Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsUnique Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
DFCSRegionCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Region 11040751.268,502/10,40781.7%9.0434421.44007.5606329.95.5007.5
Region 10541453.444,614/5,41485.2%3.0245524.22007.5295929.28007.5
Region 11766963.816,261/7,66981.6%10.0344728.71007.5422235.13007.5
Region 12879044.6107,342/8,79083.5%5.0387319.67007.5491724.99007.5
Region 131677627.11414,311/16,77685.3%2.051688.414007.51160818.814007.5
Region 141755535.51314,376/17,55581.9%7.5762815.413007.5992720.112007.5
Region 2762537.1126,244/7,62581.9%7.5348116.910007.5414420.211007.5
Region 3985856.637,701/9,85878.1%14.0297617.19007.5688239.52007.5
Region 41133045.289,228/11,33081.4%11.0396415.812007.5736629.47007.5
Region 5968547.677,830/9,68580.8%12.0359117.68007.5609429.95.5007.5
Region 6588442.5115,072/5,88486.2%1.0311922.53007.527652013007.5
Region 7629644.995,275/6,29683.8%4.0295221.15007.5334423.810007.5
Region 8531953.354,420/5,31983.1%6.02096216007.5322332.34007.5
Region 9502459.423,964/5,02478.9%13.0142516.811007.5359942.51007.5
Statewide12763242.1na105,140/127,63282.4%na5051916.7na00na7711325.4na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
DFCSRegionCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Region 16873.46.55822.96650.310330.28.5707.5
Region 104894.81.53823.82480.53.5550.51407.5
Region 115794.81.54663.91650.53.5440.42407.5
Region 127293.75586351000.53.5380.28.5507.5
Region 135410.9143850.6141040.213480.113.5407.5
Region 146711.4134240.9131660.310760.28.5507.5
Region 27083.46.55852.87690.310450.28.5907.5
Region 33351.9122821.612260.114260.113.5107.5
Region 46082.4114251.7111210.53.5500.28.51207.5
Region 56673.38.55432.78.5710.310520.33.5107.5
Region 65654.144503.34770.61330.28.5507.5
Region 75894.235073.63560.46.5230.28.5307.5
Region 82882.9102322.310350.46.5200.28.5107.5
Region 92793.38.52322.78.5230.310220.33.5207.5
Statewide77352.6na60812na10260.3na5650.2na630na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
DFCSRegionCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Region 1250/68736.4%1.0437/68763.6%14.0262/3,6597.2%1.00/0na%na97/6,0631.6%1.0
Region 1083/48917.0%14.0406/48983.0%1.071/1,9663.6%9.00/0na%na29/2,9591.0%4.5
Region 11155/57926.8%6.0424/57973.2%9.0115/2,8684.0%5.50/0na%na32/4,2220.8%10.5
Region 12206/72928.3%5.0523/72971.7%10.083/3,1452.6%13.50/0na%na54/4,9171.1%3.0
Region 13180/54133.3%3.0361/54166.7%12.0297/4,6276.4%2.00/0na%na79/11,6080.7%13.0
Region 14150/67122.4%8.0521/67177.6%7.0296/6,9594.3%4.00/0na%na66/9,9270.7%13.0
Region 2256/70836.2%2.0452/70863.8%13.0122/2,7734.4%3.00/0na%na42/4,1441.0%4.5
Region 374/33522.1%10.0261/33577.9%5.0106/2,6424.0%5.50/0na%na65/6,8820.9%7.5
Region 4119/60819.6%11.5489/60880.4%3.5123/3,3623.7%8.00/0na%na60/7,3660.8%10.5
Region 5175/66726.2%7.0492/66773.8%8.0111/2,9253.8%7.00/0na%na54/6,0940.9%7.5
Region 6111/56519.6%11.5454/56580.4%3.583/2,5543.2%11.50/0na%na20/2,7650.7%13.0
Region 7174/58929.5%4.0415/58970.5%11.061/2,3632.6%13.50/0na%na45/3,3441.3%2.0
Region 853/28818.4%13.0235/28881.6%2.062/1,8083.4%10.00/0na%na28/3,2230.9%7.5
Region 962/27922.2%9.0217/27977.8%6.037/1,1463.2%11.50/0na%na33/3,5990.9%7.5
Statewide2,048/7,73526.5%na5,687/7,73573.5%na1,829/42,7974.3%na0/0na%na704/77,1130.9%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
DFCSRegionCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Region 11/6090.2%9.5292/60947.9%8354/60958.1%760957NA/609na%na
Region 104/1832.2%1.594/18351.4%6114/18362.3%4183310NA/183na%na
Region 113/3021.0%7.0134/30244.4%11166/30255.0%930257NA/302na%na
Region 122/3430.6%8.0180/34352.5%5225/34365.6%2343310NA/343na%na
Region 1312/5562.2%1.5361/55664.9%1408/55673.4%1556114NA/556na%na
Region 149/5121.8%3.0271/51252.9%4314/51261.3%5512310NA/512na%na
Region 21/4200.2%9.5228/42054.3%3257/42061.2%6420212.5NA/420na%na
Region 30/2460.0%12.5101/24641.1%12115/24646.7%13246103NA/246na%na
Region 40/3020.0%12.5122/30240.4%13149/30249.3%1230210.52NA/302na%na
Region 55/3411.5%4.0202/34159.2%2221/34164.8%3341212.5NA/341na%na
Region 60/2140.0%12.5104/21448.6%7119/21455.6%821457NA/214na%na
Region 74/2801.4%5.5131/28046.8%9148/28052.9%1028064.5NA/280na%na
Region 82/1431.4%5.542/14329.4%1457/14339.9%14143191NA/143na%na
Region 90/1330.0%12.560/13345.1%1069/13351.9%1113364.5NA/133na%na
Statewide43/4,5840.9%na2,322/4,58450.7%na2,716/4,58459.2%na45844naNA/4,584na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018
DFCSRegionCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Region 113/7811.7%10.54/3551.1%4.09/4262.1%11.5
Region 1020/5343.7%3.02/1361.5%3.018/3984.5%3.0
Region 1111/5891.9%8.01/1860.5%10.510/4032.5%7.0
Region 1224/7793.1%4.03/2891.0%5.521/4904.3%4.0
Region 135/6090.8%14.03/3061.0%5.52/3030.7%14.0
Region 1415/6782.2%6.02/2320.9%7.013/4462.9%6.0
Region 217/8002.1%7.05/3101.6%1.512/4902.4%9.0
Region 34/3611.1%13.01/1270.8%8.03/2341.3%13.0
Region 49/6481.4%12.00/2100.0%13.09/4382.1%11.5
Region 521/9162.3%5.02/3380.6%9.019/5783.3%5.0
Region 611/6261.8%9.00/1660.0%13.011/4602.4%9.0
Region 727/5914.6%2.01/2150.5%10.526/3766.9%2.0
Region 88/4651.7%10.50/1250.0%13.08/3402.4%9.0
Region 921/3027.0%1.02/1221.6%1.519/18010.6%1.0
Statewide206/8,6792.4%na26/3,1170.8%na180/5,5623.2%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During August 2017 through July 2018

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed February 2017 to January 2018
DFCSRegionCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Region 159/3,3251.8%8.50/0na%na119/7,3401.6%11.5
Region 1028/1,6971.6%11.50/0na%na66/3,6131.8%9.0
Region 1186/2,7013.2%1.00/0na%na104/5,0552.1%5.5
Region 12102/3,3103.1%2.50/0na%na115/5,5512.1%5.5
Region 1373/4,3181.7%10.00/0na%na120/12,1041.0%14.0
Region 14115/7,2831.6%11.50/0na%na123/11,0671.1%13.0
Region 267/2,2962.9%5.50/0na%na136/5,1332.6%1.0
Region 332/2,2591.4%13.00/0na%na119/7,4461.6%11.5
Region 468/3,0282.2%7.00/0na%na144/8,2881.7%10.0
Region 584/2,7773.0%4.00/0na%na132/6,6612.0%7.0
Region 643/2,3881.8%8.50/0na%na63/3,3631.9%8.0
Region 761/1,9973.1%2.50/0na%na112/4,5102.5%2.5
Region 822/1,6631.3%14.00/0na%na87/3,6492.4%4.0
Region 934/1,1602.9%5.50/0na%na107/4,2182.5%2.5
Statewide874/40,2022.2%na0/0na%na1,547/87,9981.8%na

Back to Index Page