Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha121561.6640820.78002580740.950025
Alcovy272241.233100215.2260025172026340025
Appalachian141666.1443920.512002597745.630025
Atlanta101753442397313.3340025620220.7430025
Atlantic256644.43097716.920.50025158927.5290025
Augusta482341.732166414.4290025315927.3300025
Bell-Forsyth128115.6494685.74800258139.9490025
Blue Ridge222227.8467209450025150218.8460025
Brunswick335855.11199016.2250025236838.980025
Chattahoochee386746.226141416.920.50025245329.3260025
Cherokee258150.21961411.9380025196738.290025
Clayton374339.535142715.1270025231624.437.50025
Cobb6088264715906.8470025449819.2450025
Conasauga233448.32187018170025146430.3240025
Cordele97654.11335019.414.5002562634.7140025
Coweta523645.927148513350025375132.9200025
Dougherty131546.92457320.512002574226.5330025
Douglas1904393651110.5420025139328.6270025
Dublin100447.82329113.93200257133417.50025
Eastern33774231175321.86.50025162420.2440025
Enotah133058.7755324.43002577734.3160025
Flint2771364095212.4370025181923.6390025
Griffin230034426489.6440025165224.437.50025
Gwinnett573917.74814824.6490025425713.1480025
Houston155631.24550710.2430025104921.1420025
Lookout Mountain350870.32131326.31002521954440025
Macon27704822129422.44.50025147625.6350025
Middle156952.31550416.822.50025106535.5110025
Mountain131355.6853022.44.5002578333.1190025
Northeastern265136.33979710.940.50025185425.4360025
Northern169855.41050316.424002511953970025
Ocmulgee195944.82995421.86.50025100523400025
Oconee102550.71825512.636002577038.1100025
Ogeechee168937.63849110.940.50025119826.6320025
Pataula63748.82019414.92800254433417.50025
Paulding211037.8374648.3460025164629.5250025
Piedmont233245.72872414.2300025160831.5210025
Rockdale117240.63439213.633002578027310025
Rome211175.5149617.7190025161557.810025
Southern382055.59141820.69.50025240234.912.50025
South Georgia129451.71651620.69.5002577831.1220025
Southwestern894344229411.239002560022.8410025
Stone Mountain667931.344300614.1310025367317.2470025
Tallapoosa144566.8336316.822.5002510825020025
Tifton127154.31245419.414.5002581734.912.50025
Toombs71251.51728320.512002542931230025
Towaliga84746.42532617.918002552128.5280025
Waycross269364.65106025.420025163339.160025
Western203953.31472118.8160025131834.4150025
Statewide12413738.7na4301313.4na00na8112425.3na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha964.912804.11380.41780.48.50030.5
Alcovy2834.3182383.615.5250.417170.3133030.5
Appalachian884.119.5693.222.5150.7440.2230030.5
Atlanta3491.2462570.946520.239.5360.137.53030.5
Atlantic2534.416.5229414140.239.580.137.52030.5
Augusta3503312812.432420.417230.2233030.5
Bell-Forsyth1441.8401281.640100.146.560.137.50030.5
Blue Ridge1041.344.5871.14490.146.580.137.50030.5
Brunswick1973.2281512.529.5210.328.5250.48.50030.5
Chattahoochee3734.5153013.615.5440.59.5240.3133030.5
Cherokee1192.338981.938140.328.570.137.50030.5
Clayton2232.4361791.938370.41740472030.5
Cobb2130.947.51530.747.5440.239.5150.137.50030.5
Conasauga1092.338911.938130.328.540.137.51030.5
Cordele1075.98945.2790.59.540.2230030.5
Coweta2982.634232236390.328.5240.2230030.5
Dougherty1926.951465.27230.82210.7120.17
Douglas721.543591.241.590.239.540.137.50030.5
Dublin1095.211924.41130.146.5110.55.520.17
Eastern2573.2282142.727350.41770.137.51030.5
Enotah1677.4313764100.417130.6370.31.5
Flint1261.641.5891.241.5260.328.570.137.540.17
Griffin1822.7331472.233230.328.5120.2230030.5
Gwinnett1770.5491380.449280.146.580473030.5
Houston1232.5351032.134.5140.328.550.137.50030.5
Lookout Mountain3767.523426.91230.59.580.22330.17
Macon2294211863.222.5290.59.5140.2230030.5
Middle1053.5259132580.328.560.2230030.5
Mountain1877.911536.52180.82130.6330.17
Northeastern2273.1301812.529.5140.239.5300.48.51030.5
Northern973.228862.82640.146.570.2230030.5
Ocmulgee3197.342736.23360.8270.22330.17
Oconee783.922663.319.570.328.550.2230030.5
Ogeechee1854.119.51573.517200.41770.2231030.5
Pataula302.338282.134.520.239.500470030.5
Paulding480.947.5390.747.530.146.540.137.52030.5
Piedmont2454.8132144.212160.328.5130.3132030.5
Rockdale1083.724913.222.5100.328.570.2230030.5
Rome1053.823963.41860.239.530.137.50030.5
Southern2313.4261752.529.5320.59.5190.31350.17
South Georgia1526.171315.27100.417110.48.50030.5
Southwestern351.344.5301.14440.239.510470030.5
Stone Mountain3381.641.52311.144720.328.5320.2233030.5
Tallapoosa632.932552.529.570.328.510470030.5
Tifton1074.614773.319.5130.65.5110.55.560.31.5
Toombs916.66825.9570.59.520.137.50030.5
Towaliga1025.610904.91070.41740.22310.17
Waycross2375.7920959120.328.5140.3132030.5
Western1704.416.51233.222.5230.65.5220.6320.17
Statewide85762.7na69992.2na9500.3na5460.2na700na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha33/9634.4%14.063/9665.6%36.023/3127.4%9.00/0na%na12/8071.5%13.5
Alcovy68/28324.0%38.0215/28376.0%12.010/7191.4%49.00/0na%na19/1,7201.1%26.5
Appalachian30/8834.1%15.058/8865.9%35.024/3516.8%12.00/0na%na10/9771.0%31.0
Atlanta98/34928.1%32.0251/34971.9%18.0153/3,6264.2%29.00/0na%na52/6,2020.8%39.5
Atlantic79/25331.2%22.0174/25368.8%28.021/7242.9%40.50/0na%na23/1,5891.4%16.0
Augusta109/35031.1%23.0241/35068.9%27.037/1,3152.8%42.50/0na%na27/3,1590.9%36.0
Bell-Forsyth36/14425.0%37.0108/14475.0%13.011/3243.4%35.50/0na%na3/8130.4%48.0
Blue Ridge45/10443.3%5.059/10456.7%45.096/61615.6%1.00/0na%na22/1,5021.5%13.5
Brunswick77/19739.1%8.0120/19760.9%42.029/7933.7%34.00/0na%na31/2,3681.3%20.0
Chattahoochee79/37321.2%41.0294/37378.8%9.044/1,0424.2%29.00/0na%na22/2,4530.9%36.0
Cherokee51/11942.9%7.068/11957.1%43.030/4956.1%15.00/0na%na28/1,9671.4%16.0
Clayton77/22334.5%13.0146/22365.5%37.063/1,2055.2%20.50/0na%na22/2,3160.9%36.0
Cobb105/21349.3%2.0108/21350.7%48.0176/1,37912.8%2.00/0na%na39/4,4980.9%36.0
Conasauga47/10943.1%6.062/10956.9%44.057/7627.5%8.00/0na%na18/1,4641.2%23.5
Cordele22/10720.6%42.085/10779.4%8.028/24311.5%3.00/0na%na13/6262.1%5.5
Coweta87/29829.2%29.0211/29870.8%21.062/1,1905.2%20.50/0na%na36/3,7511.0%31.0
Dougherty22/19211.5%49.0170/19288.5%1.07/3811.8%48.00/0na%na2/7420.3%49.0
Douglas9/7212.5%48.063/7287.5%2.020/4394.6%24.00/0na%na22/1,3931.6%11.5
Dublin36/10933.0%17.073/10967.0%33.09/1844.9%22.50/0na%na15/7132.1%5.5
Eastern72/25728.0%33.0185/25772.0%17.063/1,4964.2%29.00/0na%na18/1,6241.1%26.5
Enotah54/16732.3%20.0113/16767.7%30.013/3863.4%35.50/0na%na10/7771.3%20.0
Flint18/12614.3%47.0108/12685.7%3.033/8264.0%32.50/0na%na12/1,8190.7%42.0
Griffin42/18223.1%39.0140/18276.9%11.021/4664.5%25.00/0na%na17/1,6521.0%31.0
Gwinnett85/17748.0%3.092/17752.0%47.0148/1,30511.3%4.00/0na%na39/4,2570.9%36.0
Houston22/12317.9%43.0101/12382.1%7.011/3852.9%40.50/0na%na6/1,0490.6%44.5
Lookout Mountain116/37630.9%25.0260/37669.1%25.040/9374.3%27.00/0na%na21/2,1951.0%31.0
Macon50/22921.8%40.0179/22978.2%10.030/1,0652.8%42.50/0na%na8/1,4760.5%46.5
Middle34/10532.4%18.571/10567.6%31.532/3998.0%7.00/0na%na11/1,0651.0%31.0
Mountain58/18731.0%24.0129/18769.0%26.023/3436.7%13.00/0na%na15/7831.9%8.5
Northeastern84/22737.0%11.0143/22763.0%39.030/5715.3%18.50/0na%na24/1,8541.3%20.0
Northern29/9729.9%27.068/9770.1%23.010/4062.5%45.50/0na%na16/1,1951.3%20.0
Ocmulgee84/31926.3%35.0235/31973.7%15.028/6354.4%26.00/0na%na19/1,0051.9%8.5
Oconee25/7832.1%21.053/7867.9%29.07/1774.0%32.50/0na%na5/7700.6%44.5
Ogeechee69/18537.3%10.0116/18562.7%40.010/3063.3%37.00/0na%na19/1,1981.6%11.5
Pataula5/3016.7%45.025/3083.3%5.08/1644.9%22.50/0na%na5/4431.1%26.5
Paulding17/4835.4%12.031/4864.6%38.017/4164.1%31.00/0na%na11/1,6460.7%42.0
Piedmont95/24538.8%9.0150/24561.2%41.015/4793.1%38.50/0na%na19/1,6081.2%23.5
Rockdale47/10843.5%4.061/10856.5%46.07/2842.5%45.50/0na%na4/7800.5%46.5
Rome28/10526.7%34.077/10573.3%16.023/3915.9%17.00/0na%na18/1,6151.1%26.5
Southern39/23116.9%44.0192/23183.1%6.026/1,1872.2%47.00/0na%na18/2,4020.7%42.0
South Georgia45/15229.6%28.0107/15270.4%22.010/3642.7%44.00/0na%na13/7781.7%10.0
Southwestern19/3554.3%1.016/3545.7%49.017/2596.6%14.00/0na%na13/6002.2%3.5
Stone Mountain97/33828.7%30.0241/33871.3%20.0188/2,6687.0%11.00/0na%na31/3,6730.8%39.5
Tallapoosa18/6328.6%31.045/6371.4%19.022/3017.3%10.00/0na%na24/1,0822.2%3.5
Tifton28/10726.2%36.079/10773.8%14.032/3479.2%6.00/0na%na20/8172.4%1.0
Toombs14/9115.4%46.077/9184.6%4.06/1923.1%38.50/0na%na10/4292.3%2.0
Towaliga33/10232.4%18.569/10267.6%31.521/2249.4%5.00/0na%na7/5211.3%20.0
Waycross71/23730.0%26.0166/23770.0%24.049/8236.0%16.00/0na%na33/1,6332.0%7.0
Western57/17033.5%16.0113/17066.5%34.029/5515.3%18.50/0na%na19/1,3181.4%16.0
Statewide2,565/8,57629.9%na6,011/8,57670.1%na1,869/34,4535.4%na0/0na%na901/81,1241.1%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha0/680.0%34.024/6835.3%42.027/6839.7%43.068195NA/68na%na
Alcovy0/970.0%34.040/9741.2%35.049/9750.5%33.0971012.5NA/97na%na
Appalachian0/640.0%34.036/6456.2%10.042/6465.6%11.5641.544NA/64na%na
Atlanta7/3032.3%4.5161/30353.1%14.0186/30361.4%17.0303336.5NA/303na%na
Atlantic1/1230.8%15.553/12343.1%32.065/12352.8%27.0123622.5NA/123na%na
Augusta4/1732.3%4.570/17340.5%38.085/17349.1%36.0173527NA/173na%na
Bell-Forsyth0/500.0%34.031/5062.0%6.033/5066.0%9.050336.5NA/50na%na
Blue Ridge1/1630.6%17.582/16350.3%19.095/16358.3%22.0163527NA/163na%na
Brunswick0/1370.0%34.048/13735.0%43.065/13747.4%39.0137818NA/137na%na
Chattahoochee3/1452.1%8.044/14530.3%46.050/14534.5%46.0145233NA/145na%na
Cherokee2/1091.8%9.046/10942.2%34.053/10948.6%37.01099.514NA/109na%na
Clayton0/1630.0%34.081/16349.7%20.097/16359.5%20.51634.531NA/163na%na
Cobb12/3203.8%1.0229/32071.6%1.0250/32078.1%1.0320049NA/320na%na
Conasauga0/1220.0%34.052/12242.6%33.061/12250.0%34.5122167.5NA/122na%na
Cordele1/631.6%10.023/6336.5%41.024/6338.1%44.063159NA/63na%na
Coweta2/1851.1%13.064/18534.6%44.089/18548.1%38.01858.517NA/185na%na
Dougherty0/330.0%34.015/3345.5%29.018/3354.5%25.033915.5NA/33na%na
Douglas0/510.0%34.023/5145.1%30.027/5152.9%26.0514.531NA/51na%na
Dublin0/600.0%34.028/6046.7%28.030/6050.0%34.560527NA/60na%na
Eastern0/1550.0%34.084/15554.2%13.095/15561.3%18.0155336.5NA/155na%na
Enotah0/770.0%34.037/7748.1%25.050/7764.9%14.077527NA/77na%na
Flint0/630.0%34.041/6365.1%2.044/6369.8%2.063146.5NA/63na%na
Griffin2/802.5%3.038/8047.5%27.042/8052.5%30.080622.5NA/80na%na
Gwinnett6/2722.2%6.5172/27263.2%4.0188/27269.1%4.5272146.5NA/272na%na
Houston0/390.0%34.016/3941.0%36.020/3951.3%31.0397.519NA/39na%na
Lookout Mountain0/1770.0%34.0112/17763.3%3.0123/17769.5%3.0177146.5NA/177na%na
Macon0/880.0%34.042/8847.7%26.055/8862.5%15.0884.531NA/88na%na
Middle0/770.0%34.038/7749.4%21.546/7759.7%19.077527NA/77na%na
Mountain1/961.0%14.060/9662.5%5.063/9665.6%11.5962.540NA/96na%na
Northeastern3/1382.2%6.568/13849.3%23.094/13868.1%6.0138433NA/138na%na
Northern0/550.0%34.028/5550.9%18.029/5552.7%28.555167.5NA/55na%na
Ocmulgee1/1310.8%15.564/13148.9%24.069/13152.7%28.5131622.5NA/131na%na
Oconee1/372.7%2.019/3751.4%16.022/3759.5%20.537336.5NA/37na%na
Ogeechee0/980.0%34.055/9856.1%11.061/9862.2%16.098242NA/98na%na
Pataula0/180.0%34.05/1827.8%47.06/1833.3%47.018541NA/18na%na
Paulding0/450.0%34.023/4551.1%17.025/4555.6%24.045720NA/45na%na
Piedmont0/1290.0%34.076/12958.9%8.085/12965.9%10.0129242NA/129na%na
Rockdale0/580.0%34.030/5851.7%15.039/5867.2%8.058336.5NA/58na%na
Rome1/691.4%11.028/6940.6%37.035/6950.7%32.069915.5NA/69na%na
Southern1/831.2%12.041/8349.4%21.548/8357.8%23.083622.5NA/83na%na
South Georgia0/680.0%34.041/6860.3%7.047/6869.1%4.568146.5NA/68na%na
Southwestern0/490.0%34.018/4936.7%40.022/4944.9%42.0491111NA/49na%na
Stone Mountain2/3160.6%17.5172/31654.4%12.0207/31665.5%13.0316336.5NA/316na%na
Tallapoosa0/640.0%34.013/6420.3%49.021/6432.8%48.064176NA/64na%na
Tifton0/800.0%34.032/8040.0%39.037/8046.2%41.0801210NA/80na%na
Toombs0/300.0%34.07/3023.3%48.07/3023.3%49.030422NA/30na%na
Towaliga0/610.0%34.021/6134.4%45.023/6137.7%45.061224NA/61na%na
Waycross0/1530.0%34.067/15343.8%31.071/15346.4%40.01531012.5NA/153na%na
Western0/1050.0%34.061/10558.1%9.071/10567.6%7.0105242NA/105na%na
Statewide51/5,3401.0%na2,659/5,34049.8%na3,091/5,34057.9%na53404naNA/5,340na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha0/880.0%46.00/300.0%32.00/580.0%46.0
Alcovy11/3423.2%13.50/1090.0%32.011/2334.7%13.0
Appalachian4/1412.8%16.00/640.0%32.04/775.2%9.0
Atlanta18/4394.1%7.53/1601.9%4.015/2795.4%6.5
Atlantic11/2664.1%7.50/570.0%32.011/2095.3%8.0
Augusta3/4060.7%38.50/1590.0%32.03/2471.2%38.0
Bell-Forsyth6/1853.2%13.50/510.0%32.06/1344.5%14.0
Blue Ridge0/1700.0%46.00/850.0%32.00/850.0%46.0
Brunswick18/2557.1%2.01/1001.0%11.517/15511.0%1.0
Chattahoochee9/4362.1%21.50/760.0%32.09/3602.5%27.0
Cherokee4/1492.7%17.51/661.5%6.03/833.6%19.5
Clayton1/1590.6%40.50/520.0%32.01/1070.9%40.5
Cobb0/3070.0%46.00/1490.0%32.00/1580.0%46.0
Conasauga3/1891.6%31.50/730.0%32.03/1162.6%26.0
Cordele4/1043.8%9.00/320.0%32.04/725.6%5.0
Coweta11/4102.7%17.51/1350.7%14.010/2753.6%19.5
Dougherty3/1611.9%24.50/370.0%32.03/1242.4%28.5
Douglas0/1400.0%46.00/200.0%32.00/1200.0%46.0
Dublin2/1031.9%24.50/580.0%32.02/454.4%15.0
Eastern2/1731.2%34.50/630.0%32.02/1101.8%33.0
Enotah6/2102.9%15.00/530.0%32.06/1573.8%18.0
Flint1/1670.6%40.50/570.0%32.01/1100.9%40.5
Griffin7/3392.1%21.51/1330.8%13.06/2062.9%24.0
Gwinnett3/2451.2%34.50/1180.0%32.03/1272.4%28.5
Houston0/1750.0%46.00/400.0%32.00/1350.0%46.0
Lookout Mountain9/4072.2%20.00/1380.0%32.09/2693.3%22.0
Macon6/3401.8%26.51/961.0%11.55/2442.0%31.5
Middle1/1240.8%37.00/520.0%32.01/721.4%37.0
Mountain9/1984.5%5.52/553.6%3.07/1434.9%11.0
Northeastern1/2680.4%42.00/810.0%32.01/1870.5%42.0
Northern1/1430.7%38.50/530.0%32.01/901.1%39.0
Ocmulgee10/3013.3%11.50/960.0%32.010/2054.9%11.0
Oconee0/1010.0%46.00/600.0%32.00/410.0%46.0
Ogeechee4/1632.5%19.00/680.0%32.04/954.2%16.0
Pataula3/368.3%1.00/70.0%32.03/2910.3%2.0
Paulding0/1030.0%46.00/260.0%32.00/770.0%46.0
Piedmont6/3911.5%33.02/1561.3%8.04/2351.7%34.5
Rockdale5/1104.5%5.51/641.6%5.04/468.7%3.0
Rome4/2371.7%29.00/600.0%32.04/1772.3%30.0
Southern5/3221.6%31.51/891.1%9.54/2331.7%34.5
South Georgia3/1761.7%29.00/630.0%32.03/1132.7%25.0
Southwestern4/715.6%4.02/219.5%1.02/504.0%17.0
Stone Mountain3/2981.0%36.00/1000.0%32.03/1981.5%36.0
Tallapoosa3/1681.8%26.50/720.0%32.03/963.1%23.0
Tifton2/1201.7%29.01/701.4%7.01/502.0%31.5
Toombs6/926.5%3.01/273.7%2.05/657.7%4.0
Towaliga5/1413.5%10.00/490.0%32.05/925.4%6.5
Waycross4/2052.0%23.00/910.0%32.04/1143.5%21.0
Western8/2393.3%11.51/951.1%9.57/1444.9%11.0
Statewide229/10,5132.2%na19/3,6660.5%na210/6,8473.1%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During December 2016 through November 2017

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed June 2016 to May 2017
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha7/4251.6%38.00/0na%na17/6952.4%24.0
Alcovy34/9633.5%12.00/0na%na54/1,6543.3%6.0
Appalachian11/3752.9%18.50/0na%na15/9651.6%33.5
Atlanta65/4,1621.6%38.00/0na%na69/5,8671.2%40.0
Atlantic23/8542.7%22.00/0na%na34/1,5082.3%25.0
Augusta37/1,8632.0%31.50/0na%na50/3,2651.5%36.5
Bell-Forsyth19/3515.4%2.00/0na%na20/9372.1%27.0
Blue Ridge13/7831.7%35.50/0na%na24/1,5241.6%33.5
Brunswick27/1,1012.5%23.50/0na%na62/2,1722.9%14.0
Chattahoochee20/1,2181.6%38.00/0na%na54/2,4492.2%26.0
Cherokee17/7222.4%26.00/0na%na30/1,8451.6%33.5
Clayton20/1,5901.3%43.50/0na%na25/2,3641.1%42.5
Cobb23/1,9551.2%45.00/0na%na39/4,6550.8%47.0
Conasauga27/9422.9%18.50/0na%na46/1,6412.8%17.0
Cordele5/3481.4%42.00/0na%na6/6560.9%45.0
Coweta35/1,5312.3%28.50/0na%na70/3,4622.0%28.0
Dougherty25/5184.8%5.00/0na%na21/8212.6%20.0
Douglas2/5790.3%48.50/0na%na15/1,3321.1%42.5
Dublin4/2741.5%40.50/0na%na20/6563.0%10.5
Eastern32/1,5592.1%30.00/0na%na15/1,7800.8%47.0
Enotah23/5294.3%9.50/0na%na24/9232.6%20.0
Flint31/1,1032.8%21.00/0na%na27/1,9791.4%38.0
Griffin32/6774.7%7.00/0na%na49/1,6013.1%9.0
Gwinnett18/1,8831.0%46.00/0na%na53/4,5561.2%40.0
Houston4/4590.9%47.00/0na%na22/1,1921.8%29.5
Lookout Mountain21/1,0801.9%33.00/0na%na63/2,1033.0%10.5
Macon34/1,0733.2%13.50/0na%na28/1,6351.7%31.0
Middle23/5384.3%9.50/0na%na29/1,1052.6%20.0
Mountain27/4855.6%1.00/0na%na27/8493.2%7.5
Northeastern39/7855.0%3.50/0na%na53/1,8312.9%14.0
Northern14/5522.5%23.50/0na%na37/1,2912.9%14.0
Ocmulgee21/6483.2%13.50/0na%na41/1,1393.6%2.5
Oconee11/2883.8%11.00/0na%na24/8172.9%14.0
Ogeechee14/4673.0%16.00/0na%na27/1,0852.5%22.5
Pataula6/1963.1%15.00/0na%na6/4021.5%36.5
Paulding13/5692.3%28.50/0na%na15/1,4811.0%44.0
Piedmont32/6844.7%7.00/0na%na43/1,7222.5%22.5
Rockdale6/3601.7%35.50/0na%na24/6923.5%4.0
Rome14/4852.9%18.50/0na%na39/1,3602.9%14.0
Southern18/1,2411.5%40.50/0na%na42/2,3671.8%29.5
South Georgia10/4122.4%26.00/0na%na28/8173.4%5.0
Southwestern1/3980.3%48.50/0na%na3/6920.4%49.0
Stone Mountain41/3,1741.3%43.50/0na%na30/3,5580.8%47.0
Tallapoosa8/3982.0%31.50/0na%na16/1,0201.6%33.5
Tifton8/4491.8%34.00/0na%na30/8323.6%2.5
Toombs10/2005.0%3.50/0na%na22/4954.4%1.0
Towaliga7/2952.4%26.00/0na%na15/5552.7%18.0
Waycross30/1,0452.9%18.50/0na%na20/1,6181.2%40.0
Western32/6784.7%7.00/0na%na39/1,2213.2%7.5
Statewide994/43,2642.3%na0/0na%na1,562/81,1861.9%na

Back to Index Page