Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2020 through December 2020

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsUnique Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Alleged Reports
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling24744.722209/24784.6%119.58214.869.5008016529.8140080
Atkinson652613363/6596.9%3.02510115008040161170080
Bacon10532.49090/10585.7%106.53711.497.500806820.975.50080
Baker1526.513114/1593.3%12.023.615800801322.957.50080
Baldwin3743955.5321/37485.8%104.516116.851008021322.2620080
Banks16330.6100.5149/16391.4%18.56512.28600809818.4960080
Barrow65325.3135578/65388.5%54.01907.3138008046317.91000080
Bartow131843.131.51,110/1,31884.2%122.542213.878.5008089629.3190080
Ben Hill21045.917.5173/21082.4%136.010422.712008010623.251.50080
Berrien33458.22286/33485.6%108.016528.73008016929.417.50080
Bibb156434.680.51,381/1,56488.3%59.576616.949.5008079817.7102.50080
Bleckley8727.1127.576/8787.4%77.54012.58200804714.61280080
Brantley24848.79208/24883.9%124.010119.822008014728.822.50080
Brooks12733.187115/12790.6%29.05313.878.500807419.389.50080
Bryan38727.4124.5328/38784.8%116.51057.4136.5008028220810080
Bulloch56530106513/56590.8%27.01628.6127008040321.4700080
Burke26439.153.5224/26484.8%116.510916.15500801552355.50080
Butts22736.367194/22785.5%109.5579.1122.5008017027.2290080
Calhoun139.915911/1384.6%119.564.6154.5008075.31590080
Camden47730106422/47788.5%54.022113.976008025616.1115.50080
Candler10931.294.595/10987.2%81.028813200808123.251.50080
Carroll151045.2201,235/1,51081.8%140.065119.525.5008085925.7360080
Catoosa64334.680.5578/64389.9%36.020711.1101.5008043623.447.50080
Charlton12240.745103/12284.4%121.048165600807424.7400080
Chatham209129.41111,813/2,09186.7%90.084611.990.50080124517.51050080
Chattahoochee11134.87993/11183.8%126.03410.710400807724.1430080
Chattooga35352.96309/35387.5%75.517626.45008017726.532.50080
Cherokee149419.91491,289/1,49486.3%94.06909.2120.5008080410.71480080
Clarke105141.140856/1,05181.4%141.045517.839008059623.349.50080
Clay1627.312614/1687.5%75.5610.211100801017.11070080
Clayton285029114.52,496/2,85087.6%71.5152415.558.50080132613.51340080
Clinch7840.34671/7891.0%24.04925.37.500802915124.50080
Cobb305714.61542,760/3,05790.3%31.511115.3149.5008019469.31520080
Coffee44435.278384/44486.5%92.021116.752008023318.5940080
Colquitt4993671.5440/49988.2%61.524217.542.5008025718.6930080
Columbia81917.3151730/81989.1%45.03066.5143008051310.81470080
Cook27255.14243/27289.3%42.511022.316008016232.97.50080
Coweta80718.6150692/80785.7%106.53638.3131008044410.21510080
Crawford9733.88277/9779.4%149.03010.410800806723.447.50080
Crisp29744.427250/29784.2%122.512218.231.5008017526.2340080
Dade1433955.5128/14389.5%40.555156700808824450080
Dawson20030.6100.5157/20078.5%153.09113.976008010916.71120080
Decatur23230106209/23290.1%34.0668.5129.5008016621.5670080
DeKalb424920.31483,691/4,24986.9%86.0233311.299.5008019169.21530080
Dodge18641.637151/18681.2%143.0398.8125008014732.97.50080
Dooly5621.714353/5694.6%8.0238.912400803312.81380080
Dougherty80133.286719/80189.8%37.04331835008036815.3122.50080
Douglas126227.91221,111/1,26288.0%65.052711.793.5008073516.31130080
Early8929.7109.578/8987.6%71.5165.3149.500807324.4410080
Echols3930.110432/3982.1%137.52116.25400801813.91320080
Effingham58327.7123516/58388.5%54.01266146008045721.7640080
Elbert21344.524.5183/21385.9%101.5861835008012726.532.50080
Emanuel25438.659.5221/25487.0%84.012118.430008013320.2790080
Evans12736.765111/12787.4%77.5236.7142008010430.112.50080
Fannin19135.873172/19190.1%34.011521.51700807614.21290080
Fayette48015.5153410/48085.4%112.01615.2151008031910.31500080
Floyd130547.8111,071/1,30582.1%137.548417.741008082130.112.50080
Forsyth85810.7158784/85891.4%18.52983.7157008056071570080
Franklin25042.434215/25086.0%98.51182020008013222.4600080
Fulton586221.61445,095/5,86286.9%86.0282210.41080080304011.21460080
Gilmer20629.2113177/20685.9%101.5446.214500801622355.50080
Glascock2233.583.519/2286.4%93.08128800801421.5670080
Glynn81537.962696/81585.4%112.021710.1112.5008059827.826.50080
Gordon60535.675530/60587.6%71.521212.582008039323.153.50080
Grady29240.843.5234/29280.1%147.012717.839008016523.153.50080
Greene8922.214173/8982.0%139.04210.5105.500804711.71440080
Gwinnett366312.41563,328/3,66390.9%25.514344.8152008022297.51550080
Habersham35628.4120325/35691.3%20.513010.4108008022618980080
Hall1669271291,423/1,66985.3%114.0615101150080105417.11070080
Hancock5939.94956/5994.9%7.03725.1900802214.81270080
Haralson37043.131.5318/37085.9%101.513015.264008024028240080
Harris9610.815786/9689.6%39.0414.6154.50080556.21580080
Hart2343671.5195/23483.3%133.011417.542.5008012018.4960080
Heard14544.524.5121/14583.4%130.06319.328.500808225.2370080
Henry171123.9137.51,509/1,71188.2%61.581511.497.5008089612.51400080
Houston110422.61401,004/1,10490.9%25.53597.4136.5008074515.3122.50080
Irwin9738.659.588/9790.7%28.05220.71900804517.91000080
Jackson57925.6134507/57987.6%71.51928.5129.5008038717.11070080
Jasper11127.4124.5100/11190.1%34.07418.231.50080379.11540080
Jeff Davis19742.135.5155/19778.7%152.07215.461.5008012526.730.50080
Jefferson19046.614149/19078.4%154.59122.41500809924.3420080
Jenkins8944.524.578/8987.6%71.5147140.500807537.530080
Johnson884141.578/8888.6%52.04219.62400804621.4700080
Jones19023.9137.5169/19088.9%48.08811.1101.5008010212.81380080
Lamar1864048173/18693.0%13.09921.31800808718.7920080
Lanier11642.135.5101/11687.1%83.06222.51400805419.6860080
Laurens42830.4102381/42889.0%46.51067.5135008032222.957.50080
Lee29031.294.5243/29083.8%126.016017.2450080130141310080
Liberty69633.485618/69688.8%49.529514.272.5008040119.389.50080
Lincoln5228.5118.548/5292.3%15.02815.461.500802413.21350080
Long16327.1127.5145/16389.0%46.56911.59600809415.71200080
Lowndes139941.4381,230/1,39987.9%66.066719.723008073221.6650080
Lumpkin34651.97286/34682.7%135.011517.344008023134.740080
Macon1144141.5102/11489.5%40.53311.990.500808129.1210080
Madison2763388244/27688.4%57.012915.461.5008014717.61040080
Marion9446.91283/9488.3%59.52512.48400806934.450080
McDuffie20532.490178/20586.8%88.5619.6118008014422.7590080
McIntosh9232.49084/9291.3%20.5269.2120.500806623.349.50080
Meriwether19236.169.5164/19285.4%112.08716.453008010519.882.50080
Miller3928.112134/3987.2%81.0107.213900802920.975.50080
Mitchell18130.899156/18186.2%95.5569.5119008012521.2730080
Monroe21832.392192/21888.1%63.513119.42700808712.91360080
Montgomery5726.613052/5791.2%22.52310.810300803415.9118.50080
Morgan9216.915288/9295.7%5.0356.414400805710.51490080
Murray5284521449/52885.0%115.018615.957008034229.2200080
Muscogee208035.7741,846/2,08088.8%49.5104818350080103217.7102.50080
Newton99829.3112800/99880.2%146.042712.582008057116.81110080
Oconee16812.6155146/16886.9%86.0735.51480080957.11560080
Oglethorpe11831.39393/11878.8%151.05815.461.500806015.9118.50080
Paulding123123.61391,057/1,23185.9%101.54498.6127008078215124.50080
Peach19728.6117181/19791.9%17.09113.280008010615.41210080
Pickens30139.652264/30187.7%68.015119.921008015019.7840080
Pierce21137.763176/21183.4%130.06511.695008014626.1350080
Pike1222214298/12280.3%145.05810.5105.500806411.51450080
Polk51939.153.5459/51988.4%57.018714.17400803322538.50080
Pulaski10946.61494/10986.2%95.54017.146.500806929.515.50080
Putnam15531.196148/15595.5%6.07515.165.500808016.1115.50080
Quitman2674.7126/26100.0%1.5719.525.500801955.210080
Rabun14441.239125/14486.8%88.54111.793.5008010329.515.50080
Randolph6740.24763/6794.0%10.0137.813300805432.490080
Richmond242744.524.52,074/2,42785.5%109.5123422.6130080119321.9630080
Rockdale54420.6146.5488/54489.7%38.02288.6127008031611.9142.50080
Schley6443.72951/6479.7%148.025174800803926.730.50080
Screven9629114.578/9681.2%143.0331011500806319910080
Seminole9345.31987/9393.5%11.073.415900808641.920080
Spalding81743.928701/81785.8%104.545224.311008036519.6860080
Stephens28140.843.5251/28189.3%42.513319.328.5008014821.5670080
Stewart1620.6146.513/1681.2%143.067.713400801012.81380080
Sumter23228.5118.5205/23288.4%57.0749.1122.5008015819.4880080
Talbot4336.96436/4383.7%128.01815.558.500802521.4700080
Taliaferro1855.9312/1866.7%159.01443.510080412.41410080
Tattnall1863197168/18690.3%31.5427140.5008014424450080
Taylor6736.26859/6788.1%63.52815.165.500803921740080
Telfair10136.56697/10196.0%4.0134.715300808831.9100080
Terrell11648.31091/11678.4%154.57330.4200804317.91000080
Thomas48639.751405/48683.3%133.014511.990.5008034127.9250080
Tift47038.857425/47090.4%30.02181835008025220.8770080
Toombs39746.316301/39775.8%157.010412.187008029334.260080
Towns6033.583.550/6083.3%133.02011.299.500804022.3610080
Treutlen5229.910848/5292.3%15.01810.311000803419.6860080
Troup84743.430729/84786.1%97.028514.671008056228.822.50080
Turner7130.99867/7194.4%9.03213.97600803917109.50080
Twiggs7038.16152/7074.3%158.033183500803720.1800080
Union15735.576135/15786.0%98.56314.272.500809421.3720080
Upson27539.850244/27588.7%51.08512.385008019027.5280080
Walker81945.917.5709/81986.6%91.046526.16008035419.882.50080
Walton74626.2132622/74683.4%130.028610.1112.5008046016.21140080
Ware54153.15472/54187.2%81.025825.37.5008028327.826.50080
Warren2621.114524/2692.3%15.05415600802117109.50080
Washington14528.7116127/14587.6%71.58516.949.500806011.9142.50080
Wayne39446.614330/39483.8%126.014517.146.5008024929.417.50080
Webster1829.7109.518/18100.0%1.5914.9680080914.91260080
Wheeler5736.169.545/5778.9%150.095.714700804830.4110080
White30842.933261/30884.7%118.012817.83900801802538.50080
Whitfield75324.1136687/75391.2%22.53119.9117008044214.11300080
Wilcox7435.47766/7489.2%44.03114.869.500804320.6780080
Wilkes12750.9897/12776.4%156.06726.9400806024450080
Wilkinson7430.310365/7487.8%67.02911.990.500804518.4960080
Worth20438.758178/20487.3%79.0132251000807213.61330080
Statewide7900226.4na68,713/79,00287.0%na3358211.2na00na4542015.2na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2020 through December 2020

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Appling132.49491.681.520.410420.443.50097.5
Atkinson10446.531.29862.413.510.443.50097.5
Bacon175.234154.61710.3117.510.364.50097.5
Baker00158.50015600148.500135.50097.5
Baldwin586.117.5404.221.5141.528.540.443.50097.5
Banks122.210140.8112.550.96030.622.50097.5
Barrow461.8113291.1103.5120.592.550.285.50097.5
Bartow702.397451.587160.592.560.285.530.127
Ben Hill337.310163.529.5112.413.561.340097.5
Berrien315.431.5223.825615220.364.510.214
Bibb1473.360.589259.54615280.285.540.127
Bleckley30.913710.3143.510.3117.510.364.50097.5
Brantley214.145142.839.5515220.443.50097.5
Brooks215.528.5102.645102.6910.364.50097.5
Bryan412.975.5251.870.560.4104100.7150097.5
Bulloch140.714240.2148.5100.592.500135.50097.5
Burke304.541.5233.43130.410440.622.50097.5
Butts71.113230.5133.530.592.510.285.50097.5
Calhoun10.8139.510.8112.500148.500135.50097.5
Camden372.397201.393.5120.86750.364.50097.5
Candler123.455.57259.551.43200135.50097.5
Carroll982.975.5571.776310.960100.364.50097.5
Catoosa512.785301.681.5100.592.590.530.520.127
Charlton51.7115.520.712020.77310.364.50097.5
Chatham1572.2101911.393.5420.682.5240.364.50097.5
Chattahoochee20.6146.520.612700148.500135.50097.5
Chattooga446.614355.210.560.96030.443.50097.5
Cherokee1221.6119520.7120440.682.5230.364.53097.5
Clarke542.1104261107.5190.77390.443.50097.5
Clay23.360.523.332.500148.500135.50097.5
Clayton1481.5122.5750.8112.5500.592.5140.1103.590.127
Clinch21134.500156215200135.50097.5
Cobb1220.6146.5620.3143.5430.2128150.1103.52097.5
Coffee917.211584.617231.82270.622.530.214
Colquitt513.750251.870.5211.528.550.443.50097.5
Columbia290.6146.5100.2148.5110.212880.285.50097.5
Cook448.96.5285.78.5112.215.520.443.530.64
Coweta1062.494741.776160.4104120.364.540.127
Crawford82.880.551.870.5315200135.50097.5
Crisp192.880.5121.870.540.682.520.364.510.127
Dade92.590.571.96520.592.500135.50097.5
Dawson446.713233.529.5192.9610.285.510.214
Decatur101.3126.560.8112.510.113510.1103.520.38
DeKalb2661.3126.51360.7120870.4104390.285.54097.5
Dodge102.210181.870.520.410400135.50097.5
Dooly72.78562.35000148.510.443.50097.5
Dougherty73370.5441.870.5261.14430.1103.50097.5
Douglas821.8113380.8112.5320.773100.285.52097.5
Early113.750103.332.510.3117.500135.50097.5
Echols10.8139.510.8112.500148.500135.50097.5
Effingham391.9109.5261.29860.3117.570.364.50097.5
Elbert91.9109.530.6127515210.285.50097.5
Emanuel385.822.5243.627101.528.540.622.50097.5
Evans41.2129.520.612710.3117.510.364.50097.5
Fannin152.880.5112.15420.410420.443.50097.5
Fayette190.6146.5150.5133.520.113520.1103.50097.5
Floyd933.455.5481.870.5341.236.5110.443.50097.5
Forsyth360.4155160.2148.5100.113590.1103.51097.5
Franklin50.913740.712010.212800135.50097.5
Fulton2430.91371350.5133.5650.2128260.1103.5170.127
Gilmer50.714210.115230.410410.1103.50097.5
Glascock11.61190015600148.500135.511.61
Glynn251.2129.5110.5133.540.212890.443.51097.5
Gordon492.975.534259.5100.682.550.364.50097.5
Grady618.58334.617192.7771820.38
Greene256.216194.714.5415220.530.50097.5
Gwinnett1170.4155630.2148.5360.1135140135.54097.5
Habersham252106121107.570.682.560.530.50097.5
Hall1342.2101711.298440.773160.364.53097.5
Hancock53.455.542.742.500148.510.7150097.5
Haralson273.167141.681.570.86750.622.510.127
Harris50.6146.540.5133.500148.500135.510.127
Hart91.412471.1103.510.212800135.510.214
Heard113.455.551.58720.682.541.25.50097.5
Henry921.3126.5530.7120270.4104110.285.51097.5
Houston791.6119430.9109270.682.590.285.50097.5
Irwin145.626124.812.520.86700135.50097.5
Jackson251.1132160.712020.113560.364.51097.5
Jasper153.7508259.551.236.520.530.50097.5
Jeff Davis153.264.5102.15440.96000135.510.214
Jefferson4210.34266.45153.7110.285.50097.5
Jenkins126206335.5634.500135.50097.5
Johnson136.117.562.839.541.918.531.430097.5
Jones24370.5192.447.520.3117.530.443.50097.5
Lamar28620214.51920.410451.170097.5
Lanier20.714220.712000148.500135.50097.5
Laurens402.880.528259.570.592.520.1103.530.214
Lee40.415530.3143.500148.510.1103.50097.5
Liberty1095.234673.234341.624.580.443.50097.5
Lincoln105.528.521.1103.542.215.542.220097.5
Long193.264.512259.520.3117.530.530.520.38
Lowndes103370.5481.490411.236.5140.443.50097.5
Lumpkin223.360.513259.581.236.510.285.50097.5
Macon165.822.5103.62731.14400135.531.12.5
Madison212.590.5131.681.560.77320.285.50097.5
Marion6370.50015652.511.510.530.50097.5
McDuffie182.880.5101.681.571.14410.285.50097.5
McIntosh124.24431.1103.572.511.520.7150097.5
Meriwether295.528.516335.581.528.550.99.50097.5
Miller75.136.553.62721.528.500135.50097.5
Mitchell30.515110.2148.510.212810.285.50097.5
Monroe355.234263.92440.682.550.7150097.5
Montgomery41.9109.531.49000148.500135.510.55.5
Morgan101.811330.612750.96020.443.50097.5
Murray312.687.5191.681.570.682.530.364.520.214
Muscogee175370.51202.154420.773100.285.530.127
Newton752.2101421.298210.682.570.285.550.127
Oconee70.515130.2148.540.3117.500135.50097.5
Oglethorpe112.975.5102.742.510.3117.500135.50097.5
Paulding841.6119591.1103.5170.3117.540.1103.540.127
Peach14210691.393.540.682.510.1103.50097.5
Pickens182.49481.1103.581.14420.364.50097.5
Pierce223.948152.742.550.96010.285.510.214
Pike28538234.12350.96000135.50097.5
Polk141.113290.712040.3117.510.1103.50097.5
Pulaski2711.53219462.6900135.50097.5
Putnam275.431.5122.447.591.82261.25.50097.5
Quitman513.81513.8100148.500135.50097.5
Rabun226.315185.210.530.96010.364.50097.5
Randolph10620106700148.500135.50097.5
Richmond217446.51302.447.5701.333140.364.530.127
Rockdale160.6146.580.3143.550.212820.1103.51097.5
Schley106.91296.2600148.510.7150097.5
Screven195.724.5164.812.530.96000135.50097.5
Seminole41.9109.510.5133.531.528.500135.50097.5
Spalding643.455.5351.965211.14470.443.510.127
Stephens385.528.5324.714.530.410420.364.510.127
Stewart11.3126.511.393.500148.500135.50097.5
Sumter263.264.5101.29891.14470.99.50097.5
Talbot32.687.50015600148.532.610097.5
Taliaferro39.3539.3300148.500135.50097.5
Tattnall30.51510015620.3117.510.285.50097.5
Taylor31.611910.5133.521.14400135.50097.5
Telfair10.415510.4139.500148.500135.50097.5
Terrell10.415510.4139.500148.500135.50097.5
Thomas211.7115.560.5133.5100.86750.443.50097.5
Tift242106221.870.520.212800135.50097.5
Toombs394.541.5232.742.5161.918.500135.50097.5
Towns52.880.531.77610.682.510.622.50097.5
Treutlen00158.50015600148.500135.50097.5
Troup663.455.5422.251.5241.236.500135.50097.5
Turner7370.510.4139.562.6900135.50097.5
Twiggs84.44342.251.521.14400135.521.12.5
Union122.78571.681.551.14400135.50097.5
Upson334.839202.937.581.236.540.622.510.127
Walker412.397271.58780.410460.364.50097.5
Walton441.5122.5190.7120210.77340.1103.50097.5
Ware918.96.5454.420353.4260.622.550.55.5
Warren43.264.521.681.521.624.500135.50097.5
Washington244.74010259.591.82240.811.510.214
Wayne485.724.5161.9652534.570.811.50097.5
Webster813.2269.9223.3300135.50097.5
Wheeler42.590.510.612731.918.500135.50097.5
White182.590.5101.49030.410440.622.510.127
Whitfield301134.5140.4139.5120.410440.1103.50097.5
Wilcox167.79125.78.541.918.500135.50097.5
Wilkes93.65262.447.520.86710.443.50097.5
Wilkinson83.360.572.937.500148.510.443.50097.5
Worth275.136.5224.221.520.410430.622.50097.5
Statewide56871.9na33081.1na16510.6na6090.2na1190na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2020 through December 2020

Victims Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling2/1315.4%107.53/694.3%84.00/0na%na2/1651.2%96.5
Atkinson0/100.0%145.51/156.7%53.00/0na%na1/402.5%51.0
Bacon3/1717.6%100.02/2010.0%26.50/0na%na5/687.4%7.0
Baker0/0na%na0/20.0%144.00/0na%na0/130.0%140.5
Baldwin19/5832.8%47.07/1036.8%51.00/0na%na6/2132.8%42.5
Banks4/1233.3%45.52/533.8%96.00/0na%na0/980.0%140.5
Barrow8/4617.4%101.012/1448.3%32.50/0na%na7/4631.5%79.5
Bartow22/7031.4%55.047/35413.3%13.50/0na%na30/8963.3%34.5
Ben Hill9/3327.3%66.52/712.8%105.00/0na%na4/1063.8%26.0
Berrien4/3112.9%115.02/1341.5%120.00/0na%na4/1692.4%54.5
Bibb13/1478.8%123.015/6202.4%111.00/0na%na9/7981.1%100.0
Bleckley0/30.0%145.50/370.0%144.00/0na%na0/470.0%140.5
Brantley8/2138.1%36.54/805.0%75.00/0na%na3/1472.0%66.5
Brooks4/2119.0%96.01/323.1%102.50/0na%na1/741.4%87.5
Bryan7/4117.1%102.00/640.0%144.00/0na%na2/2820.7%110.0
Bulloch3/1421.4%84.51/1480.7%127.50/0na%na0/4030.0%140.5
Burke6/3020.0%92.06/797.6%41.00/0na%na5/1553.2%36.0
Butts1/714.3%111.54/508.0%35.00/0na%na8/1704.7%16.5
Calhoun1/1100.0%2.50/50.0%144.00/0na%na0/70.0%140.5
Camden12/3732.4%48.023/18412.5%17.00/0na%na11/2564.3%21.0
Candler1/128.3%125.51/166.2%58.00/0na%na0/810.0%140.5
Carroll27/9827.6%65.045/5538.1%34.00/0na%na12/8591.4%87.5
Catoosa28/5154.9%17.011/1567.1%46.00/0na%na12/4362.8%42.5
Charlton0/50.0%145.55/4311.6%19.50/0na%na4/745.4%12.0
Chatham26/15716.6%106.028/6894.1%87.00/0na%na23/1,2451.8%70.5
Chattahoochee1/250.0%21.51/323.1%102.50/0na%na1/771.3%93.5
Chattooga6/4413.6%114.07/1325.3%69.00/0na%na6/1773.4%31.5
Cherokee53/12243.4%27.075/56913.2%15.00/0na%na35/8044.4%19.0
Clarke17/5431.5%53.552/40113.0%16.00/0na%na9/5961.5%79.5
Clay0/20.0%145.50/40.0%144.00/0na%na0/100.0%140.5
Clayton22/14814.9%109.044/1,3763.2%101.00/0na%na6/1,3260.5%114.0
Clinch1/250.0%21.50/470.0%144.00/0na%na0/290.0%140.5
Cobb45/12236.9%40.071/9907.2%44.00/0na%na33/1,9461.7%73.0
Coffee18/9119.8%95.01/1200.8%126.00/0na%na6/2332.6%47.5
Colquitt6/5111.8%117.09/1914.7%79.00/0na%na1/2570.4%116.0
Columbia4/2913.8%113.02/2770.7%127.50/0na%na1/5130.2%120.5
Cook11/4425.0%71.55/667.6%41.00/0na%na2/1621.2%96.5
Coweta24/10622.6%82.010/2573.9%93.50/0na%na11/4442.5%51.0
Crawford2/825.0%71.55/2222.7%4.00/0na%na1/671.5%79.5
Crisp2/1910.5%119.06/1045.8%64.50/0na%na4/1752.3%58.0
Dade4/944.4%25.59/4619.6%8.00/0na%na10/8811.4%2.0
Dawson11/4425.0%71.59/4818.8%9.00/0na%na3/1092.8%42.5
Decatur3/1030.0%57.52/563.6%98.00/0na%na3/1661.8%70.5
DeKalb64/26624.1%75.0144/2,0677.0%48.00/0na%na43/1,9162.2%61.5
Dodge2/1020.0%92.02/296.9%49.50/0na%na1/1470.7%110.0
Dooly5/771.4%6.00/160.0%144.00/0na%na1/333.0%38.5
Dougherty23/7331.5%53.59/3602.5%109.00/0na%na1/3680.3%118.5
Douglas26/8231.7%50.018/4454.0%90.00/0na%na7/7351.0%104.0
Early0/110.0%145.51/520.0%7.00/0na%na2/732.7%45.5
Echols0/10.0%145.50/200.0%144.00/0na%na0/180.0%140.5
Effingham4/3910.3%120.01/871.1%125.00/0na%na2/4570.4%116.0
Elbert0/90.0%145.52/772.6%107.00/0na%na2/1271.6%75.5
Emanuel9/3823.7%80.00/830.0%144.00/0na%na3/1332.3%58.0
Evans2/450.0%21.53/1915.8%11.00/0na%na5/1044.8%14.5
Fannin1/156.7%130.510/10010.0%26.50/0na%na3/763.9%24.5
Fayette4/1921.1%87.012/1428.5%30.50/0na%na10/3193.1%37.0
Floyd33/9335.5%42.019/3914.9%76.50/0na%na25/8213.0%38.5
Forsyth12/3633.3%45.517/2626.5%56.00/0na%na11/5602.0%66.5
Franklin2/540.0%33.56/1135.3%69.00/0na%na3/1322.3%58.0
Fulton58/24323.9%78.089/2,5813.4%99.00/0na%na27/3,0400.9%107.5
Gilmer5/5100.0%2.515/3938.5%2.00/0na%na3/1621.9%69.0
Glascock1/1100.0%2.53/742.9%1.00/0na%na1/147.1%8.0
Glynn7/2528.0%62.05/1932.6%107.00/0na%na9/5981.5%79.5
Gordon26/4953.1%19.08/1634.9%76.50/0na%na8/3932.0%66.5
Grady13/6121.3%86.01/661.5%120.00/0na%na7/1654.2%22.5
Greene6/2524.0%76.51/175.9%62.00/0na%na6/4712.8%1.0
Gwinnett42/11735.9%41.0104/1,3187.9%36.00/0na%na22/2,2291.0%104.0
Habersham5/2520.0%92.012/10511.4%21.00/0na%na8/2263.5%28.5
Hall47/13435.1%43.033/4816.9%49.50/0na%na25/1,0542.4%54.5
Hancock0/50.0%145.50/320.0%144.00/0na%na0/220.0%140.5
Haralson3/2711.1%118.03/1042.9%104.00/0na%na8/2403.3%34.5
Harris2/540.0%33.50/370.0%144.00/0na%na0/550.0%140.5
Hart0/90.0%145.54/1053.8%96.00/0na%na5/1204.2%22.5
Heard3/1127.3%66.54/527.7%38.00/0na%na7/828.5%5.0
Henry8/928.7%124.015/7232.1%114.00/0na%na5/8960.6%112.5
Houston22/7927.8%63.512/2804.3%84.00/0na%na15/7452.0%66.5
Irwin4/1428.6%60.51/382.6%107.00/0na%na1/452.2%61.5
Jackson2/258.0%127.04/1672.4%111.00/0na%na4/3871.0%104.0
Jasper1/156.7%130.50/590.0%144.00/0na%na0/370.0%140.5
Jeff Davis3/1520.0%92.01/581.7%117.50/0na%na8/1256.4%10.0
Jefferson16/4238.1%36.511/4922.4%5.00/0na%na11/9911.1%3.0
Jenkins1/128.3%125.50/20.0%144.00/0na%na0/750.0%140.5
Johnson4/1330.8%56.00/290.0%144.00/0na%na0/460.0%140.5
Jones7/2429.2%59.013/6420.3%6.00/0na%na5/1024.9%13.0
Lamar5/2817.9%99.06/718.5%30.50/0na%na3/873.4%31.5
Lanier1/250.0%21.51/601.7%117.50/0na%na0/540.0%140.5
Laurens14/4035.0%44.00/670.0%144.00/0na%na8/3222.5%51.0
Lee0/40.0%145.56/1563.8%96.00/0na%na2/1301.5%79.5
Liberty45/10941.3%30.018/1869.7%28.00/0na%na3/4010.7%110.0
Lincoln1/1010.0%121.01/185.6%66.50/0na%na2/248.3%6.0
Long6/1931.6%51.53/506.0%59.50/0na%na1/941.1%100.0
Lowndes19/10318.4%98.029/5645.1%74.00/0na%na7/7321.0%104.0
Lumpkin9/2240.9%31.56/936.5%56.00/0na%na4/2311.7%73.0
Macon6/1637.5%38.51/175.9%62.00/0na%na1/811.2%96.5
Madison5/2123.8%79.06/1085.6%66.50/0na%na2/1471.4%87.5
Marion0/60.0%145.50/190.0%144.00/0na%na0/690.0%140.5
McDuffie3/1816.7%104.00/430.0%144.00/0na%na5/1443.5%28.5
McIntosh2/1216.7%104.01/147.1%46.00/0na%na0/660.0%140.5
Meriwether1/293.4%133.03/585.2%72.00/0na%na0/1050.0%140.5
Miller4/757.1%15.01/333.3%3.00/0na%na1/293.4%31.5
Mitchell0/30.0%145.51/531.9%115.00/0na%na0/1250.0%140.5
Monroe5/3514.3%111.55/965.2%72.00/0na%na5/875.7%11.0
Montgomery1/425.0%71.50/190.0%144.00/0na%na0/340.0%140.5
Morgan3/1030.0%57.51/254.0%90.00/0na%na0/570.0%140.5
Murray12/3138.7%35.025/15516.1%10.00/0na%na8/3422.3%58.0
Muscogee22/17512.6%116.016/8731.8%116.00/0na%na14/1,0321.4%87.5
Newton18/7524.0%76.525/3527.1%46.00/0na%na1/5710.2%120.5
Oconee3/742.9%28.08/6612.1%18.00/0na%na1/951.1%100.0
Oglethorpe0/110.0%145.52/474.3%84.00/0na%na0/600.0%140.5
Paulding17/8420.2%89.05/3651.4%122.50/0na%na12/7821.5%79.5
Peach1/147.1%129.05/776.5%56.00/0na%na1/1060.9%107.5
Pickens8/1844.4%25.58/1336.0%59.50/0na%na7/1504.7%16.5
Pierce9/2240.9%31.55/4311.6%19.50/0na%na2/1461.4%87.5
Pike8/2828.6%60.50/300.0%144.00/0na%na0/640.0%140.5
Polk3/1421.4%84.513/1737.5%43.00/0na%na7/3322.1%63.5
Pulaski2/277.4%128.01/137.7%38.00/0na%na1/691.4%87.5
Putnam6/2722.2%83.05/4810.4%23.00/0na%na1/801.2%96.5
Quitman3/560.0%11.50/20.0%144.00/0na%na0/190.0%140.5
Rabun15/2268.2%7.01/195.3%69.00/0na%na3/1032.9%40.0
Randolph0/100.0%145.50/30.0%144.00/0na%na0/540.0%140.5
Richmond55/21725.3%69.060/1,0185.9%62.00/0na%na43/1,1933.6%27.0
Rockdale3/1618.8%97.011/2125.2%72.00/0na%na4/3161.3%93.5
Schley2/1020.0%92.01/156.7%53.00/0na%na0/390.0%140.5
Screven6/1931.6%51.50/140.0%144.00/0na%na1/631.6%75.5
Seminole3/475.0%5.00/30.0%144.00/0na%na0/860.0%140.5
Spalding17/6426.6%68.018/3884.6%80.00/0na%na10/3652.7%45.5
Stephens22/3857.9%14.09/959.5%29.00/0na%na5/1483.4%31.5
Stewart0/10.0%145.50/50.0%144.00/0na%na1/1010.0%4.0
Sumter4/2615.4%107.52/484.2%86.00/0na%na0/1580.0%140.5
Talbot0/30.0%145.51/156.7%53.00/0na%na0/250.0%140.5
Taliaferro0/30.0%145.50/110.0%144.00/0na%na0/40.0%140.5
Tattnall2/366.7%8.50/390.0%144.00/0na%na2/1441.4%87.5
Taylor0/30.0%145.51/254.0%90.00/0na%na1/392.6%47.5
Telfair0/10.0%145.51/128.3%32.50/0na%na2/882.3%58.0
Terrell0/10.0%145.51/721.4%122.50/0na%na0/430.0%140.5
Thomas1/214.8%132.03/1242.4%111.00/0na%na1/3410.3%118.5
Tift5/2420.8%88.015/1947.7%38.00/0na%na1/2520.4%116.0
Toombs9/3923.1%81.01/651.5%120.00/0na%na3/2931.0%104.0
Towns3/560.0%11.50/150.0%144.00/0na%na1/402.5%51.0
Treutlen0/0na%na0/180.0%144.00/0na%na0/340.0%140.5
Troup6/669.1%122.05/2192.3%113.00/0na%na8/5621.4%87.5
Turner7/7100.0%2.51/254.0%90.00/0na%na0/390.0%140.5
Twiggs5/862.5%10.01/254.0%90.00/0na%na0/370.0%140.5
Union7/1258.3%13.02/513.9%93.50/0na%na0/940.0%140.5
Upson14/3342.4%29.03/525.8%64.50/0na%na4/1902.1%63.5
Walker10/4124.4%74.019/4244.5%81.50/0na%na5/3541.4%87.5
Walton20/4445.5%24.027/24211.2%22.00/0na%na13/4602.8%42.5
Ware29/9131.9%49.02/1671.2%124.00/0na%na11/2833.9%24.5
Warren0/40.0%145.50/10.0%144.00/0na%na1/214.8%14.5
Washington13/2454.2%18.02/613.3%100.00/0na%na1/601.7%73.0
Wayne8/4816.7%104.010/9710.3%24.50/0na%na11/2494.4%19.0
Webster0/80.0%145.50/10.0%144.00/0na%na0/90.0%140.5
Wheeler0/40.0%145.50/50.0%144.00/0na%na0/480.0%140.5
White5/1827.8%63.55/1114.5%81.50/0na%na1/1800.6%112.5
Whitfield17/3056.7%16.040/28114.2%12.00/0na%na11/4422.5%51.0
Wilcox0/160.0%145.52/1513.3%13.50/0na%na0/430.0%140.5
Wilkes6/966.7%8.56/5810.3%24.50/0na%na4/606.7%9.0
Wilkinson3/837.5%38.51/214.8%78.00/0na%na2/454.4%19.0
Worth4/2714.8%110.08/1057.6%41.00/0na%na1/721.4%87.5
Statewide1,454/5,68725.6%na1,579/27,9125.7%na0/0na%na835/45,4201.8%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2020 through December 2020

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to Removal90th Percentile Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
Appling0/70.0%79.52/728.6%80.03/742.9%72.571383717650NA/7na%na
Atkinson0/20.0%79.50/20.0%136.52/2100.0%5.024.5116.525143NA/2na%na
Bacon0/100.0%79.51/1010.0%122.02/1020.0%121.51035461026119.5NA/10na%na
Baker0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nana0/0na%na
Baldwin0/320.0%79.511/3234.4%67.011/3234.4%90.03223613220640.5NA/32na%na
Banks0/60.0%79.54/666.7%15.54/666.7%23.563127.5615664.5NA/6na%na
Barrow0/270.0%79.514/2751.9%29.017/2763.0%28.0274.5116.52712980NA/27na%na
Bartow0/990.0%79.525/9925.3%86.032/9932.3%97.0992953.59911586.5NA/99na%na
Ben Hill0/150.0%79.53/1520.0%107.53/1520.0%121.51540401515664.5NA/15na%na
Berrien0/100.0%79.54/1040.0%51.04/1040.0%76.51021661022234NA/10na%na
Bibb0/370.0%79.518/3748.6%38.018/3748.6%60.0379.5913715763NA/37na%na
Bleckley0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nanaNA/0na%na
Brantley0/150.0%79.54/1526.7%83.04/1526.7%106.015897.51515067NA/15na%na
Brooks0/60.0%79.50/60.0%136.50/60.0%139.561285650127NA/6na%na
Bryan0/90.0%79.52/922.2%100.02/922.2%114.093841966115.5NA/9na%na
Bulloch0/40.0%79.50/40.0%136.51/425.0%109.542953.5466115.5NA/4na%na
Burke0/170.0%79.52/1711.8%121.06/1735.3%88.01718711751126NA/17na%na
Butts0/130.0%79.56/1346.2%42.57/1353.8%44.0132134.5133358NA/13na%na
Calhoun0/10.0%79.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%5.01014710148.50/10%5
Camden0/460.0%79.525/4654.3%24.025/4654.3%42.0463.5124.54671109NA/46na%na
Candler1/250.0%1.02/2100.0%4.02/2100.0%5.02-0.515020148.5NA/2na%na
Carroll0/840.0%79.536/8442.9%47.539/8446.4%62.084897.58417251NA/84na%na
Catoosa0/510.0%79.524/5147.1%40.033/5164.7%26.0515114.55121735NA/51na%na
Charlton0/90.0%79.53/933.3%70.05/955.6%38.591773.599099NA/9na%na
Chatham0/770.0%79.522/7728.6%80.032/7741.6%75.07714817716855NA/77na%na
Chattahoochee0/30.0%79.52/366.7%15.52/366.7%23.53014739796NA/3na%na
Chattooga0/190.0%79.55/1926.3%84.07/1936.8%83.01915781914072.5NA/19na%na
Cherokee0/1630.0%79.563/16338.7%55.077/16347.2%61.01631089.516320739NA/163na%na
Clarke0/780.0%79.533/7842.3%49.040/7851.3%50.0786109.57821237.5NA/78na%na
Clay0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na00147014072.50/0na%na
Clayton6/748.1%3.033/7444.6%45.040/7454.1%43.0746109.57410691NA/74na%na
Clinch0/10.0%79.50/10.0%136.50/10.0%139.5158.525189100NA/1na%na
Cobb2/1491.3%8.554/14936.2%60.064/14943.0%70.0149157814918247NA/149na%na
Coffee0/250.0%79.55/2520.0%107.55/2520.0%121.52522632510492NA/25na%na
Colquitt0/160.0%79.55/1631.2%74.07/1643.8%67.516106111627215NA/16na%na
Columbia0/70.0%79.52/728.6%80.03/742.9%72.57897.5728133NA/7na%na
Cook0/180.0%79.54/1822.2%100.04/1822.2%114.01814811810790NA/18na%na
Coweta0/460.0%79.510/4621.7%102.014/4630.4%99.54642.5364617052NA/46na%na
Crawford0/80.0%79.57/887.5%10.57/887.5%13.582134.58131370/80%5
Crisp0/120.0%79.52/1216.7%113.03/1225.0%109.51254.5311223727NA/12na%na
Dade0/230.0%79.58/2334.8%64.09/2339.1%80.02355302320243NA/23na%na
Dawson0/230.0%79.57/2330.4%75.57/2330.4%99.52322632313578NA/23na%na
Decatur0/80.0%79.52/825.0%91.57/887.5%13.584120.5811984NA/8na%na
DeKalb0/2510.0%79.598/25139.0%54.0111/25144.2%65.0251187125113776NA/251na%na
Dodge0/50.0%79.50/50.0%136.50/50.0%139.559014.554511NA/5na%na
Dooly0/60.0%79.50/60.0%136.50/60.0%139.563643632010NA/6na%na
Dougherty0/330.0%79.519/3357.6%21.022/3366.7%23.5332134.53325921NA/33na%na
Douglas0/510.0%79.525/5149.0%36.032/5162.7%29.0515114.55126119.5NA/51na%na
Early0/30.0%79.51/333.3%70.01/333.3%94.032166321136NA/3na%na
Echols0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nana0/0na%na
Effingham0/70.0%79.52/728.6%80.02/728.6%102.573643723628.5NA/7na%na
Elbert0/40.0%79.51/425.0%91.51/425.0%109.547418488101NA/4na%na
Emanuel0/120.0%79.53/1225.0%91.53/1225.0%109.51210810123942NA/12na%na
Evans0/100.0%79.53/1030.0%77.04/1040.0%76.5101265.51018645.5NA/10na%na
Fannin0/140.0%79.53/1421.4%103.03/1421.4%117.51418.5691411088NA/14na%na
Fayette0/260.0%79.56/2623.1%97.57/2626.9%105.02655.529263563NA/26na%na
Floyd0/770.0%79.544/7757.1%22.045/7758.4%37.0772134.57714668.5NA/77na%na
Forsyth0/400.0%79.521/4052.5%26.025/4062.5%30.5402134.54012082.5NA/40na%na
Franklin0/110.0%79.54/1136.4%58.54/1136.4%84.5116421.5113486NA/11na%na
Fulton0/1740.0%79.573/17442.0%50.088/17450.6%52.01746109.517417749NA/174na%na
Gilmer0/230.0%79.59/2339.1%53.010/2343.5%69.02315782320342NA/23na%na
Glascock0/50.0%79.51/520.0%107.51/520.0%121.5546335691100/50%5
Glynn0/210.0%79.511/2152.4%27.513/2161.9%32.5214120.5213417NA/21na%na
Gordon0/420.0%79.525/4259.5%20.026/4261.9%32.5422134.54218645.5NA/42na%na
Grady0/210.0%79.53/2114.3%117.04/2119.0%124.02162242129711NA/21na%na
Greene0/130.0%79.53/1323.1%97.54/1330.8%98.0131187.51356124.5NA/13na%na
Gwinnett1/1680.6%10.087/16851.8%30.0103/16861.3%34.01684120.516823628.5NA/168na%na
Habersham0/250.0%79.59/2536.0%61.011/2544.0%66.02515.5762520640.5NA/25na%na
Hall0/1050.0%79.522/10521.0%105.030/10528.6%102.510535.54510515862NA/105na%na
Hancock0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na031.550033131NA/0na%na
Haralson0/140.0%79.55/1435.7%62.07/1450.0%56.0147.51011425023NA/14na%na
Harris0/20.0%79.50/20.0%136.50/20.0%139.525628256124.50/20%5
Hart1/911.1%2.02/922.2%100.02/922.2%114.093447926518NA/9na%na
Heard0/140.0%79.52/1414.3%117.03/1421.4%117.51486161416559.5NA/14na%na
Henry1/283.6%5.07/2825.0%91.511/2839.3%79.0282756.52887102NA/28na%na
Houston0/490.0%79.517/4934.7%65.021/4942.9%72.5491481499796NA/49na%na
Irwin0/60.0%79.51/616.7%113.04/666.7%23.56710369994NA/6na%na
Jackson0/100.0%79.52/1020.0%107.53/1030.0%101.01016751022432NA/10na%na
Jasper0/10.0%79.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%5.016323163117NA/1na%na
Jeff Davis0/120.0%79.50/120.0%136.50/120.0%139.51249321260119.5NA/12na%na
Jefferson0/380.0%79.515/3839.5%52.015/3839.5%78.038897.53823826NA/38na%na
Jenkins0/10.0%79.50/10.0%136.50/10.0%139.5199319139NA/1na%na
Johnson0/40.0%79.50/40.0%136.50/40.0%139.544435444128NA/4na%na
Jones0/250.0%79.58/2532.0%73.09/2536.0%86.0255826.52516559.5NA/25na%na
Lamar0/140.0%79.50/140.0%136.51/147.1%128.014121.571416953.5NA/14na%na
Lanier0/20.0%79.51/250.0%33.52/2100.0%5.023.5124.526142NA/2na%na
Laurens0/220.0%79.58/2236.4%58.510/2245.5%64.0221187.52222333NA/22na%na
Lee0/80.0%79.51/812.5%119.52/825.0%109.58110.59815566NA/8na%na
Liberty0/660.0%79.536/6654.5%23.045/6668.2%21.0662134.56668112NA/66na%na
Lincoln0/40.0%79.51/425.0%91.52/450.0%56.0465.520413875NA/4na%na
Long0/100.0%79.59/1090.0%9.09/1090.0%11.0101142103145.5NA/10na%na
Lowndes0/550.0%79.519/5534.5%66.020/5536.4%84.55511885528713NA/55na%na
Lumpkin0/190.0%79.54/1921.1%104.04/1921.1%119.0192756.51917948NA/19na%na
Macon0/80.0%79.55/862.5%18.05/862.5%30.582134.5829132NA/8na%na
Madison0/130.0%79.50/130.0%136.50/130.0%139.51330521312681NA/13na%na
Marion0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nanaNA/0na%na
McDuffie0/80.0%79.53/837.5%57.03/837.5%81.582658826135NA/8na%na
McIntosh0/30.0%79.50/30.0%136.51/333.3%94.03993324024NA/3na%na
Meriwether0/40.0%79.51/425.0%91.52/450.0%56.0432.548.5461118NA/4na%na
Miller0/60.0%79.50/60.0%136.52/633.3%94.0642376831050/60%5
Mitchell0/10.0%79.50/10.0%136.50/10.0%139.515826.5158121.5NA/1na%na
Monroe0/150.0%79.51/156.7%123.01/156.7%129.0156421.51521636NA/15na%na
Montgomery0/10.0%79.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%5.01014710148.5NA/1na%na
Morgan0/40.0%79.51/425.0%91.51/425.0%109.542263475108NA/4na%na
Murray0/450.0%79.522/4548.9%37.024/4553.3%45.54571034582106NA/45na%na
Muscogee0/530.0%79.527/5350.9%31.027/5350.9%51.0531089.55323925NA/53na%na
Newton1/442.3%7.022/4450.0%33.523/4452.3%49.0444120.54414072.5NA/44na%na
Oconee0/120.0%79.511/1291.7%8.011/1291.7%10.0123127.5129796NA/12na%na
Oglethorpe0/20.0%79.50/20.0%136.50/20.0%139.5273.51929198NA/2na%na
Paulding0/340.0%79.55/3414.7%115.06/3417.6%125.03444.5343421237.5NA/34na%na
Peach0/70.0%79.51/714.3%117.03/742.9%72.5728.555768112NA/7na%na
Pickens0/230.0%79.54/2317.4%110.05/2321.7%116.0234138.52316953.5NA/23na%na
Pierce0/160.0%79.54/1625.0%91.58/1650.0%56.016897.51684104NA/16na%na
Pike0/80.0%79.52/825.0%91.53/837.5%81.581871858121.5NA/8na%na
Polk0/230.0%79.57/2330.4%75.58/2334.8%89.02321662316657.5NA/23na%na
Pulaski0/40.0%79.52/450.0%33.52/450.0%56.046.5105411138NA/4na%na
Putnam0/120.0%79.56/1250.0%33.56/1250.0%56.01223.5601212082.5NA/12na%na
Quitman0/30.0%79.53/3100.0%4.03/3100.0%5.03014730148.50/30%5
Rabun0/190.0%79.514/1973.7%14.014/1973.7%19.01911421967114NA/19na%na
Randolph0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nanaNA/0na%na
Richmond2/1581.3%8.541/15825.9%85.054/15834.2%91.0158364315819444NA/158na%na
Rockdale0/180.0%79.56/1833.3%70.011/1861.1%35.0186109.51828514NA/18na%na
Schley0/30.0%79.51/333.3%70.01/333.3%94.0312853571230/30%5
Screven0/70.0%79.52/728.6%80.05/771.4%20.076109.5716461NA/7na%na
Seminole0/30.0%79.53/3100.0%4.03/3100.0%5.032134.533145.5NA/3na%na
Spalding0/450.0%79.516/4535.6%63.016/4535.6%87.04524594514668.5NA/45na%na
Stephens0/360.0%79.519/3652.8%25.020/3655.6%38.5363127.53611785NA/36na%na
Stewart0/10.0%79.50/10.0%136.50/10.0%139.5122721227310/10%5
Sumter0/60.0%79.51/616.7%113.01/616.7%126.56105.512627016NA/6na%na
Talbot0/10.0%79.50/10.0%136.50/10.0%139.511673116756NA/1na%na
Taliaferro0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nana0/0na%na
Tattnall0/40.0%79.51/425.0%91.52/450.0%56.04993413677NA/4na%na
Taylor0/20.0%79.50/20.0%136.50/20.0%139.52289123554NA/2na%na
Telfair0/30.0%79.50/30.0%136.50/30.0%139.5310413311586.5NA/3na%na
Terrell0/10.0%79.50/10.0%136.50/10.0%139.5130.551142129NA/1na%na
Thomas0/50.0%79.50/50.0%136.50/50.0%139.55165453229NA/5na%na
Tift0/210.0%79.58/2138.1%56.011/2152.4%47.52171032126817NA/21na%na
Toombs0/130.0%79.56/1346.2%42.56/1346.2%63.0134138.51323430NA/13na%na
Towns0/40.0%79.53/475.0%13.03/475.0%18.04114247140.5NA/4na%na
Treutlen0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nana0/0na%na
Troup0/190.0%79.51/195.3%124.01/195.3%130.01976171910193NA/19na%na
Turner0/80.0%79.51/812.5%119.57/887.5%13.586109.587140.5NA/8na%na
Twiggs0/60.0%79.52/633.3%70.02/633.3%94.0632.548.5660119.5NA/6na%na
Union0/90.0%79.57/977.8%12.07/977.8%16.091142927134NA/9na%na
Upson0/210.0%79.511/2152.4%27.511/2152.4%47.521897.52185103NA/21na%na
Walker0/340.0%79.516/3447.1%40.020/3458.8%36.0344120.53468112NA/34na%na
Walton0/600.0%79.527/6045.0%44.032/6053.3%45.5606109.56014072.5NA/60na%na
Ware0/420.0%79.518/4242.9%47.523/4254.8%40.0426109.54213379NA/42na%na
Warren0/10.0%79.51/1100.0%4.01/1100.0%5.0120.5681351300/10%5
Washington1/166.2%4.014/1687.5%10.514/1687.5%13.5161142164144NA/16na%na
Wayne1/293.4%6.05/2917.2%111.08/2927.6%104.0299014.52916657.5NA/29na%na
Webster0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nana0/0na%na
Wheeler0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0nana0nana0/0na%na
White0/110.0%79.57/1163.6%17.07/1163.6%27.0112134.51125322NA/11na%na
Whitfield0/680.0%79.532/6847.1%40.037/6854.4%41.0684120.56814470NA/68na%na
Wilcox0/20.0%79.50/20.0%136.50/20.0%139.521265.523505NA/2na%na
Wilkes0/160.0%79.57/1643.8%46.07/1643.8%67.5161773.51629512NA/16na%na
Wilkinson0/60.0%79.50/60.0%136.51/616.7%126.561285610989NA/6na%na
Worth0/130.0%79.58/1361.5%19.010/1376.9%17.0133127.51376107NA/13na%na
Statewide17/3,8720.4%na1,469/3,87237.9%na1,750/3,87245.2%na387213na3872181naNA/3,872na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2020 through December 2020

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2019 to June 2020 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2019 to June 2020 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2019 to June 2020
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling1/1010.0%4.00/20.0%711/812.5%4.0
Atkinson0/160.0%97.50/20.0%710/140.0%94.5
Bacon0/140.0%97.50/10.0%710/130.0%94.5
Baker0/10.0%97.50/10.0%710/0na%na
Baldwin0/660.0%97.50/210.0%710/450.0%94.5
Banks0/80.0%97.50/60.0%710/20.0%94.5
Barrow0/400.0%97.50/80.0%710/320.0%94.5
Bartow0/340.0%97.50/110.0%710/230.0%94.5
Ben Hill1/531.9%25.00/80.0%711/452.2%25.5
Berrien0/220.0%97.50/90.0%710/130.0%94.5
Bibb7/1305.4%8.00/220.0%717/1086.5%11.0
Bleckley0/10.0%97.50/0na%na0/10.0%94.5
Brantley0/140.0%97.50/30.0%710/110.0%94.5
Brooks1/283.6%15.50/20.0%711/263.8%18.0
Bryan0/270.0%97.50/50.0%710/220.0%94.5
Bulloch0/220.0%97.50/40.0%710/180.0%94.5
Burke0/170.0%97.50/50.0%710/120.0%94.5
Butts0/40.0%97.50/10.0%710/30.0%94.5
Calhoun0/40.0%97.50/40.0%710/0na%na
Camden0/350.0%97.50/170.0%710/180.0%94.5
Candler0/100.0%97.50/30.0%710/70.0%94.5
Carroll1/961.0%31.50/270.0%711/691.4%32.0
Catoosa0/760.0%97.50/410.0%710/350.0%94.5
Charlton0/190.0%97.50/140.0%710/50.0%94.5
Chatham2/1701.2%28.50/410.0%712/1291.6%28.5
Chattahoochee0/70.0%97.50/40.0%710/30.0%94.5
Chattooga0/300.0%97.50/50.0%710/250.0%94.5
Cherokee1/941.1%30.00/420.0%711/521.9%27.0
Clarke0/580.0%97.50/220.0%710/360.0%94.5
Clay0/20.0%97.50/0na%na0/20.0%94.5
Clayton2/1641.2%28.50/350.0%712/1291.6%28.5
Clinch0/40.0%97.50/30.0%710/10.0%94.5
Cobb1/1200.8%35.00/520.0%711/681.5%30.0
Coffee6/1224.9%10.00/340.0%716/886.8%9.0
Colquitt0/260.0%97.50/40.0%710/220.0%94.5
Columbia1/342.9%20.50/40.0%711/303.3%21.0
Cook4/666.1%6.00/150.0%714/517.8%7.0
Coweta3/1102.7%22.00/310.0%713/793.8%18.0
Crawford0/50.0%97.50/10.0%710/40.0%94.5
Crisp0/180.0%97.50/20.0%710/160.0%94.5
Dade0/90.0%97.50/40.0%710/50.0%94.5
Dawson0/280.0%97.50/80.0%710/200.0%94.5
Decatur0/350.0%97.50/170.0%710/180.0%94.5
DeKalb8/3642.2%23.01/1060.9%57/2582.7%23.0
Dodge0/130.0%97.50/20.0%710/110.0%94.5
Dooly0/50.0%97.50/20.0%710/30.0%94.5
Dougherty2/1121.8%26.00/300.0%712/822.4%24.0
Douglas2/613.3%17.51/166.2%11/452.2%25.5
Early0/40.0%97.50/10.0%710/30.0%94.5
Echols0/10.0%97.50/0na%na0/10.0%94.5
Effingham0/530.0%97.50/120.0%710/410.0%94.5
Elbert0/180.0%97.50/100.0%710/80.0%94.5
Emanuel0/470.0%97.50/190.0%710/280.0%94.5
Evans0/20.0%97.50/0na%na0/20.0%94.5
Fannin0/220.0%97.50/70.0%710/150.0%94.5
Fayette0/140.0%97.50/10.0%710/130.0%94.5
Floyd0/620.0%97.50/150.0%710/470.0%94.5
Forsyth0/460.0%97.50/150.0%710/310.0%94.5
Franklin0/30.0%97.50/0na%na0/30.0%94.5
Fulton11/2744.0%13.03/724.2%28/2024.0%15.0
Gilmer0/110.0%97.50/80.0%710/30.0%94.5
Glascock0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Glynn0/270.0%97.50/110.0%710/160.0%94.5
Gordon0/440.0%97.50/260.0%710/180.0%94.5
Grady0/340.0%97.50/100.0%710/240.0%94.5
Greene0/290.0%97.50/130.0%710/160.0%94.5
Gwinnett1/1340.7%37.00/630.0%711/711.4%32.0
Habersham0/190.0%97.50/40.0%710/150.0%94.5
Hall0/1250.0%97.50/510.0%710/740.0%94.5
Hancock0/20.0%97.50/10.0%710/10.0%94.5
Haralson0/310.0%97.50/60.0%710/250.0%94.5
Harris0/140.0%97.50/20.0%710/120.0%94.5
Hart0/40.0%97.50/20.0%710/20.0%94.5
Heard0/70.0%97.50/10.0%710/60.0%94.5
Henry1/1100.9%33.00/140.0%711/961.0%34.5
Houston0/540.0%97.50/160.0%710/380.0%94.5
Irwin0/90.0%97.50/60.0%710/30.0%94.5
Jackson0/250.0%97.50/20.0%710/230.0%94.5
Jasper0/240.0%97.50/30.0%710/210.0%94.5
Jeff Davis0/100.0%97.50/20.0%710/80.0%94.5
Jefferson0/140.0%97.50/70.0%710/70.0%94.5
Jenkins0/50.0%97.50/0na%na0/50.0%94.5
Johnson0/50.0%97.50/10.0%710/40.0%94.5
Jones0/310.0%97.50/140.0%710/170.0%94.5
Lamar1/323.1%19.00/60.0%711/263.8%18.0
Lanier1/1100.0%1.50/0na%na1/1100.0%1.5
Laurens0/490.0%97.50/220.0%710/270.0%94.5
Lee0/20.0%97.50/0na%na0/20.0%94.5
Liberty6/1314.6%11.00/360.0%716/956.3%12.0
Lincoln0/100.0%97.50/10.0%710/90.0%94.5
Long1/342.9%20.50/140.0%711/205.0%13.0
Lowndes1/1210.8%35.00/140.0%711/1070.9%36.0
Lumpkin0/170.0%97.50/60.0%710/110.0%94.5
Macon0/80.0%97.50/60.0%710/20.0%94.5
Madison0/140.0%97.50/0na%na0/140.0%94.5
Marion0/50.0%97.50/0na%na0/50.0%94.5
McDuffie0/220.0%97.50/30.0%710/190.0%94.5
McIntosh0/80.0%97.50/20.0%710/60.0%94.5
Meriwether1/273.7%14.00/10.0%711/263.8%18.0
Miller0/40.0%97.50/30.0%710/10.0%94.5
Mitchell0/40.0%97.50/0na%na0/40.0%94.5
Monroe0/240.0%97.50/10.0%710/230.0%94.5
Montgomery0/60.0%97.50/50.0%710/10.0%94.5
Morgan0/190.0%97.50/90.0%710/100.0%94.5
Murray0/250.0%97.50/110.0%710/140.0%94.5
Muscogee2/2460.8%35.00/530.0%712/1931.0%34.5
Newton0/1140.0%97.50/320.0%710/820.0%94.5
Oconee0/90.0%97.50/60.0%710/30.0%94.5
Oglethorpe0/90.0%97.50/0na%na0/90.0%94.5
Paulding1/1051.0%31.50/330.0%711/721.4%32.0
Peach0/70.0%97.50/10.0%710/60.0%94.5
Pickens0/140.0%97.50/60.0%710/80.0%94.5
Pierce2/258.0%5.00/60.0%712/1910.5%5.0
Pike0/220.0%97.50/60.0%710/160.0%94.5
Polk0/240.0%97.50/70.0%710/170.0%94.5
Pulaski1/283.6%15.50/20.0%711/263.8%18.0
Putnam0/250.0%97.50/70.0%710/180.0%94.5
Quitman0/70.0%97.50/30.0%710/40.0%94.5
Rabun0/210.0%97.50/90.0%710/120.0%94.5
Randolph0/20.0%97.50/0na%na0/20.0%94.5
Richmond12/2255.3%9.01/581.7%411/1676.6%10.0
Rockdale0/350.0%97.50/70.0%710/280.0%94.5
Schley0/60.0%97.50/50.0%710/10.0%94.5
Screven1/244.2%12.00/100.0%711/147.1%8.0
Seminole0/30.0%97.50/30.0%710/0na%na
Spalding0/570.0%97.50/250.0%710/320.0%94.5
Stephens0/160.0%97.50/120.0%710/40.0%94.5
Stewart0/20.0%97.50/0na%na0/20.0%94.5
Sumter0/160.0%97.50/20.0%710/140.0%94.5
Talbot0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Taliaferro0/10.0%97.50/0na%na0/10.0%94.5
Tattnall0/20.0%97.50/0na%na0/20.0%94.5
Taylor0/50.0%97.50/0na%na0/50.0%94.5
Telfair0/50.0%97.50/0na%na0/50.0%94.5
Terrell0/10.0%97.50/10.0%710/0na%na
Thomas0/150.0%97.50/10.0%710/140.0%94.5
Tift0/150.0%97.50/40.0%710/110.0%94.5
Toombs1/303.3%17.50/60.0%711/244.2%14.0
Towns0/100.0%97.50/80.0%710/20.0%94.5
Treutlen0/10.0%97.50/0na%na0/10.0%94.5
Troup0/530.0%97.50/50.0%710/480.0%94.5
Turner0/130.0%97.50/100.0%710/30.0%94.5
Twiggs0/20.0%97.50/20.0%710/0na%na
Union0/230.0%97.50/80.0%710/150.0%94.5
Upson0/290.0%97.50/130.0%710/160.0%94.5
Walker1/482.1%24.00/170.0%711/313.2%22.0
Walton1/791.3%27.01/303.3%30/490.0%94.5
Ware4/705.7%7.00/250.0%714/458.9%6.0
Warren0/40.0%97.50/10.0%710/30.0%94.5
Washington0/220.0%97.50/110.0%710/110.0%94.5
Wayne0/350.0%97.50/60.0%710/290.0%94.5
Webster0/110.0%97.50/0na%na0/110.0%94.5
Wheeler2/2100.0%1.50/0na%na2/2100.0%1.5
White0/130.0%97.50/50.0%710/80.0%94.5
Whitfield0/200.0%97.50/130.0%710/70.0%94.5
Wilcox0/180.0%97.50/10.0%710/170.0%94.5
Wilkes2/728.6%3.00/20.0%712/540.0%3.0
Wilkinson0/90.0%97.50/70.0%710/20.0%94.5
Worth0/200.0%97.50/20.0%710/180.0%94.5
Statewide97/5,8861.6%na7/1,7230.4%na90/4,1632.2%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During January 2020 through December 2020

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2019 to June 2020 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2019 to June 2020 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed July 2019 to June 2020
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Appling2/1321.5%77.50/0na%na1/2360.4%110.5
Atkinson2/375.4%21.50/0na%na1/651.5%49.5
Bacon1/224.5%26.50/0na%na1/851.2%59.0
Baker0/40.0%133.50/0na%na0/70.0%137.5
Baldwin13/1608.1%9.50/0na%na11/2883.8%13.5
Banks1/711.4%82.00/0na%na2/1361.5%49.5
Barrow5/2062.4%48.00/0na%na15/6342.4%27.5
Bartow3/4520.7%101.50/0na%na12/1,2900.9%82.0
Ben Hill9/1078.4%7.50/0na%na9/1824.9%8.5
Berrien6/1793.4%34.50/0na%na6/2082.9%19.0
Bibb10/8501.2%89.50/0na%na12/1,0491.1%65.5
Bleckley0/290.0%133.50/0na%na0/850.0%137.5
Brantley1/1110.9%97.50/0na%na7/2063.4%17.0
Brooks2/593.4%34.50/0na%na3/1312.3%30.0
Bryan3/565.4%21.50/0na%na6/4131.5%49.5
Bulloch3/1621.9%67.50/0na%na2/4520.4%110.5
Burke3/1292.3%54.00/0na%na4/1822.2%32.5
Butts2/862.3%54.00/0na%na0/2380.0%137.5
Calhoun0/40.0%133.50/0na%na0/60.0%137.5
Camden6/2362.5%44.00/0na%na4/2841.4%53.5
Candler0/260.0%133.50/0na%na2/1281.6%44.0
Carroll15/6262.4%48.00/0na%na12/1,3110.9%82.0
Catoosa0/2110.0%133.50/0na%na16/5932.7%21.5
Charlton1/591.7%73.00/0na%na2/1061.9%37.0
Chatham25/1,1412.2%59.00/0na%na19/1,5691.2%59.0
Chattahoochee4/537.5%13.00/0na%na0/800.0%137.5
Chattooga6/2282.6%41.50/0na%na3/2651.1%65.5
Cherokee9/7591.2%89.50/0na%na13/1,2261.1%65.5
Clarke10/5581.8%70.00/0na%na5/8600.6%101.5
Clay0/80.0%133.50/0na%na0/80.0%137.5
Clayton23/1,9901.2%89.50/0na%na12/2,0730.6%101.5
Clinch0/700.0%133.50/0na%na1/392.6%24.5
Cobb16/1,4611.1%93.00/0na%na19/3,2070.6%101.5
Coffee7/2333.0%38.00/0na%na4/2721.5%49.5
Colquitt1/3280.3%107.00/0na%na1/2770.4%110.5
Columbia0/2470.0%133.50/0na%na3/6700.4%110.5
Cook14/12810.9%4.00/0na%na5/1892.6%24.5
Coweta14/3913.6%31.50/0na%na6/6291.0%74.5
Crawford2/385.3%23.00/0na%na1/821.2%59.0
Crisp2/1022.0%65.00/0na%na7/2672.6%24.5
Dade1/442.3%54.00/0na%na1/1270.8%89.5
Dawson4/904.4%28.00/0na%na4/1512.6%24.5
Decatur4/1143.5%33.00/0na%na2/2290.9%82.0
DeKalb33/3,0991.1%93.00/0na%na21/2,7830.8%89.5
Dodge1/185.6%19.00/0na%na2/1901.1%65.5
Dooly0/250.0%133.50/0na%na0/690.0%137.5
Dougherty8/6371.3%86.00/0na%na5/6000.8%89.5
Douglas13/6312.1%62.00/0na%na6/9160.7%96.5
Early0/60.0%133.50/0na%na1/1200.8%89.5
Echols0/240.0%133.50/0na%na0/260.0%137.5
Effingham7/1016.9%14.00/0na%na12/5662.1%34.0
Elbert3/1382.2%59.00/0na%na2/1401.4%53.5
Emanuel2/962.1%62.00/0na%na1/2150.5%105.5
Evans0/420.0%133.50/0na%na0/1130.0%137.5
Fannin0/950.0%133.50/0na%na1/1450.7%96.5
Fayette2/1311.5%77.50/0na%na3/4270.7%96.5
Floyd11/5642.0%65.00/0na%na12/1,1011.1%65.5
Forsyth0/3840.0%133.50/0na%na6/7130.8%89.5
Franklin0/970.0%133.50/0na%na0/1970.0%137.5
Fulton37/3,5281.0%95.50/0na%na34/5,0460.7%96.5
Gilmer0/800.0%133.50/0na%na3/2821.1%65.5
Glascock0/190.0%133.50/0na%na0/260.0%137.5
Glynn4/3111.3%86.00/0na%na4/7870.5%105.5
Gordon6/3441.7%73.00/0na%na5/4371.1%65.5
Grady1/1180.8%99.50/0na%na9/1765.1%7.0
Greene1/372.7%40.00/0na%na5/846.0%2.0
Gwinnett9/1,8410.5%104.50/0na%na13/3,4000.4%110.5
Habersham2/1151.7%73.00/0na%na2/2730.7%96.5
Hall15/6502.3%54.00/0na%na23/1,3101.8%39.0
Hancock0/240.0%133.50/0na%na0/350.0%137.5
Haralson4/1832.2%59.00/0na%na7/3422.0%35.0
Harris0/470.0%133.50/0na%na0/880.0%137.5
Hart0/1180.0%133.50/0na%na0/1850.0%137.5
Heard2/722.8%39.00/0na%na0/980.0%137.5
Henry14/1,0061.4%82.00/0na%na8/1,3560.6%101.5
Houston4/4390.9%97.50/0na%na9/8001.1%65.5
Irwin3/387.9%11.00/0na%na0/710.0%137.5
Jackson1/2340.4%106.00/0na%na2/5240.4%110.5
Jasper0/700.0%133.50/0na%na5/905.6%3.5
Jeff Davis2/882.3%54.00/0na%na3/1731.7%40.5
Jefferson7/7010.0%5.00/0na%na6/1165.2%6.0
Jenkins0/70.0%133.50/0na%na0/790.0%137.5
Johnson0/440.0%133.50/0na%na2/722.8%20.0
Jones1/611.6%75.00/0na%na1/1360.7%96.5
Lamar0/870.0%133.50/0na%na1/1170.9%82.0
Lanier0/1110.0%133.50/0na%na0/730.0%137.5
Laurens15/13311.3%2.00/0na%na12/5182.3%30.0
Lee0/2040.0%133.50/0na%na0/1330.0%137.5
Liberty5/2552.0%65.00/0na%na1/6040.2%114.5
Lincoln1/283.6%31.50/0na%na0/410.0%137.5
Long1/711.4%82.00/0na%na7/1654.2%10.0
Lowndes18/7932.3%54.00/0na%na14/9501.5%49.5
Lumpkin1/1510.7%101.50/0na%na4/2531.6%44.0
Macon2/306.7%15.00/0na%na0/710.0%137.5
Madison7/1524.6%25.00/0na%na5/2182.3%30.0
Marion0/290.0%133.50/0na%na1/961.0%74.5
McDuffie3/793.8%30.00/0na%na2/2300.9%82.0
McIntosh1/205.0%24.00/0na%na0/670.0%137.5
Meriwether2/802.5%44.00/0na%na2/1371.5%49.5
Miller1/425.0%1.00/0na%na0/450.0%137.5
Mitchell7/838.4%7.50/0na%na2/1581.3%56.0
Monroe2/972.1%62.00/0na%na2/1581.3%56.0
Montgomery0/190.0%133.50/0na%na2/603.3%18.0
Morgan0/480.0%133.50/0na%na0/1100.0%137.5
Murray4/2811.4%82.00/0na%na3/4000.8%89.5
Muscogee26/1,3731.9%67.50/0na%na38/1,7302.2%32.5
Newton12/5122.3%54.00/0na%na16/6722.4%27.5
Oconee0/790.0%133.50/0na%na0/1220.0%137.5
Oglethorpe2/444.5%26.50/0na%na1/961.0%74.5
Paulding14/4493.1%37.00/0na%na12/1,1141.1%65.5
Peach0/1010.0%133.50/0na%na5/1353.7%15.5
Pickens1/1980.5%104.50/0na%na9/2423.7%15.5
Pierce2/832.4%48.00/0na%na2/1941.0%74.5
Pike0/450.0%133.50/0na%na8/988.2%1.0
Polk4/2241.8%70.00/0na%na7/4431.6%44.0
Pulaski1/185.6%19.00/0na%na1/771.3%56.0
Putnam0/570.0%133.50/0na%na3/783.8%13.5
Quitman0/170.0%133.50/0na%na0/370.0%137.5
Rabun1/234.3%29.00/0na%na2/1211.7%40.5
Randolph0/200.0%133.50/0na%na0/540.0%137.5
Richmond40/1,5752.5%44.00/0na%na22/1,4171.6%44.0
Rockdale5/3421.5%77.50/0na%na1/4380.2%114.5
Schley3/397.7%12.00/0na%na0/310.0%137.5
Screven0/170.0%133.50/0na%na0/970.0%137.5
Seminole0/100.0%133.50/0na%na0/910.0%137.5
Spalding10/5711.8%70.00/0na%na5/5161.0%74.5
Stephens4/1652.4%48.00/0na%na2/1911.0%74.5
Stewart0/70.0%133.50/0na%na0/220.0%137.5
Sumter1/761.3%86.00/0na%na1/2210.5%105.5
Talbot0/50.0%133.50/0na%na0/280.0%137.5
Taliaferro0/60.0%133.50/0na%na0/100.0%137.5
Tattnall0/740.0%133.50/0na%na2/2210.9%82.0
Taylor0/420.0%133.50/0na%na0/670.0%137.5
Telfair0/90.0%133.50/0na%na0/1110.0%137.5
Terrell0/630.0%133.50/0na%na0/580.0%137.5
Thomas3/1991.5%77.50/0na%na5/4761.1%65.5
Tift0/2400.0%133.50/0na%na3/3860.8%89.5
Toombs8/998.1%9.50/0na%na13/3303.9%12.0
Towns0/300.0%133.50/0na%na0/500.0%137.5
Treutlen0/330.0%133.50/0na%na1/611.6%44.0
Troup4/3741.1%93.00/0na%na7/7221.0%74.5
Turner0/370.0%133.50/0na%na0/580.0%137.5
Twiggs2/345.9%17.00/0na%na0/500.0%137.5
Union3/1262.4%48.00/0na%na0/1030.0%137.5
Upson6/996.1%16.00/0na%na2/2640.8%89.5
Walker7/5811.2%89.50/0na%na5/5270.9%82.0
Walton4/3991.0%95.50/0na%na3/6290.5%105.5
Ware12/2165.6%19.00/0na%na8/4211.9%37.0
Warren0/120.0%133.50/0na%na1/254.0%11.0
Washington4/478.5%6.00/0na%na5/1024.9%8.5
Wayne1/1310.8%99.50/0na%na8/4171.9%37.0
Webster0/20.0%133.50/0na%na1/195.3%5.0
Wheeler0/10.0%133.50/0na%na0/580.0%137.5
White1/1650.6%103.00/0na%na2/2041.0%74.5
Whitfield5/3531.4%82.00/0na%na0/6240.0%137.5
Wilcox1/911.1%3.00/0na%na4/715.6%3.5
Wilkes0/540.0%133.50/0na%na0/640.0%137.5
Wilkinson1/382.6%41.50/0na%na0/360.0%137.5
Worth5/1553.2%36.00/0na%na3/1102.7%21.5
Statewide686/40,0621.7%na0/0na%na713/63,9851.1%na

Back to Index Page