Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsUnique Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha121562.771,215/1,215100%2540821.112.5002580741.760025
Alcovy272243.8332,722/2,722100%25100216.1260025172027.7340025
Appalachian141671.331,416/1,416100%2543922.18002597749.230025
Atlanta1017536.44310,175/10,175100%25397314.234.50025620222.2420025
Atlantic256647.8292,566/2,566100%2597718.220.50025158929.6290025
Augusta482344.1324,823/4,823100%25166415.2280025315928.9310025
Bell-Forsyth128116.8491,281/1,281100%254686.148002581310.7490025
Blue Ridge222230.1462,222/2,222100%257209.7450025150220.3460025
Brunswick335858.38.53,358/3,358100%2599017.224.50025236841.17.50025
Chattahoochee386752.3203,867/3,867100%25141419.1170025245333.1220025
Cherokee258153.9172,581/2,581100%2561412.8380025196741.17.50025
Clayton374338.8403,743/3,743100%25142714.8290025231624410025
Cobb608827.9476,088/6,088100%2515907.3470025449820.6450025
Conasauga233451.721.52,334/2,334100%2587019.3160025146432.4240025
Cordele9765810976/976100%2535020.814002562637.2120025
Coweta523649.2265,236/5,236100%25148514360025375135.3180025
Dougherty131549.7251,315/1,315100%2557321.710002574228.1320025
Douglas190442.5351,904/1,904100%2551111.441.50025139331.1270025
Dublin100450.7231,004/1,004100%2529114.730002571336160025
Eastern337744.3313,377/3,377100%2517532370025162421.3440025
Enotah133065.761,330/1,330100%2555327.32002577738.4110025
Flint277139392,771/2,771100%2595213.4370025181925.6380025
Griffin230037.1422,300/2,300100%2564810.5440025165226.7360025
Gwinnett573919.1485,739/5,739100%2514824.9490025425714.1480025
Houston155632.6441,556/1,556100%2550710.6430025104922430025
Lookout Mountain350874.723,508/3,508100%2513132810025219546.740025
Macon277049.9242,770/2,770100%25129423.360025147626.6370025
Middle156954.7161,569/1,569100%2550417.6220025106537.1130025
Mountain131357.9111,313/1,313100%2553023.44.5002578334.6190025
Northeastern265139.2382,651/2,651100%2579711.8400025185427.4350025
Northern169858.38.51,698/1,698100%2550317.323002511954190025
Ocmulgee195948.1281,959/1,959100%2595423.44.50025100524.6400025
Oconee102557.6121,025/1,025100%2525514.333002577043.250025
Ogeechee168939.4371,689/1,689100%2549111.441.50025119827.9330025
Pataula63751.721.5637/637100%2519415.827002544335.9170025
Paulding211041.9362,110/2,110100%254649.2460025164632.7230025
Piedmont233246.6302,332/2,332100%2572414.5320025160832.1250025
Rockdale117243.6341,172/1,172100%2539214.631002578029300025
Rome211177.312,111/2,111100%2549618.220.50025161559.110025
Southern382057.4133,820/3,820100%25141821.3110025240236.1150025
South Georgia129455.2151,294/1,294100%25516229002577833.2210025
Southwestern89437.741894/894100%2529412.439002560025.3390025
Stone Mountain667931.5456,679/6,679100%25300614.234.50025367317.3470025
Tallapoosa144568.441,445/1,445100%2536317.224.50025108251.220025
Tifton127156.3141,271/1,271100%2545420.115002581736.2140025
Toombs7125318712/712100%2528321.112.5002542931.9260025
Towaliga84748.827847/847100%2532618.818002552130280025
Waycross269367.152,693/2,693100%25106026.430025163340.7100025
Western203952.7192,039/2,039100%2572118.7190025131834.1200025
Statewide12413741.1na124,137/124,137100%na4301314.2na00na8112426.8na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha96512.5804.114.580.421.580.490031
Alcovy2834.5172383.816250.421.5170.314.53031
Appalachian884.419693.519.5150.83.540.224.50031
Atlanta3491.2462570.946520.240.5360.137.54031
Atlantic2534.715.52294.312.5140.33280.137.52031
Augusta3503.2312812.630.5420.421.5230.224.54031
Bell-Forsyth1441.9401281.740100.14760.137.50031
Blue Ridge1041.445871.24490.14780.137.50031
Brunswick1973.4281512.630.5210.421.5250.490031
Chattahoochee373512.53014.114.5440.66240.314.540.18
Cherokee1192.53698237.5140.33270.137.50031
Clayton2232.3391791.939370.421.540473031
Cobb213147.51530.748440.240.5150.137.51031
Conasauga1092.437.591237.5130.33240.137.51031
Cordele1076.48945.66.590.511.540.224.50031
Coweta2982.8342322.235.5390.421.5240.224.53031
Dougherty1927.351465.58230.91.5210.8120.18
Douglas721.642.5591.34290.240.540.137.50031
Dublin1095.511924.61130.240.5110.63.530.23
Eastern2573.4282142.827350.511.570.137.51031
Enotah1678.31.51376.82.5100.511.5130.63.570.31.5
Flint1261.841891.342260.421.570.137.540.18
Griffin1822.9331472.433230.421.5120.224.50031
Gwinnett1770.6491380.549280.14780473031
Houston1232.6351032.235.5140.33250.137.51031
Lookout Mountain376833427.31230.511.580.224.530.18
Macon2294.1221863.323290.511.5140.314.50031
Middle1053.725913.224.580.33260.224.50031
Mountain1878.31.51536.82.5180.83.5130.63.530.18
Northeastern2273.4281812.728140.240.5300.492031
Northern973.3308632640.14770.224.50031
Ocmulgee3197.842736.74360.91.570.224.530.18
Oconee784.419663.717.570.421.550.314.50031
Ogeechee1854.3211573.717.5200.511.570.224.51031
Pataula302.437.5282.33420.240.500470031
Paulding48147.5390.84730.14740.137.52031
Piedmont2454.9142144.312.5160.332130.314.52031
Rockdale108423913.421.5100.421.570.314.50031
Rome1053.824963.519.560.240.530.137.50031
Southern2313.5261752.630.5320.511.5190.314.550.18
South Georgia1526.571315.66.5100.421.5110.56.50031
Southwestern351.544301.34240.240.510470031
Stone Mountain3381.642.52311.145720.332320.224.53031
Tallapoosa63332552.630.570.33210470031
Tifton1074.715.5773.421.5130.66110.56.560.31.5
Toombs916.86826.1570.511.520.137.50031
Towaliga1025.99.5905.29.570.421.540.224.510.18
Waycross2375.99.52095.29.5120.332140.314.52031
Western1704.4191233.224.5230.66220.63.520.18
Statewide85762.8na69992.3na9500.3na5460.2na810na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha35/9636.5%27.061/9663.5%23.024/3127.7%19.50/0na%na20/8072.5%23.0
Alcovy79/28327.9%39.0204/28372.1%11.023/7193.2%49.00/0na%na39/1,7202.3%28.0
Appalachian35/8839.8%16.053/8860.2%34.046/35113.1%5.50/0na%na26/9772.7%18.5
Atlanta126/34936.1%28.0223/34963.9%22.0217/3,6266.0%32.50/0na%na102/6,2021.6%41.0
Atlantic89/25335.2%31.0164/25364.8%19.029/7244.0%43.00/0na%na48/1,5893.0%11.0
Augusta138/35039.4%20.0212/35060.6%30.067/1,3155.1%37.00/0na%na83/3,1592.6%20.5
Bell-Forsyth46/14431.9%37.098/14468.1%13.025/3247.7%19.50/0na%na10/8131.2%45.0
Blue Ridge54/10451.9%5.050/10448.1%45.0136/61622.1%1.00/0na%na65/1,5024.3%2.0
Brunswick94/19747.7%6.5103/19752.3%43.551/7936.4%29.00/0na%na58/2,3682.4%26.0
Chattahoochee96/37325.7%41.0277/37374.3%9.076/1,0427.3%22.50/0na%na47/2,4531.9%38.5
Cherokee55/11946.2%9.064/11953.8%41.065/49513.1%5.50/0na%na56/1,9672.8%15.5
Clayton87/22339.0%21.0136/22361.0%29.074/1,2056.1%31.00/0na%na51/2,3162.2%30.5
Cobb113/21353.1%3.0100/21346.9%47.0235/1,37917.0%3.00/0na%na98/4,4982.2%30.5
Conasauga52/10947.7%6.557/10952.3%43.588/76211.5%8.00/0na%na30/1,4642.0%36.0
Cordele35/10732.7%34.072/10767.3%16.042/24317.3%2.00/0na%na26/6264.2%3.5
Coweta103/29834.6%32.0195/29865.4%18.093/1,1907.8%18.00/0na%na71/3,7511.9%38.5
Dougherty28/19214.6%49.0164/19285.4%1.014/3813.7%45.50/0na%na3/7420.4%49.0
Douglas18/7225.0%42.054/7275.0%8.029/4396.6%27.00/0na%na43/1,3933.1%9.0
Dublin49/10945.0%10.060/10955.0%40.010/1845.4%35.50/0na%na30/7134.2%3.5
Eastern102/25739.7%17.0155/25760.3%33.085/1,4965.7%34.00/0na%na39/1,6242.4%26.0
Enotah66/16739.5%19.0101/16760.5%31.023/3866.0%32.50/0na%na22/7772.8%15.5
Flint22/12617.5%48.0104/12682.5%2.038/8264.6%39.00/0na%na20/1,8191.1%47.0
Griffin50/18227.5%40.0132/18272.5%10.033/4667.1%24.00/0na%na34/1,6522.1%33.5
Gwinnett96/17754.2%2.081/17745.8%48.0174/1,30513.3%4.00/0na%na85/4,2572.0%36.0
Houston27/12322.0%45.096/12378.0%5.016/3854.2%40.50/0na%na13/1,0491.2%45.0
Lookout Mountain140/37637.2%24.0236/37662.8%26.058/9376.2%30.00/0na%na49/2,1952.2%30.5
Macon57/22924.9%43.0172/22975.1%7.038/1,0653.6%47.50/0na%na14/1,4760.9%48.0
Middle43/10541.0%14.062/10559.0%36.035/3998.8%11.00/0na%na21/1,0652.0%36.0
Mountain74/18739.6%18.0113/18760.4%32.030/3438.7%12.50/0na%na26/7833.3%7.5
Northeastern98/22743.2%12.0129/22756.8%38.049/5718.6%14.00/0na%na46/1,8542.5%23.0
Northern36/9737.1%25.561/9762.9%24.515/4063.7%45.50/0na%na34/1,1952.8%15.5
Ocmulgee103/31932.3%35.0216/31967.7%15.043/6356.8%25.50/0na%na30/1,0053.0%11.0
Oconee28/7835.9%29.050/7864.1%21.012/1776.8%25.50/0na%na9/7701.2%45.0
Ogeechee75/18540.5%15.0110/18559.5%35.011/3063.6%47.50/0na%na26/1,1982.2%30.5
Pataula6/3020.0%46.024/3080.0%4.013/1647.9%17.00/0na%na6/4431.4%42.5
Paulding20/4841.7%13.028/4858.3%37.027/4166.5%28.00/0na%na23/1,6461.4%42.5
Piedmont109/24544.5%11.0136/24555.5%39.026/4795.4%35.50/0na%na45/1,6082.8%15.5
Rockdale50/10846.3%8.058/10853.7%42.012/2844.2%40.50/0na%na19/7802.4%26.0
Rome36/10534.3%33.069/10565.7%17.034/3918.7%12.50/0na%na40/1,6152.5%23.0
Southern52/23122.5%44.0179/23177.5%6.049/1,1874.1%42.00/0na%na42/2,4021.7%40.0
South Georgia49/15232.2%36.0103/15267.8%14.014/3643.8%44.00/0na%na21/7782.7%18.5
Southwestern19/3554.3%1.016/3545.7%49.019/2597.3%22.50/0na%na20/6003.3%7.5
Stone Mountain121/33835.8%30.0217/33864.2%20.0264/2,6689.9%10.00/0na%na76/3,6732.1%33.5
Tallapoosa24/6338.1%23.039/6361.9%27.023/3017.6%21.00/0na%na37/1,0823.4%6.0
Tifton31/10729.0%38.076/10771.0%12.041/34711.8%7.00/0na%na33/8174.0%5.0
Toombs18/9119.8%47.073/9180.2%3.09/1924.7%38.00/0na%na21/4294.9%1.0
Towaliga54/10252.9%4.048/10247.1%46.025/22411.2%9.00/0na%na15/5212.9%13.0
Waycross88/23737.1%25.5149/23762.9%24.567/8238.1%16.00/0na%na49/1,6333.0%11.0
Western66/17038.8%22.0104/17061.2%28.045/5518.2%15.00/0na%na34/1,3182.6%20.5
Statewide3,092/8,57636.1%na5,484/8,57663.9%na2,672/34,4537.8%na0/0na%na1,855/81,1242.3%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha0/790.0%34.524/7930.4%37.028/7935.4%40.079318NA/79na%na
Alcovy0/1410.0%34.547/14133.3%33.056/14139.7%29.01412119NA/141na%na
Appalachian0/1070.0%34.551/10747.7%6.558/10754.2%6.0107445.5NA/107na%na
Atlanta7/4451.6%4.0173/44538.9%16.0204/44545.8%20.04451131.5NA/445na%na
Atlantic1/1660.6%15.552/16631.3%35.064/16638.6%31.01662119NA/166na%na
Augusta4/2881.4%5.580/28827.8%42.094/28832.6%43.028830.59NA/288na%na
Bell-Forsyth0/810.0%34.535/8143.2%11.039/8148.1%16.0811131.5NA/81na%na
Blue Ridge1/2550.4%18.087/25534.1%31.0102/25540.0%27.02552021.5NA/255na%na
Brunswick0/2030.0%34.558/20328.6%41.076/20337.4%35.02031526.5NA/203na%na
Chattahoochee3/2191.4%5.549/21922.4%46.056/21925.6%46.0219474NA/219na%na
Cherokee2/1761.1%7.052/17629.5%38.059/17633.5%41.01762812NA/176na%na
Clayton0/2140.0%34.584/21439.3%15.0102/21447.7%17.02141033.5NA/214na%na
Cobb12/4472.7%1.0250/44755.9%1.0274/44761.3%1.0447149NA/447na%na
Conasauga0/1700.0%34.560/17035.3%25.073/17042.9%22.517023.516NA/170na%na
Cordele1/1031.0%8.527/10326.2%43.029/10328.2%44.0103541NA/103na%na
Coweta2/2670.7%13.565/26724.3%44.089/26733.3%42.026726.515NA/267na%na
Dougherty0/470.0%34.515/4731.9%34.019/4740.4%25.0471428.5NA/47na%na
Douglas0/900.0%34.528/9031.1%36.034/9037.8%32.5902713.5NA/90na%na
Dublin0/900.0%34.532/9035.6%24.035/9038.9%30.090935.5NA/90na%na
Eastern1/2280.4%18.088/22838.6%17.0101/22844.3%21.02282217NA/228na%na
Enotah0/1110.0%34.538/11134.2%30.051/11145.9%19.01111428.5NA/111na%na
Flint0/800.0%34.541/8051.2%4.044/8055.0%5.080641.5NA/80na%na
Griffin1/1170.9%10.541/11735.0%27.047/11740.2%26.01172910.5NA/117na%na
Gwinnett6/3551.7%3.0186/35552.4%3.0204/35557.5%3.0355248NA/355na%na
Houston0/560.0%34.520/5635.7%23.024/5642.9%22.5561033.5NA/56na%na
Lookout Mountain0/2470.0%34.5115/24746.6%8.0130/24752.6%9.0247641.5NA/247na%na
Macon0/1090.0%34.544/10940.4%13.058/10953.2%8.0109739NA/109na%na
Middle0/990.0%34.537/9937.4%19.047/9947.5%18.0991824.5NA/99na%na
Mountain1/1300.8%12.062/13047.7%6.565/13050.0%12.01301230NA/130na%na
Northeastern2/1931.0%8.572/19337.3%20.099/19351.3%10.0193544NA/193na%na
Northern0/850.0%34.531/8536.5%21.032/8537.6%34.0852713.5NA/85na%na
Ocmulgee1/1760.6%15.564/17636.4%22.070/17639.8%28.01762021.5NA/176na%na
Oconee1/492.0%2.020/4940.8%12.024/4949.0%14.049935.5NA/49na%na
Ogeechee0/1120.0%34.559/11252.7%2.065/11258.0%2.0112347NA/112na%na
Pataula0/250.0%34.55/2520.0%47.06/2524.0%48.02553.52NA/25na%na
Paulding0/700.0%34.524/7034.3%28.525/7035.7%38.0701824.5NA/70na%na
Piedmont0/1800.0%34.579/18043.9%10.091/18050.6%11.0180641.5NA/180na%na
Rockdale0/810.0%34.531/8138.3%18.040/8149.4%13.0818.537NA/81na%na
Rome1/1100.9%10.532/11029.1%40.039/11035.5%39.01102910.5NA/110na%na
Southern1/1430.7%13.548/14333.6%32.054/14337.8%32.5143435NA/143na%na
South Georgia0/840.0%34.541/8448.8%5.048/8457.1%4.084445.5NA/84na%na
Southwestern0/580.0%34.517/5829.3%39.021/5836.2%37.0581923NA/58na%na
Stone Mountain2/4610.4%18.0186/46140.3%14.0224/46148.6%15.0461838NA/461na%na
Tallapoosa0/840.0%34.515/8417.9%48.023/8427.4%45.08434.57NA/84na%na
Tifton0/1050.0%34.537/10535.2%26.044/10541.9%24.01051526.5NA/105na%na
Toombs0/480.0%34.57/4814.6%49.07/4814.6%49.048503NA/48na%na
Towaliga0/940.0%34.522/9423.4%45.024/9425.5%47.09435.56NA/94na%na
Waycross0/2040.0%34.570/20434.3%28.576/20437.3%36.02042119NA/204na%na
Western0/1450.0%34.567/14546.2%9.078/14553.8%7.0145641.5NA/145na%na
Statewide50/7,6270.7%na2,868/7,62737.6%na3,352/7,62743.9%na762715naNA/7,627na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha0/880.0%46.00/300.0%32.00/580.0%46.0
Alcovy11/3423.2%13.50/1130.0%32.011/2294.8%13.5
Appalachian4/1412.8%16.00/640.0%32.04/775.2%9.0
Atlanta18/4394.1%7.53/1671.8%4.015/2725.5%7.0
Atlantic11/2664.1%7.50/580.0%32.011/2085.3%8.0
Augusta3/4060.7%38.50/1620.0%32.03/2441.2%38.0
Bell-Forsyth6/1853.2%13.50/510.0%32.06/1344.5%15.0
Blue Ridge0/1700.0%46.00/850.0%32.00/850.0%46.0
Brunswick18/2557.1%2.01/1011.0%11.017/15411.0%1.0
Chattahoochee9/4362.1%21.50/780.0%32.09/3582.5%27.5
Cherokee4/1492.7%17.51/671.5%6.03/823.7%19.5
Clayton1/1590.6%40.50/520.0%32.01/1070.9%40.5
Cobb0/3070.0%46.00/1490.0%32.00/1580.0%46.0
Conasauga3/1891.6%31.50/730.0%32.03/1162.6%26.0
Cordele4/1043.8%9.00/320.0%32.04/725.6%6.0
Coweta11/4102.7%17.51/1380.7%13.510/2723.7%19.5
Dougherty3/1611.9%24.50/400.0%32.03/1212.5%27.5
Douglas0/1400.0%46.00/260.0%32.00/1140.0%46.0
Dublin2/1031.9%24.50/610.0%32.02/424.8%13.5
Eastern2/1731.2%34.50/640.0%32.02/1091.8%33.0
Enotah6/2102.9%15.00/530.0%32.06/1573.8%18.0
Flint1/1670.6%40.50/570.0%32.01/1100.9%40.5
Griffin7/3392.1%21.51/1340.7%13.56/2052.9%24.0
Gwinnett3/2451.2%34.50/1190.0%32.03/1262.4%29.0
Houston0/1750.0%46.00/410.0%32.00/1340.0%46.0
Lookout Mountain9/4072.2%20.00/1420.0%32.09/2653.4%22.0
Macon6/3401.8%26.51/1001.0%11.05/2402.1%31.0
Middle1/1240.8%37.00/520.0%32.01/721.4%37.0
Mountain9/1984.5%5.52/583.4%3.07/1405.0%11.0
Northeastern1/2680.4%42.00/830.0%32.01/1850.5%42.0
Northern1/1430.7%38.50/530.0%32.01/901.1%39.0
Ocmulgee10/3013.3%11.50/1000.0%32.010/2015.0%11.0
Oconee0/1010.0%46.00/610.0%32.00/400.0%46.0
Ogeechee4/1632.5%19.00/670.0%32.04/964.2%16.0
Pataula3/368.3%1.00/70.0%32.03/2910.3%2.0
Paulding0/1030.0%46.00/260.0%32.00/770.0%46.0
Piedmont6/3911.5%33.02/1571.3%8.04/2341.7%34.5
Rockdale5/1104.5%5.51/641.6%5.04/468.7%3.0
Rome4/2371.7%29.00/600.0%32.04/1772.3%30.0
Southern5/3221.6%31.51/891.1%9.04/2331.7%34.5
South Georgia3/1761.7%29.00/700.0%32.03/1062.8%25.0
Southwestern4/715.6%4.02/229.1%1.02/494.1%17.0
Stone Mountain3/2981.0%36.00/1020.0%32.03/1961.5%36.0
Tallapoosa3/1681.8%26.50/760.0%32.03/923.3%23.0
Tifton2/1201.7%29.01/701.4%7.01/502.0%32.0
Toombs6/926.5%3.01/273.7%2.05/657.7%4.0
Towaliga5/1413.5%10.00/530.0%32.05/885.7%5.0
Waycross4/2052.0%23.00/910.0%32.04/1143.5%21.0
Western8/2393.3%11.51/981.0%11.07/1415.0%11.0
Statewide229/10,5132.2%na19/3,7430.5%na210/6,7703.1%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha7/4251.6%38.00/0na%na17/6952.4%24.0
Alcovy34/9633.5%12.00/0na%na54/1,6543.3%6.0
Appalachian11/3752.9%18.50/0na%na15/9651.6%33.5
Atlanta65/4,1621.6%38.00/0na%na69/5,8671.2%40.0
Atlantic23/8542.7%22.00/0na%na34/1,5082.3%25.0
Augusta37/1,8632.0%31.50/0na%na50/3,2651.5%36.5
Bell-Forsyth19/3515.4%2.00/0na%na20/9372.1%27.0
Blue Ridge13/7831.7%35.50/0na%na24/1,5241.6%33.5
Brunswick27/1,1012.5%23.50/0na%na62/2,1722.9%14.0
Chattahoochee20/1,2181.6%38.00/0na%na54/2,4492.2%26.0
Cherokee17/7222.4%26.00/0na%na30/1,8451.6%33.5
Clayton20/1,5901.3%43.50/0na%na25/2,3641.1%42.5
Cobb23/1,9551.2%45.00/0na%na39/4,6550.8%47.0
Conasauga27/9422.9%18.50/0na%na46/1,6412.8%17.0
Cordele5/3481.4%42.00/0na%na6/6560.9%45.0
Coweta35/1,5312.3%28.50/0na%na70/3,4622.0%28.0
Dougherty25/5184.8%5.00/0na%na21/8212.6%20.0
Douglas2/5790.3%48.50/0na%na15/1,3321.1%42.5
Dublin4/2741.5%40.50/0na%na20/6563.0%10.5
Eastern32/1,5592.1%30.00/0na%na15/1,7800.8%47.0
Enotah23/5294.3%9.50/0na%na24/9232.6%20.0
Flint31/1,1032.8%21.00/0na%na27/1,9791.4%38.0
Griffin32/6774.7%7.00/0na%na49/1,6013.1%9.0
Gwinnett18/1,8831.0%46.00/0na%na53/4,5561.2%40.0
Houston4/4590.9%47.00/0na%na22/1,1921.8%29.5
Lookout Mountain21/1,0801.9%33.00/0na%na63/2,1033.0%10.5
Macon34/1,0733.2%13.50/0na%na28/1,6351.7%31.0
Middle23/5384.3%9.50/0na%na29/1,1052.6%20.0
Mountain27/4855.6%1.00/0na%na27/8493.2%7.5
Northeastern39/7855.0%3.50/0na%na53/1,8312.9%14.0
Northern14/5522.5%23.50/0na%na37/1,2912.9%14.0
Ocmulgee21/6483.2%13.50/0na%na41/1,1393.6%2.5
Oconee11/2883.8%11.00/0na%na24/8172.9%14.0
Ogeechee14/4673.0%16.00/0na%na27/1,0852.5%22.5
Pataula6/1963.1%15.00/0na%na6/4021.5%36.5
Paulding13/5692.3%28.50/0na%na15/1,4811.0%44.0
Piedmont32/6844.7%7.00/0na%na43/1,7222.5%22.5
Rockdale6/3601.7%35.50/0na%na24/6923.5%4.0
Rome14/4852.9%18.50/0na%na39/1,3602.9%14.0
Southern18/1,2411.5%40.50/0na%na42/2,3671.8%29.5
South Georgia10/4122.4%26.00/0na%na28/8173.4%5.0
Southwestern1/3980.3%48.50/0na%na3/6920.4%49.0
Stone Mountain41/3,1741.3%43.50/0na%na30/3,5580.8%47.0
Tallapoosa8/3982.0%31.50/0na%na16/1,0201.6%33.5
Tifton8/4491.8%34.00/0na%na30/8323.6%2.5
Toombs10/2005.0%3.50/0na%na22/4954.4%1.0
Towaliga7/2952.4%26.00/0na%na15/5552.7%18.0
Waycross30/1,0452.9%18.50/0na%na20/1,6181.2%40.0
Western32/6784.7%7.00/0na%na39/1,2213.2%7.5
Statewide994/43,2642.3%na0/0na%na1,562/81,1861.9%na

Back to Index Page