%43.0361/46078.5%7.045/1,3293.4%30.00/0na%na39/1,5962.4%27.5
Cherokee88/23038.3%11.0142/23061.7%39.043/9444.6%19.00/0na%na45/1,3433.4%9.0
Clayton78/28027.9%31.0202/28072.1%19.084/1,7344.8%17.00/0na%na32/1,8581.7%39.0
Cobb208/63832.6%20.0430/63867.4%30.0207/2,5078.3%3.50/0na%na104/3,3133.1%12.0
Conasauga98/28734.1%17.0189/28765.9%33.076/1,0487.3%6.00/0na%na31/1,1422.7%20.0
Cordele45/17026.5%35.0125/17073.5%15.017/3854.4%20.50/0na%na12/5042.4%27.5
Coweta209/74728.0%29.5538/74772.0%20.571/1,6864.2%23.50/0na%na44/2,2601.9%35.0
Dougherty53/17530.3%26.0122/17569.7%24.024/6044.0%25.50/0na%na4/5730.7%48.0
Douglas37/26813.8%48.0231/26886.2%2.025/7143.5%29.00/0na%na35/9403.7%5.5
Dublin67/13848.6%3.071/13851.4%47.010/3283.0%38.50/0na%na22/4654.7%1.0
Eastern87/34325.4%38.0256/34374.6%12.070/1,2785.5%10.00/0na%na34/1,3232.6%23.0
Enotah56/29419.0%46.0238/29481.0%4.030/5335.6%9.00/0na%na11/7261.5%43.0
Flint90/29031.0%24.0200/29069.0%26.045/1,2623.6%28.00/0na%na26/1,6381.6%41.0
Griffin172/46137.3%13.0289/46162.7%37.039/8074.8%17.00/0na%na19/1,1231.7%39.0
Gwinnett206/52739.1%9.0321/52760.9%41.0170/2,5836.6%7.00/0na%na97/3,1653.1%12.0
Houston69/26925.7%36.0200/26974.3%14.07/5101.4%49.00/0na%na5/8730.6%49.0
Lookout Mountain180/57631.2%23.0396/57668.8%27.039/1,2723.1%36.00/0na%na40/1,5682.6%23.0
Macon120/43427.6%32.0314/43472.4%18.031/1,1132.8%41.00/0na%na25/1,2981.9%35.0
Middle51/20924.4%39.0158/20975.6%11.017/6202.7%42.00/0na%na17/7392.3%30.0
Mountain58/19230.2%27.0134/19269.8%23.014/5492.6%43.50/0na%na26/7193.6%8.0
Northeastern104/37827.5%33.0274/37872.5%17.061/9846.2%8.00/0na%na28/1,0252.7%20.0
Northern67/22030.5%25.0153/22069.5%25.016/6292.5%45.50/0na%na14/9301.5%43.0
Ocmulgee97/43422.4%42.0337/43477.6%8.033/6485.1%12.50/0na%na32/8733.7%5.5
Oconee52/11246.4%5.060/11253.6%45.013/3973.3%32.00/0na%na17/5663.0%14.5
Ogeechee68/18936.0%15.0121/18964.0%35.012/6281.9%48.00/0na%na19/7842.4%27.5
Pataula20/7128.2%28.051/7171.8%22.06/2322.6%43.50/0na%na4/2981.3%46.0
Paulding39/18521.1%44.0146/18578.9%6.022/6693.3%32.00/0na%na14/9331.5%43.0
Piedmont167/43838.1%12.0271/43861.9%38.042/8524.9%14.50/0na%na25/1,3431.9%35.0
Rockdale63/14344.1%6.080/14355.9%44.012/3883.1%36.00/0na%na13/4882.7%20.0
Rome109/42625.6%37.0317/42674.4%13.019/5843.3%32.00/0na%na30/9683.1%12.0
Southern111/58019.1%45.0469/58080.9%5.028/1,3042.1%47.00/0na%na18/1,5521.2%47.0
South Georgia71/21233.5%18.0141/21266.5%32.019/4774.0%25.50/0na%na9/6611.4%45.0
Southwestern16/12812.5%49.0112/12887.5%1.023/4734.9%14.50/0na%na10/5261.9%35.0
Stone Mountain191/55934.2%16.0368/55965.8%34.0274/3,2208.5%2.00/0na%na68/2,6102.6%23.0
Tallapoosa108/27938.7%10.0171/27961.3%40.018/4244.2%23.50/0na%na18/6512.8%17.0
Tifton74/14052.9%1.066/14047.1%49.043/5158.3%3.50/0na%na14/5692.5%25.0
Toombs28/11524.3%40.087/11575.7%10.07/2163.2%34.00/0na%na14/3713.8%3.0
Towaliga66/20731.9%21.5141/20768.1%28.516/3165.1%12.50/0na%na15/4053.7%5.5
Waycross121/33336.3%14.0212/33363.7%36.051/1,0724.8%17.00/0na%na24/1,1102.2%31.0
Western110/25842.6%7.0148/25857.4%43.031/7274.3%22.00/0na%na33/9033.7%5.5
Statewide4,766/15,70230.4%na10,936/15,70269.6%na2,354/48,3284.9%na0/0na%na1,409/57,8832.4%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha0/1080.0%38.028/10825.9%38.034/10831.5%43.0108643NA/108na%na
Alcovy0/1770.0%38.053/17729.9%27.073/17741.2%19.51772128NA/177na%na
Appalachian0/1660.0%38.074/16644.6%6.086/16651.8%5.01666.544NA/166na%na
Atlanta3/5180.6%21.0179/51834.6%20.0225/51843.4%15.05181633NA/518na%na
Atlantic1/1250.8%17.032/12525.6%40.044/12535.2%33.012547.57NA/125na%na
Augusta0/2960.0%38.081/29627.4%35.0103/29634.8%34.02963017NA/296na%na
Bell-Forsyth2/922.2%4.026/9228.3%32.035/9238.0%28.09250.55NA/92na%na
Blue Ridge2/2330.9%14.090/23338.6%13.0110/23347.2%9.02331140.5NA/233na%na
Brunswick0/1640.0%38.050/16430.5%26.064/16439.0%24.01642325NA/164na%na
Chattahoochee2/1831.1%10.542/18323.0%46.055/18330.1%45.01834012NA/183na%na
Cherokee15/1768.5%1.063/17635.8%17.573/17641.5%18.01762423NA/176na%na
Clayton0/1940.0%38.091/19446.9%3.0100/19451.5%6.0194547.5NA/194na%na
Cobb7/5201.3%8.0244/52046.9%3.0272/52052.3%3.0520645.5NA/520na%na
Conasauga1/2050.5%24.065/20531.7%24.071/20534.6%35.52054012NA/205na%na
Cordele0/740.0%38.019/7425.7%39.024/7432.4%41.07439.514NA/74na%na
Coweta3/3240.9%14.090/32427.8%34.0126/32438.9%25.03242918NA/324na%na
Dougherty2/812.5%3.032/8139.5%11.039/8148.1%8.0811436.5NA/81na%na
Douglas2/972.1%5.532/9733.0%23.040/9741.2%19.59715.535NA/97na%na
Dublin2/992.0%7.024/9924.2%43.538/9938.4%26.0991831NA/99na%na
Eastern2/1921.0%12.048/19225.0%41.050/19226.0%46.0192544NA/192na%na
Enotah0/970.0%38.040/9741.2%9.042/9743.3%16.0972719.5NA/97na%na
Flint1/1610.6%21.063/16139.1%12.071/16144.1%14.01611338NA/161na%na
Griffin1/2300.4%25.086/23037.4%15.0105/23045.7%12.02301140.5NA/230na%na
Gwinnett5/4741.1%10.5211/47444.5%7.0247/47452.1%4.0474645.5NA/474na%na
Houston0/810.0%38.038/8146.9%3.043/8153.1%2.081547.5NA/81na%na
Lookout Mountain2/2590.8%17.0117/25945.2%5.0131/25950.6%7.0259943NA/259na%na
Macon1/1760.6%21.063/17635.8%17.572/17640.9%21.01761633NA/176na%na
Middle0/850.0%38.018/8521.2%48.021/8524.7%48.0851042NA/85na%na
Mountain0/980.0%38.026/9826.5%37.030/9830.6%44.098486NA/98na%na
Northeastern0/1930.0%38.061/19331.6%25.076/19339.4%23.0193478NA/193na%na
Northern0/970.0%38.028/9728.9%30.535/9736.1%32.0972227NA/97na%na
Ocmulgee0/1620.0%38.044/16227.2%36.056/16234.6%35.51624012NA/162na%na
Oconee1/831.2%9.024/8328.9%30.531/8337.3%29.0833715NA/83na%na
Ogeechee0/990.0%38.024/9924.2%43.532/9932.3%42.0994110NA/99na%na
Pataula0/300.0%38.011/3036.7%16.011/3036.7%30.0302522NA/30na%na
Paulding0/750.0%38.021/7528.0%33.025/7533.3%39.575449NA/75na%na
Piedmont2/2340.9%14.0113/23448.3%1.0125/23453.4%1.0234449NA/234na%na
Rockdale0/880.0%38.019/8821.6%47.041/8846.6%10.0881436.5NA/88na%na
Rome1/1580.6%21.031/15819.6%49.041/15825.9%47.01583316NA/158na%na
Southern1/1570.6%21.060/15738.2%14.063/15740.1%22.015720.529NA/157na%na
South Georgia0/990.0%38.033/9933.3%22.034/9934.3%37.0991239NA/99na%na
Southwestern2/494.1%2.020/4940.8%10.022/4944.9%13.0492325NA/49na%na
Stone Mountain1/5330.2%26.0225/53342.2%8.0247/53346.3%11.05331042NA/533na%na
Tallapoosa3/1442.1%5.542/14429.2%29.048/14433.3%39.51442030NA/144na%na
Tifton1/1310.8%17.039/13129.8%28.048/13136.6%31.01312621NA/131na%na
Toombs0/490.0%38.012/4924.5%42.012/4924.5%49.0491581NA/49na%na
Towaliga0/970.0%38.023/9723.7%45.033/9734.0%38.0972719.5NA/97na%na
Waycross0/1970.0%38.066/19733.5%21.075/19738.1%27.01972325NA/197na%na
Western0/1740.0%38.062/17435.6%19.074/17442.5%17.01741633NA/174na%na
Statewide66/8,5340.8%na2,983/8,53435.0%na3,553/8,53441.6%na853420naNA/8,534na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha8/3282.4%48.00/1220.0%45.58/2063.9%43.0
Alcovy20/5793.5%41.53/1611.9%17.517/4184.1%40.5
Appalachian28/4306.5%7.51/1830.5%41.027/24710.9%2.0
Atlanta84/1,5855.3%18.024/3736.4%1.060/1,2125.0%32.0
Atlantic36/5606.4%9.03/585.2%4.033/5026.6%18.5
Augusta35/7684.6%28.52/1851.1%33.033/5835.7%26.0
Bell-Forsyth17/3444.9%25.54/715.6%2.513/2734.8%33.5
Blue Ridge29/4466.5%7.51/1640.6%40.028/2829.9%5.0
Brunswick35/6055.8%15.01/1360.7%39.034/4697.2%12.5
Chattahoochee22/7453.0%45.53/2051.5%25.519/5403.5%46.0
Cherokee17/3924.3%30.51/1300.8%38.016/2626.1%21.5
Clayton18/4833.7%36.51/1150.9%36.017/3684.6%36.5
Cobb63/1,2575.0%23.59/3482.6%11.054/9095.9%25.0
Conasauga19/5333.6%39.50/1680.0%45.519/3655.2%29.5
Cordele16/3105.2%20.01/621.6%23.015/2486.0%23.5
Coweta68/1,3744.9%25.54/3021.3%30.064/1,0726.0%23.5
Dougherty7/2612.7%47.01/621.6%23.06/1993.0%48.0
Douglas17/4573.7%36.51/571.8%20.016/4004.0%42.0
Dublin4/2271.8%49.00/800.0%45.54/1472.7%49.0
Eastern28/7483.7%36.54/1582.5%12.524/5904.1%40.5
Enotah39/4339.0%2.01/502.0%16.038/3839.9%5.0
Flint31/5186.0%12.52/1141.8%20.029/4047.2%12.5
Griffin35/5526.3%10.02/1481.4%27.533/4048.2%9.0
Gwinnett31/9063.4%43.53/3520.9%36.028/5545.1%31.0
Houston20/4164.8%27.06/1085.6%2.514/3084.5%38.5
Lookout Mountain47/8975.2%20.03/2371.3%30.044/6606.7%16.0
Macon19/6373.0%45.52/1121.8%20.017/5253.2%47.0
Middle17/3085.5%16.01/681.5%25.516/2406.7%16.0
Mountain10/2364.2%32.02/603.3%8.58/1764.5%38.5
Northeastern25/5474.6%28.53/1541.9%17.522/3935.6%27.0
Northern12/3493.4%43.51/621.6%23.011/2873.8%44.0
Ocmulgee25/7143.5%41.55/1523.3%8.520/5623.6%45.0
Oconee8/1585.1%22.00/500.0%45.58/1087.4%11.0
Ogeechee11/3083.6%39.50/670.0%45.511/2414.6%36.5
Pataula8/1286.2%11.02/434.7%6.06/857.1%14.0
Paulding13/3563.7%36.51/1001.0%34.012/2564.7%35.0
Piedmont26/5165.0%23.52/1551.3%30.024/3616.6%18.5
Rockdale16/2975.4%17.05/1164.3%7.011/1816.1%21.5
Rome44/6047.3%5.02/1421.4%27.542/4629.1%8.0
Southern62/1,0416.0%12.54/1722.3%14.558/8696.7%16.0
South Georgia12/3034.0%33.50/860.0%45.512/2175.5%28.0
Southwestern12/2035.9%14.00/480.0%45.512/1557.7%10.0
Stone Mountain51/1,2644.0%33.59/3972.3%14.542/8674.8%33.5
Tallapoosa26/3806.8%6.01/1100.9%36.025/2709.3%7.0
Tifton11/2534.3%30.52/792.5%12.59/1745.2%29.5
Toombs15/1868.1%4.00/340.0%45.515/1529.9%5.0
Towaliga24/2639.1%1.01/811.2%32.023/18212.6%1.0
Waycross35/6685.2%20.06/2033.0%10.029/4656.2%20.0
Western33/3918.4%3.06/1224.9%5.027/26910.0%3.0
Statewide1,289/26,2644.9%na136/6,7622.0%na1,153/19,5025.9%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2016 through December 2016

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2015 to June 2016
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha17/4094.2%33.50/0na%na20/4724.2%30.5
Alcovy65/1,1015.9%9.00/0na%na50/1,0484.8%22.0
Appalachian43/6067.1%3.00/0na%na33/5805.7%14.5
Atlanta120/4,6702.6%45.00/0na%na148/4,4533.3%39.5
Atlantic41/1,0044.1%35.50/0na%na29/8923.3%39.5
Augusta91/2,0224.5%27.00/0na%na87/1,9034.6%24.0
Bell-Forsyth19/4404.3%31.00/0na%na23/4994.6%24.0
Blue Ridge39/6675.8%11.50/0na%na46/9165.0%20.0
Brunswick44/1,3913.2%42.00/0na%na20/1,2911.5%49.0
Chattahoochee37/1,4542.5%46.50/0na%na54/1,4423.7%36.5
Cherokee49/1,1374.3%31.00/0na%na39/1,0673.7%36.5
Clayton66/1,8663.5%40.50/0na%na34/1,7352.0%47.0
Cobb73/2,7312.7%44.00/0na%na130/2,8114.6%24.0
Conasauga49/1,0204.8%21.00/0na%na43/1,0614.1%32.5
Cordele20/4434.5%27.00/0na%na21/4055.2%18.0
Coweta119/1,7296.9%5.50/0na%na110/2,0785.3%16.5
Dougherty31/7224.3%31.00/0na%na20/5203.8%34.5
Douglas43/7785.5%16.00/0na%na35/8254.2%30.5
Dublin25/4225.9%9.00/0na%na31/4367.1%6.0
Eastern32/1,2682.5%46.50/0na%na32/1,2042.7%42.0
Enotah40/4848.3%1.00/0na%na48/6457.4%4.0
Flint54/1,2874.2%33.50/0na%na51/1,4033.6%38.0
Griffin62/8867.0%4.00/0na%na51/9705.3%16.5
Gwinnett110/3,1443.5%40.50/0na%na68/2,6242.6%43.0
Houston24/5474.4%29.00/0na%na14/6692.1%45.5
Lookout Mountain68/1,2025.7%13.50/0na%na76/1,3395.7%14.5
Macon54/1,1554.7%23.50/0na%na66/1,1175.9%12.0
Middle39/6895.7%13.50/0na%na51/7426.9%7.5
Mountain28/6214.5%27.00/0na%na32/7194.5%26.5
Northeastern63/1,1175.6%15.00/0na%na53/8426.3%9.5
Northern20/6812.9%43.00/0na%na40/7975.0%20.0
Ocmulgee32/6075.3%18.00/0na%na61/8387.3%5.0
Oconee22/4355.1%19.00/0na%na21/4734.4%28.0
Ogeechee16/7542.1%49.00/0na%na17/7392.3%44.0
Pataula20/2478.1%2.00/0na%na6/2902.1%45.5
Paulding31/8233.8%38.00/0na%na40/9294.3%29.0
Piedmont63/9686.5%7.00/0na%na72/1,1406.3%9.5
Rockdale23/5014.6%25.00/0na%na27/4396.2%11.0
Rome46/6686.9%5.50/0na%na71/7219.8%1.0
Southern69/1,4274.8%21.00/0na%na77/1,5525.0%20.0
South Georgia25/5264.8%21.00/0na%na24/6393.8%34.5
Southwestern24/5064.7%23.50/0na%na8/4381.8%48.0
Stone Mountain70/3,1342.2%48.00/0na%na78/2,5893.0%41.0
Tallapoosa33/5695.8%11.50/0na%na50/5898.5%2.0
Tifton20/4914.1%35.50/0na%na23/5644.1%32.5
Toombs13/2415.4%17.00/0na%na12/2674.5%26.5
Towaliga14/3723.8%38.00/0na%na19/3255.8%13.0
Waycross42/1,0953.8%38.00/0na%na63/9136.9%7.5
Western47/7995.9%9.00/0na%na59/7477.9%3.0
Statewide2,195/51,8564.2%na0/0na%na2,283/51,6974.4%na

Back to Index Page