Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

Children in Region on September 30 2018AIAN Children on AIAN Lands in Region on September 30 2018Children in Care on September 30 2017Children in Care on September 30 2018Average Daily Children in CareTotal Out of Home Placement-Days on September 30 2018Total Children Served in Foster Care During October 2017 through September 2018 Total Days Children Spent in Foster Care During October 2017 through September 2018 Total Days Children Spent Out of Home During October 2017 through September 2018
CountyCountCountCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Adair4965na97195159519121102205.514440448870930172371067473515343426916818
Andrew4180na121142511411.7114.52315531143269644114269644114
Atchison1057na65694.554799545.410114021326410910180416967101172116186101
Audrain6600na10816426.5659866.57611657377635721758145283034296456270834111256
Barry8580na11913942.513115335124144.638686508001235195451175256438421134906440
Barton3032na247980196388.52168.891189836260955267739254459076492514982
Bates4004na3074832767862663.694125863143489469352232829492592305091
Benton3315na92710912361071029.810864761953510118359610826108359610826108
Bollinger2942na652218602041163213.282750193477289923093785288213797269911
Boone38588na26670882807382.527972.882164978427547643210220826645831007282626080
Buchanan21163na7837103.59043102.57736.7105319811511210515028185133251052802113247105
Butler10053na2012001319919816207206.211.511660211598712334755497518212721467179613
Caldwell2176na12549626119562195.76775933489485307401338226873403354366
Callaway10204na1071055913713446135132.747.5755157400543196488074788150480404712845
Camden8385na8910658921106188105.161529546315353131321513834362313333736861
Cape Girardeau17629na2301314422012551230131.1501065566044456364842834795749788544486850
Carroll2073na151130011501.7114.5001151129620115129620115
Carter1497na96093640105.51068.990202913554108213855257318833722250893
Cass27069na1917187177658718769.288.51238874576773266680762518392651712410889
Cedar3289na461404126797934103.96315613474707055127583877761111943402365
Chariton1693na33194162615433.5331921928201166574341121587163418117556925917
Christian23670na1195198137589411950.898569542406297214432831838898415301764398
Clark1602na49303234212837228.45254091586084661371785291512223760026
Clay63387na192311051682710917227.410910179716060104258628919973109595999451109
Clinton4855na5511355631304864132.54931347645665189234994827848225514633147
Cole18162na1025694.5136758012267.593535222946994214443152441593422182326090
Cooper3977na1743991743102.51844.710276881933110225648816314102627715783102
Crawford6022na77128468614342.593155.134480287975436133338265617835331025497634
Dade1670na74210084898530.510733271992210011186811146107186811146107
Dallas3984na3997653895683792.66820989526836558135403390067132243310968
Daviess2162na198770.51360921569.288.5140586502350225520254758948252226894
DeKalb2238na5624942611659.537163.23210798482486974138036157728129495776731
Dent3620na6217124742041167185.72355779154086692243656726923241316662322
Douglas3013na12401022686732274.181142514729871457956263848574982486586
Dunklin7751na1151483513317227132170.427587377578042208483606225327460355926029
Franklin25398na3161254730612054293115.358194333765154143910732142282581041384102857
Gasconade3194na2578812372842268.292124123886081348098252839178682456487
Gentry1704na201185224141442011856107326298154297275427565768754040658
Greene63189na5288475.5550877252383.273312071493876883619113430370731857902952173
Grundy2434na4418021.5351444140165.23019540802793457147556057531133635486035
Harrison2053na462226.548234544215722281108529147416258788597147277143214
Henry4853na7916228.5731503775154.835469619676724115276775696634270805573733
Hickory1510na159863201324721135.5441524610096722307442490224571774727744
Holt806na15182201619913.515186.22275909416927225543680262254756719220
Howard2193na2712349261195629133.14616021730554442106584862047104084748043
Howell9830na67688999101658081.574380643872282140289452940876283542880874
Iron2239na27120513214342.528126.2521414163158524810192453465299814440851
Jackson170028na175810460172710263.51721101.3659435075549161269762816836996656155263625163
Jasper30150na3931304537012352371123.154211388701124656413591945070531311144347754
Jefferson56966na63011156.562010962610107.460319870561515995322260639149602166793810660
Johnson12864na10683779574819775.779462903598484165355652774079335402616081
Knox964na0011544110415.91131581639113415816331131581633113
Laclede8790na1621841913215037146166.629776948838931214540946149429521935933328
Lafayette7804na4152974051964354.79725135322088858155561988297145171855497
Lawrence9859na1851871815315531.5159160.73310041410185020255586245936033558175651832
Lewis2363na229367.52410263.524103.264106614511674358898376226487223687862
Lincoln15659na1127285.5125807811875.680545223481886186430332756880413682650279
Linn2919na6321410.5541852361207.6103791612989498722317761241021813744058
Livingston3300na329765391185834104.56222807691124856124673776363118123577964
Macon3713na5314239.56116428561503620418549916298202435447036193325201936
Madison3017na45150345518225521722628507944882671187856235026185016140726
Maries2071na2110161.51153951572.683306814814107315556267698251902500684
Marion6954na138199141842653164236.1411832017014722255939185445457551827984
McDonald6314na6410161.57311659.573114.959269144262677122263034160359245393881359
Mercer933na88573.5332108448.199.52204236239881713183369916231737299
Miller6368na518079528274.55586.770.535527557906074202443184971193093037872
Mississippi3139na4514338381215342134.3459514303099381154634922244137884389052
Moniteau4054na512111.5410113511.21121343331311291732428011214593605112
Monroe2016na2813942.5241195628139.240.5821440744794610144502513998734890941
Montgomery2652na4416426.5471772650187.92125902976702366184396924120175936606523
Morgan4380na327384439866.53580.27723392534066461127542906777118572702378
New Madrid4174na9021410.51192852119283.3266119158407517643140102918239618945162
Newton15009na1087285.51228176.512180.875.5574483827683209441052941175415932773675
Nodaway4147na6315133561354557136.24334351828333390206544973242198904789242
Oregon2421na218770.5481981634140.739246311017392155121585021940121585021938
Osage3341na9271091545100.51442.21036809203809918500014944103485014496103
Ozark1844na527109158176.5115996308116708103203756203089636501973596
Pemiscot4674na16033911352891143304.41913011953381246525141119071502311070411
Perry4889na428672449070.54796.86615314313239181172843540166152993133569
Pettis10774na918475.59891699285.472554915150566138338363140472329043053971
Phelps9572na1711782317618424181188.720826948639232274656886854121640716685421
Pike4133na3892692560923276.27820551497246748117912853678112602725177
Platte24684na2912111.539161123213.211114369582111152117324780111112464582111
Polk7604na658573.54660926280.875.531490414127889224222947674209552754776
Pulaski12828na1581234916412850157122.455905417058145236573504476054559654367953
Putnam1090na2119117211932023210.491520413948683083727653898269755977
Ralls2419na10411011145100.51248.199.57590313779013418817331100418817331100
Randolph5692na9115930.511119519102178.224441347753739170366746431924356616254224
Ray5581na162910614251102035.810660591085611028722112903106695112421106
Reynolds1471na2416228.5291971828192.31817759120727114010232694091999646759119
Ripley3237na551692568210967205.91335033108227159924239747891323827735179
Saline5365na529765448274.54786.770.531041578585764171253190970165393081870
Schuyler1102na7639187382.5762.79530112732395122497226259521791974395
Scotland1383na1611653.5201454017123.853123938961029256161445725557104130955
Scott9656na1421473612512949128132.747.5525015437163212471174874346444244595748
Shannon1914na126292311623027139.240.586054495875399598500724195985007239
Shelby1456na3221792919913.530203.81513844950822541109417475114106667287210
St. Charles102775na281281072472411126125.511015488415070106405956689356110905398855110
St. Clair1798na2111653.5950971370.88672624038980224848268408141282285492
St. Francois14618na23215930.523816329239163.53115341110494719319871345965232857585871030
St. Louis235696na86337103.594940105.592039.1104576441244579613513342461418610432623613846104
St. Louis City66696na6239367.56019070.561792.469464292696134788922555533796692221233328267
Ste. Genevieve4116na4611156.5611483953127.85132107780053875189344594051187994561249
Stoddard6759na152225513820411139206.211.5460186808449324510397546711490267249112
Stone5649na70123498715433.579138.842441857821737128281854971743263694651446
Sullivan1465na2114239.5291981629198.117154141052151836105857185617102396950716
Taney12518na2552061223518822247198.61613501710785816368907167280316872937005615
Texas5540na8014437831503780144.837428367732140115293415287537286865169437
Vernon5183na4077823568853771.38523965462387252135932620686129282492485
Warren8493na5565905261906070.58728263332788780218732581387205362423688
Washington6018na1342226.51492484133221.668413113979971994828280199646270768575
Wayne2779na5018021.54315531.547167.828344391239261065169826108630168166048927
Webster10404na848178666388.57571.884321633091492130275002648184260872512083
Worth409na11266392206.510237.634676114328131235958757633595875763
Wright4554na71155321002206.580175254859510670817131290256350025285276241125
Statewide1461217na1250786na1262886na1255686na707876948444na19482458173631396na442425530317na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

Children in Care on September 30 2018Average Monthly Foster Care Costs During October 2017 through September 2018 Children in Congregate Settings on September 30 2018Children In Care with Both TPRs on September 30 201817-Year-Olds In Care with Both TPRs on September 30 2018
CountyCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
Adair9519121243984913915918.125.536461210
Andrew251140011412.495.50097.50073
Atchison547991172110238700108.50097.50073
Audrain659866.512844194976146.172.569.12811.513.5
Barry131153352308526895471112.838910.5230073
Barton196388.55873193096339.95113.3600073
Bates2767866663165887500108.50097.50073
Benton12361071728520410239570097.50073
Bollinger60204111738859128426.869.526.839.50073
Boone2807382.528639746697369.354.5123.16210.327
Buchanan9043102.52038296369262.893.583.8590073
Butler19919816566135633982524.9132423.981117.5
Caldwell2611956970443410714.683.50097.50073
Callaway1371344623352229095698.858.511760073
Camden9211061157251875465910.7450097.50073
Cape Girardeau22012551545653104739105.7772313180073
Carroll0011510048111200108.50097.50073
Carter640105.52928195416016.7710097.50073
Cass17765871337349471042810.349114.15610.424.5
Cedar26797987432657448412.2430097.50073
Chariton2615433.568564039526529.57741.340073
Christian1375894140825982100104.286104.25510.424.5
Clark342128648240303274251216.2430073
Clay1682710941181653099121.997182.864.50073
Clinton6313048150953101340714.43112.1690073
Cole1367580670536941082413.236.552.864.510.621
Cooper1743102.519594926105410.1500097.50073
Crawford8614342.51767129348411626.6101118.31111.711
Dade84898158094309400108.50097.50073
Dallas38956810437261315037.5670097.50073
Daviess1360922177100479100108.514.6530073
DeKalb2611659.511297503981314.58528.9300073
Dent7420411200745542310719.321.52158112.89
Douglas26867352591744071413.334.526.6410073
Dunklin133172272759935527361316.8290097.50073
Franklin30612054726652862843155.975.5218.331.50073
Gasconade2372846785211825813.19213.1620073
Gentry24141443308194396215.975.515.9470073
Greene5508772364725795101507.964.511818.79.530.522.5
Grundy35144417821321073828.263416.4140073
Harrison482345100294864616314.63014.9520073
Henry731503723580485341724.187.5714.41624.15.5
Hickory201324743132841145213.236.5426.56213.21
Holt1619913.521352620249112.440.50097.50073
Howard261195641851909264627.480097.50073
Howell99101651706117334721111.2440097.50073
Iron3214342.510377461702100108.5626.850073
Jackson172710263.526150915401791026741649.626.590.522.5
Jasper370123524554215101804013.334.51245710.327
Jefferson6201096248344850295315.478.5335.84810.229.5
Johnson957481160951255485107.86632.367.50073
Knox44110400114110.4470097.50073
Laclede1321503722580256695166.869.51112.51911.116
Lafayette40519612404158547811.3100.522.6660073
Lawrence15315531.52822628580441919.321.577.136.50073
Lewis2410263.53116131778428.5610097.50073
Lincoln125807827881178616963.890127.7330073
Linn5418523140584795319930.8526.9380073
Livingston39118587634231245526.172.526.144.50073
Macon6116428892224007521026.990097.50073
Madison551822516732555359723.215413.3170073
Maries115395196394599329.7520097.50073
Marion1842653397225714861420.1201318.79.522.98
McDonald7311659.5510380729657.964.546.3420073
Mercer3321080011400108.50097.50073
Miller528274.510698168317314221611.672.50073
Mississippi38121537493238515300108.50097.50073
Moniteau4101131363336810900108.50097.50073
Monroe241195686214270724629.8629.9240073
Montgomery471772613263498061400108.50097.50073
Morgan439866.58154185836624.683.50097.50073
New Madrid119285228702684732921.618.5512210073
Newton1228176.57780518810385.38085.3490073
Nodaway561354516641400682824.88137.234.50073
Oregon481981681793378637833328.331.514.15.5
Osage1545100.53426102419000108.50097.50073
Ozark158176.5122366129815.478.50097.50073
Pemiscot1352891384548194511123.5147151524.34
Perry449070.58207168097424.187.536.144.50073
Pettis989169250512325054109.354.510.97810.919
Phelps176184243480536317332425.11155.2500073
Pike2560926671161467612.495.549.7250073
Platte39161125475223111141.69910.4790073
Polk46609216724219855711.3100.511.37411.315
Pulaski16412850357012786346129.45353.9580073
Putnam2119320659760312319.256545.9319.22
Ralls1145100.54274176867028.362312.4200073
Randolph11119519258724537522712.3420097.50073
Ray14251105857104668800108.511.8710073
Reynolds291971858773986829213.63316.839.516.83
Ripley682109140274328123618.523.513.1620073
Saline448274.511006205075923.79111.9700073
Schuyler87382.511321025789218.125.50097.50073
Scotland201454039872884642321.71717.234.50073
Scott125129493453135722341010.44711760073
Shannon3116230101685304711210.4470097.50073
Shelby2919913.519711346482961.810097.50073
St. Charles24724111331913246110191.898161.672.520.229.5
St. Clair950972226123248600108.50097.50073
St. Francois238163296872747051202718.523.52617.81210.720
St. Louis94940105.51086594612106652.893.5552.367.50073
St. Louis City6019070.5956031432581497.368345.15120.327
Ste. Genevieve6114839156343793432717280097.50073
Stoddard138204112777041061252232.5434.45411.513.5
Stone8715433.5104841849467712.440.547.136.50073
Sullivan291981677735276912213.7320097.50073
Taney23518822490073933030118.858.52217.61321.612
Texas8315037197993568035712.63959290073
Vernon3568858284159717723.98959.626.50073
Warren52619011208132288344.7820097.50073
Washington1492484354895895052033.222846.520073
Wayne4315531.5133494801618621.618.5725.2713.67
Webster666388.519161184506898.76011761117.5
Worth92206.51574383563100108.50097.50073
Wright1002206.525972568207817.627511220073
Statewide1262886na223139915291na10597.2na8846na470.3na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

Children in Care on September 30 2018Children in Non-Relative Foster Care on Last DayChildren in Relative Foster Care on Last DayChildren in Pre-Adoptive Home on Last DayChildren in Group Home on Last DayChildren in Institution on Last DayChildren in Home Visit on Last DayChildren in Runaway on Last DayChildren in ILP on Last Day
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair951912130/9532%53.037/9539%38.57/957%73.51/951%30.08/958%48.012/9513%24.50/950%71.50/950%75.5
Andrew251140/20%112.01/250%20.50/20%107.00/20%76.01/250%1.00/20%105.00/20%71.50/20%75.5
Atchison547990/50%112.05/5100%1.00/50%107.00/50%76.00/50%107.00/50%105.00/50%71.50/50%75.5
Audrain659866.519/6529%66.522/6534%62.516/6525%20.00/650%76.04/656%69.04/656%64.00/650%71.50/650%75.5
Barry1311533532/13124%82.551/13139%38.529/13122%30.00/1310%76.011/1318%48.05/1314%80.53/1312%9.50/1310%75.5
Barton196388.56/1932%53.09/1947%25.00/190%107.00/190%76.03/1916%17.00/190%105.00/190%71.51/195%2.5
Bates27678612/2744%16.06/2722%98.06/2722%30.00/270%76.00/270%107.02/277%55.00/270%71.51/274%4.5
Benton12361075/1242%18.03/1225%92.51/128%69.01/128%2.02/1217%14.50/120%105.00/120%71.50/120%75.5
Bollinger60204115/608%106.541/6068%6.03/605%80.00/600%76.02/603%93.09/6015%16.00/600%71.50/600%75.5
Boone2807382.561/28022%87.591/28032%70.066/28024%23.03/2801%30.033/28012%27.022/2808%45.03/2801%19.51/2800%75.5
Buchanan9043102.548/9053%6.030/9033%67.03/903%91.00/900%76.06/907%60.52/902%92.51/901%19.50/900%75.5
Butler1991981666/19933%48.064/19932%70.027/19914%48.03/1992%20.522/19911%31.514/1997%55.00/1990%71.53/1992%14.0
Caldwell26119567/2627%75.016/2662%12.50/260%107.00/260%76.01/264%85.52/268%45.00/260%71.50/260%75.5
Callaway1371344633/13724%82.560/13744%28.530/13722%30.01/1371%30.08/1376%69.05/1374%80.50/1370%71.50/1370%75.5
Camden921106135/9238%28.030/9233%67.010/9211%57.02/922%20.57/928%48.07/928%45.00/920%71.51/921%26.5
Cape Girardeau2201255161/22028%71.082/22037%48.021/22010%62.50/2200%76.010/2205%76.543/22020%7.52/2201%19.51/2200%75.5
Carroll001150/00%112.00/00%114.00/00%107.00/00%76.00/00%107.00/00%105.00/00%71.50/00%75.5
Carter640105.54/667%3.01/617%107.50/60%107.00/60%76.01/617%14.50/60%105.00/60%71.50/60%75.5
Cass177658762/17735%39.560/17734%62.56/1773%91.06/1773%14.522/17712%27.016/1779%38.52/1771%19.53/1772%14.0
Cedar2679794/2615%102.510/2638%42.58/2631%9.01/264%9.53/2612%27.00/260%105.00/260%71.50/260%75.5
Chariton2615433.59/2635%39.57/2627%85.04/2615%44.00/260%76.05/2619%9.50/260%105.01/264%5.50/260%75.5
Christian137589426/13719%94.562/13745%27.020/13715%44.00/1370%76.010/1377%60.518/13713%24.50/1370%71.51/1371%26.5
Clark34212813/3438%28.09/3426%89.02/346%76.50/340%76.04/3412%27.05/3415%16.00/340%71.51/343%8.0
Clay1682710975/16845%14.550/16830%75.511/1687%73.52/1681%30.010/1686%69.019/16811%31.51/1681%19.50/1680%75.5
Clinton631304819/6330%63.519/6330%75.514/6322%30.02/633%14.55/638%48.04/636%64.00/630%71.50/630%75.5
Cole136758030/13622%87.540/13629%79.031/13623%26.01/1361%30.023/13617%14.59/1367%55.01/1361%19.51/1361%26.5
Cooper1743102.55/1729%66.52/1712%111.01/176%76.50/170%76.04/1724%7.05/1729%2.50/170%71.50/170%75.5
Crawford8614342.527/8631%59.032/8637%48.07/868%69.00/860%76.016/8619%9.53/863%88.00/860%71.51/861%26.5
Dade848984/850%10.54/850%20.50/80%107.00/80%76.00/80%107.00/80%105.00/80%71.50/80%75.5
Dallas38956810/3826%77.013/3834%62.510/3826%17.52/385%6.51/383%93.02/385%71.50/380%71.50/380%75.5
Daviess1360925/1338%28.03/1323%95.54/1331%9.00/130%76.00/130%107.01/138%45.00/130%71.50/130%75.5
DeKalb2611659.58/2631%59.07/2627%85.09/2635%4.00/260%76.01/264%85.51/264%80.50/260%71.50/260%75.5
Dent742041140/7454%4.521/7428%81.53/744%85.50/740%76.07/749%38.53/744%80.50/740%71.50/740%75.5
Douglas2686735/2619%94.57/2627%85.06/2623%26.03/2612%1.01/264%85.54/2615%16.00/260%71.50/260%75.5
Dunklin1331722730/13323%85.046/13335%57.513/13310%62.51/1331%30.012/1339%38.530/13323%5.00/1330%71.51/1331%26.5
Franklin30612054124/30641%20.075/30625%92.573/30624%23.00/3060%76.015/3065%76.518/3066%64.01/3060%71.50/3060%75.5
Gasconade2372848/2335%39.56/2326%89.06/2326%17.50/230%76.01/234%85.52/239%38.50/230%71.50/230%75.5
Gentry24141444/2417%99.516/2467%7.51/244%85.50/240%76.01/244%85.52/248%45.00/240%71.50/240%75.5
Greene5508772168/55031%59.0114/55021%101.0172/55031%9.04/5501%30.046/5508%48.041/5507%55.02/5500%71.53/5501%26.5
Grundy35144417/3520%92.012/3534%62.513/3537%3.01/353%14.51/353%93.01/353%88.00/350%71.50/350%75.5
Harrison4823454/488%106.523/4848%23.516/4833%6.00/480%76.03/486%69.02/484%80.50/480%71.50/480%75.5
Henry731503730/7341%20.016/7322%98.014/7319%35.50/730%76.02/733%93.010/7314%20.50/730%71.51/731%26.5
Hickory20132479/2045%14.50/200%114.06/2030%11.00/200%76.02/2010%35.02/2010%35.00/200%71.51/205%2.5
Holt1619913.53/1619%94.512/1675%4.50/160%107.01/166%4.50/160%107.00/160%105.00/160%71.50/160%75.5
Howard261195610/2638%28.09/2635%57.50/260%107.00/260%76.06/2623%8.00/260%105.01/264%5.50/260%75.5
Howell991016550/9951%8.529/9929%79.03/993%91.04/994%9.57/997%60.55/995%71.50/990%71.51/991%26.5
Iron3214342.59/3228%71.018/3256%16.05/3216%41.00/320%76.00/320%107.00/320%105.00/320%71.50/320%75.5
Jackson172710263.5631/1,72737%33.0634/1,72737%48.0249/1,72714%48.021/1,7271%30.081/1,7275%76.585/1,7275%71.519/1,7271%19.57/1,7270%75.5
Jasper37012352149/37040%22.5114/37031%72.546/37012%53.07/3702%20.533/3709%38.516/3704%80.51/3700%71.54/3701%26.5
Jefferson62010962174/62028%71.0308/62050%20.567/62011%57.06/6201%30.025/6204%85.534/6205%71.54/6201%19.52/6200%75.5
Johnson95748137/9539%24.032/9534%62.51/951%98.02/952%20.58/958%48.013/9514%20.51/951%19.51/951%26.5
Knox4411043/475%1.50/40%114.00/40%107.00/40%76.01/425%4.50/40%105.00/40%71.50/40%75.5
Laclede1321503737/13228%71.050/13238%42.528/13221%33.00/1320%76.06/1325%76.511/1328%45.00/1320%71.50/1320%75.5
Lafayette40519612/4030%63.58/4020%104.510/4025%20.00/400%76.01/402%97.08/4020%7.50/400%71.51/402%14.0
Lawrence15315531.545/15329%66.533/15322%98.039/15325%20.01/1531%30.018/15312%27.015/15310%35.00/1530%71.52/1531%26.5
Lewis2410263.52/248%106.518/2475%4.50/240%107.00/240%76.02/248%48.02/248%45.00/240%71.50/240%75.5
Lincoln125807830/12524%82.554/12543%30.517/12514%48.01/1251%30.05/1254%85.516/12513%24.51/1251%19.51/1251%26.5
Linn541852329/5454%4.58/5415%109.04/547%73.52/544%9.57/5413%22.54/547%55.00/540%71.50/540%75.5
Livingston39118583/398%106.512/3931%72.516/3941%1.00/390%76.02/395%76.55/3913%24.50/390%71.51/393%8.0
Macon611642821/6134%44.525/6141%33.51/612%95.51/612%20.59/6115%18.54/617%55.00/610%71.50/610%75.5
Madison551822521/5538%28.020/5536%53.51/552%95.50/550%76.07/5513%22.53/555%71.51/552%9.52/554%4.5
Maries1153950/110%112.04/1136%53.53/1127%15.50/110%76.02/1118%11.51/119%38.50/110%71.51/119%1.0
Marion184265364/18435%39.565/18435%57.525/18414%48.00/1840%76.014/1848%48.015/1848%45.01/1841%19.50/1840%75.5
McDonald7311659.524/7333%48.027/7337%48.06/738%69.00/730%76.05/737%60.510/7314%20.50/730%71.51/731%26.5
Mercer3321080/30%112.02/367%7.51/333%6.00/30%76.00/30%107.00/30%105.00/30%71.50/30%75.5
Miller528274.516/5231%59.013/5225%92.54/528%69.01/522%20.513/5225%4.54/528%45.00/520%71.51/522%14.0
Mississippi38121538/3821%90.529/3876%3.01/383%91.00/380%76.00/380%107.00/380%105.00/380%71.50/380%75.5
Moniteau4101133/475%1.51/425%92.50/40%107.00/40%76.00/40%107.00/40%105.00/40%71.50/40%75.5
Monroe24119566/2425%79.07/2429%79.01/244%85.50/240%76.06/2425%4.54/2417%11.50/240%71.50/240%75.5
Montgomery471772618/4738%28.017/4736%53.59/4719%35.50/470%76.00/470%107.03/476%64.00/470%71.50/470%75.5
Morgan439866.517/4340%22.53/437%112.012/4328%14.00/430%76.02/435%76.59/4321%6.00/430%71.50/430%75.5
New Madrid119285221/11918%97.577/11965%9.05/1194%85.50/1190%76.09/1198%48.07/1196%64.00/1190%71.50/1190%75.5
Newton1228176.545/12237%33.039/12232%70.020/12216%41.05/1224%9.53/1222%97.09/1227%55.00/1220%71.51/1221%26.5
Nodaway561354510/5618%97.529/5652%18.07/5612%53.00/560%76.02/564%85.58/5614%20.50/560%71.50/560%75.5
Oregon481981622/4846%13.011/4823%95.51/482%95.50/480%76.08/4817%14.56/4812%28.00/480%71.50/480%75.5
Osage1545100.50/150%112.03/1520%104.55/1533%6.00/150%76.00/150%107.07/1547%1.00/150%71.50/150%75.5
Ozark158176.57/1547%12.05/1533%67.00/150%107.01/157%3.00/150%107.01/157%55.01/157%2.00/150%75.5
Pemiscot135289121/13516%101.085/13563%11.07/1355%80.00/1350%76.011/1358%48.08/1356%64.02/1351%19.51/1351%26.5
Perry449070.511/4425%79.028/4464%10.01/442%95.50/440%76.02/445%76.52/445%71.50/440%71.50/440%75.5
Pettis98916927/9828%71.039/9840%35.511/9811%57.03/983%14.57/987%60.511/9811%31.50/980%71.50/980%75.5
Phelps1761842456/17632%53.065/17637%48.018/17610%62.51/1761%30.023/17613%22.513/1767%55.00/1760%71.50/1760%75.5
Pike2560928/2532%53.05/2520%104.510/2540%2.00/250%76.01/254%85.51/254%80.50/250%71.50/250%75.5
Platte391611220/3951%8.58/3921%101.02/395%80.00/390%76.04/3910%35.04/3910%35.00/390%71.51/393%8.0
Polk46609215/4633%48.018/4639%38.57/4615%44.00/460%76.01/462%97.01/462%92.53/467%2.01/462%14.0
Pulaski1641285070/16443%17.062/16438%42.57/1644%85.50/1640%76.012/1647%60.511/1647%55.02/1641%19.50/1640%75.5
Putnam21193205/2124%82.53/2114%110.06/2129%12.51/215%6.50/210%107.06/2129%2.50/210%71.50/210%75.5
Ralls1145100.53/1127%75.04/1136%53.52/1118%37.50/110%76.02/1118%11.50/110%105.00/110%71.50/110%75.5
Randolph1111951946/11141%20.044/11140%35.511/11110%62.50/1110%76.07/1116%69.03/1113%88.00/1110%71.50/1110%75.5
Ray14251107/1450%10.56/1443%30.50/140%107.00/140%76.00/140%107.00/140%105.01/147%2.00/140%75.5
Reynolds29197189/2931%59.014/2948%23.53/2910%62.50/290%76.02/297%60.51/293%88.00/290%71.50/290%75.5
Ripley68210913/6819%94.531/6846%26.05/687%73.50/680%76.06/689%38.513/6819%9.50/680%71.50/680%75.5
Saline448274.523/4452%7.012/4427%85.07/4416%41.00/440%76.02/445%76.50/440%105.00/440%71.50/440%75.5
Schuyler87382.50/80%112.05/862%12.50/80%107.00/80%76.02/825%4.51/812%28.00/80%71.50/80%75.5
Scotland20145402/2010%104.010/2050%20.51/205%80.00/200%76.03/2015%18.53/2015%16.01/205%4.00/200%75.5
Scott1251294919/12515%102.571/12557%15.05/1254%85.50/1250%76.010/1258%48.019/12515%16.00/1250%71.51/1251%26.5
Shannon311623011/3135%39.518/3158%14.00/310%107.00/310%76.02/316%69.00/310%105.00/310%71.50/310%75.5
Shelby2919913.56/2921%90.55/2917%107.51/293%91.00/290%76.09/2931%2.08/2928%4.00/290%71.50/290%75.5
St. Charles2472411180/24732%53.097/24739%38.532/24713%51.01/2470%76.018/2477%60.514/2476%64.04/2472%9.51/2470%75.5
St. Clair950973/933%48.04/944%28.51/911%57.00/90%76.00/90%107.01/911%31.50/90%71.50/90%75.5
St. Francois2381632984/23835%39.566/23828%81.533/23814%48.00/2380%76.027/23811%31.527/23811%31.50/2380%71.51/2380%75.5
St. Louis94940105.5337/94936%35.0388/94941%33.595/94910%62.54/9490%76.061/9496%69.046/9495%71.516/9492%9.52/9490%75.5
St. Louis City6019070.5230/60138%28.0208/60135%57.574/60112%53.02/6010%76.047/6018%48.026/6014%80.58/6011%19.56/6011%26.5
Ste. Genevieve611483920/6133%48.012/6120%104.511/6118%37.50/610%76.07/6111%31.510/6116%13.00/610%71.51/612%14.0
Stoddard1382041130/13822%87.553/13838%42.57/1385%80.08/1386%4.514/13810%35.026/13819%9.50/1380%71.50/1380%75.5
Stone8715433.522/8725%79.046/8753%17.07/878%69.01/871%30.06/877%60.54/875%71.51/871%19.50/870%75.5
Sullivan291981610/2934%44.56/2921%101.05/2917%39.00/290%76.02/297%60.55/2917%11.51/293%7.00/290%75.5
Taney2351882282/23535%39.562/23526%89.068/23529%12.51/2350%76.010/2354%85.510/2354%80.51/2350%71.51/2350%75.5
Texas831503729/8335%39.535/8342%32.09/8311%57.00/830%76.07/838%48.03/834%80.50/830%71.50/830%75.5
Vernon35688511/3531%59.013/3537%48.07/3520%34.01/353%14.51/353%93.01/353%88.00/350%71.51/353%8.0
Warren52619016/5231%59.019/5237%48.012/5223%26.00/520%76.04/528%48.01/522%92.50/520%71.50/520%75.5
Washington149248440/14927%75.051/14934%62.533/14922%30.00/1490%76.020/14913%22.53/1492%92.51/1491%19.51/1491%26.5
Wayne4315531.516/4337%33.013/4330%75.54/439%66.00/430%76.06/4314%20.03/437%55.00/430%71.51/432%14.0
Webster666388.511/6617%99.520/6630%75.516/6624%23.02/663%14.57/6611%31.58/6612%28.00/660%71.52/663%8.0
Worth92206.52/922%87.57/978%2.00/90%107.00/90%76.00/90%107.00/90%105.00/90%71.50/90%75.5
Wright1002206.529/10029%66.527/10027%85.027/10027%15.50/1000%76.08/1008%48.09/1009%38.50/1000%71.50/1000%75.5
Statewide1262886na4,101/12,62832%na4,579/12,62836%na1,801/12,62814%na112/12,6281%na947/12,6287%na932/12,6287%na88/12,6281%na68/12,6281%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

Children Investigated for Maltreatment in Care during September 2016 through August 2017 Children Victimized in Care during September 2016 through August 2017 Children Victimized in Care during September 2016 through August 2017 by ParentChildren Victimized in Care during September 2016 through August 2017 by Foster Parent or Facility Staff
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair3/1502.00%86.01/1500.67%38.01/1500.67%21.00/1500.00%67.5
Andrew0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison1/205.00%46.00/200.00%81.50/200.00%74.50/200.00%67.5
Audrain14/1529.21%13.05/1523.29%7.53/1521.97%6.00/1520.00%67.5
Barry9/1924.69%52.00/1920.00%81.50/1920.00%74.50/1920.00%67.5
Barton1/402.50%82.01/402.50%12.00/400.00%74.51/402.50%3.0
Bates2/474.26%58.00/470.00%81.50/470.00%74.50/470.00%67.5
Benton0/220.00%104.50/220.00%81.50/220.00%74.50/220.00%67.5
Bollinger4/984.08%60.01/981.02%28.50/980.00%74.51/981.02%5.0
Boone30/4336.93%24.03/4330.69%37.02/4330.46%24.00/4330.00%67.5
Buchanan4/1283.12%75.01/1280.78%35.00/1280.00%74.50/1280.00%67.5
Butler19/3146.05%34.010/3143.18%9.03/3140.96%17.01/3140.32%11.0
Caldwell0/190.00%104.50/190.00%81.50/190.00%74.50/190.00%67.5
Callaway6/1683.57%69.01/1680.60%41.51/1680.60%22.00/1680.00%67.5
Camden9/1356.67%25.50/1350.00%81.50/1350.00%74.50/1350.00%67.5
Cape Girardeau11/3922.81%81.04/3921.02%28.51/3920.26%30.00/3920.00%67.5
Carroll0/10.00%104.50/10.00%81.50/10.00%74.50/10.00%67.5
Carter0/110.00%104.50/110.00%81.50/110.00%74.50/110.00%67.5
Cass11/2724.04%61.01/2720.37%47.01/2720.37%27.00/2720.00%67.5
Cedar13/6121.31%1.01/611.64%17.01/611.64%8.00/610.00%67.5
Chariton0/500.00%104.50/500.00%81.50/500.00%74.50/500.00%67.5
Christian13/1727.56%17.01/1720.58%43.50/1720.00%74.50/1720.00%67.5
Clark1/681.47%92.50/680.00%81.50/680.00%74.50/680.00%67.5
Clay17/2726.25%31.00/2720.00%81.50/2720.00%74.50/2720.00%67.5
Clinton4/864.65%53.00/860.00%81.50/860.00%74.50/860.00%67.5
Cole14/1937.25%21.03/1931.55%20.52/1931.04%14.51/1930.52%9.0
Cooper3/2711.11%6.01/273.70%4.00/270.00%74.50/270.00%67.5
Crawford2/1251.60%90.00/1250.00%81.50/1250.00%74.50/1250.00%67.5
Dade1/195.26%43.00/190.00%81.50/190.00%74.50/190.00%67.5
Dallas5/559.09%14.02/553.64%5.00/550.00%74.50/550.00%67.5
Daviess3/348.82%15.00/340.00%81.50/340.00%74.50/340.00%67.5
DeKalb3/793.80%65.50/790.00%81.50/790.00%74.50/790.00%67.5
Dent7/917.69%16.06/916.59%1.01/911.10%13.04/914.40%1.0
Douglas2/287.14%22.01/283.57%6.00/280.00%74.50/280.00%67.5
Dunklin7/2342.99%77.02/2340.85%33.01/2340.43%25.50/2340.00%67.5
Franklin13/4233.07%76.04/4230.95%30.03/4230.71%20.01/4230.24%14.0
Gasconade2/375.41%40.50/370.00%81.50/370.00%74.50/370.00%67.5
Gentry0/320.00%104.50/320.00%81.50/320.00%74.50/320.00%67.5
Greene56/8866.32%29.08/8860.90%32.05/8860.56%23.01/8860.11%17.0
Grundy0/700.00%104.50/700.00%81.50/700.00%74.50/700.00%67.5
Harrison1/581.72%87.50/580.00%81.50/580.00%74.50/580.00%67.5
Henry2/1191.68%89.02/1191.68%16.00/1190.00%74.50/1190.00%67.5
Hickory0/190.00%104.50/190.00%81.50/190.00%74.50/190.00%67.5
Holt2/2010.00%9.00/200.00%81.50/200.00%74.50/200.00%67.5
Howard5/4610.87%7.00/460.00%81.50/460.00%74.50/460.00%67.5
Howell6/1105.45%39.00/1100.00%81.50/1100.00%74.50/1100.00%67.5
Iron0/440.00%104.50/440.00%81.50/440.00%74.50/440.00%67.5
Jackson129/2,6144.93%47.022/2,6140.84%34.09/2,6140.34%28.03/2,6140.11%17.0
Jasper40/6586.08%33.04/6580.61%39.51/6580.15%33.02/6580.30%12.5
Jefferson33/9813.36%71.05/9810.51%46.02/9810.20%32.01/9810.10%19.0
Johnson12/1717.02%23.02/1711.17%26.02/1711.17%12.00/1710.00%67.5
Knox0/50.00%104.50/50.00%81.50/50.00%74.50/50.00%67.5
Laclede24/2439.88%10.08/2433.29%7.56/2432.47%4.01/2430.41%10.0
Lafayette1/581.72%87.50/580.00%81.50/580.00%74.50/580.00%67.5
Lawrence14/2854.91%48.00/2850.00%81.50/2850.00%74.50/2850.00%67.5
Lewis2/345.88%36.00/340.00%81.50/340.00%74.50/340.00%67.5
Lincoln6/1633.68%68.01/1630.61%39.50/1630.00%74.51/1630.61%8.0
Linn3/943.19%73.00/940.00%81.50/940.00%74.50/940.00%67.5
Livingston2/454.44%55.00/450.00%81.50/450.00%74.50/450.00%67.5
Macon3/793.80%65.50/790.00%81.50/790.00%74.50/790.00%67.5
Madison3/624.84%50.01/621.61%18.51/621.61%9.00/620.00%67.5
Maries1/352.86%80.01/352.86%11.00/350.00%74.51/352.86%2.0
Marion10/1935.18%45.03/1931.55%20.52/1931.04%14.50/1930.00%67.5
McDonald2/1281.56%91.00/1280.00%81.50/1280.00%74.50/1280.00%67.5
Mercer0/110.00%104.50/110.00%81.50/110.00%74.50/110.00%67.5
Miller3/694.35%56.50/690.00%81.50/690.00%74.50/690.00%67.5
Mississippi1/721.39%94.00/720.00%81.50/720.00%74.50/720.00%67.5
Moniteau0/90.00%104.50/90.00%81.50/90.00%74.50/90.00%67.5
Monroe1/342.94%78.51/342.94%10.01/342.94%3.00/340.00%67.5
Montgomery2/633.17%74.00/630.00%81.50/630.00%74.50/630.00%67.5
Morgan3/476.38%28.00/470.00%81.50/470.00%74.50/470.00%67.5
New Madrid3/1242.42%83.00/1240.00%81.50/1240.00%74.50/1240.00%67.5
Newton10/2114.74%51.00/2110.00%81.50/2110.00%74.50/2110.00%67.5
Nodaway5/905.56%37.00/900.00%81.50/900.00%74.50/900.00%67.5
Oregon5/3414.71%2.00/340.00%81.50/340.00%74.50/340.00%67.5
Osage0/180.00%104.50/180.00%81.50/180.00%74.50/180.00%67.5
Ozark2/1414.29%3.00/140.00%81.50/140.00%74.50/140.00%67.5
Pemiscot23/22410.27%8.03/2241.34%24.00/2240.00%74.52/2240.89%6.0
Perry2/682.94%78.50/680.00%81.50/680.00%74.50/680.00%67.5
Pettis7/1116.31%30.00/1110.00%81.50/1110.00%74.50/1110.00%67.5
Phelps15/2885.21%44.04/2881.39%22.04/2881.39%10.00/2880.00%67.5
Pike1/681.47%92.50/680.00%81.50/680.00%74.50/680.00%67.5
Platte3/496.12%32.00/490.00%81.50/490.00%74.50/490.00%67.5
Polk4/974.12%59.01/971.03%27.01/971.03%16.00/970.00%67.5
Pulaski9/2323.88%63.03/2321.29%25.01/2320.43%25.52/2320.86%7.0
Putnam3/319.68%12.00/310.00%81.50/310.00%74.50/310.00%67.5
Ralls0/160.00%104.50/160.00%81.50/160.00%74.50/160.00%67.5
Randolph20/16012.50%4.07/1604.38%2.05/1603.12%2.00/1600.00%67.5
Ray0/260.00%104.50/260.00%81.50/260.00%74.50/260.00%67.5
Reynolds0/360.00%104.50/360.00%81.50/360.00%74.50/360.00%67.5
Ripley5/1034.85%49.02/1031.94%15.02/1031.94%7.00/1030.00%67.5
Saline5/766.58%27.00/760.00%81.50/760.00%74.50/760.00%67.5
Schuyler0/110.00%104.50/110.00%81.50/110.00%74.50/110.00%67.5
Scotland1/234.35%56.50/230.00%81.50/230.00%74.50/230.00%67.5
Scott6/2502.40%84.00/2500.00%81.50/2500.00%74.50/2500.00%67.5
Shannon0/140.00%104.50/140.00%81.50/140.00%74.50/140.00%67.5
Shelby0/370.00%104.50/370.00%81.50/370.00%74.50/370.00%67.5
St. Charles16/4303.72%67.03/4300.70%36.01/4300.23%31.01/4300.23%15.0
St. Clair2/277.41%19.00/270.00%81.50/270.00%74.50/270.00%67.5
St. Francois16/2935.46%38.00/2930.00%81.50/2930.00%74.50/2930.00%67.5
St. Louis60/1,3364.49%54.07/1,3360.52%45.04/1,3360.30%29.01/1,3360.07%20.0
St. Louis City60/8996.67%25.53/8990.33%48.01/8990.11%34.01/8990.11%17.0
Ste. Genevieve4/537.55%18.00/530.00%81.50/530.00%74.50/530.00%67.5
Stoddard18/3355.37%42.02/3350.60%41.50/3350.00%74.51/3350.30%12.5
Stone8/1097.34%20.01/1090.92%31.01/1090.92%18.00/1090.00%67.5
Sullivan2/375.41%40.50/370.00%81.50/370.00%74.50/370.00%67.5
Taney22/3715.93%35.05/3711.35%23.05/3711.35%11.00/3710.00%67.5
Texas4/1053.81%64.00/1050.00%81.50/1050.00%74.50/1050.00%67.5
Vernon2/603.33%72.00/600.00%81.50/600.00%74.50/600.00%67.5
Warren10/8511.76%5.02/852.35%14.02/852.35%5.00/850.00%67.5
Washington6/1733.47%70.01/1730.58%43.50/1730.00%74.50/1730.00%67.5
Wayne7/729.72%11.03/724.17%3.03/724.17%1.00/720.00%67.5
Webster3/1272.36%85.03/1272.36%13.00/1270.00%74.53/1272.36%4.0
Worth0/100.00%104.50/100.00%81.50/100.00%74.50/100.00%67.5
Wright5/1244.03%62.02/1241.61%18.51/1240.81%19.00/1240.00%67.5
Statewide975/19,2625.06%na159/19,2620.83%na80/19,2620.42%na30/19,2620.16%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

Children in Care on September 30 2018Children Over 12 in Group Settings on September 30 2018Placement Moves During First 12 Months In Care per 1,000 Child-DaysPlacements Moves Toward PermanencyLateral Placements MovesPlacements Moves Away from Permanency
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountPer 1K DaysRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair95191218/989%37.096/13,6297.029.065/11358%11.533/11329%95.015/11313%62.0
Andrew251141/1100%17.53/22913.16.00/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison547990/0na%na1/2883.596.00/70%113.07/7100%1.00/70%109.5
Audrain659866.53/475%51.534/4,7287.226.042/10540%61.551/10549%36.012/10511%75.5
Barry131153358/1173%55.087/13,2006.633.038/12032%93.564/12053%27.518/12015%43.5
Barton196388.53/3100%17.55/20124.92.04/1136%82.03/1127%96.54/1136%2.0
Bates2767860/0na%na8/2,7252.9103.08/2631%96.516/2662%9.02/268%91.0
Benton12361073/3100%17.57/1,1056.337.08/1267%5.53/1225%100.01/128%91.0
Bollinger60204112/2100%17.516/6,9082.3107.026/7634%88.044/7658%15.06/768%91.0
Boone2807382.521/3658%81.0181/29,0126.238.0128/30842%49.5135/30844%59.545/30815%43.5
Buchanan9043102.53/650%88.557/7,5697.522.537/9838%74.052/9853%27.59/989%86.0
Butler1991981621/2584%41.5105/23,4264.578.096/22742%49.587/22738%79.544/22719%26.5
Caldwell26119560/10%100.014/3,9973.596.03/2114%111.011/2152%30.07/2133%3.0
Callaway137134466/967%70.599/17,3635.744.060/13644%42.563/13646%48.513/13610%81.0
Camden92110618/989%37.027/6,6294.184.029/6346%37.028/6344%59.56/6310%81.0
Cape Girardeau220125515/1050%88.593/24,5243.890.0130/28546%37.0120/28542%68.035/28512%69.5
Carroll001150/0na%na0/0nana1/1100%1.00/10%113.00/10%109.5
Carter640105.51/1100%17.59/1,9454.674.59/1369%3.53/1323%103.01/138%91.0
Cass177658725/2889%37.092/10,7758.514.086/18646%37.057/18631%93.043/18623%14.0
Cedar2679793/475%51.514/45530.81.023/4353%19.016/4337%82.54/439%86.0
Chariton2615433.55/5100%17.514/1,9267.325.025/4260%9.58/4219%108.59/4221%22.0
Christian13758947/1070%65.568/15,2444.578.073/14550%24.053/14537%82.519/14513%62.0
Clark3421282/450%88.526/3,1818.218.013/3241%54.514/3244%59.55/3216%37.0
Clay1682710911/1292%35.055/10,0475.549.575/16446%37.062/16438%79.527/16416%37.0
Clinton63130483/743%97.523/6,5053.596.037/7847%32.530/7838%79.511/7814%52.5
Cole136758017/2471%60.0110/17,2626.436.047/11840%61.551/11843%65.020/11817%32.0
Cooper1743102.54/4100%17.54/1,1313.596.09/2241%54.56/2227%96.57/2232%4.0
Crawford8614342.512/1675%51.598/11,6818.415.538/9640%61.541/9643%65.017/9618%29.5
Dade848980/0na%na2/2338.613.01/520%109.04/580%2.00/50%109.5
Dallas3895683/3100%17.519/3,4235.646.523/4452%21.516/4436%84.55/4411%75.5
Daviess1360920/0na%na1/4162.4106.03/838%74.05/862%9.00/80%109.5
DeKalb2611659.51/1100%17.511/1,5457.127.518/4738%74.027/4757%16.52/474%104.5
Dent74204115/771%60.037/5,6436.633.024/5841%54.527/5847%44.07/5812%69.5
Douglas2686734/4100%17.521/3,9735.354.09/2143%45.510/2148%40.02/2110%81.0
Dunklin133172278/1362%76.593/16,8115.549.582/15254%17.052/15234%87.018/15212%69.5
Franklin3061205411/1573%55.0145/20,4797.127.5130/28945%40.5119/28941%70.540/28914%52.5
Gasconade2372840/10%100.016/1,30212.38.09/2143%45.59/2143%65.03/2114%52.5
Gentry24141441/1100%17.52/1,2531.6110.05/1729%101.511/1765%6.01/176%100.5
Greene550877235/5070%65.5270/46,3395.841.0247/61140%61.5278/61145%53.586/61114%52.5
Grundy35144412/2100%17.511/2,3994.674.519/3358%11.57/3321%107.07/3321%22.0
Harrison4823452/367%70.522/4,4704.965.512/3336%82.013/3339%76.08/3324%12.5
Henry73150372/2100%17.513/6,3132.1109.024/8827%103.547/8853%27.517/8819%26.5
Hickory20132471/250%88.57/3,1622.2108.013/2357%13.55/2322%105.05/2322%17.0
Holt1619913.51/1100%17.59/1,1228.019.05/2025%106.010/2050%32.55/2025%11.0
Howard26119566/6100%17.519/2,8506.731.013/3241%54.514/3244%59.55/3216%37.0
Howell99101656/1155%83.057/11,8944.869.526/9527%103.556/9559%12.513/9514%52.5
Iron3214342.50/0na%na27/3,0998.712.011/2938%74.012/2941%70.56/2921%22.0
Jackson172710263.572/10271%60.0861/148,8265.841.0820/1,94242%49.5857/1,94244%59.5265/1,94214%52.5
Jasper3701235232/4080%45.5221/26,6168.317.0157/42937%79.0202/42947%44.070/42916%37.0
Jefferson6201096215/3148%94.0206/51,8644.085.5200/62232%93.5342/62255%21.580/62213%62.0
Johnson9574818/1080%45.567/8,4597.920.546/10544%42.548/10546%48.511/10510%81.0
Knox4411041/1100%17.52/15413.07.00/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Laclede132150375/683%43.028/7,9333.596.075/14253%19.057/14240%73.010/1427%96.5
Lafayette4051961/1100%17.59/3,2962.7104.524/4356%15.514/4333%88.55/4312%69.5
Lawrence15315531.515/1979%47.556/10,3015.452.072/18240%61.581/18245%53.529/18216%37.0
Lewis2410263.52/2100%17.55/1,6273.1102.014/3145%40.512/3139%76.05/3116%37.0
Lincoln12580784/667%70.570/14,1355.062.047/11840%61.554/11846%48.517/11814%52.5
Linn54185235/956%82.026/5,1275.159.020/5437%79.024/5444%59.510/5419%26.5
Livingston39118582/2100%17.519/3,4815.549.523/4156%15.59/4122%105.09/4122%17.0
Macon61164287/1070%65.536/9,2893.988.027/5747%32.518/5732%90.512/5721%22.0
Madison55182255/771%60.017/4,3633.988.015/4931%96.527/4955%21.57/4914%52.5
Maries1153952/2100%17.53/1,1122.7104.59/2733%90.517/2763%7.01/274%104.5
Marion18426537/1450%88.581/15,3615.354.054/14238%74.069/14249%36.019/14213%62.0
McDonald7311659.53/560%78.565/9,4286.930.034/7049%27.027/7039%76.09/7013%62.0
Mercer3321080/0na%na0/0nana4/757%13.51/714%111.02/729%5.5
Miller528274.59/1464%75.026/4,9845.256.527/5549%27.012/5522%105.016/5529%5.5
Mississippi38121530/0na%na37/6,4725.744.08/4717%110.034/4772%5.05/4711%75.5
Moniteau4101130/0na%na0/9960.0112.51/425%106.01/425%100.02/450%1.0
Monroe24119563/650%88.525/2,5549.89.013/3142%49.515/3148%40.03/3110%81.0
Montgomery47177260/0na%na23/4,6175.062.012/3435%85.520/3459%12.52/346%100.5
Morgan439866.52/2100%17.520/3,5635.646.516/2662%8.08/2631%93.02/268%91.0
New Madrid11928524/944%95.554/16,0423.499.541/10838%74.059/10855%21.58/1087%96.5
Newton1228176.57/888%39.092/16,2085.744.055/11548%29.548/11542%68.012/11510%81.0
Nodaway56135452/2100%17.519/3,8714.965.520/6133%90.536/6159%12.55/618%91.0
Oregon48198165/862%76.527/5,4564.965.513/2552%21.56/2524%102.06/2524%12.5
Osage1545100.50/0na%na3/2,0751.4111.010/1191%2.01/119%112.00/110%109.5
Ozark158176.51/1100%17.520/3,0666.535.04/667%5.51/617%110.01/617%32.0
Pemiscot13528918/1173%55.041/12,1573.499.566/18635%85.5103/18655%21.517/1869%86.0
Perry449070.52/2100%17.533/8,2114.085.528/4464%7.011/4425%100.05/4411%75.5
Pettis9891697/1070%65.533/6,4665.159.039/10139%68.050/10150%32.512/10112%69.5
Phelps1761842419/2479%47.592/17,8175.256.582/21638%74.0118/21655%21.516/2167%96.5
Pike2560920/10%100.06/1,3844.381.019/3949%27.018/3946%48.52/395%103.0
Platte39161123/475%51.518/3,8454.772.012/3139%68.011/3135%86.08/3126%9.5
Polk4660921/1100%17.515/4,1453.692.034/6453%19.021/6433%88.59/6414%52.5
Pulaski164128508/1267%70.572/13,5795.354.059/15837%79.090/15857%16.59/1586%100.5
Putnam21193201/1100%17.521/2,3788.810.59/2143%45.510/2148%40.02/2110%81.0
Ralls1145100.51/250%88.511/65216.93.06/1443%45.55/1436%84.53/1421%22.0
Randolph111195193/743%97.580/12,0696.633.038/12331%96.568/12355%21.517/12314%52.5
Ray14251100/0na%na10/2,3534.283.09/1560%9.56/1540%73.00/150%109.5
Reynolds29197181/250%88.59/2,4973.692.012/3139%68.015/3148%40.04/3113%62.0
Ripley6821096/6100%17.546/9,5614.869.533/8141%54.536/8144%59.512/8115%43.5
Saline448274.52/2100%17.57/1,9293.692.08/3622%108.018/3650%32.510/3628%7.0
Schuyler87382.52/2100%17.510/74713.45.03/650%24.03/650%32.50/60%109.5
Scotland20145402/367%70.524/1,68614.24.05/1533%90.56/1540%73.04/1527%8.0
Scott125129496/1060%78.557/13,2234.381.051/16731%96.5104/16762%9.012/1677%96.5
Shannon31162302/2100%17.529/5,9034.965.52/229%112.017/2277%3.03/2214%52.5
Shelby2919913.54/944%95.59/1,9364.674.516/3447%32.59/3426%98.09/3426%9.5
St. Charles2472411116/1984%41.584/19,5564.381.0110/28039%68.0125/28045%53.545/28016%37.0
St. Clair950970/0na%na3/3428.810.511/1669%3.53/1619%108.52/1612%69.5
St. Francois2381632916/2759%80.092/15,5755.939.0101/24741%54.5114/24746%48.532/24713%62.0
St. Louis94940105.555/6585%40.0619/83,4137.424.0246/82430%99.5451/82455%21.5127/82415%43.5
St. Louis City6019070.537/4976%49.0345/43,8287.920.5207/59335%85.5275/59346%48.5111/59319%26.5
Ste. Genevieve61148395/771%60.018/4,5653.988.017/3746%37.012/3732%90.58/3722%17.0
Stoddard1382041111/2250%88.5173/23,0147.522.575/19439%68.0107/19455%21.512/1946%100.5
Stone8715433.55/771%60.042/8,7344.869.528/8135%85.539/8148%40.014/8117%32.0
Sullivan29198162/2100%17.521/4,2175.062.013/2650%24.010/2638%79.53/2612%69.5
Taney235188229/1182%44.0107/20,8025.159.0117/24648%29.5109/24644%59.520/2468%91.0
Texas83150375/771%60.030/5,4805.549.528/8633%90.546/8653%27.512/8614%52.5
Vernon3568852/2100%17.514/1,6658.415.516/4040%61.517/4042%68.07/4018%29.5
Warren5261904/4100%17.515/4,6703.2101.028/5947%32.518/5931%93.013/5922%17.0
Washington149248413/2065%74.056/9,6265.841.054/13440%61.560/13445%53.520/13415%43.5
Wayne4315531.56/6100%17.58/1,6694.869.520/5536%82.027/5549%36.08/5515%43.5
Webster666388.56/967%70.537/8,0064.674.527/9229%101.554/9259%12.511/9212%69.5
Worth92206.50/0na%na0/420.0112.53/1225%106.09/1275%4.00/120%109.5
Wright1002206.54/850%88.540/8,8454.578.023/7630%99.536/7647%44.017/7622%17.0
Statewide1262886na763/1,05972%na6,573/1,150,2745.7na5,300/13,26040%na6,111/13,26046%na1,849/13,26014%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

Children in Care on September 30 2018IV-E Reimbursement Rate, Children In Care on September 30 2018Long Term Foster Care Plan Goal, Children In Care on September 30 2018
CountyCountper 10KRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair951912152/9555%10.01/951%63.5
Andrew251140/20%113.00/20%92.0
Atchison547992/540%49.50/50%92.0
Audrain659866.522/6534%70.52/653%28.0
Barry1311533543/13133%73.03/1312%44.5
Barton196388.512/1963%5.01/195%14.5
Bates27678614/2752%18.52/277%7.5
Benton12361073/1225%90.01/128%3.5
Bollinger602041137/6062%6.00/600%92.0
Boone2807382.542/28015%104.54/2801%63.5
Buchanan9043102.536/9040%49.50/900%92.0
Butler1991981690/19945%33.55/1993%28.0
Caldwell26119563/2612%108.00/260%92.0
Callaway1371344637/13727%85.54/1373%28.0
Camden921106131/9234%70.53/923%28.0
Cape Girardeau2201255188/22040%49.52/2201%63.5
Carroll001150/0na%na0/0na%na
Carter640105.51/617%101.50/60%92.0
Cass177658727/17715%104.53/1772%44.5
Cedar26797910/2638%58.50/260%92.0
Chariton2615433.58/2631%77.04/2615%1.0
Christian137589427/13720%94.52/1371%63.5
Clark34212814/3441%45.02/346%11.0
Clay1682710981/16848%26.53/1682%44.5
Clinton631304830/6348%26.51/632%44.5
Cole13675808/1366%111.010/1367%7.5
Cooper1743102.54/1724%93.01/176%11.0
Crawford8614342.534/8640%49.52/862%44.5
Dade848983/838%58.50/80%92.0
Dallas38956817/3845%33.50/380%92.0
Daviess1360924/1331%77.01/138%3.5
DeKalb2611659.510/2638%58.50/260%92.0
Dent742041144/7459%8.03/744%20.5
Douglas2686737/2627%85.52/268%3.5
Dunklin1331722757/13343%40.52/1332%44.5
Franklin30612054149/30649%24.011/3064%20.5
Gasconade23728410/2343%40.50/230%92.0
Gentry241414411/2446%29.51/244%20.5
Greene550877257/55010%109.013/5502%44.5
Grundy351444117/3549%24.00/350%92.0
Harrison48234525/4852%18.50/480%92.0
Henry731503740/7355%10.04/735%14.5
Hickory20132477/2035%68.00/200%92.0
Holt1619913.53/1619%97.00/160%92.0
Howard26119568/2631%77.01/264%20.5
Howell991016538/9938%58.52/992%44.5
Iron3214342.514/3244%37.50/320%92.0
Jackson172710263.5438/1,72725%90.027/1,7272%44.5
Jasper3701235272/37019%97.09/3702%44.5
Jefferson6201096288/62014%106.57/6201%63.5
Johnson95748126/9527%85.51/951%63.5
Knox4411040/40%113.00/40%92.0
Laclede1321503748/13236%65.52/1322%44.5
Lafayette40519621/4052%18.51/402%44.5
Lawrence15315531.557/15337%63.07/1535%14.5
Lewis2410263.54/2417%101.50/240%92.0
Lincoln125807865/12552%18.50/1250%92.0
Linn541852319/5435%68.04/547%7.5
Livingston391185814/3936%65.50/390%92.0
Macon611642819/6131%77.01/612%44.5
Madison551822525/5545%33.51/552%44.5
Maries1153952/1118%99.50/110%92.0
Marion184265385/18446%29.54/1842%44.5
McDonald7311659.513/7318%99.53/734%20.5
Mercer3321080/30%113.00/30%92.0
Miller528274.523/5244%37.51/522%44.5
Mississippi381215311/3829%80.00/380%92.0
Moniteau4101131/425%90.00/40%92.0
Monroe24119568/2433%73.02/248%3.5
Montgomery471772625/4753%14.52/474%20.5
Morgan439866.518/4342%42.50/430%92.0
New Madrid119285265/11955%10.02/1192%44.5
Newton1228176.519/12216%103.02/1222%44.5
Nodaway561354530/5654%12.52/564%20.5
Oregon481981619/4840%49.51/482%44.5
Osage1545100.58/1553%14.50/150%92.0
Ozark158176.51/157%110.00/150%92.0
Pemiscot135289167/13550%22.03/1352%44.5
Perry449070.512/4427%85.50/440%92.0
Pettis98916945/9846%29.51/981%63.5
Phelps1761842468/17639%54.01/1761%63.5
Pike2560927/2528%82.00/250%92.0
Platte391611211/3928%82.01/393%28.0
Polk46609228/4661%7.00/460%92.0
Pulaski1641285069/16442%42.50/1640%92.0
Putnam211932015/2171%3.50/210%92.0
Ralls1145100.59/1182%2.00/110%92.0
Randolph1111951942/11138%58.52/1112%44.5
Ray142511010/1471%3.50/140%92.0
Reynolds291971811/2938%58.50/290%92.0
Ripley68210924/6835%68.03/684%20.5
Saline448274.518/4441%45.00/440%92.0
Schuyler87382.52/825%90.00/80%92.0
Scotland20145408/2040%49.50/200%92.0
Scott1251294961/12549%24.00/1250%92.0
Shannon311623026/3184%1.00/310%92.0
Shelby2919913.54/2914%106.52/297%7.5
St. Charles2472411148/24719%97.012/2475%14.5
St. Clair950974/944%37.50/90%92.0
St. Francois23816329124/23852%18.53/2381%63.5
St. Louis94940105.5188/94920%94.511/9491%63.5
St. Louis City6019070.5148/60125%90.021/6013%28.0
Ste. Genevieve611483925/6141%45.01/612%44.5
Stoddard1382041143/13831%77.01/1381%63.5
Stone8715433.524/8728%82.02/872%44.5
Sullivan291981613/2945%33.50/290%92.0
Taney2351882291/23539%54.04/2352%44.5
Texas831503732/8339%54.01/831%63.5
Vernon35688519/3554%12.52/356%11.0
Warren52619019/5237%63.01/522%44.5
Washington149248469/14946%29.53/1492%44.5
Wayne4315531.516/4337%63.00/430%92.0
Webster666388.529/6644%37.52/663%28.0
Worth92206.53/933%73.00/90%92.0
Wright1002206.552/10052%18.50/1000%92.0
Statewide1262886na3,985/12,62832%na252/12,6282%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

Children in Care on September 30 2018Median Length of Stay, Children In Care on September 30 2017Median Length of Stay, Children In Care on September 30 2018Permanency within 12 Months, Children In Care on September 30 2017Permanency within 12 Months, Children with Both TPRs In Care on September 30 2017
CountyCountper 10KRankCountmonthsRankCountmonthsRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair9519121978.493.59511.864.546/9747%36.00/70%87.0
Andrew2511410.711423.81121/1100%1.50/0na%na
Atchison5479965.210953.11134/667%10.00/0na%na
Audrain659866.510814.6406512.55565/10860%16.020/3262%7.0
Barry1311533511916.72813111.46957/11948%33.016/3250%10.0
Barton196388.52420.861932.816/2425%101.51/520%53.0
Bates2767863016.231279.489.518/3060%16.00/50%87.0
Benton1236107929.12126.81063/933%80.00/20%87.0
Bollinger60204116512.562.56012.25831/6548%33.03/743%14.0
Boone2807382.526616.92728011.667108/26641%61.59/4321%49.5
Buchanan9043102.5781085905.7109.544/7856%22.55/1926%39.0
Butler199198162011269.519911.864.590/20145%41.55/3913%65.0
Caldwell2611956121.1113269.9834/1233%80.00/20%87.0
Callaway1371344610710.48013711.172.538/10736%74.54/1331%25.5
Camden92110618915.237.59213.54425/8928%94.04/1527%36.5
Cape Girardeau2201255123012.760.52209.587.5117/23051%29.57/4316%58.0
Carroll0011511819.50nana1/1100%1.50/10%87.0
Carter640105.595.510864.51117/978%3.00/0na%na
Cass177658719114.14517718.81252/19127%97.58/2829%31.5
Cedar2679794613.4482618.41321/4646%38.50/70%87.0
Chariton2615433.53316.5292630.427/3321%105.50/90%87.0
Christian13758941191633137710467/11956%22.518/3946%12.0
Clark3421284918.217.53412.16028/4957%20.00/10%87.0
Clay1682710919212.760.516816.425.573/19238%68.013/3636%16.5
Clinton63130485514.839631174.523/5542%55.51/119%68.0
Cole13675801028.493.51367.710055/10254%27.53/1323%47.0
Cooper1743102.51715.237.51712.3572/1712%111.00/0na%na
Crawford8614342.57717.324.5869.88542/7755%25.010/3033%22.0
Dade84898717.522.5812.850.53/743%48.50/0na%na
Dallas3895683915.33638181517/3944%45.04/1136%16.5
Daviess136092191269.5132458/1942%55.50/20%87.0
DeKalb2611659.55618.811267.89942/5675%5.04/1429%31.5
Dent7420411622097419.9713/6221%105.52/268%69.0
Douglas2686731222.75269.587.52/1217%107.50/20%87.0
Dunklin133172271158.7901339.88549/11543%48.50/70%87.0
Franklin3061205431616.33030616.327114/31636%74.520/7925%42.0
Gasconade2372842517.1262316.723.511/2544%45.01/520%53.0
Gentry2414144204.51112415325/2025%101.50/10%87.0
Greene550877252814.34355011.172.5237/52845%41.569/25927%36.5
Grundy3514441446.41053515.63020/4445%41.50/70%87.0
Harrison482345468.6924814.93320/4643%48.52/450%10.0
Henry73150377920.187312.94933/7942%55.56/2030%28.0
Hickory20132471536.412013.8402/1513%109.52/633%22.0
Holt1619913.5155.11101615.828.54/1527%97.54/4100%2.0
Howard26119562710.2812611.962.510/2737%70.50/0na%na
Howell99101656710.677997.5101.528/6742%55.51/1100%2.0
Iron3214342.52712.167326.110713/2748%33.01/147%71.0
Jackson172710263.517581357.5172712.653736/1,75842%55.5133/53325%42.0
Jasper3701235239310.578.537013.642.5145/39337%70.510/6815%60.0
Jefferson6201096263012.26562013.346281/63045%41.538/10835%18.5
Johnson95748110612.8599512.16050/10647%36.02/1315%60.0
Knox4411040nana40.61140/0na%na0/0na%na
Laclede1321503716213.84713217.618.565/16240%64.08/4120%53.0
Lafayette4051964118.3164019.3913/4132%84.01/714%63.0
Lawrence15315531.518518.712.51531436.585/18546%38.55/3415%60.0
Lewis2410263.52211.573241174.57/2232%84.00/50%87.0
Lincoln125807811214.54112510.976.547/11242%55.510/3330%28.0
Linn54185236312.1675417.916.519/6330%90.50/100%87.0
Livingston39118583223.24398.89214/3244%45.00/100%87.0
Macon6116428537.996.5617.99834/5364%11.06/1060%8.0
Madison5518225457.41015516.9215/4511%112.00/80%87.0
Maries1153952115.435118.69416/2176%4.00/70%87.0
Marion184265313816.13218415.828.530/13822%104.00/180%87.0
McDonald7311659.564895739.29135/6455%25.01/157%71.0
Mercer332108818.614330.135/862%12.02/450%10.0
Miller528274.5517.8985215.23117/5133%80.01/617%56.5
Mississippi3812153457.3102386.910533/4573%6.00/30%87.0
Moniteau410113518.217.549.8853/560%16.00/0na%na
Monroe24119562810.776248.49517/2861%13.04/667%5.5
Montgomery47177264410.1834712.16017/4439%66.51/333%22.0
Morgan439866.5321357.5437.5101.510/3231%87.51/1100%2.0
New Madrid11928529011.67211911.56836/9040%64.01/714%63.0
Newton1228176.510812.4641227.210359/10855%25.03/2612%66.0
Nodaway56135456313.3505612.75227/6343%48.52/1020%53.0
Oregon4819816216.1106488.7932/2110%113.00/30%87.0
Osage1545100.5917.522.51511.3703/933%80.00/10%87.0
Ozark158176.5518.712.5155.7109.53/560%16.00/0na%na
Pemiscot135289116013.25313514.534.582/16051%29.54/1233%22.0
Perry449070.54212.562.5449.489.529/4269%8.50/30%87.0
Pettis989169919.7879813.642.525/9127%97.52/825%42.0
Phelps1761842417110.18317612.55569/17140%64.07/2330%28.0
Pike256092389.5882519.6818/3847%36.02/1020%53.0
Platte3916112297.21033910.67910/2934%77.00/10%87.0
Polk4660926523.734619.210.527/6542%55.54/1331%25.5
Pulaski1641285015813.25316412.850.561/15839%66.52/1414%63.0
Putnam21193202120.772116.9216/2129%92.05/1145%13.0
Ralls1145100.51011.3751116.9210/100%114.00/20%87.0
Randolph111195199111.47411110.87834/9137%70.54/667%5.5
Ray14251101613.155.51410.18211/1669%8.50/80%87.0
Reynolds2919718247.11042913.4454/2417%107.50/10%87.0
Ripley6821095512.1676811.27123/5542%55.52/825%42.0
Saline448274.55213.155.54421.5619/5237%70.56/786%4.0
Schuyler87382.579.9868896.54/757%20.00/0na%na
Scotland20145401614.2442013.2475/1631%87.50/10%87.0
Scott125129491427.610012511.76676/14254%27.52/825%42.0
Shannon3116230128.79031896.56/1250%31.00/10%87.0
Shelby2919913.5325.91072912.55510/3231%87.50/0na%na
St. Charles2472411128117.324.52471436.5117/28142%55.517/5133%22.0
St. Clair950972117.821929.8412/2157%20.00/0na%na
St. Francois2381632923214.44223817.916.560/23226%100.014/6023%47.0
St. Louis94940105.586315.63494913.938.5282/86333%80.030/14321%49.5
St. Louis City6019070.5623191060119.210.5198/62332%84.029/10428%34.0
Ste. Genevieve61148394618.5156116.723.56/4613%109.51/617%56.5
Stoddard138204111527.7991385.9108109/15272%7.01/147%71.0
Stone8715433.57010.1838710.38125/7036%74.51/1010%67.0
Sullivan29198162113.3502911.962.55/2124%103.00/0na%na
Taney2351882225513.35023513.741104/25541%61.515/6523%47.0
Texas83150378011.9718314.534.525/8031%87.56/1735%18.5
Vernon356885407.996.53517.618.511/4028%94.02/729%31.5
Warren5261905510.578.55213.14823/5542%55.53/838%15.0
Washington149248413413.25314913.938.540/13430%90.512/4527%36.5
Wayne4315531.5501819.54318.31418/5036%74.54/1429%31.5
Webster666388.5848.7906610.976.550/8460%16.03/1127%36.5
Worth92206.5114.4112916.425.53/1127%97.50/0na%na
Wright1002206.571144610010.48020/7128%94.04/1724%45.0
Statewide1262886na1250713.4na1262812.7na5,107/12,50741%na654/2,60025%na

Back to Index Page

Children in Foster Care
During October 2017 through September 2018

In Care Over 18 Months on September 30 2018In Care Over 24 Months on September 30 2018In Non-Relative Care Over 24 Months on September 30 2018In Non-Relative Care Over 24 Months with Both TPRs on September 30 2018In Care Over 18 Months on September 30 2017 Permanent within 12 MonthsIn Care Over 24 Months on September 30 2017 Permanent within 12 MonthsEntering 18th Month In Care during October 2016 through September 2017 Permanent within 12 Months
CountyCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
Adair32/9534%62.014/9515%87.012/9513%83.03/1225%37.07/2330%80.03/1323%74.016/3152%42.0
Andrew0/20%112.50/20%111.00/20%109.00/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Atchison2/540%39.00/50%111.00/50%109.00/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Audrain23/6535%56.515/6523%59.013/6520%48.03/1323%41.029/4269%13.015/2756%15.021/2681%11.5
Barry33/13125%87.526/13120%74.023/13118%60.56/2326%33.535/5564%17.034/5167%12.018/2572%17.0
Barton16/1984%2.014/1974%1.08/1942%3.51/812%56.54/1429%83.03/838%54.53/838%73.5
Bates10/2737%47.04/2715%87.03/2711%89.00/30%89.510/1191%5.02/367%12.011/1479%14.0
Benton4/1233%65.03/1225%48.02/1217%67.50/20%89.50/50%106.00/50%97.50/20%106.5
Bollinger25/6042%33.011/6018%78.05/608%94.00/50%89.57/1070%11.03/650%21.02/633%80.5
Boone97/28035%56.576/28027%41.571/28025%31.012/7117%48.554/12942%55.026/8132%60.554/10950%49.5
Buchanan15/9017%102.012/9013%94.511/9012%87.08/1173%5.09/2143%51.54/944%36.513/2552%42.0
Butler81/19941%36.549/19925%48.038/19919%54.518/3847%15.520/5536%70.59/3724%73.022/3465%26.5
Caldwell1/264%110.00/260%111.00/260%109.00/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na1/1100%4.5
Callaway39/13728%83.028/13720%74.027/13720%48.01/274%75.05/3216%95.04/2119%81.06/2030%83.5
Camden33/9236%50.528/9230%29.524/9226%28.00/240%89.513/3933%76.512/2646%31.55/2025%85.5
Cape Girardeau64/22029%80.050/22023%59.038/22017%67.518/3847%15.543/8153%29.018/4342%41.552/8065%26.5
Carroll0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na1/1100%2.50/0na%na1/1100%4.5
Carter1/617%102.01/617%80.51/617%67.50/10%89.50/10%106.00/10%97.50/0na%na
Cass91/17751%14.072/17741%11.054/17731%14.08/5415%51.523/8427%86.018/5931%62.510/5120%90.0
Cedar15/2658%7.09/2635%20.56/2623%35.50/60%89.58/2040%60.51/812%86.513/2454%37.5
Chariton19/2673%4.014/2654%4.010/2638%7.05/1050%11.52/1612%98.52/1217%84.01/812%98.5
Christian28/13720%98.021/13715%87.018/13713%83.07/1839%22.033/4869%13.020/2774%9.020/3656%36.0
Clark11/3432%67.59/3426%44.59/3426%28.01/911%60.513/2552%32.56/1638%54.58/1362%30.0
Clay70/16842%33.051/16830%29.546/16827%23.011/4624%40.033/6452%32.524/4949%24.033/5066%25.0
Clinton23/6337%47.018/6329%34.515/6324%32.51/157%70.011/2055%24.55/1242%41.517/2181%11.5
Cole31/13623%92.520/13615%87.020/13615%73.55/2025%37.013/2846%47.511/2544%36.512/2646%59.0
Cooper5/1729%80.04/1724%52.54/1724%32.50/40%89.50/30%106.00/30%97.50/10%106.5
Crawford30/8635%56.527/8631%26.518/8621%42.08/1844%18.018/3453%29.012/2646%31.57/1547%56.5
Dade4/850%16.02/825%48.00/80%109.00/0na%na3/3100%2.53/3100%3.03/3100%4.5
Dallas19/3850%16.011/3829%34.510/3826%28.00/100%89.57/1839%63.05/862%14.04/1233%80.5
Daviess10/1377%3.05/1338%14.55/1338%7.01/520%43.51/520%91.00/40%97.52/2100%4.5
DeKalb10/2638%43.56/2623%59.04/2615%73.51/425%37.020/2969%13.013/1776%8.010/2638%73.5
Dent39/7453%10.033/7445%6.028/7438%7.021/2875%3.54/3412%98.52/277%90.03/1619%92.5
Douglas8/2631%72.07/2627%41.57/2627%23.02/729%29.00/60%106.00/60%97.50/10%106.5
Dunklin33/13325%87.521/13316%83.519/13314%77.50/190%89.57/2035%74.06/1250%21.019/2868%20.0
Franklin142/30646%23.0107/30635%20.582/30627%23.016/8220%43.560/14541%57.540/8647%26.542/10241%67.5
Gasconade11/2348%20.511/2348%5.011/2348%1.01/119%65.56/786%6.06/786%6.03/3100%4.5
Gentry7/2429%80.05/2421%70.03/2412%87.01/333%26.01/250%38.50/10%97.53/475%15.5
Greene200/55036%50.5134/55024%52.5128/55023%35.582/12864%7.090/19746%47.553/13340%49.083/14458%33.0
Grundy10/3529%80.06/3517%80.56/3517%67.53/650%11.58/1362%18.05/1050%21.04/757%34.5
Harrison20/4842%33.08/4817%80.58/4817%67.51/812%56.51/714%96.01/425%71.01/617%94.5
Henry25/7334%62.017/7323%59.016/7322%38.57/1644%18.021/4052%32.511/2741%45.012/3040%69.0
Hickory9/2045%25.06/2030%29.56/2030%15.54/667%6.02/1118%92.02/1118%82.02/367%22.5
Holt1/166%108.51/166%105.01/166%98.00/10%89.54/580%7.51/250%21.03/3100%4.5
Howard8/2631%72.07/2627%41.57/2627%23.00/70%89.51/617%93.50/40%97.53/475%15.5
Howell24/9924%90.515/9915%87.012/9912%87.00/120%89.57/1937%67.05/1338%54.55/1436%77.5
Iron10/3231%72.07/3222%66.07/3222%38.56/786%2.03/933%76.52/825%71.04/4100%4.5
Jackson602/1,72735%56.5405/1,72723%59.0350/1,72720%48.0123/35035%24.0296/64746%47.5161/41439%52.0232/45151%44.0
Jasper129/37035%56.578/37021%70.075/37020%48.09/7512%56.556/13841%57.539/10537%57.066/12254%37.5
Jefferson219/62035%56.5139/62022%66.0104/62017%67.530/10429%29.093/19647%45.057/12546%31.578/15550%49.5
Johnson33/9535%56.518/9519%77.018/9519%54.52/1811%60.519/3358%20.56/1346%31.515/3050%49.5
Knox0/40%112.50/40%111.00/40%109.00/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na
Laclede65/13249%18.538/13229%34.530/13223%35.510/3033%26.036/6655%24.522/4252%18.026/5746%59.0
Lafayette22/4055%8.017/4042%9.517/4042%3.51/176%73.010/2343%51.54/1040%49.08/1747%56.5
Lawrence68/15344%27.557/15337%16.054/15335%10.07/5413%54.052/10350%38.529/6247%26.533/7544%62.5
Lewis8/2433%65.03/2412%96.01/244%101.00/10%89.50/40%106.00/40%97.53/743%65.0
Lincoln27/12522%94.018/12514%91.512/12510%90.06/1250%11.526/4459%19.010/1953%17.017/3549%55.0
Linn26/5448%20.519/5435%20.518/5433%12.02/1811%60.53/2313%97.02/1712%86.51/119%101.0
Livingston12/3931%72.011/3928%38.511/3928%19.02/1118%46.513/2552%32.54/1429%66.07/1839%70.5
Macon8/6113%105.53/615%106.03/615%99.50/30%89.57/1258%20.52/367%12.010/1662%30.0
Madison24/5544%27.57/5513%94.57/5513%83.03/743%20.53/1030%80.03/1030%64.05/683%10.0
Maries2/1118%99.50/110%111.00/110%109.00/0na%na4/4100%2.50/0na%na7/888%9.0
Marion85/18446%23.063/18434%23.048/18426%28.013/4827%31.510/6017%93.58/4717%84.06/3119%92.5
McDonald17/7323%92.57/7310%99.56/738%94.03/650%11.58/1553%29.01/520%80.09/1753%39.5
Mercer2/367%5.02/367%2.50/30%109.00/0na%na4/667%15.50/0na%na5/862%30.0
Miller18/5235%56.512/5223%59.010/5219%54.51/1010%63.56/1540%60.55/1242%41.51/812%98.5
Mississippi4/3811%107.03/388%103.51/383%102.50/10%89.50/10%106.00/0na%na0/10%106.5
Moniteau0/40%112.50/40%111.00/40%109.00/0na%na3/475%9.50/10%97.50/10%106.5
Monroe6/2425%87.52/248%103.52/248%94.00/20%89.53/475%9.52/2100%3.01/250%49.5
Montgomery19/4740%39.011/4723%59.06/4713%83.00/60%89.53/1225%87.01/617%84.05/1436%77.5
Morgan16/4337%47.013/4330%29.513/4330%15.50/130%89.51/1010%100.00/70%97.51/520%90.0
New Madrid45/11938%43.528/11924%52.517/11914%77.55/1729%29.012/3336%70.59/2143%38.55/2124%87.5
Newton33/12227%84.028/12223%59.028/12223%35.57/2825%37.08/3523%88.05/2421%77.512/2646%59.0
Nodaway22/5639%41.014/5625%48.011/5620%48.03/1127%31.515/2756%22.56/1540%49.012/2450%49.5
Oregon8/4817%102.05/4810%99.54/488%94.02/450%11.50/60%106.00/50%97.50/20%106.5
Osage5/1533%65.04/1527%41.54/1527%23.00/40%89.52/450%38.51/1100%3.01/333%80.5
Ozark0/150%112.50/150%111.00/150%109.00/0na%na2/367%15.50/10%97.52/2100%4.5
Pemiscot57/13542%33.052/13539%13.026/13519%54.54/2615%51.520/7029%83.012/4626%69.021/4943%65.0
Perry7/4416%104.07/4416%83.56/4414%77.52/633%26.02/729%83.00/0na%na1/714%96.5
Pettis28/9829%80.023/9823%59.018/9818%60.51/186%73.09/2832%78.04/1921%77.52/1020%90.0
Phelps52/17630%76.536/17620%74.030/17617%67.53/3010%63.518/4738%64.511/2446%31.515/3938%73.5
Pike13/2552%12.59/2536%17.59/2536%9.04/944%18.05/1436%70.54/1136%58.07/1450%49.5
Platte7/3918%99.54/3910%99.53/398%94.00/30%89.53/1030%80.02/922%75.04/757%34.5
Polk24/4652%12.520/4643%7.515/4633%12.01/157%70.016/3743%51.59/2832%60.55/2917%94.5
Pulaski62/16438%43.552/16432%24.531/16419%54.55/3116%50.020/5437%67.012/3931%62.512/4030%83.5
Putnam9/2143%30.06/2129%34.54/2119%54.53/475%3.56/1250%38.52/729%66.08/1267%22.5
Ralls4/1136%50.54/1136%17.52/1118%60.50/20%89.50/40%106.00/20%97.50/20%106.5
Randolph27/11124%90.519/11117%80.514/11113%83.00/140%89.59/2143%51.58/1942%41.53/838%73.5
Ray3/1421%96.02/1414%91.52/1414%77.51/250%11.55/5100%2.52/2100%3.04/580%13.0
Reynolds10/2934%62.04/2914%91.54/2914%77.51/425%37.00/40%106.00/30%97.52/367%22.5
Ripley21/6831%72.015/6822%66.011/6816%72.01/119%65.54/1921%90.03/1421%77.51/714%96.5
Saline28/4464%6.019/4443%7.517/4439%5.01/176%73.09/1850%38.56/1155%16.07/1450%49.5
Schuyler3/838%43.53/838%14.50/80%109.00/0na%na0/0na%na0/0na%na0/10%106.5
Scotland5/2025%87.54/2020%74.01/205%99.51/1100%1.04/580%7.54/580%7.00/0na%na
Scott26/12521%96.013/12510%99.59/1257%97.01/911%60.513/2454%26.57/1547%26.514/2167%22.5
Shannon2/316%108.51/313%107.01/313%102.50/10%89.51/250%38.51/1100%3.01/250%49.5
Shelby6/2921%96.04/2914%91.54/2914%77.50/40%89.55/1050%38.52/540%49.03/743%65.0
St. Charles109/24744%27.586/24735%20.569/24728%19.010/6914%53.064/13448%44.033/7246%31.538/8545%61.0
St. Clair8/989%1.06/967%2.54/944%2.00/40%89.55/956%22.55/771%10.04/944%62.5
St. Francois118/23850%16.076/23832%24.566/23828%19.017/6626%33.537/10635%74.033/7445%35.015/6324%87.5
St. Louis394/94942%33.0276/94929%34.5195/94921%42.035/19518%46.5131/35737%67.085/24335%59.084/23037%76.0
St. Louis City316/60153%10.0239/60140%12.0176/60129%17.021/17612%56.5114/32835%74.061/22028%68.076/19639%70.5
Ste. Genevieve25/6141%36.516/6126%44.516/6126%28.00/160%89.52/239%101.01/119%88.01/176%102.0
Stoddard18/13813%105.513/1389%102.013/1389%91.01/138%67.517/3549%43.08/2138%54.514/2070%19.0
Stone27/8731%72.019/8722%66.016/8718%60.53/1619%45.09/2536%70.57/1741%45.07/1741%67.5
Sullivan9/2931%72.07/2924%52.56/2921%42.00/60%89.52/540%60.52/540%49.01/333%80.5
Taney84/23536%50.551/23522%66.048/23520%48.018/4838%23.045/8354%26.530/6447%26.544/7162%30.0
Texas25/8330%76.521/8325%48.015/8318%60.51/157%70.010/2442%55.03/1421%77.511/2152%42.0
Vernon17/3549%18.510/3529%34.56/3517%67.51/617%48.55/1242%55.05/1050%21.05/862%30.0
Warren24/5246%23.016/5231%26.511/5221%42.00/110%89.56/1346%47.52/729%66.08/1553%39.5
Washington59/14940%39.041/14928%38.531/14921%42.016/3152%8.015/5428%85.010/4025%71.09/3625%85.5
Wayne23/4353%10.018/4342%9.514/4333%12.06/1443%20.58/2138%64.57/1741%45.01/911%100.0
Webster17/6626%85.013/6620%74.013/6620%48.01/138%67.54/1822%89.01/138%89.010/1471%18.0
Worth4/944%27.51/911%97.00/90%109.00/0na%na1/250%38.50/0na%na1/250%49.5
Wright32/10032%67.521/10021%70.018/10018%60.54/1822%42.012/3040%60.59/2143%38.59/1850%49.5
Statewide4,617/12,62837%na3,217/12,62825%na2,610/12,62821%na654/2,61025%na1,968/4,67042%na1,155/3,05238%na1,568/3,34347%na

Back to Index Page