Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsUnique Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha1211628992/1,21181.9%30.549225.212.5002571936.8110025
Alcovy270543.2352,229/2,70582.4%26.5106216.928.50025164326.2330025
Appalachian145273.231,106/1,45276.2%47.557028.75002588244.530025
Atlanta1048937.3438,505/10,48981.1%36.0432915.4380025616021.9390025
Atlantic248145.7312,098/2,48184.6%13.589516.5320025158629.2250025
Augusta492244.9334,105/4,92283.4%19.5232821.2200025259423.7360025
Bell-Forsyth125216.2491,082/1,25286.4%7.55106.64800257429.6490025
Blue Ridge224230.2461,848/2,24282.4%26.585311.5460025138918.7460025
Brunswick341059.3112,729/3,41080.0%38.0114820240025226239.37.50025
Chattahoochee392953.718.53,246/3,92982.6%25.0161122190025231831.719.50025
Cherokee257553.718.52,101/2,57581.6%34.578816.4340025178737.3100025
Clayton445645.7313,763/4,45684.4%15.0164816.928.50025280828.8270025
Cobb598827.4475,067/5,98884.6%13.518808.6470025410818.844.50025
Conasauga241853.8172,023/2,41883.7%17.0117726.2100025124127.6310025
Cordele107664.77916/1,07685.1%11.039723.916002567940.860025
Coweta530949.823.54,243/5,30979.9%39.0174216.3350025356733.4170025
Dougherty138752.9201,210/1,38787.2%3.077829.73002560923.2380025
Douglas214848.2271,690/2,14878.7%43.073416.5320025141431.719.50025
Dublin117659.710937/1,17679.7%40.034717.627002582942.150025
Eastern333743.7342,791/3,33783.6%18.0187924.6140025145819.1430025
Enotah135466.861,123/1,35482.9%23.074236.61002561230.2240025
Flint304442.5372,488/3,04481.7%32.5118516.5320025185926340025
Griffin240338.9422,023/2,40384.2%16.084813.7410025155525.2350025
Gwinnett633220.9485,481/6,33286.6%5.016405.4490025469215.5480025
Houston153731.9451,311/1,53785.3%9.563213.143002590518.844.50025
Lookout Mountain340672.742,788/3,40681.9%30.5137429.340025203243.440025
Macon271049.125.52,347/2,71086.6%5.0155328.170025115720.9400025
Middle140349.125.51,170/1,40383.4%19.55141826002588931.1220025
Mountain133558.5121,109/1,33583.1%21.55482415002578734.5150025
Northeastern275140.540.52,185/2,75179.4%41.0136720.1230025138420.4420025
Northern160955.4151,276/1,60979.3%42.058720.2220025102235.2140025
Ocmulgee190446.7291,649/1,90486.6%5.0107126.39002583320.5410025
Oconee90951.822693/90976.2%47.525114.339002565837.590025
Ogeechee175540.540.51,432/1,75581.6%34.555812.9440025119727.7300025
Pataula60649.823.5543/60689.6%1.016913.940002543735.9130025
Paulding216643.1361,740/2,16680.3%37.058911.7450025157731.3210025
Piedmont237147281,937/2,37181.7%32.583616.6300025153530.4230025
Rockdale110641.439915/1,10682.7%24.035513.342002575128.1280025
Rome220280.511,634/2,20274.2%49.069025.212.50025151255.310025
Southern400459.993,285/4,00482.0%28.5176126.480025224333.6160025
South Georgia121852.6211,039/1,21885.3%9.554323.417002567529.1260025
Southwestern99042.438840/99084.8%12.037516.136002561526.3320025
Stone Mountain706633.2445,871/7,06683.1%21.5329915.5370025376717.7470025
Tallapoosa165678.621,273/1,65676.9%45.054525.9110025111152.720025
Tifton127056.4131,097/1,27086.4%7.564128.56002562927.9290025
Toombs61045.731541/61088.7%2.029822.318002531223.4370025
Towaliga9445416774/94482.0%28.536420.821002558033.2180025
Waycross281670.652,212/2,81678.6%44.0124831.320025156839.37.50025
Western219256141,683/2,19276.8%46.076819.6250025142436.4120025
Statewide12763242.1na105,140/127,63282.4%na5051916.7na00na7711325.4na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
JudicialCircuitCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Alapaha1035.310924.78.550.332.560.3140028.5
Alcovy1993.2241662.623190.332.5140.2250028.5
Appalachian824.115703.51480.42140.2250028.5
Atlanta3271.2462060.746.5790.332.5410.1401028.5
Atlantic165328.51382.525170.332.580.1402028.5
Augusta4123.8193533.217380.332.5190.2252028.5
Bell-Forsyth1441.9401301.736.570.14670.1400028.5
Blue Ridge1562.1381351.834.5120.24280.1401028.5
Brunswick1582.731114232.5190.332.5230.472028.5
Chattahoochee2022.8301602.229260.421160.2250028.5
Cherokee881.842761.63980.24240.1400028.5
Clayton1881.9401381.442340.332.5130.1403028.5
Cobb1960.9471430.746.5390.242140.1400028.5
Conasauga751.743531.243150.332.570.2250028.5
Cordele1026.15.5905.44.5110.7310.1400028.5
Coweta2362.2371681.639390.421240.2255028.5
Dougherty2087.911776.81160.68150.620028.5
Douglas1072.43387232.5130.332.570.2250028.5
Dublin1095.59934.78.580.42180.470028.5
Eastern3674.8112993.911570.7390.1402028.5
Enotah1266.241075.3680.42170.31440.21
Flint1832.6321111.639520.73140.22560.14.5
Griffin1442.3351081.736.5270.42180.1401028.5
Gwinnett1570.5491040.349310.146210.1401028.5
Houston1132.335881.834.5170.42170.1401028.5
Lookout Mountain3156.732715.83250.513.5130.31460.14.5
Macon1733.126.51262.327280.513.5180.3141028.5
Middle1244.3141073.712.5130.513.530.1401028.5
Mountain1386.15.51225.44.5150.731048.50028.5
Northeastern2663.916.5201321330.513.5270.4750.14.5
Northern87328.5732.52580.332.560.2250028.5
Ocmulgee3097.622746.72240.6890.2252028.5
Oconee673.819553.11960.332.560.3140028.5
Ogeechee1523.5211353.119120.332.540.1401028.5
Pataula282.335252.13110.14620.2250028.5
Paulding310.648280.6480048.52048.51028.5
Piedmont1603.2241252.525200.421140.3141028.5
Rockdale521.940401.54180.332.540.2250028.5
Rome883.224732.72290.332.560.2250028.5
Southern2183.3221442.229430.68280.473028.5
South Georgia1305.681064.61050.242190.810028.5
Southwestern331.445220.94550.24250.2251028.5
Stone Mountain3441.644218144870.421350.2254028.5
Tallapoosa803.819713.415.51048.580.470028.5
Tifton1014.513763.415.5120.513.5110.5320.14.5
Toombs523.916.5413.11990.7320.1400028.5
Towaliga824.712643.712.5110.6860.31410.14.5
Waycross2365.971924.87250.68160.4730.14.5
Western1223.126.5862.229210.513.5150.470028.5
Statewide77352.6na60812na10260.3na5650.2na630na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha22/10321.4%35.081/10378.6%15.09/3892.3%43.00/0na%na0/7190.0%49.0
Alcovy54/19927.1%26.0145/19972.9%24.027/8633.1%35.00/0na%na5/1,6430.3%45.0
Appalachian30/8236.6%7.052/8263.4%43.028/4885.7%9.50/0na%na8/8820.9%26.0
Atlanta64/32719.6%39.0263/32780.4%11.0150/4,0033.7%26.50/0na%na26/6,1600.4%41.5
Atlantic55/16533.3%12.0110/16566.7%38.011/7301.5%48.50/0na%na24/1,5861.5%6.5
Augusta122/41229.6%18.0290/41270.4%32.049/1,9162.6%41.00/0na%na26/2,5941.0%20.0
Bell-Forsyth50/14434.7%10.094/14465.3%40.018/3664.9%14.00/0na%na5/7420.7%35.5
Blue Ridge68/15643.6%3.088/15656.4%47.087/69712.5%1.00/0na%na49/1,3893.5%1.0
Brunswick51/15832.3%14.5107/15867.7%35.530/9903.0%36.00/0na%na23/2,2621.0%20.0
Chattahoochee41/20220.3%36.0161/20279.7%14.052/1,4093.7%26.50/0na%na20/2,3180.9%26.0
Cherokee43/8848.9%2.045/8851.1%48.062/7008.9%2.00/0na%na15/1,7870.8%31.5
Clayton52/18827.7%22.0136/18872.3%28.054/1,4603.7%26.50/0na%na12/2,8080.4%41.5
Cobb73/19637.2%6.0123/19662.8%44.0135/1,6848.0%3.00/0na%na29/4,1080.7%35.5
Conasauga28/7537.3%5.047/7562.7%45.068/1,1036.2%7.00/0na%na7/1,2410.6%37.5
Cordele36/10235.3%8.066/10264.7%42.015/2955.1%11.00/0na%na7/6791.0%20.0
Coweta47/23619.9%37.0189/23680.1%13.072/1,5124.8%16.50/0na%na29/3,5670.8%31.5
Dougherty17/2088.2%48.0191/20891.8%2.015/5702.6%41.00/0na%na2/6090.3%45.0
Douglas10/1079.3%46.097/10790.7%4.021/6273.3%32.50/0na%na18/1,4141.3%10.5
Dublin30/10927.5%23.079/10972.5%27.05/2382.1%45.00/0na%na10/8291.2%13.5
Eastern85/36723.2%34.0282/36776.8%16.049/1,5123.2%34.00/0na%na14/1,4581.0%20.0
Enotah51/12640.5%4.075/12659.5%46.031/6165.0%12.00/0na%na1/6120.2%47.5
Flint26/18314.2%44.0157/18385.8%6.019/1,0021.9%47.00/0na%na14/1,8590.8%31.5
Griffin27/14418.8%40.0117/14481.2%10.025/7043.6%29.50/0na%na13/1,5550.8%31.5
Gwinnett55/15735.0%9.0102/15765.0%41.0108/1,4837.3%4.00/0na%na38/4,6920.8%31.5
Houston21/11318.6%41.092/11381.4%9.024/5194.6%19.50/0na%na4/9050.4%41.5
Lookout Mountain86/31527.3%24.0229/31572.7%26.049/1,0604.6%19.50/0na%na30/2,0321.5%6.5
Macon25/17314.5%43.0148/17385.5%7.028/1,3802.0%46.00/0na%na3/1,1570.3%45.0
Middle29/12423.4%32.095/12476.6%18.017/3904.4%21.00/0na%na12/8891.3%10.5
Mountain70/13850.7%1.068/13849.3%49.020/4104.9%14.00/0na%na8/7871.0%20.0
Northeastern72/26627.1%26.0194/26672.9%24.031/1,1012.8%38.50/0na%na15/1,3841.1%15.5
Northern28/8732.2%16.059/8767.8%34.024/5004.8%16.50/0na%na14/1,0221.4%8.0
Ocmulgee72/30923.3%33.0237/30976.7%17.030/7623.9%24.00/0na%na14/8331.7%5.0
Oconee11/6716.4%42.056/6783.6%8.04/1842.2%44.00/0na%na4/6580.6%37.5
Ogeechee48/15231.6%17.0104/15268.4%33.06/4071.5%48.50/0na%na11/1,1970.9%26.0
Pataula2/287.1%49.026/2892.9%1.09/1416.4%5.00/0na%na1/4370.2%47.5
Paulding10/3132.3%14.521/3167.7%35.520/5593.6%29.50/0na%na12/1,5770.8%31.5
Piedmont47/16029.4%19.0113/16070.6%31.025/6773.7%26.50/0na%na20/1,5351.3%10.5
Rockdale13/5225.0%29.539/5275.0%20.510/3033.3%32.50/0na%na10/7511.3%10.5
Rome30/8834.1%11.058/8865.9%39.021/6023.5%31.00/0na%na18/1,5121.2%13.5
Southern43/21819.7%38.0175/21880.3%12.043/1,5432.8%38.50/0na%na10/2,2430.4%41.5
South Georgia38/13029.2%20.092/13070.8%30.012/4132.9%37.00/0na%na6/6750.9%26.0
Southwestern3/339.1%47.030/3390.9%3.016/3424.7%18.00/0na%na11/6151.8%4.0
Stone Mountain86/34425.0%29.5258/34475.0%20.5146/2,9564.9%14.00/0na%na40/3,7671.1%15.5
Tallapoosa19/8023.8%31.061/8076.2%19.012/4652.6%41.00/0na%na5/1,1110.5%39.0
Tifton26/10125.7%28.075/10174.3%22.034/5406.3%6.00/0na%na18/6292.9%2.5
Toombs7/5213.5%45.045/5286.5%5.010/2464.1%23.00/0na%na9/3122.9%2.5
Towaliga27/8232.9%13.055/8267.1%37.016/2825.7%9.50/0na%na6/5801.0%20.0
Waycross64/23627.1%26.0172/23672.9%24.044/1,0124.3%22.00/0na%na14/1,5680.9%26.0
Western34/12227.9%21.088/12272.1%29.038/6465.9%8.00/0na%na14/1,4241.0%20.0
Statewide2,048/7,73526.5%na5,687/7,73573.5%na1,829/42,7974.3%na0/0na%na704/77,1130.9%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha0/310.0%33.012/3138.7%42.016/3151.6%35.031523NA/31na%na
Alcovy0/860.0%33.060/8669.8%1.064/8674.4%3.086146NA/86na%na
Appalachian0/660.0%33.038/6657.6%8.048/6672.7%6.066334NA/66na%na
Atlanta3/2401.2%11.0127/24052.9%16.5150/24062.5%15.02403.530NA/240na%na
Atlantic1/901.1%12.041/9045.6%33.055/9061.1%17.090334NA/90na%na
Augusta4/1972.0%7.091/19746.2%30.5103/19752.3%32.5197617.5NA/197na%na
Bell-Forsyth0/730.0%33.036/7349.3%25.042/7357.5%26.073240NA/73na%na
Blue Ridge1/2040.5%16.0102/20450.0%23.5120/20458.8%21.0204523NA/204na%na
Brunswick0/1040.0%33.059/10456.7%9.067/10464.4%11.0104334NA/104na%na
Chattahoochee2/1131.8%8.036/11331.9%47.045/11339.8%47.0113194NA/113na%na
Cherokee0/1210.0%33.053/12143.8%36.058/12147.9%42.012110.56NA/121na%na
Clayton0/1180.0%33.072/11861.0%7.086/11872.9%5.0118146NA/118na%na
Cobb10/2374.2%2.0156/23765.8%3.0178/23775.1%2.0237049NA/237na%na
Conasauga0/1030.0%33.049/10347.6%26.561/10359.2%20.01035.519.5NA/103na%na
Cordele1/581.7%9.526/5844.8%35.030/5851.7%34.058910NA/58na%na
Coweta0/1480.0%33.055/14837.2%44.072/14848.6%40.0148813.5NA/148na%na
Dougherty2/345.9%1.011/3432.4%46.019/3455.9%28.034523NA/34na%na
Douglas0/490.0%33.017/4934.7%45.025/4951.0%36.049716NA/49na%na
Dublin0/460.0%33.019/4641.3%41.021/4645.7%45.046910NA/46na%na
Eastern1/1480.7%15.080/14854.1%15.093/14862.8%13.0148240NA/148na%na
Enotah0/830.0%33.042/8350.6%22.047/8356.6%27.083427.5NA/83na%na
Flint0/590.0%33.032/5954.2%14.034/5957.6%25.059240NA/59na%na
Griffin0/650.0%33.030/6546.2%30.534/6552.3%32.5659.58NA/65na%na
Gwinnett2/2011.0%13.5133/20166.2%2.0144/20171.6%7.0201146NA/201na%na
Houston0/490.0%33.027/4955.1%11.532/4965.3%10.049334NA/49na%na
Lookout Mountain0/1650.0%33.070/16542.4%37.087/16552.7%31.0165617.5NA/165na%na
Macon0/560.0%33.031/5655.4%10.036/5664.3%12.056334NA/56na%na
Middle0/580.0%33.024/5841.4%40.029/5850.0%38.558125NA/58na%na
Mountain1/981.0%13.562/9863.3%5.070/9871.4%8.098146NA/98na%na
Northeastern0/1180.0%33.065/11855.1%11.574/11862.7%14.0118427.5NA/118na%na
Northern0/670.0%33.034/6750.7%21.034/6750.7%37.067813.5NA/67na%na
Ocmulgee2/1161.7%9.555/11647.4%28.562/11653.4%30.0116813.5NA/116na%na
Oconee0/190.0%33.010/1952.6%18.011/1957.9%24.0191.543NA/19na%na
Ogeechee0/650.0%33.033/6550.8%20.048/6573.8%4.065427.5NA/65na%na
Pataula0/120.0%33.05/1241.7%39.07/1258.3%22.512523NA/12na%na
Paulding0/420.0%33.020/4247.6%26.520/4247.6%43.0425.519.5NA/42na%na
Piedmont0/920.0%33.050/9254.3%13.057/9262.0%16.092240NA/92na%na
Rockdale0/330.0%33.015/3345.5%34.016/3348.5%41.033813.5NA/33na%na
Rome0/690.0%33.026/6937.7%43.032/6946.4%44.069107NA/69na%na
Southern2/962.1%6.049/9651.0%19.056/9658.3%22.596427.5NA/96na%na
South Georgia0/560.0%33.036/5664.3%4.043/5676.8%1.056240NA/56na%na
Southwestern0/300.0%33.03/3010.0%49.08/3026.7%49.03019.53NA/30na%na
Stone Mountain6/2722.2%5.0144/27252.9%16.5164/27260.3%18.0272334NA/272na%na
Tallapoosa0/360.0%33.018/3650.0%23.518/3650.0%38.536910NA/36na%na
Tifton2/782.6%4.037/7847.4%28.542/7853.8%29.078523NA/78na%na
Toombs0/260.0%33.011/2642.3%38.011/2642.3%46.026421NA/26na%na
Towaliga0/490.0%33.010/4920.4%48.014/4928.6%48.04923.52NA/49na%na
Waycross0/1220.0%33.056/12245.9%32.073/12259.8%19.0122334NA/122na%na
Western3/863.5%3.054/8662.8%6.060/8669.8%9.086146NA/86na%na
Statewide43/4,5840.9%na2,322/4,58450.7%na2,716/4,58459.2%na45844naNA/4,584na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha1/1100.9%40.00/370.0%33.01/731.4%35.5
Alcovy7/2682.6%18.50/800.0%33.07/1883.7%16.0
Appalachian0/870.0%46.00/340.0%33.00/530.0%46.0
Atlanta6/3451.7%30.50/1190.0%33.06/2262.7%23.5
Atlantic8/2443.3%10.02/912.2%7.06/1533.9%15.0
Augusta17/3794.5%6.00/1450.0%33.017/2347.3%4.5
Bell-Forsyth5/1433.5%9.00/460.0%33.05/975.2%11.0
Blue Ridge3/1302.3%21.02/772.6%5.01/531.9%30.5
Brunswick15/1907.9%2.02/872.3%6.013/10312.6%2.0
Chattahoochee7/3532.0%25.00/900.0%33.07/2632.7%23.5
Cherokee2/1231.6%32.01/701.4%11.51/531.9%30.5
Clayton0/2150.0%46.00/800.0%33.00/1350.0%46.0
Cobb3/2191.4%33.02/1281.6%9.01/911.1%39.5
Conasauga1/1051.0%38.00/510.0%33.01/541.9%30.5
Cordele1/1130.9%40.00/370.0%33.01/761.3%37.5
Coweta5/2681.9%27.00/950.0%33.05/1732.9%20.5
Dougherty5/1872.7%16.50/280.0%33.05/1593.1%19.0
Douglas1/931.1%35.50/200.0%33.01/731.4%35.5
Dublin9/1177.7%3.00/460.0%33.09/7112.7%1.0
Eastern12/3014.0%7.01/1031.0%15.011/1985.6%9.0
Enotah2/1831.1%35.50/700.0%33.02/1131.8%33.0
Flint1/1270.8%42.00/260.0%33.01/1011.0%41.0
Griffin0/1850.0%46.00/530.0%33.00/1320.0%46.0
Gwinnett2/1751.1%35.51/981.0%15.01/771.3%37.5
Houston1/1160.9%40.00/210.0%33.01/951.1%39.5
Lookout Mountain8/3882.1%22.52/1431.4%11.56/2452.4%25.5
Macon4/2241.8%28.50/540.0%33.04/1702.4%25.5
Middle4/1103.6%8.00/400.0%33.04/705.7%8.0
Mountain5/1902.6%18.54/805.0%3.01/1100.9%42.0
Northeastern5/2332.1%22.51/891.1%13.04/1442.8%22.0
Northern2/1002.0%25.00/320.0%33.02/682.9%20.5
Ocmulgee8/3402.4%20.00/1070.0%33.08/2333.4%17.0
Oconee0/690.0%46.00/220.0%33.00/470.0%46.0
Ogeechee2/1831.1%35.50/760.0%33.02/1071.9%30.5
Pataula0/310.0%46.00/60.0%33.00/250.0%46.0
Paulding0/480.0%46.00/210.0%33.00/270.0%46.0
Piedmont4/2311.7%30.51/991.0%15.03/1322.3%27.0
Rockdale3/1082.8%14.50/530.0%33.03/555.5%10.0
Rome0/980.0%46.00/370.0%33.00/610.0%46.0
Southern5/2532.0%25.02/603.3%4.03/1931.6%34.0
South Georgia5/1653.0%12.00/560.0%33.05/1094.6%13.0
Southwestern2/258.0%1.01/166.2%1.01/911.1%3.0
Stone Mountain9/3332.7%16.52/1131.8%8.07/2203.2%18.0
Tallapoosa2/702.9%13.00/290.0%33.02/414.9%12.0
Tifton6/1115.4%5.00/290.0%33.06/827.3%4.5
Toombs5/865.8%4.01/185.6%2.04/685.9%7.0
Towaliga3/963.1%11.00/470.0%33.03/496.1%6.0
Waycross7/2462.8%14.50/900.0%33.07/1564.5%14.0
Western3/1651.8%28.51/681.5%10.02/972.1%28.0
Statewide206/8,6792.4%na26/3,1170.8%na180/5,5623.2%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018
JudicialCircuitCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Alapaha7/3562.0%28.00/0na%na18/8292.2%18.5
Alcovy27/8093.3%10.00/0na%na50/1,7762.8%10.0
Appalachian9/3922.3%21.00/0na%na9/1,0470.9%47.0
Atlanta52/4,2181.2%41.00/0na%na76/6,9491.1%40.5
Atlantic18/8212.2%22.50/0na%na42/1,7792.4%15.5
Augusta52/1,5883.3%10.00/0na%na67/3,4302.0%24.5
Bell-Forsyth9/3632.5%18.50/0na%na9/8691.0%44.5
Blue Ridge7/6771.0%43.00/0na%na20/1,6761.2%37.0
Brunswick25/9392.7%15.00/0na%na54/2,6992.0%24.5
Chattahoochee15/1,2971.2%41.00/0na%na65/2,6532.5%13.0
Cherokee15/5742.6%17.00/0na%na22/1,9841.1%40.5
Clayton28/1,4092.0%28.00/0na%na24/2,5900.9%47.0
Cobb27/1,4841.8%32.00/0na%na52/4,7771.1%40.5
Conasauga6/9080.7%47.00/0na%na20/1,5571.3%34.5
Cordele7/2782.5%18.50/0na%na24/7603.2%6.0
Coweta40/1,3323.0%12.00/0na%na74/4,0391.8%29.0
Dougherty16/4693.4%7.00/0na%na23/7743.0%8.5
Douglas9/5251.7%34.00/0na%na23/1,4781.6%31.0
Dublin11/2065.3%1.00/0na%na35/8664.0%1.0
Eastern64/1,6803.8%4.50/0na%na30/1,7131.8%29.0
Enotah12/5002.4%20.00/0na%na21/8132.6%11.0
Flint14/1,0001.4%36.50/0na%na27/2,0451.3%34.5
Griffin11/5681.9%30.50/0na%na32/1,7871.8%29.0
Gwinnett18/1,4251.3%38.50/0na%na44/4,7370.9%47.0
Houston4/4660.9%44.50/0na%na12/1,0951.1%40.5
Lookout Mountain30/1,1072.7%15.00/0na%na56/2,4182.3%17.0
Macon18/1,2441.4%36.50/0na%na19/1,4611.3%34.5
Middle13/4432.9%13.00/0na%na27/1,1342.4%15.5
Mountain16/4263.8%4.50/0na%na29/8593.4%4.0
Northeastern30/7753.9%3.00/0na%na65/1,8253.6%2.5
Northern4/4440.9%44.50/0na%na25/1,2772.0%24.5
Ocmulgee33/7204.6%2.00/0na%na39/1,0743.6%2.5
Oconee3/1811.7%34.00/0na%na27/8123.3%5.0
Ogeechee6/3631.7%34.00/0na%na39/1,3033.0%8.5
Pataula6/1783.4%7.00/0na%na10/4842.1%21.0
Paulding4/5310.8%46.00/0na%na18/1,7201.0%44.5
Piedmont11/5891.9%30.50/0na%na18/1,7011.1%40.5
Rockdale7/3282.1%25.00/0na%na12/7841.5%32.0
Rome3/4740.6%48.50/0na%na43/1,6922.5%13.0
Southern38/1,3882.7%15.00/0na%na35/2,6801.3%34.5
South Georgia5/4121.2%41.00/0na%na17/8242.1%21.0
Southwestern2/3160.6%48.50/0na%na4/7070.6%49.0
Stone Mountain63/3,0652.1%25.00/0na%na47/4,1181.1%40.5
Tallapoosa8/3962.0%28.00/0na%na27/1,2142.2%18.5
Tifton9/4392.1%25.00/0na%na16/8621.9%27.0
Toombs3/2351.3%38.50/0na%na14/4463.1%7.0
Towaliga6/2722.2%22.50/0na%na12/6132.0%24.5
Waycross31/9373.3%10.00/0na%na45/1,8232.5%13.0
Western22/6553.4%7.00/0na%na30/1,4452.1%21.0
Statewide874/40,2022.2%na0/0na%na1,547/87,9981.8%na

Back to Index Page