Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

Children in Region on March 31 2017Children in Care on March 31 2016Children in Care on March 31 2017Average Daily Children in CareTotal Out of Home Placement-Days on March 31 2017Total Children Served in Foster Care During April 2016 through March 2017 Total Days Children Spent in Foster Care During April 2016 through March 2017 Total Days Children Spent Out of Home During April 2016 through March 2017
CountyCountCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Adair49668817714.5821652385170.721317056384442146311076263621291275864923
Andrew41770011500115001150011500011500115
Atchison107810917112111588768145154188377213019278258129882753979
Audrain6560981503010015230.599150.829589228982022147359195485830352345381229
Barry85901611871111813738136158.225825669611914199502785850625472975503826
Barton3063237578289174.52889.4711491448691693510001325457298023189771
Bates4047348374471165442102.75921475530645856149823690059143793541559
Benton3336247281.52678792575.882169565082763349213275628290672712581
Bollinger29383311249.562211656192.48169795779146102201256853812180006130120
Boone378373038175.5267718229678.878169518448027341710820028771781069742844578
Buchanan211287234105.561291056832.1105287451360510612724683116881052381411277104
Butler100391951941019719614196195.179402293657173457152671279769770695307
Caldwell22162298627321041044.91026311284799324387817408101387817408100
Callaway10169989763.513713539.5111109.452569745602751195398303920853386753807151
Camden838683996081976888105.557479305715549128322243842656306723657555
Cape Girardeau174512401383924614135248142.9321169236700139387906245209433852944903034
Carroll2094419111314111314.81121085518111461195569011211955690112
Carter1500213113.5320108.5213.6113156210413108373248761137324876113
Cass269501836888181678618367.8851038533853580263665432472485647012404085
Cedar329239118474614036.543131.14116725508056461156674757242146654452943
Chariton17063118112.537217532190.11121442125686452116906834913112516578212
Christian2324011550981134996.511750.898606202608496170429951860599412081783298
Clark16224628125131424728623333020548717216997104393216259998612
Clay62327171281091692710716826.81088679013925105248613099888108583989418107
Clinton48965310853.57014333661344040701831312583238024848940236554818938
Cole1812313273801086089.511060.890479362645095213404022230790385002125791
Cooper397717431021845992049998759220241012970761779210069331743299
Crawford60197612643791314386142.534433117195737129309225138735298264956533
Dade1690137677105991.51374.68348812888292214657274608343102541483
Dallas4016379270421056238946921600537855753137883424769133303310968
Daviess2178156986.527124492210260175078038127357949364246375573462865
DeKalb2250502216371642440178.21917325770003266149696641115146006477413
Dent36265715726631741962170.62233750930782092224786196622219716056821
Douglas3021309960237680.52376.979133664424474388658286337981442693382
Dunklin7808120153281622077.5146186.814603587730331248523926694814496646346214
Franklin253472921154829411654296116.649198648783713041810779042552481043984121348
Gasconade3223319665.530937234105.15818322568485044123223812057111903461866
Gentry1695169567171006617101.66171474216576306197366116060183555358
Greene6235667210951.5550887760397.167358401574774896122159835684652155753471464
Grundy244040164213313539.536149.13015131620124357134025489229121554978531
Harrison2082188673432077.529139.837902043324755410310493103893484470942
Henry48718517417691423476156.526461739479216112281005762326274435627625
Hickory1537117183.595991.5959.29156703689082123372218259132942132090
Holt83512141351315628.513153.32869268294626174698557022846205477727
Howard21903315129209174.528126.8441041747566715110314471074393264259446
Howell9871575895.56970836464.887317093212386106232562353187225782284586
Iron22673214036.52912844.530134.13914984660964054111594903139109104793739
Jackson16926716289665.516629867166498.4649193715431555256260682835900645962503527461
Jasper3017349116322.540513441425140.835239653794262870315623451768341506624992230
Jefferson5662361410951.564911556618109.4522762634879068103322490639793522144663794653
Johnson12722947479119947110885.177629544948467159390653081177374232951677
Knox97677183.5220108.5547.510030093083088.5818251863098135013781102
Laclede881115217218.515817916.5159179.916808149171921235577726552517556656313515
Lafayette7870486193.54152954557.49319282245019969165452096894155331968694
Lawrence9914203204817017120187188.213111218112183925568927694091066384668499
Lewis2369156390.52811851.52291.870122865186260347764327517075633190470
Lincoln15497905895.510568859762.788505723263385149352602282489333962161889
Linn29605317714.567226362209.44351381187096922235275192421222713905
Livingston330546139383911851.543130.542336171017161149159144813141153964656440
Macon372450134404712647.541111.15014310384268188151374060651136333657256
Madison3002289468.54214036.532105.75619498649504156114083805458114083805452
Maries20852612444251205026123.945107025132962389451452264594514522641
Marion694313619691371971313719867949411449582075015172271647378682758
McDonald6342951493155877870109.452188202967591138258814075550237853745554
Mercer93810106551212844.5111174851675508553133972422784939724227847
Miller6329406390.54063884062.68932987521205957144562288288137142170888
Mississippi31473812145401274634108.1549420299339075121993872754111273532460
Moniteau4032717112512112.5716.91113231801311092537630311124436070111
Monroe2024146986.51889761887.87368883403284276459318737362583088173
Montgomery26873814036.54817916.542154.82723181862712470150785588927146255421028
Morgan4406276193.52148982556.994114672602697399385212599289362024293
New Madrid42336314732841981270165.724395429341418114253535964624249455868622
Newton1496615510456.51147680.513288.272624074169978243487183258171466953122872
Nodaway41674711249.542101654096.16821542516976183148023546967137113285569
Oregon242211451012510363.52187.374147516090444357513310207673673041775
Osage335716489912361021646.710151231526110424576817158102465313841101
Ozark186224128421264871476.28067893646183295341286008051212742280
Pemiscot473613528311633441146307.51882031862392209532071118971521411096551
Perry48673470855010363.54286.875150053083088.571152353134574143592954376
Pettis107756964896056935955.395337863135687104220682047995206841919597
Phelps961017418112.516216921168174.220705207338234287611956360120591486147319
Pike41294310456.53892734198.76320761502816574150613648961137803338667
Platte242193113113.526111142811.811420273837110945102054239114100164160114
Polk76148210853.57295707497.566443365823045113269673540168265143480663
Pulaski127781531204614611457157123.346702005493854236576674518546547514290045
Putnam1102252255222001121192.291509613698733278257075087714697476
Ralls24121562921354941353.397111604626972194661193459746611934596
Randolph572492160259516622102178.418453187917229181372056488219353216159718
Ray56311730107.5712112.51322.311031965676112194787847910941157289109
Reynolds1481149468.516108611386.47681845526052264636312267545273049274
Ripley3249501542772222459180.9153287610118812120211536502618205246309316
Saline5370488972591105954100.16228966539405676195703642962193553602957
Schuyler1108436104218110222.51097096399111694084671107666899110
Scotland13801410258161165415107.25579415754347195333386875553333868750
Scott969014114533.515115628.5142146.331480934963266263513975298731475204899035
Shannon1924526110736102629.3107101952961131620211048910717308979108
Shelby1481342274261761829192.110132248929123451052670739999236668711
St. Charles10105930430107.52882810630930.6106170312168531034311135301129310610735510678106
St. Clair18263016322.52312647.523127.143136297463933418612469494480704399444
Ste. Genevieve41341434105.517411001432.910447441147610728486311748104464111211105
St. Francois1458121114533.522215230.5202138.6381357689311319288735215046136712874892736
St. Louis235433878371038433610287237.11035011512128610213253181751351910330148712810103
St. Louis City668426519763.5645966965397.765487789729763692223829735627662338213495862
Stoddard6772160236313019215148217.734950473101352915469880728351236756193
Stone57159316124761334282142.633393916892638132301255252532284454959532
Sullivan1492159960241612521140.436149139995313347538502253772384822737
Taney12329214175162502039252205.5514539011792573599140574484588652722414
Texas55717313141611096066117.647268234814870111240224304647228884101449
Vernon5197428175.5316089.53465.88621040404857964126042423586115812226887
Warren842939471005869844654.996189032242610080166091974996165401966795
Washington60261011672012220210114188.612726671205895150413286855911402286673410
Wayne27834817218.54415826.547167.823310841116921065171256149623160275755324
Webster10341575597514996.56057.99226545256709895217302105293209292027692
Worth41537281.5614532372.2841156278559471057253688410282467284
Wright460910222077315826.583178.817437039482115136304216576316290906288617
Statewide14550171245586na1228084na1237385.2na673877846314na19374451666831082na434668229913na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

Children in Care on March 31 2017Average Monthly Foster Care Costs During April 2016 through March 2017 Children in Congregate Settings on March 31 2017Children In Care with Both TPRs on March 31 201717-Year-Olds In Care with Both TPRs on March 31 2017
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Adair821652324439492091848.14448.1310071
Andrew001150011500104001000071
Atchison12111581968181347600104001000071
Audrain10015230.534892532891546.155913.71411.59.5
Barry118137382249126172551112.82467380071
Barton289174.5697622700640010439.8220071
Bates47116541199029531500010437.432.50071
Benton26787999262969449824939270071
Bollinger622116162365529414310.23013.4620071
Boone2677182529701408589369.533123.2650071
Buchanan612910523417110899362.88031.4820071
Butler19719614662336600552120.9111615.9120071
Caldwell7321043779169647800104313.5150071
Callaway13713539.527529270995287.945.53369.50071
Camden81976817785212087044.864.5001000071
Cape Girardeau24614135619963563735137.448.5179.7230071
Carroll3141111005478410800104001000071
Carter320108.579352841070010416.7410071
Cass181678622155823299207.448.5155.647.520.719
Cedar4614036.511639353413639.135001000071
Chariton37217512855751603211.728635.230071
Christian1134996.523729102689693.974114.7540071
Clark51314213216811692318.515212.3170071
Clay1692710746071743010081.391.5142.2760071
Clinton701433318067368053248.242.548.2300071
Cole1086089.560663349111189.931.563.363.510.621
Cooper1845992409605810537.547001000071
Crawford79131432107735027371219.913711.6190071
Dade105991.52454144678715.956001000071
Dallas421056214006347893912.582.5001000071
Daviess2712449467721432690010429.225.50071
DeKalb37164249151406002614.469001000071
Dent631741923014634427719.31412.8730071
Douglas237680.59768323044313.37813.363.50071
Dunklin1622077.5485716206581417.918001000071
Franklin29411654811373203044135.162124.7540071
Gasconade3093728486262535300104001000071
Gentry1710066268615870790010415.9440071
Greene5508877959471545083355.659.513722771.113
Grundy3313539.511097454532214.172.514.1580071
Harrison432077.5331415850800010414.8510071
Henry691423425445521791612.186.536.2430071
Hickory95991.55046326614116.553.5213160071
Holt1315628.52802332254011227001000071
Howard209174.549632266665418.316001000071
Howell69708322684229526299.1352278.50071
Iron2912844.59649423962528.837522.160071
Jackson1662986738208822604661217.1501136.74180.522
Jasper405134418438327960515217.220175.647.510.323.5
Jefferson64911556723891280891244.270.5305.34910.225.5
Johnson1199471174101373190118.64097.136.532.46.5
Knox220108.5714729210100104001000071
Laclede15817916.526806304044655.75855.7460071
Lafayette41529512209154748211.391.5001000071
Lawrence170171204331743620232020.2122278.50071
Lewis2811851.5205786799814.270.5001000071
Lincoln105688521827141298874.568117.136.521.312
Linn67226312850432282426.851.5001000071
Livingston3911851.512884389662939.1351369.5135
Macon4712647.57369197697425.461001000071
Madison4214036.5110263677933516.721516.7100071
Maries25120508379400942714.864.529.6240071
Marion137197134113059270121724.5834.35711.411
McDonald5587787351115769223.27911.680.50071
Mercer1212844.519912119071110.7296641110.71
Miller4063886657105379534.76734.75411.68
Mississippi4012746109973491238515.922001000071
Moniteau512112.51204299211212.582.5001000071
Monroe1889765313262175429.931.529.9210071
Montgomery4817916.58122301064713.775.527.432.50071
Morgan2148987631172877712.385001000071
New Madrid8419812166453916028614.22324.7540071
Newton1147680.515103101009742.78174.75410.719
Nodaway421016510365248365812.48437.23512.46.5
Oregon2510363.5489820223720010428.3290071
Osage123610215834709110001041369.50071
Ozark1264874546243455900104001000071
Pemiscot16334415672411929311429.6291990071
Perry5010363.515789324854248.242.512.1770071
Pettis60569316452152678465.659.543.76010.915.5
Phelps162169213643837871311717.71977.3340071
Pike3892737874190777524.864.5819.480071
Platte26111144466185511341.789.520.88420.817
Polk72957024324319324567.945.522.6740071
Pulaski146114573062123993601612.52643.166.50071
Putnam22200115727517781700104763.520071
Ralls1354942644109739414.172.5001000071
Randolph951662217167299374858.738.523.5610071
Ray712112.53496619310400104001000071
Reynolds161086134232305861427516.8390071
Ripley72222419872610909824.6739.225.513.14
Saline591105913604253235723.775.5001000071
Schuyler218110125112611400104001000071
Scotland16116543601261195600104001000071
Scott15115628.534769358443488.34133.166.51114
Shannon7361021061550510600104001000071
Shelby26176185743385983016.851.5001000071
St. Charles28828106479344768109171.789.5161.680.530.323.5
St. Clair2312647.58387457212100104211200071
Ste. Genevieve1741100278567291020010412.4750071
St. Francois22215230.58776860239114228.83138.92810.719
St. Louis843361021473346260103492.186.5301.38340.225.5
St. Louis City64596691350752019573395.857395.84560.915.5
Stoddard13019215461476810841928.142369.511.59.5
Stone761334213132228976358.738.535.2500071
Sullivan241612571674775019533.5116.7410071
Taney25020395828047491202822.7101512.21843.23
Texas6110960125512249267712.625916.2110071
Vernon316089.58172157128111.98823.8590071
Warren58698412582149618633.677001000071
Washington12220210396326574561524.961524.9523.32
Wayne4415826.515929571991351817725.240071
Webster514996.515453149718554.864.532.9720071
Worth614532912218986800104001000071
Wright7315826.528246610611036.553.5715.2130071
Statewide1228084na279725619250na9326.4na7625.2na580.4na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

Children in Care on March 31 2017Children in Non-Relative Foster Care on Last DayChildren in Relative Foster Care on Last DayChildren in Pre-Adoptive Home on Last DayChildren in Group Home on Last DayChildren in Institution on Last DayChildren in Home Visit on Last DayChildren in Runaway on Last DayChildren in ILP on Last Day
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair821652341/8250%33.022/8227%61.07/829%56.51/821%15.53/824%73.07/829%44.00/820%69.51/821%16.0
Andrew001150/00%114.00/00%114.00/00%107.50/00%69.00/00%104.00/00%106.50/00%69.50/00%69.0
Atchison12111583/1225%109.05/1242%17.03/1225%13.50/120%69.00/120%104.01/128%52.00/120%69.50/120%69.0
Audrain10015230.546/10046%49.537/10037%28.06/1006%76.51/1001%15.53/1003%82.07/1007%60.00/1000%69.50/1000%69.0
Barry1181373843/11836%90.025/11821%81.526/11822%18.00/1180%69.011/1189%32.512/11810%37.50/1180%69.51/1181%16.0
Barton289174.59/2832%99.018/2864%3.00/280%107.50/280%69.00/280%104.01/284%81.00/280%69.50/280%69.0
Bates471165422/4747%45.512/4726%63.511/4723%16.00/470%69.00/470%104.01/472%95.00/470%69.51/472%7.0
Benton26787910/2638%84.05/2619%87.00/260%107.50/260%69.08/2631%1.02/268%52.00/260%69.51/264%2.0
Bollinger62211612/6219%111.034/6255%6.03/625%83.00/620%69.03/625%61.510/6216%11.00/620%69.50/620%69.0
Boone2677182114/26743%64.561/26723%74.541/26715%30.51/2670%69.035/26713%11.012/2674%81.02/2671%14.01/2670%69.0
Buchanan612910534/6156%18.016/6126%63.52/613%92.53/615%2.03/615%61.52/613%89.50/610%69.51/612%7.0
Butler19719614100/19751%28.555/19728%58.013/1977%68.50/1970%69.021/19711%21.08/1974%81.00/1970%69.50/1970%69.0
Caldwell7321043/743%64.51/714%102.03/743%1.00/70%69.00/70%104.00/70%106.50/70%69.50/70%69.0
Callaway13713539.550/13736%90.053/13739%23.520/13715%30.50/1370%69.08/1376%51.56/1374%81.00/1370%69.50/1370%69.0
Camden81976840/8149%38.520/8125%68.59/8111%47.51/811%15.53/814%73.08/8110%37.50/810%69.50/810%69.0
Cape Girardeau2461413588/24636%90.071/24629%54.027/24611%47.50/2460%69.013/2465%61.546/24619%5.50/2460%69.51/2460%69.0
Carroll3141112/367%5.01/333%36.50/30%107.50/30%69.00/30%104.00/30%106.50/30%69.50/30%69.0
Carter320108.52/367%5.00/30%114.01/333%5.00/30%69.00/30%104.00/30%106.50/30%69.50/30%69.0
Cass181678682/18145%54.058/18132%41.02/1811%99.02/1811%15.518/18110%28.015/1818%52.03/1812%3.51/1811%16.0
Cedar4614036.523/4650%33.017/4637%28.02/464%88.00/460%69.03/467%46.01/462%95.00/460%69.50/460%69.0
Chariton37217521/3757%14.56/3716%99.03/378%62.00/370%69.02/375%61.55/3714%15.00/370%69.50/370%69.0
Christian1134996.545/11340%77.032/11328%58.014/11312%42.52/1132%5.57/1136%51.512/11311%29.51/1131%14.00/1130%69.0
Clark51314223/5145%54.021/5141%19.51/512%96.01/512%5.52/514%73.03/516%67.50/510%69.50/510%69.0
Clay1692710790/16953%24.550/16930%50.010/1696%76.50/1690%69.08/1695%61.510/1696%67.50/1690%69.51/1691%16.0
Clinton701433339/7056%18.012/7017%95.010/7014%34.50/700%69.04/706%51.54/706%67.50/700%69.51/701%16.0
Cole1086089.541/10838%84.017/10816%99.023/10821%19.00/1080%69.018/10817%7.56/1086%67.51/1081%14.02/1082%7.0
Cooper1845998/1844%59.05/1828%58.00/180%107.50/180%69.03/1817%7.52/1811%29.50/180%69.50/180%69.0
Crawford791314335/7944%59.024/7930%50.05/796%76.50/790%69.012/7915%9.03/794%81.00/790%69.50/790%69.0
Dade105991.57/1070%2.01/1010%108.01/1010%51.50/100%69.01/1010%28.00/100%106.50/100%69.50/100%69.0
Dallas421056223/4255%20.59/4221%81.56/4214%34.50/420%69.01/422%88.53/427%60.00/420%69.50/420%69.0
Daviess271244912/2744%59.05/2719%87.010/2737%2.00/270%69.00/270%104.00/270%106.50/270%69.50/270%69.0
DeKalb371642415/3741%71.017/3746%10.53/378%62.00/370%69.01/373%82.01/373%89.50/370%69.50/370%69.0
Dent631741940/6363%9.07/6311%106.01/632%96.00/630%69.07/6311%21.08/6313%18.00/630%69.50/630%69.0
Douglas237680.511/2348%42.04/2317%95.01/234%88.00/230%69.01/234%73.06/2326%1.00/230%69.50/230%69.0
Dunklin1622077.556/16235%93.569/16243%14.57/1624%88.00/1620%69.014/1629%32.515/1629%44.01/1621%14.00/1620%69.0
Franklin29411654154/29452%26.576/29426%63.534/29412%42.51/2940%69.012/2944%73.011/2944%81.00/2940%69.56/2942%7.0
Gasconade30937215/3050%33.03/3010%108.09/3030%8.50/300%69.00/300%104.03/3010%37.50/300%69.50/300%69.0
Gentry17100665/1729%105.56/1735%32.03/1718%22.50/170%69.00/170%104.03/1718%7.00/170%69.50/170%69.0
Greene5508877234/55043%64.572/55013%103.0161/55029%10.02/5500%69.033/5506%51.543/5508%52.01/5500%69.54/5501%16.0
Grundy3313539.515/3345%54.02/336%111.010/3330%8.50/330%69.01/333%82.05/3315%13.00/330%69.50/330%69.0
Harrison432077.528/4365%7.55/4312%104.54/439%56.50/430%69.00/430%104.06/4314%15.00/430%69.50/430%69.0
Henry691423434/6949%38.521/6930%50.08/6912%42.50/690%69.01/691%92.02/693%89.51/691%14.02/693%3.5
Hickory95991.52/922%110.02/922%77.03/933%5.00/90%69.01/911%21.01/911%29.50/90%69.50/90%69.0
Holt1315628.54/1331%102.05/1338%25.53/1323%16.00/130%69.01/138%39.50/130%106.50/130%69.50/130%69.0
Howard209174.58/2040%77.07/2035%32.01/205%83.00/200%69.04/2020%4.50/200%106.50/200%69.50/200%69.0
Howell69708335/6951%28.515/6922%77.00/690%107.51/691%15.58/6912%14.010/6914%15.00/690%69.50/690%69.0
Iron2912844.511/2938%84.07/2924%72.54/2914%34.50/290%69.02/297%46.05/2917%8.50/290%69.50/290%69.0
Jackson16629867742/1,66245%54.0545/1,66233%36.5172/1,66210%51.524/1,6621%15.597/1,6626%51.551/1,6623%89.521/1,6621%14.010/1,6621%16.0
Jasper40513441160/40540%77.085/40521%81.573/40518%22.55/4051%15.547/40512%14.027/4057%60.05/4051%14.03/4051%16.0
Jefferson64911556269/64941%71.0212/64933%36.575/64912%42.52/6490%69.022/6493%82.064/64910%37.55/6491%14.00/6490%69.0
Johnson119947157/11948%42.033/11928%58.04/1193%92.51/1191%15.510/1198%39.58/1197%60.04/1193%2.02/1192%7.0
Knox220108.51/250%33.01/250%8.00/20%107.50/20%69.00/20%104.00/20%106.50/20%69.50/20%69.0
Laclede15817916.587/15855%20.549/15831%45.09/1586%76.50/1580%69.05/1583%82.07/1584%81.01/1581%14.00/1580%69.0
Lafayette41529519/4146%49.515/4137%28.05/4112%42.50/410%69.01/412%88.51/412%95.00/410%69.50/410%69.0
Lawrence1701712073/17043%64.528/17016%99.032/17019%21.01/1701%15.519/17011%21.017/17010%37.50/1700%69.50/1700%69.0
Lewis2811851.510/2836%90.010/2836%30.04/2814%34.50/280%69.01/284%73.03/2811%29.50/280%69.50/280%69.0
Lincoln105688546/10544%59.032/10530%50.06/1056%76.51/1051%15.56/1056%51.514/10513%18.00/1050%69.50/1050%69.0
Linn67226340/6760%11.014/6721%81.57/6710%51.50/670%69.02/673%82.02/673%89.51/671%14.01/671%16.0
Livingston3911851.521/3954%22.512/3931%45.02/395%83.00/390%69.03/398%39.51/393%89.50/390%69.50/390%69.0
Macon4712647.532/4768%3.08/4717%95.02/474%88.00/470%69.02/474%73.03/476%67.50/470%69.50/470%69.0
Madison4214036.517/4240%77.013/4231%45.04/4210%51.50/420%69.05/4212%14.03/427%60.00/420%69.50/420%69.0
Maries25120509/2536%90.010/2540%21.54/2516%28.50/250%69.01/254%73.01/254%81.00/250%69.50/250%69.0
Marion1371971365/13747%45.524/13718%90.523/13717%25.50/1370%69.017/13712%14.08/1376%67.50/1370%69.50/1370%69.0
McDonald55877821/5538%84.021/5538%25.55/559%56.50/550%69.02/554%73.06/5511%29.50/550%69.50/550%69.0
Mercer1212844.50/120%114.08/1267%2.03/1225%13.50/120%69.01/128%39.50/120%106.50/120%69.50/120%69.0
Miller40638825/4062%10.04/4010%108.04/4010%51.50/400%69.03/408%39.54/4010%37.50/400%69.50/400%69.0
Mississippi40127466/4015%112.023/4058%5.03/408%62.00/400%69.05/4012%14.03/408%52.00/400%69.50/400%69.0
Moniteau512112.50/50%114.03/560%4.01/520%20.00/50%69.01/520%4.50/50%106.50/50%69.50/50%69.0
Monroe1889765/1828%107.58/1844%12.53/1817%25.50/180%69.02/1811%21.00/180%106.50/180%69.50/180%69.0
Montgomery4817916.518/4838%84.022/4846%10.52/484%88.00/480%69.01/482%88.55/4810%37.50/480%69.50/480%69.0
Morgan21489816/2176%1.01/215%112.00/210%107.50/210%69.01/215%61.51/215%74.02/2110%1.00/210%69.0
New Madrid841981239/8446%49.534/8440%21.52/842%96.00/840%69.06/847%46.03/844%81.00/840%69.50/840%69.0
Newton1147680.556/11449%38.524/11421%81.516/11414%34.52/1142%5.52/1142%88.514/11412%22.50/1140%69.50/1140%69.0
Nodaway421016517/4240%77.021/4250%8.01/422%96.00/420%69.01/422%88.52/425%74.00/420%69.50/420%69.0
Oregon2510363.514/2556%18.06/2524%72.50/250%107.50/250%69.00/250%104.05/2520%4.00/250%69.50/250%69.0
Osage12361026/1250%33.02/1217%95.02/1217%25.50/120%69.00/120%104.02/1217%8.50/120%69.50/120%69.0
Ozark1264876/1250%33.05/1242%17.00/120%107.50/120%69.00/120%104.01/128%52.00/120%69.50/120%69.0
Pemiscot163344162/16338%84.067/16341%19.510/1636%76.50/1630%69.014/1639%32.59/1636%67.51/1631%14.00/1630%69.0
Perry5010363.515/5030%104.025/5050%8.03/506%76.50/500%69.04/508%39.52/504%81.01/502%3.50/500%69.0
Pettis60569329/6048%42.014/6023%74.54/607%68.50/600%69.06/6010%28.07/6012%22.50/600%69.50/600%69.0
Phelps1621692161/16238%84.051/16231%45.016/16210%51.50/1620%69.017/16210%28.015/1629%44.01/1621%14.01/1621%16.0
Pike38927318/3847%45.515/3839%23.53/388%62.00/380%69.02/385%61.50/380%106.50/380%69.50/380%69.0
Platte261111415/2658%12.03/2612%104.51/264%88.02/268%1.02/268%39.53/2612%22.50/260%69.50/260%69.0
Polk72957023/7232%99.013/7218%90.523/7232%7.00/720%69.06/728%39.54/726%67.51/721%14.02/723%3.5
Pulaski1461145760/14641%71.048/14633%36.59/1466%76.51/1461%15.515/14610%28.012/1468%52.01/1461%14.00/1460%69.0
Putnam22200119/2241%71.04/2218%90.58/2236%3.00/220%69.00/220%104.01/225%74.00/220%69.50/220%69.0
Ralls1354947/1354%22.51/138%110.03/1323%16.00/130%69.01/138%39.51/138%52.00/130%69.50/130%69.0
Randolph951662249/9552%26.519/9520%85.011/9512%42.50/950%69.05/955%61.510/9511%29.51/951%14.00/950%69.0
Ray712112.54/757%14.53/743%14.50/70%107.50/70%69.00/70%104.00/70%106.50/70%69.50/70%69.0
Reynolds16108617/1644%59.03/1619%87.01/166%76.50/160%69.04/1625%2.01/166%67.50/160%69.50/160%69.0
Ripley72222429/7240%77.024/7233%36.55/727%68.50/720%69.08/7211%21.06/728%52.00/720%69.50/720%69.0
Saline591105920/5934%95.515/5925%68.516/5927%11.01/592%5.51/592%88.56/5910%37.50/590%69.50/590%69.0
Schuyler2181101/250%33.00/20%114.00/20%107.50/20%69.00/20%104.00/20%106.50/20%69.51/250%1.0
Scotland16116545/1631%102.07/1644%12.50/160%107.50/160%69.00/160%104.04/1625%2.00/160%69.50/160%69.0
Scott15115628.561/15140%77.049/15132%41.018/15112%42.50/1510%69.08/1515%61.514/1519%44.01/1511%14.00/1510%69.0
Shannon7361022/729%105.55/771%1.00/70%107.50/70%69.00/70%104.00/70%106.50/70%69.50/70%69.0
Shelby26176188/2631%102.011/2642%17.00/260%107.50/260%69.01/264%73.06/2623%3.00/260%69.50/260%69.0
St. Charles28828106140/28849%38.582/28828%58.022/2888%62.00/2880%69.017/2886%51.524/2888%52.03/2881%14.00/2880%69.0
St. Clair2312647.513/2357%14.54/2317%95.04/2317%25.50/230%69.00/230%104.02/239%44.00/230%69.50/230%69.0
Ste. Genevieve174110011/1765%7.55/1729%54.01/176%76.50/170%69.00/170%104.00/170%106.50/170%69.50/170%69.0
St. Francois22215230.5102/22246%49.555/22225%68.516/2227%68.50/2220%69.042/22219%6.05/2222%95.00/2220%69.52/2221%16.0
St. Louis84336102361/84343%64.5258/84331%45.0107/84313%38.03/8430%69.046/8435%61.552/8436%67.56/8431%14.010/8431%16.0
St. Louis City6459669304/64547%45.5225/64535%32.052/6458%62.00/6450%69.039/6456%51.514/6452%95.08/6451%14.03/6450%69.0
Stoddard1301921546/13035%93.539/13030%50.05/1304%88.01/1301%15.518/13014%10.021/13016%11.00/1300%69.50/1300%69.0
Stone761334232/7642%68.022/7629%54.011/7614%34.51/761%15.54/765%61.56/768%52.00/760%69.50/760%69.0
Sullivan24161258/2433%97.06/2425%68.52/248%62.00/240%69.05/2421%3.03/2412%22.50/240%69.50/240%69.0
Taney2502039103/25041%71.063/25025%68.523/2509%56.55/2502%5.523/2509%32.531/25012%22.51/2500%69.51/2500%69.0
Texas611096017/6128%107.513/6121%81.516/6126%12.00/610%69.07/6111%21.08/6113%18.00/610%69.50/610%69.0
Vernon316089.510/3132%99.010/3132%41.05/3116%28.50/310%69.01/313%82.05/3116%11.00/310%69.50/310%69.0
Warren58698425/5843%64.515/5826%63.54/587%68.50/580%69.03/585%61.511/5819%5.50/580%69.50/580%69.0
Washington1222021055/12245%54.031/12225%68.58/1227%68.51/1221%15.514/12211%21.013/12211%29.50/1220%69.50/1220%69.0
Wayne4415826.525/4457%14.58/4418%90.51/442%96.00/440%69.05/4411%21.05/4411%29.50/440%69.50/440%69.0
Webster514996.527/5153%24.511/5122%77.06/5112%42.51/512%5.54/518%39.52/514%81.00/510%69.50/510%69.0
Worth6145324/667%5.02/633%36.50/60%107.50/60%69.00/60%104.00/60%106.50/60%69.50/60%69.0
Wright7315826.525/7334%95.511/7315%101.024/7333%5.00/730%69.03/734%73.09/7312%22.50/730%69.51/731%16.0
Statewide1228084na5,405/12,28044%na3,521/12,28029%na1,413/12,28012%na68/12,2801%na864/12,2807%na874/12,2807%na74/12,2801%na61/12,2800%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

Children Investigated for Maltreatment in Care during September 2015 through August 2016 Children Victimized in Care during September 2015 through August 2016 Children Victimized in Care during September 2015 through August 2016 by ParentChildren Victimized in Care during September 2015 through August 2016 by Foster Parent or Facility Staff
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair15/13411.19%17.51/1340.75%52.50/1340.00%82.50/1340.00%65.5
Andrew0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison0/140.00%110.00/140.00%92.00/140.00%82.50/140.00%65.5
Audrain12/1458.28%40.00/1450.00%92.00/1450.00%82.50/1450.00%65.5
Barry18/2188.26%41.51/2180.46%63.01/2180.46%37.00/2180.00%65.5
Barton3/407.50%53.01/402.50%21.51/402.50%10.00/400.00%65.5
Bates5/588.62%35.00/580.00%92.00/580.00%82.50/580.00%65.5
Benton2/336.06%69.01/333.03%17.00/330.00%82.50/330.00%65.5
Bollinger5/806.25%68.02/802.50%21.51/801.25%21.00/800.00%65.5
Boone37/4657.96%49.02/4650.43%65.50/4650.00%82.51/4650.22%11.5
Buchanan8/1375.84%72.01/1370.73%56.01/1370.73%33.00/1370.00%65.5
Butler17/3524.83%85.02/3520.57%61.01/3520.28%48.00/3520.00%65.5
Caldwell2/513.92%93.00/510.00%92.00/510.00%82.50/510.00%65.5
Callaway19/17111.11%19.02/1711.17%40.02/1711.17%22.00/1710.00%65.5
Camden6/1214.96%83.50/1210.00%92.00/1210.00%82.50/1210.00%65.5
Cape Girardeau27/4016.73%62.07/4011.75%31.54/4011.00%27.03/4010.75%6.0
Carroll0/70.00%110.00/70.00%92.00/70.00%82.50/70.00%65.5
Carter0/30.00%110.00/30.00%92.00/30.00%82.50/30.00%65.5
Cass23/2748.39%36.01/2740.36%68.01/2740.36%42.00/2740.00%65.5
Cedar3/506.00%70.01/502.00%28.00/500.00%82.50/500.00%65.5
Chariton5/3613.89%11.02/365.56%7.02/365.56%6.00/360.00%65.5
Christian7/1783.93%92.00/1780.00%92.00/1780.00%82.50/1780.00%65.5
Clark6/767.89%50.01/761.32%37.51/761.32%20.00/760.00%65.5
Clay10/2474.05%91.00/2470.00%92.00/2470.00%82.50/2470.00%65.5
Clinton1/881.14%104.00/880.00%92.00/880.00%82.50/880.00%65.5
Cole19/2308.26%41.52/2300.87%51.02/2300.87%30.00/2300.00%65.5
Cooper4/3411.76%15.00/340.00%92.00/340.00%82.50/340.00%65.5
Crawford7/1355.19%80.01/1350.74%54.50/1350.00%82.50/1350.00%65.5
Dade1/293.45%98.50/290.00%92.00/290.00%82.50/290.00%65.5
Dallas5/578.77%32.01/571.75%31.50/570.00%82.50/570.00%65.5
Daviess0/290.00%110.00/290.00%92.00/290.00%82.50/290.00%65.5
DeKalb2/603.33%100.01/601.67%35.51/601.67%16.00/600.00%65.5
Dent5/855.88%71.01/851.18%39.00/850.00%82.50/850.00%65.5
Douglas4/4010.00%22.00/400.00%92.00/400.00%82.50/400.00%65.5
Dunklin13/2355.53%77.01/2350.43%65.51/2350.43%38.00/2350.00%65.5
Franklin16/4143.86%94.00/4140.00%92.00/4140.00%82.50/4140.00%65.5
Gasconade5/3813.16%12.03/387.89%4.03/387.89%4.00/380.00%65.5
Gentry2/306.67%64.00/300.00%92.00/300.00%82.50/300.00%65.5
Greene74/1,0616.97%60.08/1,0610.75%52.52/1,0610.19%49.02/1,0610.19%13.0
Grundy9/5815.52%8.01/581.72%33.50/580.00%82.50/580.00%65.5
Harrison4/3312.12%14.00/330.00%92.00/330.00%82.50/330.00%65.5
Henry4/1103.64%95.00/1100.00%92.00/1100.00%82.50/1100.00%65.5
Hickory0/110.00%110.00/110.00%92.00/110.00%82.50/110.00%65.5
Holt1/156.67%64.01/156.67%5.00/150.00%82.50/150.00%65.5
Howard2/563.57%96.01/561.79%30.00/560.00%82.50/560.00%65.5
Howell9/959.47%25.00/950.00%92.00/950.00%82.50/950.00%65.5
Iron1/531.89%102.00/530.00%92.00/530.00%82.50/530.00%65.5
Jackson195/2,6427.38%54.028/2,6421.06%44.08/2,6420.30%47.09/2,6420.34%10.0
Jasper44/7765.67%75.05/7760.64%59.04/7760.52%36.01/7760.13%14.0
Jefferson68/9976.82%61.010/9971.00%48.04/9970.40%40.01/9970.10%15.0
Johnson16/14311.19%17.53/1432.10%27.01/1430.70%34.00/1430.00%65.5
Knox0/90.00%110.00/90.00%92.00/90.00%82.50/90.00%65.5
Laclede19/2527.54%52.08/2523.17%14.52/2520.79%31.00/2520.00%65.5
Lafayette11/6317.46%7.02/633.17%14.51/631.59%17.00/630.00%65.5
Lawrence27/2829.57%24.02/2820.71%57.01/2820.35%43.00/2820.00%65.5
Lewis7/3023.33%5.01/303.33%13.01/303.33%7.00/300.00%65.5
Lincoln19/13314.29%10.05/1333.76%11.01/1330.75%32.00/1330.00%65.5
Linn4/725.56%76.00/720.00%92.00/720.00%82.50/720.00%65.5
Livingston1/591.69%103.00/590.00%92.00/590.00%82.50/590.00%65.5
Macon2/792.53%101.00/790.00%92.00/790.00%82.50/790.00%65.5
Madison2/375.41%78.01/372.70%19.01/372.70%8.00/370.00%65.5
Maries3/476.38%67.01/472.13%26.00/470.00%82.51/472.13%3.0
Marion21/20010.50%21.08/2004.00%10.04/2002.00%13.01/2000.50%9.0
McDonald14/1568.97%29.00/1560.00%92.00/1560.00%82.50/1560.00%65.5
Mercer4/1136.36%2.00/110.00%92.00/110.00%82.50/110.00%65.5
Miller2/583.45%98.52/583.45%12.01/581.72%14.50/580.00%65.5
Mississippi5/608.33%38.01/601.67%35.50/600.00%82.51/601.67%4.0
Moniteau0/150.00%110.00/150.00%92.00/150.00%82.50/150.00%65.5
Monroe3/329.38%27.02/326.25%6.02/326.25%5.00/320.00%65.5
Montgomery3/585.17%81.01/581.72%33.51/581.72%14.50/580.00%65.5
Morgan9/4320.93%6.02/434.65%9.00/430.00%82.50/430.00%65.5
New Madrid8/968.33%38.00/960.00%92.00/960.00%82.50/960.00%65.5
Newton23/3247.10%58.02/3240.62%60.01/3240.31%46.00/3240.00%65.5
Nodaway3/853.53%97.00/850.00%92.00/850.00%82.50/850.00%65.5
Oregon2/355.71%73.00/350.00%92.00/350.00%82.50/350.00%65.5
Osage2/238.70%33.50/230.00%92.00/230.00%82.50/230.00%65.5
Ozark3/368.33%38.00/360.00%92.00/360.00%82.50/360.00%65.5
Pemiscot15/1868.06%45.51/1860.54%62.00/1860.00%82.51/1860.54%8.0
Perry6/688.82%31.00/680.00%92.00/680.00%82.50/680.00%65.5
Pettis9/1118.11%43.50/1110.00%92.00/1110.00%82.50/1110.00%65.5
Phelps21/2937.17%56.03/2931.02%47.01/2930.34%44.00/2930.00%65.5
Pike3/734.11%90.02/732.74%18.01/731.37%19.00/730.00%65.5
Platte0/430.00%110.01/432.33%23.01/432.33%11.00/430.00%65.5
Polk12/10711.21%16.01/1070.93%50.01/1070.93%29.00/1070.00%65.5
Pulaski22/2239.87%23.01/2230.45%64.00/2230.00%82.50/2230.00%65.5
Putnam0/290.00%110.00/290.00%92.00/290.00%82.50/290.00%65.5
Ralls1/205.00%82.01/205.00%8.00/200.00%82.51/205.00%2.0
Randolph15/1957.69%51.02/1951.03%46.02/1951.03%26.00/1950.00%65.5
Ray1/234.35%87.00/230.00%92.00/230.00%82.50/230.00%65.5
Reynolds2/258.00%48.00/250.00%92.00/250.00%82.50/250.00%65.5
Ripley4/944.26%88.01/941.06%44.01/941.06%25.00/940.00%65.5
Saline5/786.41%66.02/782.56%20.02/782.56%9.00/780.00%65.5
Schuyler1/812.50%13.00/80.00%92.00/80.00%82.50/80.00%65.5
Scotland5/2025.00%4.04/2020.00%2.54/2020.00%2.50/200.00%65.5
Scott12/2424.96%83.51/2420.41%67.01/2420.41%39.00/2420.00%65.5
Shannon3/1030.00%3.02/1020.00%2.52/1020.00%2.50/100.00%65.5
Shelby4/458.89%30.01/452.22%24.01/452.22%12.00/450.00%65.5
St. Charles33/4537.28%55.06/4531.32%37.55/4531.10%23.00/4530.00%65.5
St. Clair3/436.98%59.00/430.00%92.00/430.00%82.50/430.00%65.5
Ste. Genevieve2/238.70%33.50/230.00%92.00/230.00%82.50/230.00%65.5
St. Francois15/2845.28%79.03/2841.06%44.00/2840.00%82.50/2840.00%65.5
St. Louis109/1,3588.03%47.09/1,3580.66%58.05/1,3580.37%41.03/1,3580.22%11.5
St. Louis City96/90610.60%20.010/9061.10%42.03/9060.33%45.05/9060.55%7.0
Stoddard15/2645.68%74.03/2641.14%41.00/2640.00%82.50/2640.00%65.5
Stone19/13014.62%9.04/1303.08%16.02/1301.54%18.01/1300.77%5.0
Sullivan0/400.00%110.00/400.00%92.00/400.00%82.50/400.00%65.5
Taney30/3728.06%45.58/3722.15%25.04/3721.08%24.00/3720.00%65.5
Texas9/1118.11%43.50/1110.00%92.00/1110.00%82.50/1110.00%65.5
Vernon3/714.23%89.00/710.00%92.00/710.00%82.50/710.00%65.5
Warren7/749.46%26.00/740.00%92.00/740.00%82.50/740.00%65.5
Washington6/1354.44%86.01/1350.74%54.50/1350.00%82.50/1350.00%65.5
Wayne6/669.09%28.00/660.00%92.00/660.00%82.50/660.00%65.5
Webster7/1056.67%64.01/1050.95%49.01/1050.95%28.00/1050.00%65.5
Worth0/30.00%110.00/30.00%92.00/30.00%82.50/30.00%65.5
Wright11/1547.14%57.03/1541.95%29.01/1540.65%35.00/1540.00%65.5
Statewide1,450/19,6257.39%na201/19,6251.02%na95/19,6250.48%na31/19,6250.16%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

Children in Care on March 31 2017Children Over 12 in Group Settings on March 31 2017Placement Moves During First 12 Months In Care per 1,000 Child-DaysPlacements Moves Toward PermanencyLateral Placements MovesPlacements Moves Away from Permanency
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountPer 1K DaysRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair82165234/4100%40.037/8,6904.381.051/10051%19.043/10043%80.06/1006%96.5
Andrew001150/0na%na0/NAnana0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison12111580/0na%na1/6191.6107.08/1080%3.02/1020%110.00/100%111.0
Audrain10015230.54/4100%40.046/8,3605.549.534/11829%103.559/11850%51.025/11821%13.5
Barry118137388/1173%74.034/6,8595.063.588/17750%23.070/17740%88.519/17711%69.0
Barton289174.50/0na%na2/2,4550.8110.05/2025%110.013/2065%6.52/2010%74.5
Bates47116540/0na%na11/3,8862.8102.011/3432%89.59/3426%108.014/3441%2.0
Benton2678798/8100%40.015/1,8648.09.017/3549%27.011/3531%103.07/3520%16.5
Bollinger6221163/3100%40.051/12,4804.183.034/5958%11.022/5937%96.03/595%100.0
Boone267718216/3644%101.0128/21,2326.038.5116/32735%77.5162/32750%51.049/32715%34.5
Buchanan61291053/650%98.050/7,2566.921.034/8440%53.039/8446%71.511/8413%51.5
Butler1971961416/2176%68.5164/24,3026.723.579/21038%65.0105/21050%51.026/21012%61.5
Caldwell7321040/0na%na0/2570.0113.54/1040%53.03/1030%104.53/1030%4.0
Callaway13713539.57/888%59.052/15,5683.393.552/11446%35.047/11441%86.015/11413%51.5
Camden8197684/4100%40.042/8,7304.871.532/8637%69.541/8648%61.013/8615%34.5
Cape Girardeau246141358/1362%90.0160/25,8006.234.0115/30438%65.0144/30447%67.045/30415%34.5
Carroll3141110/0na%na4/7165.645.04/4100%2.00/40%115.00/40%111.0
Carter320108.50/0na%na0/10.0113.50/20%114.52/2100%2.50/20%111.0
Cass181678618/2090%57.087/14,7305.941.575/20437%69.588/20443%80.041/20420%16.5
Cedar4614036.52/367%84.022/2,9657.415.514/4531%96.023/4551%43.08/4518%22.5
Chariton3721752/2100%40.023/3,2027.219.012/3040%53.014/3047%67.04/3013%51.5
Christian1134996.57/978%67.047/10,6254.480.048/12140%53.062/12151%43.011/1219%81.0
Clark5131422/367%84.015/4,0853.788.516/5330%100.029/5355%25.58/5315%34.5
Clay169271073/838%105.054/13,6094.084.559/17933%83.5103/17958%9.517/1799%81.0
Clinton70143333/475%71.531/5,9455.258.515/5229%103.534/5265%6.53/526%96.5
Cole1086089.516/1889%58.080/9,2398.77.058/16236%73.091/16256%20.013/1628%87.5
Cooper1845992/367%84.015/2,4426.136.012/2646%35.011/2642%83.53/2612%61.5
Crawford79131439/1275%71.544/9,7624.578.031/8138%65.040/8149%57.010/8112%61.5
Dade105991.50/10%111.05/1,1224.578.06/1250%23.02/1217%111.04/1233%3.0
Dallas42105621/1100%40.018/2,3467.710.512/3336%73.012/3336%97.59/3327%7.0
Daviess27124490/0na%na8/3,2962.4104.010/2343%43.012/2352%38.01/234%103.0
DeKalb37164240/10%111.010/2,0294.967.510/4224%112.028/4267%5.04/4210%74.5
Dent63174193/743%102.019/5,4893.591.522/6733%83.532/6748%61.013/6719%20.0
Douglas237680.50/10%111.010/1,0689.45.024/4257%12.014/4233%101.54/4210%74.5
Dunklin1622077.59/1464%88.0116/19,4026.038.550/15333%83.589/15358%9.514/1539%81.0
Franklin294116547/1354%95.068/23,3942.9100.587/29130%100.0147/29151%43.057/29120%16.5
Gasconade3093720/0na%na35/3,24410.83.019/3063%8.010/3033%101.51/303%105.0
Gentry17100660/0na%na1/2,2750.4111.09/1464%6.51/147%113.54/1429%5.5
Greene550887724/3569%80.5251/51,4814.967.5287/72440%53.0350/72448%61.087/72412%61.5
Grundy3313539.50/10%111.04/2,6121.5108.027/4068%5.012/4030%104.51/402%106.0
Harrison432077.50/0na%na26/5,0905.161.011/2446%35.09/2438%94.04/2417%26.0
Henry69142341/1100%40.028/4,9765.645.023/8926%108.052/8958%9.514/8916%30.0
Hickory95991.50/10%111.00/300.0113.55/862%9.01/812%112.02/825%9.0
Holt1315628.51/1100%40.01/5791.7105.51/812%113.06/875%4.01/812%61.5
Howard209174.53/475%71.514/2,8304.967.521/4745%38.524/4751%43.02/474%103.0
Howell6970835/956%94.035/7,1234.967.519/6032%89.527/6045%73.014/6023%11.5
Iron2912844.52/2100%40.016/4,1203.986.014/3639%59.019/3653%34.03/368%87.5
Jackson1662986791/12175%71.5725/156,1564.675.0636/1,64039%59.0768/1,64047%67.0236/1,64014%42.0
Jasper4051344143/5283%61.5243/27,3218.96.0231/50246%35.0204/50241%86.067/50213%51.5
Jefferson6491155617/2471%77.5364/66,5275.549.5232/73632%89.5401/73654%29.5103/73614%42.0
Johnson119947111/11100%40.070/11,0066.427.539/11335%77.560/11353%34.014/11312%61.5
Knox220108.50/0na%na1/1895.357.05/956%14.04/944%75.50/90%111.0
Laclede15817916.55/5100%40.0100/13,5187.415.552/16132%89.586/16153%34.023/16114%42.0
Lafayette4152951/1100%40.024/4,6155.258.516/5231%96.029/5256%20.07/5213%51.5
Lawrence170171208/2040%103.547/8,2125.743.0100/22345%38.586/22339%91.037/22317%26.0
Lewis2811851.51/1100%40.016/2,9215.549.514/3047%31.012/3040%88.54/3013%51.5
Lincoln10568856/786%60.066/10,6556.234.032/8836%73.046/8852%38.010/8811%69.0
Linn6722632/2100%40.038/6,1336.234.022/5639%59.026/5646%71.58/5614%42.0
Livingston3911851.52/367%84.03/7184.282.014/4432%89.525/4457%14.05/4411%69.0
Macon4712647.52/2100%40.028/4,1846.723.523/4156%14.012/4129%106.06/4115%34.5
Madison4214036.55/5100%40.05/2,9401.7105.510/2836%73.014/2850%51.04/2814%42.0
Maries25120501/1100%40.014/3,1394.578.019/3456%14.012/3435%99.53/349%81.0
Marion1371971311/1765%87.080/14,1605.645.050/16031%96.079/16049%57.031/16019%20.0
McDonald5587782/2100%40.036/5,6426.427.548/11143%43.057/11151%43.06/1115%100.0
Mercer1212844.51/1100%40.02/3625.549.510/1471%4.01/147%113.53/1421%13.5
Miller4063883/3100%40.020/3,1126.427.521/4547%31.020/4544%75.54/459%81.0
Mississippi40127463/560%91.522/4,0915.454.516/5032%89.527/5054%29.57/5014%42.0
Moniteau512112.51/1100%40.02/3186.331.04/850%23.03/838%94.01/812%61.5
Monroe1889761/250%98.018/2,7896.525.07/1450%23.05/1436%97.52/1414%42.0
Montgomery4817916.50/10%111.020/5,2703.887.09/3030%100.017/3057%14.04/3013%51.5
Morgan2148980/10%111.015/2,7185.549.59/2832%89.512/2843%80.07/2825%9.0
New Madrid84198122/633%106.031/7,8274.084.518/7125%110.040/7156%20.013/7118%22.5
Newton1147680.54/4100%40.068/12,6495.454.571/19536%73.0111/19557%14.013/1957%92.5
Nodaway42101651/1100%40.018/3,5175.161.019/4146%35.018/4144%75.54/4110%74.5
Oregon2510363.50/0na%na34/4,7037.219.010/1953%16.59/1947%67.00/190%111.0
Osage12361020/0na%na6/2,0073.099.08/1553%16.54/1527%107.03/1520%16.5
Ozark1264870/0na%na3/9143.393.57/2627%106.513/2650%51.06/2623%11.5
Pemiscot163344110/1471%77.560/9,9426.038.559/17334%80.594/17354%29.520/17312%61.5
Perry5010363.52/450%98.036/5,9596.038.525/6638%65.036/6655%25.55/668%87.5
Pettis6056934/667%84.044/5,6917.710.529/7141%48.036/7151%43.06/718%87.5
Phelps1621692112/1771%77.562/17,9553.591.574/21435%77.5123/21457%14.017/2148%87.5
Pike3892732/2100%40.011/3,4143.296.015/3148%28.512/3139%91.04/3113%51.5
Platte26111144/4100%40.017/1,7379.84.014/3639%59.017/3647%67.05/3614%42.0
Polk7295705/683%61.521/4,3164.967.536/7548%28.526/7535%99.513/7517%26.0
Pulaski1461145711/1669%80.5105/16,6016.331.057/14938%65.077/14952%38.015/14910%74.5
Putnam22200110/0na%na3/9243.296.09/2241%48.012/2255%25.51/225%100.0
Ralls1354941/1100%40.01/1865.454.53/1225%110.07/1258%9.52/1217%26.0
Randolph95166225/5100%40.0123/16,5057.512.540/11734%80.566/11756%20.011/1179%81.0
Ray712112.50/0na%na2/4324.675.011/1861%10.07/1839%91.00/180%111.0
Reynolds16108612/450%98.03/1,0452.9100.54/1233%83.56/1250%51.02/1217%26.0
Ripley7222248/8100%40.040/8,6794.675.029/7041%48.033/7047%67.08/7011%69.0
Saline59110590/20%111.013/5,2082.5103.025/6538%65.031/6548%61.09/6514%42.0
Schuyler2181100/0na%na2/14214.12.02/450%23.02/450%51.00/40%111.0
Scotland16116540/0na%na4/1,2383.296.05/1631%96.07/1644%75.54/1625%9.0
Scott15115628.54/850%98.089/17,7425.063.557/16135%77.589/16155%25.515/1619%81.0
Shannon7361020/0na%na3/9783.198.03/650%23.03/650%51.00/60%111.0
Shelby26176181/1100%40.02/1,6961.2109.015/3642%45.519/3653%34.02/366%96.5
St. Charles2882810613/1776%68.5121/23,9125.161.0113/28340%53.0140/28349%57.030/28311%69.0
St. Clair2312647.50/0na%na13/2,4085.454.511/2544%40.512/2548%61.02/258%87.5
Ste. Genevieve17411000/0na%na10/2,0264.967.52/729%103.53/743%80.02/729%5.5
St. Francois22215230.525/4260%91.561/9,5266.427.556/20727%106.5118/20757%14.033/20716%30.0
St. Louis8433610235/4971%77.5482/75,9376.331.0338/88438%65.0439/88450%51.0107/88412%61.5
St. Louis City645966928/3972%75.0301/41,7717.219.0190/59932%89.5334/59956%20.075/59913%51.5
Stoddard1301921512/1963%89.0126/16,9877.415.584/21339%59.0108/21351%43.021/21310%74.5
Stone76133425/5100%40.042/5,6177.512.550/11444%40.560/11453%34.04/1144%103.0
Sullivan24161254/580%65.020/2,9486.822.07/1547%31.07/1547%67.01/157%92.5
Taney250203923/2882%63.0134/28,0484.871.5106/25142%45.5105/25142%83.540/25116%30.0
Texas61109604/757%93.031/6,6524.773.048/9252%18.038/9241%86.06/927%92.5
Vernon316089.51/1100%40.026/3,0608.58.021/3364%6.58/3324%109.04/3312%61.5
Warren5869843/3100%40.043/5,8327.415.516/5529%103.531/5556%20.08/5515%34.5
Washington122202106/1540%103.533/8,8273.788.540/9343%43.035/9338%94.018/9319%20.0
Wayne4415826.54/580%65.016/2,8835.549.523/4650%23.020/4643%80.03/467%92.5
Webster514996.54/580%65.020/5,5783.690.023/7531%96.042/7556%20.010/7513%51.5
Worth6145320/0na%na0/2940.0113.50/20%114.52/2100%2.50/20%111.0
Wright7315826.50/30%111.038/6,4675.941.545/11240%53.060/11254%29.57/1126%96.5
Statewide1228084na663/93271%na6,157/1,125,6615.5na5,118/13,43438%na6,580/13,43449%na1,736/13,43413%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

Children in Care on March 31 2017IV-E Reimbursement Rate, Children In Care on March 31 2017Long Term Foster Care Plan Goal, Children In Care on March 31 2017
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair821652341/8250%68.01/821%57.0
Andrew001150/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison12111585/1242%86.50/120%90.0
Audrain10015230.571/10071%17.06/1006%12.0
Barry1181373857/11848%75.03/1183%30.5
Barton289174.521/2875%11.01/284%20.0
Bates471165435/4774%12.50/470%90.0
Benton26787917/2665%30.01/264%20.0
Bollinger62211643/6269%21.00/620%90.0
Boone267718278/26729%104.53/2671%57.0
Buchanan612910534/6156%54.50/610%90.0
Butler19719614140/19771%17.04/1972%42.5
Caldwell7321047/7100%3.00/70%90.0
Callaway13713539.562/13745%81.52/1371%57.0
Camden81976845/8156%54.53/814%20.0
Cape Girardeau24614135146/24659%45.00/2460%90.0
Carroll3141113/3100%3.00/30%90.0
Carter320108.52/367%25.50/30%90.0
Cass181678641/18123%109.02/1811%57.0
Cedar4614036.532/4670%19.50/460%90.0
Chariton37217521/3757%51.00/370%90.0
Christian1134996.544/11339%90.52/1132%42.5
Clark51314229/5157%51.02/514%20.0
Clay16927107106/16963%34.52/1691%57.0
Clinton701433341/7059%45.00/700%90.0
Cole1086089.58/1087%114.09/1088%7.5
Cooper1845996/1833%100.00/180%90.0
Crawford791314341/7952%62.01/791%57.0
Dade105991.56/1060%42.00/100%90.0
Dallas421056231/4274%12.51/422%42.5
Daviess271244915/2756%54.50/270%90.0
DeKalb371642425/3768%22.51/373%30.5
Dent631741932/6351%64.00/630%90.0
Douglas237680.516/2370%19.51/234%20.0
Dunklin1622077.5108/16267%25.51/1621%57.0
Franklin29411654185/29463%34.512/2944%20.0
Gasconade30937222/3073%14.00/300%90.0
Gentry17100669/1753%60.00/170%90.0
Greene5508877120/55022%110.015/5503%30.5
Grundy3313539.521/3364%31.50/330%90.0
Harrison432077.514/4333%100.00/430%90.0
Henry691423449/6971%17.05/697%9.5
Hickory95991.58/989%5.00/90%90.0
Holt1315628.56/1346%79.00/130%90.0
Howard209174.57/2035%97.00/200%90.0
Howell69708342/6961%40.01/691%57.0
Iron2912844.523/2979%8.00/290%90.0
Jackson16629867663/1,66240%88.530/1,6622%42.5
Jasper40513441131/40532%102.59/4052%42.5
Jefferson64911556160/64925%107.04/6491%57.0
Johnson119947145/11938%93.07/1196%12.0
Knox220108.51/250%68.01/250%2.5
Laclede15817916.567/15842%86.53/1582%42.5
Lafayette41529526/4163%34.51/412%42.5
Lawrence1701712088/17052%62.03/1702%42.5
Lewis2811851.58/2829%104.53/2811%5.0
Lincoln105688553/10550%68.01/1051%57.0
Linn67226325/6737%95.02/673%30.5
Livingston3911851.521/3954%59.00/390%90.0
Macon4712647.517/4736%96.02/474%20.0
Madison4214036.518/4243%84.50/420%90.0
Maries251205018/2572%15.01/254%20.0
Marion1371971380/13758%48.04/1373%30.5
McDonald5587787/5513%112.01/552%42.5
Mercer1212844.53/1225%107.00/120%90.0
Miller40638815/4038%93.00/400%90.0
Mississippi401274620/4050%68.00/400%90.0
Moniteau512112.53/560%42.01/520%4.0
Monroe18897615/1883%7.00/180%90.0
Montgomery4817916.523/4848%75.01/482%42.5
Morgan21489813/2162%38.02/2110%6.0
New Madrid841981249/8458%48.00/840%90.0
Newton1147680.522/11419%111.03/1143%30.5
Nodaway421016524/4257%51.01/422%42.5
Oregon2510363.513/2552%62.01/254%20.0
Osage12361023/1225%107.00/120%90.0
Ozark1264878/1267%25.50/120%90.0
Pemiscot1633441111/16368%22.51/1631%57.0
Perry5010363.531/5062%38.00/500%90.0
Pettis60569336/6060%42.00/600%90.0
Phelps1621692174/16246%79.01/1621%57.0
Pike38927317/3845%81.50/380%90.0
Platte261111412/2646%79.00/260%90.0
Polk72957048/7267%25.52/723%30.5
Pulaski1461145768/14647%77.02/1461%57.0
Putnam222001112/2255%57.50/220%90.0
Ralls1354945/1338%93.00/130%90.0
Randolph951662242/9544%83.02/952%42.5
Ray712112.57/7100%3.00/70%90.0
Reynolds16108612/1612%113.00/160%90.0
Ripley72222445/7262%38.03/724%20.0
Saline591105929/5949%72.51/592%42.5
Schuyler2181100/20%115.01/250%2.5
Scotland16116549/1656%54.50/160%90.0
Scott15115628.597/15164%31.52/1511%57.0
Shannon7361026/786%6.00/70%90.0
Shelby261761815/2658%48.00/260%90.0
St. Charles2882810697/28834%98.010/2883%30.5
St. Clair2312647.518/2378%9.00/230%90.0
Ste. Genevieve174110010/1759%45.00/170%90.0
St. Francois22215230.5146/22266%28.54/2222%42.5
St. Louis84336102276/84333%100.023/8433%30.5
St. Louis City6459669260/64540%88.526/6454%20.0
Stoddard1301921572/13055%57.50/1300%90.0
Stone761334224/7632%102.52/763%30.5
Sullivan241612512/2450%68.00/240%90.0
Taney2502039108/25043%84.512/2505%14.0
Texas611096030/6149%72.50/610%90.0
Vernon316089.512/3139%90.52/316%12.0
Warren58698429/5850%68.04/587%9.5
Washington1222021080/12266%28.50/1220%90.0
Wayne4415826.521/4448%75.00/440%90.0
Webster514996.532/5163%34.54/518%7.5
Worth6145323/650%68.00/60%90.0
Wright7315826.556/7377%10.01/731%57.0
Statewide1228084na5,506/12,28045%na263/12,2802%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

Children in Care on March 31 2017Median Length of Stay, Children In Care on March 31 2016Median Length of Stay, Children In Care on March 31 2017Permanency within 12 Months, Children In Care on March 31 2016Permanency within 12 Months, Children with Both TPRs In Care on March 31 2016
CountyCountper 10KRankCountmonthsRankCountmonthsRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair8216523889.584.5829.19351/8858%20.05/1729%49.5
Andrew001150nana0nana0/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison12111581026.33124.31116/1060%15.51/333%37.0
Audrain10015230.59812.95310012.562.534/9835%80.03/2512%75.0
Barry1181373816112.75611821.9670/16143%54.50/290%100.5
Barton289174.52313.645.52814.8294/2317%108.00/30%100.5
Bates4711654346.41044712.9537/3421%105.50/40%100.5
Benton2678792416.8172621.183/2412%111.01/425%56.5
Bollinger622116339.387.5627.89921/3364%12.00/10%100.5
Boone2677182303108126716.819105/30335%80.016/3743%27.0
Buchanan61291057210.4786113.147.538/7253%31.07/1450%19.5
Butler1971961419514.928.51979.389106/19554%29.015/5328%51.0
Caldwell7321042243.22743.3310/2245%50.01/714%71.0
Callaway13713539.59811.864.51378.69648/9849%42.06/1932%43.5
Camden8197688313.8438113.445.534/8341%58.05/1145%24.5
Cape Girardeau246141352409.584.524611.377107/24045%50.07/3719%67.0
Carroll314111420.28311.872.53/475%5.01/333%37.0
Carter320108.5213.645.5325.650/20%114.00/0na%na
Cass181678618317.11618114.14260/18333%85.06/3915%69.5
Cedar4614036.5397.21004612.95310/3926%98.50/0na%na
Chariton3721753112.9533712.46610/3132%89.00/50%100.5
Christian1134996.51159.387.511312.95346/11540%61.55/2322%60.0
Clark5131424618.995112.95314/4630%92.03/650%19.5
Clay1692710717114.53216912.95363/17137%74.011/3135%32.0
Clinton7014333539.387.57014.634.511/5321%105.50/50%100.5
Cole1086089.513211.864.51087.210083/13263%14.012/3139%29.0
Cooper1845991716.319.51811.1806/1735%80.01/333%37.0
Crawford79131437613.5477911.47635/7646%48.03/1619%67.0
Dade105991.5139.2901016.6204/1331%91.00/0na%na
Dallas42105623715.423.54214.7328/3722%102.51/250%19.5
Daviess27124491524.34276.91018/1553%31.00/60%100.5
DeKalb37164245014.137.53717.81224/5048%44.52/367%14.5
Dent63174195713.448631526.516/5728%94.05/1436%31.0
Douglas237680.53012.7562314.634.512/3040%61.51/333%37.0
Dunklin1622077.51209.387.51629.29156/12047%46.50/60%100.5
Franklin2941165429215.82129415.52596/29233%85.04/3611%78.5
Gasconade309372311172.53021.7713/3142%56.50/0na%na
Gentry1710066166.51031715.9246/1638%70.00/10%100.5
Greene550887767217.313.555012.953342/67251%37.5136/35538%30.0
Grundy3313539.54010813310.58423/4058%20.05/1050%19.5
Harrison432077.51812.558.5434.411010/1856%26.02/367%14.5
Henry69142348514.8316914.82938/8545%50.03/1225%56.5
Hickory95991.511895918.1113/1127%96.00/30%100.5
Holt1315628.5125.31081317.3150/120%114.00/0na%na
Howard209174.5337.21002089722/3367%9.00/40%100.5
Howell6970835710.875.56911.18019/5733%85.00/20%100.5
Iron2912844.53214.928.52911.18018/3256%26.01/812%75.0
Jackson16629867162814.234.5166212.562.5630/1,62839%66.046/42111%78.5
Jasper4051344149114.137.54051526.5235/49148%44.523/11021%62.0
Jefferson6491155661411.170.564910.485300/61449%42.025/7932%43.5
Johnson11994719411.66711911.77431/9433%85.04/1331%46.5
Knox220108.578.891249.426/786%2.01/1100%12.0
Laclede15817916.515212.460.515813.74461/15240%61.52/2010%80.5
Lafayette4152954816.319.54111.872.517/4835%80.00/60%100.5
Lawrence170171202031172.517017.11672/20335%80.06/2326%53.0
Lewis2811851.5157.598286.31041/157%112.00/0na%na
Lincoln1056885907.996.5105127135/9039%66.011/2446%23.0
Linn6722635315.7226710.98219/5336%76.50/30%100.5
Livingston3911851.54611.170.53918.61010/4622%102.50/20%100.5
Macon4712647.5507.996.5474.510932/5064%12.04/944%26.0
Madison4214036.52818.710425.81057/2825%100.02/1612%75.0
Maries2512050263.91122514.82913/2650%40.02/633%37.0
Marion1371971313612.558.513712.562.551/13638%70.05/1533%37.0
McDonald5587789510.27955994.565/9568%8.05/2421%62.0
Mercer1212844.5101.11151212.659.50/100%114.00/60%100.5
Miller4063884017.2154016.42315/4038%70.03/650%19.5
Mississippi4012746385.7107402.411430/3879%3.02/2100%12.0
Moniteau512112.578.294512.2691/714%109.50/10%100.5
Monroe1889761415.32518994.58/1457%23.01/333%37.0
Montgomery4817916.5389.883489.29114/3837%74.01/333%37.0
Morgan2148982713.8432112.562.515/2756%26.02/540%28.0
New Madrid84198126316.718849.29120/6332%89.07/1164%16.0
Newton1147680.515510.97411412.17091/15559%17.53/398%82.5
Nodaway42101654771024212.46624/4751%37.51/812%75.0
Oregon2510363.51110.875.52510.386.56/1155%28.00/30%100.5
Osage12361021611.864.51210.386.512/1675%5.00/10%100.5
Ozark1264872420.661212.757.514/2458%20.05/1145%24.5
Pemiscot16334411357.2100163134929/13521%105.51/147%84.0
Perry5010363.5344.4111507.99815/3444%52.50/20%100.5
Pettis6056936914.137.56014.33935/6951%37.50/90%100.5
Phelps162169211748.69216212.36881/17447%46.58/2532%43.5
Pike389273438.3933816.521.518/4342%56.52/1020%64.5
Platte26111143114402620912/3139%66.00/40%100.5
Polk7295708213.3497217.61433/8240%61.51/195%85.0
Pulaski1461145715311.36914612.95368/15344%52.57/2627%52.0
Putnam22200112511.9622216.521.58/2532%89.04/1331%46.5
Ralls1354941523.551335.544/1527%96.01/1100%12.0
Randolph95166229211.568959.78848/9252%34.00/50%100.5
Ray712112.51713.843712.46612/1771%7.00/60%100.5
Reynolds16108611417.512162.31158/1457%23.01/425%56.5
Ripley7222245015.226725.7106.526/5052%34.01/128%82.5
Saline5911059481350.55913.445.514/4829%93.00/100%100.5
Schuyler21811046.1105211.6753/475%5.00/10%100.5
Scotland16116541412.9531614.3392/1414%109.50/0na%na
Scott15115628.51415.81061516.710290/14164%12.00/50%100.5
Shannon73610254.6110731123/560%15.50/0na%na
Shelby2617618342.71132614.14213/3438%70.00/20%100.5
St. Charles28828106304108128814.339112/30437%74.013/5125%56.5
St. Clair2312647.53012.7562314.73216/3053%31.00/20%100.5
Ste. Genevieve1741100141811175.21086/1443%54.51/250%19.5
St. Francois22215230.521114.234.522216.917.550/21124%101.06/3119%67.0
St. Louis843361028781350.584314.142353/87840%61.530/9332%43.5
St. Louis City645966965114.928.564517.713168/65126%98.518/9020%64.5
Stoddard130192151605.11091305.7106.5104/16065%10.01/1010%80.5
Stone76133429310.7777614.53646/9349%42.04/1429%49.5
Sullivan24161251520.372411.2784/1527%96.00/30%100.5
Taney250203921414.137.525012.757.576/21436%76.517/5630%48.0
Texas61109607313.9416110.68343/7359%17.54/3412%75.0
Vernon316089.54214.928.53112.659.524/4257%23.02/825%56.5
Warren5869843911.864.5586.610315/3938%70.02/633%37.0
Washington1222021010112.460.512214.43721/10121%105.56/2821%62.0
Wayne4415826.54817.313.54416.917.519/4840%61.52/1315%69.5
Webster514996.55715.423.55113.147.529/5751%37.52/825%56.5
Worth61453232.111462.51131/333%85.00/0na%na
Wright7315826.510214.3337314.73253/10252%34.02/1513%72.0
Statewide1228084na1245512.3na1228012.7na5,200/12,45542%na566/2,39724%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During April 2016 through March 2017

In Care Over 18 Months on March 31 2017In Care Over 24 Months on March 31 2017In Non-Relative Care Over 24 Months on March 31 2017In Non-Relative Care Over 24 Months with Both TPRs on March 31 2017In Care Over 18 Months on March 31 2016 Permanent within 12 MonthsIn Care Over 24 Months on March 31 2016 Permanent within 12 MonthsEntering 18th Month In Care during April 2015 through March 2016 Permanent within 12 Months
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair19/8223%89.59/8211%96.59/8211%90.53/933%33.017/2568%18.512/1867%20.510/1759%36.0
Andrew0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison3/1225%83.53/1225%45.53/1225%27.00/30%100.54/757%27.53/650%39.50/30%109.0
Audrain36/10036%51.525/10025%45.522/10022%46.53/2214%69.06/2921%99.53/1817%95.07/2232%90.5
Barry68/11858%5.550/11842%6.050/11842%6.05/5010%80.520/5834%80.58/3523%87.014/3837%81.5
Barton9/2832%65.09/2832%17.06/2821%50.52/633%33.03/743%59.02/633%67.01/333%87.5
Bates11/4723%89.55/4711%96.55/4711%90.53/560%19.50/50%111.00/10%108.54/850%53.0
Benton14/2654%9.510/2638%9.510/2638%8.03/1030%37.51/128%106.01/617%95.02/922%95.0
Bollinger7/6211%110.05/628%101.55/628%99.01/520%56.56/786%7.00/10%108.52/729%93.0
Boone118/26744%20.073/26727%33.064/26724%31.09/6414%69.030/9432%85.024/6636%60.024/6040%76.0
Buchanan17/6128%75.08/6113%91.08/6113%83.52/825%48.018/2669%17.08/1457%28.018/2378%19.0
Butler51/19726%80.044/19722%57.044/19722%46.515/4434%30.038/8346%51.017/4736%60.058/10356%38.5
Caldwell5/771%2.04/757%3.04/757%3.03/475%14.57/1839%67.04/1527%79.010/10100%12.0
Callaway27/13720%97.022/13716%82.522/13716%70.53/2214%69.021/4151%35.517/2665%23.04/2814%100.5
Camden29/8136%51.522/8127%33.019/8123%38.50/190%100.513/3438%70.07/2528%77.03/2015%99.0
Cape Girardeau74/24630%70.532/24613%91.031/24613%83.512/3139%27.019/5336%74.57/2726%81.523/4947%60.5
Carroll0/30%114.00/30%113.00/30%113.00/0na%na3/3100%4.51/1100%10.02/2100%12.0
Carter2/367%3.02/367%2.02/367%2.00/20%100.50/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Cass73/18140%36.550/18128%28.030/18117%67.06/3020%56.542/8450%41.524/6040%55.028/7040%76.0
Cedar13/4628%75.02/464%109.02/464%108.50/20%100.51/250%41.50/0na%na1/250%53.0
Chariton14/3738%46.011/3730%21.511/3730%15.54/1136%28.01/911%105.01/911%99.01/250%53.0
Christian37/11333%61.525/11322%57.023/11320%55.010/2343%25.012/2843%59.05/1436%60.010/2245%64.5
Clark18/5135%54.513/5125%45.512/5124%31.02/1217%61.513/2846%51.04/1724%86.07/1741%73.0
Clay67/16940%36.542/16925%45.540/16924%31.012/4030%37.538/7451%35.526/4558%26.022/5143%69.5
Clinton23/7033%61.516/7023%53.016/7023%38.54/1625%48.05/1533%82.51/911%99.05/1242%71.5
Cole39/10836%51.518/10817%76.015/10814%78.04/1527%45.528/4070%15.520/3067%20.521/3070%20.0
Cooper6/1833%61.55/1828%28.03/1817%67.00/30%100.52/633%82.50/40%108.50/40%109.0
Crawford32/7941%32.028/7935%11.524/7930%15.57/2429%40.011/3234%80.52/1414%97.014/3639%79.5
Dade5/1050%12.01/1010%98.51/1010%94.50/10%100.50/30%111.00/0na%na0/30%109.0
Dallas14/4233%61.512/4229%24.511/4226%23.50/110%100.54/1331%87.51/520%91.06/1155%41.5
Daviess7/2726%80.07/2726%39.07/2726%23.52/729%40.02/922%97.52/922%88.05/862%31.5
DeKalb15/3741%32.08/3722%57.03/378%99.00/30%100.513/1681%9.011/11100%10.07/1450%53.0
Dent28/6344%20.019/6330%21.519/6330%15.50/190%100.57/2035%77.55/1533%67.02/1414%100.5
Douglas10/2343%23.59/2339%7.57/2330%15.51/714%69.03/1030%89.02/633%67.01/812%102.0
Dunklin28/16217%101.013/1628%101.512/1627%103.00/120%100.513/2552%32.54/1233%67.015/2365%27.5
Franklin114/29439%42.085/29429%24.574/29425%27.011/7415%64.547/12139%67.032/9932%73.024/5345%64.5
Gasconade17/3057%7.08/3027%33.06/3020%55.00/60%100.56/1250%41.56/1155%30.52/450%53.0
Gentry7/1741%32.00/170%113.00/170%113.00/0na%na0/10%111.00/10%108.53/3100%12.0
Greene213/55039%42.0148/55027%33.0146/55027%20.599/14668%16.0165/31952%32.5102/22446%45.5124/24551%47.0
Grundy13/3339%42.07/3321%61.57/3321%50.51/714%69.02/922%97.50/20%108.59/1464%29.5
Harrison4/439%111.01/432%110.01/432%110.01/1100%10.03/560%25.53/475%14.00/10%109.0
Henry30/6943%23.518/6926%39.018/6926%23.52/1811%77.016/3743%59.09/2438%57.011/2446%62.0
Hickory5/956%8.03/933%15.53/933%11.01/333%33.01/425%94.50/10%108.50/30%109.0
Holt4/1331%67.52/1315%86.02/1315%73.50/20%100.50/20%111.00/10%108.50/20%109.0
Howard5/2025%83.55/2025%45.54/2020%55.00/40%100.54/1040%65.03/933%67.00/10%109.0
Howell17/6925%83.511/6916%82.510/6914%78.01/1010%80.56/1735%77.52/825%84.06/1250%53.0
Iron6/2921%94.56/2921%61.53/2910%94.52/367%17.59/1560%25.54/1040%55.05/1145%64.5
Jackson590/1,66235%54.5415/1,66225%45.5361/1,66222%46.590/36125%48.0264/67139%67.0166/45736%60.0181/45640%76.0
Jasper169/40542%27.5106/40526%39.094/40523%38.511/9412%74.0104/19952%32.555/12345%47.591/16256%38.5
Jefferson169/64926%80.0108/64917%76.0100/64915%73.523/10023%51.089/16953%29.547/9251%35.0114/16868%22.0
Johnson33/11928%75.023/11919%68.017/11914%78.06/1735%29.09/2635%77.54/1625%84.010/1662%31.5
Knox1/250%12.01/250%5.01/250%5.00/10%100.51/250%41.51/250%39.50/0na%na
Laclede58/15837%48.032/15820%65.026/15816%70.53/2612%74.024/5147%47.516/2955%30.510/2836%84.0
Lafayette11/4127%77.57/4117%76.06/4115%73.50/60%100.510/2050%41.55/1242%52.55/1533%87.5
Lawrence81/17048%15.552/17031%19.049/17029%18.52/494%85.031/6846%51.011/3829%75.526/4755%41.5
Lewis6/2821%94.52/287%104.52/287%103.00/20%100.50/40%111.00/20%108.50/20%109.0
Lincoln23/10522%91.517/10516%82.515/10514%78.09/1560%19.512/2843%59.08/1844%49.55/1242%71.5
Linn23/6734%57.019/6728%28.016/6724%31.00/160%100.512/2646%51.010/2050%39.53/1520%96.5
Livingston23/3959%4.012/3931%19.010/3926%23.51/1010%80.52/1118%102.00/50%108.56/1060%34.0
Macon8/4717%101.03/476%107.02/474%108.50/20%100.54/580%10.54/580%13.04/944%67.5
Madison13/4231%67.58/4219%68.08/4219%59.54/850%22.52/1414%103.02/1217%95.01/520%96.5
Maries4/2516%105.02/258%101.52/258%99.02/2100%10.07/978%12.05/771%17.04/667%24.5
Marion54/13739%42.037/13727%33.032/13723%38.53/329%83.513/4827%92.510/3826%81.516/3152%46.0
McDonald12/5522%91.57/5513%91.07/5513%83.51/714%69.015/2171%14.011/1573%15.021/2488%17.0
Mercer2/1217%101.01/128%101.51/128%99.01/1100%10.00/10%111.00/10%108.50/0na%na
Miller19/4048%15.515/4038%9.513/4032%12.03/1323%51.06/1932%85.06/1833%67.03/933%87.5
Mississippi5/4012%108.55/4012%94.04/4010%94.50/40%100.54/580%10.52/367%20.52/367%24.5
Moniteau2/540%36.51/520%65.01/520%55.00/10%100.51/250%41.51/250%39.50/0na%na
Monroe3/1817%101.03/1817%76.02/1811%90.52/2100%10.03/743%59.03/560%24.02/540%76.0
Montgomery14/4829%72.57/4815%86.05/4810%94.50/50%100.57/1450%41.54/850%39.56/967%24.5
Morgan7/2133%61.55/2124%50.55/2124%31.00/50%100.55/1145%54.50/30%108.52/1217%98.0
New Madrid23/8427%77.514/8417%76.011/8413%83.52/1118%59.55/2421%99.54/1921%89.04/1331%92.0
Newton39/11434%57.026/11423%53.025/11422%46.57/2528%43.028/4957%27.511/2348%44.033/5165%27.5
Nodaway10/4224%87.04/4210%98.52/425%107.02/2100%10.05/1050%41.55/1050%39.51/333%87.5
Oregon4/2516%105.03/2512%94.03/2512%87.52/367%17.50/30%111.00/30%108.59/9100%12.0
Osage2/1217%101.02/1217%76.02/1217%67.01/250%22.55/683%8.00/10%108.55/5100%12.0
Ozark5/1242%27.52/1217%76.01/128%99.00/10%100.59/1464%23.06/1155%30.56/6100%12.0
Pemiscot54/16333%61.534/16321%61.528/16317%67.09/2832%36.04/3412%104.03/2910%101.05/1050%53.0
Perry3/506%112.03/506%107.03/506%105.51/333%33.01/520%101.00/30%108.50/30%109.0
Pettis22/6037%48.020/6033%15.514/6023%38.53/1421%54.011/2642%63.01/911%99.015/2756%38.5
Phelps39/16224%87.023/16214%88.521/16213%83.52/2110%80.529/5850%41.518/3453%33.513/4132%90.5
Pike17/3845%18.06/3816%82.54/3811%90.52/450%22.52/729%90.02/540%55.02/450%53.0
Platte15/2658%5.59/2635%11.59/2635%9.02/922%53.05/1338%70.05/1145%47.55/956%38.5
Polk35/7249%14.016/7222%57.016/7222%46.52/1612%74.021/3168%18.512/1771%17.010/2737%81.5
Pulaski53/14636%51.533/14623%53.027/14618%62.54/2715%64.535/5465%21.517/2471%17.022/4747%60.5
Putnam9/2241%32.04/2218%70.54/2218%62.54/4100%10.05/1145%54.54/944%49.51/250%53.0
Ralls7/1354%9.57/1354%4.07/1354%4.00/70%100.53/1127%92.53/743%51.00/60%109.0
Randolph23/9524%87.019/9520%65.019/9520%55.02/1911%77.014/3837%72.53/1718%93.020/3853%44.5
Ray2/729%72.51/714%88.51/714%78.00/10%100.53/475%13.03/3100%10.04/580%18.0
Reynolds4/1625%83.53/1619%68.03/1619%59.51/333%33.03/743%59.01/333%67.03/560%34.0
Ripley15/7221%94.512/7217%76.011/7215%73.53/1127%45.511/2446%51.05/1533%67.09/2045%64.5
Saline18/5931%67.514/5924%50.512/5920%55.00/120%100.58/1747%47.56/1346%45.513/2454%43.0
Schuyler1/250%12.00/20%113.00/20%113.00/0na%na1/1100%4.51/1100%10.00/0na%na
Scotland5/1631%67.55/1631%19.05/1631%13.00/50%100.50/10%111.00/0na%na0/10%109.0
Scott22/15115%107.018/15112%94.018/15112%87.53/1817%61.54/1724%96.02/1020%91.09/1464%29.5
Shannon0/70%114.00/70%113.00/70%113.00/0na%na1/1100%4.51/1100%10.00/0na%na
Shelby11/2642%27.57/2627%33.06/2623%38.50/60%100.50/30%111.00/0na%na0/30%109.0
St. Charles98/28834%57.072/28825%45.566/28823%38.515/6623%51.041/9941%64.018/5433%67.039/8049%59.0
St. Clair10/2343%23.54/2317%76.04/2317%67.02/450%22.57/1070%15.56/967%20.58/989%16.0
Ste. Genevieve2/1712%108.51/176%107.01/176%105.51/1100%10.03/743%59.01/520%91.00/0na%na
St. Francois97/22244%20.060/22227%33.051/22223%38.58/5116%63.033/9435%77.519/5336%60.027/7436%84.0
St. Louis327/84339%42.0245/84329%24.5208/84325%27.023/20811%77.0112/30137%72.563/19632%73.0105/20950%53.0
St. Louis City297/64546%17.0219/64534%13.5172/64527%20.535/17220%56.583/29228%91.059/22127%79.040/15126%94.0
Stoddard24/13018%98.023/13018%70.523/13018%62.52/239%83.59/2931%87.54/1625%84.08/1844%67.5
Stone23/7630%70.519/7625%45.517/7622%46.53/1718%59.516/3152%32.510/2050%39.510/1953%44.5
Sullivan10/2442%27.57/2429%24.57/2429%18.51/714%69.02/825%94.52/729%75.50/10%109.0
Taney101/25040%36.552/25021%61.546/25018%62.513/4628%43.051/9753%29.544/7658%26.024/6239%79.5
Texas13/6121%94.59/6115%86.08/6113%83.56/875%14.519/3161%24.010/1953%33.59/2143%69.5
Vernon12/3139%42.08/3126%39.07/3123%38.50/70%100.513/2065%21.57/1450%39.510/1567%24.5
Warren9/5816%105.04/587%104.54/587%103.00/40%100.57/1450%41.56/1155%30.59/1560%34.0
Washington52/12243%23.532/12226%39.028/12223%38.58/2829%40.012/3732%85.06/2227%79.012/2450%53.0
Wayne17/4439%42.017/4439%7.517/4439%7.07/1741%26.08/2236%74.55/1242%52.54/1136%84.0
Webster19/5137%48.011/5122%57.010/5120%55.02/1020%56.512/1867%20.07/1258%26.09/1369%21.0
Worth0/60%114.00/60%113.00/60%113.00/0na%na1/1100%4.50/0na%na1/1100%12.0
Wright30/7341%32.025/7334%13.525/7334%10.07/2528%43.016/4238%70.010/3132%73.017/4240%76.0
Statewide4,263/12,28035%na2,877/12,28023%na2,539/12,28021%na580/2,53923%na1,943/4,52143%na1,144/2,95339%na1,544/3,28447%na

Back to Index Page