Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During October 2015 through September 2016

Children Subject of Maltreatment ReportsChildren Subject of Maltreatment InvestigationsChildren Subject of Alternative ResponseChildren Subject of Undetermined ReportsChildren Subject of Non-Maltreatment Reports
JudicialDistrictCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
District 1174226.94174226.94004004004
District 283031.7183031.71004004004
District 328952932895293004004004
District 4301219.76301219.76004004004
District 5175926.65175926.65004004004
District 6125630.22125630.22004004004
District 7170317.97170317.97004004004
Statewide1319724.2na1319724.2na00na00na00na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During October 2015 through September 2016

Victim ReportsVictim Reports of NeglectVictim Reports of Physical AbuseVictim Reports of Sexual AbuseVictim Reports of Other Abuse
JudicialDistrictCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRankCountper 10KRank
District 12103.251482.35520.82.580.14204.5
District 21545.911104.21381.5130.1430.11
District 34204.233253.33790.82.5120.14404.5
District 43792.562801.86850.64.5140.14004.5
District 52253.4419634260.46307004.5
District 61814.421483.62260.64.570.21004.5
District 71651.771221.37330.3770.14304.5
Statewide17343.2na13292.4na3390.6na540.1na120na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During October 2015 through September 2016

Victims Removed to Foster CareVictims Not Removed to Foster CareNon-Victims Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Alternative Response Removed to Foster CareChildren Subject of Undetermined Reports Removed to Foster Care
JudicialDistrictCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
District 192/21043.8%5118/21056.2%3120/1,5327.8%1.00/0na%na0/0na%na
District 252/15433.8%7102/15466.2%126/6763.8%2.00/0na%na0/0na%na
District 3234/42055.7%4186/42044.3%488/2,4753.6%4.00/0na%na0/0na%na
District 4232/37961.2%3147/37938.8%597/2,6333.7%3.00/0na%na0/0na%na
District 5148/22565.8%177/22534.2%746/1,5343.0%5.00/0na%na0/0na%na
District 679/18143.6%6102/18156.4%229/1,0752.7%6.50/0na%na0/0na%na
District 7105/16563.6%260/16536.4%642/1,5382.7%6.50/0na%na0/0na%na
Statewide942/1,73454.3%na792/1,73445.7%na448/11,4633.9%na0/0na%na0/0na%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During October 2015 through September 2016

Removed to Foster Care Before ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 3 Days of ReportRemoved to Foster Care within 7 Days of ReportMedian Days from Report to RemovalRemoved to Foster Care Prior to Start of Investigation
JudicialDistrictCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountdaysRankCountPercentRank
District 10/2120.0%4.5121/21257.1%4130/21261.3%4212160/2120.0%4.5
District 20/780.0%4.541/7852.6%547/7860.3%5782.520/780.0%4.5
District 30/3220.0%4.5217/32267.4%1243/32275.5%1322160/3220.0%4.5
District 40/3290.0%4.5212/32964.4%2244/32974.2%2329160/3290.0%4.5
District 50/1940.0%4.599/19451.0%6105/19454.1%619423.50/1940.0%4.5
District 60/1080.0%4.542/10838.9%748/10844.4%710811.510/1080.0%4.5
District 71/1470.7%1.087/14759.2%394/14763.9%314723.51/1470.7%1.0
Statewide1/1,3900.1%na819/1,39058.9%na911/1,39065.5%na13901na1/1,3900.1%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During October 2015 through September 2016

Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed April 2015 to March 2016 Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed April 2015 to March 2016 Non-Removed Victims Revictimized within 6 Months, Disposed April 2015 to March 2016
JudicialDistrictCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
District 14/2061.9%7.01/1011.0%3.03/1052.9%7
District 217/15011.3%1.02/414.9%1.015/10913.8%1
District 312/4192.9%5.51/2250.4%5.511/1945.7%6
District 412/4102.9%5.51/2620.4%5.511/1487.4%4
District 57/2203.2%4.01/1380.7%4.06/827.3%5
District 69/1725.2%2.02/792.5%2.07/937.5%3
District 77/1913.7%3.00/1020.0%7.07/897.9%2
Statewide68/1,7683.8%na8/9480.8%na60/8207.3%na

Back to Index Page

Children Subject of Maltreatment Reports (duplicated)
During October 2015 through September 2016

Non-Victims Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed April 2015 to March 2016 Alternative Response Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed April 2015 to March 2016 Undetermined Reports Victimized within 6 Months, Disposed April 2015 to March 2016
JudicialDistrictCountPercentRankCountPercentRankCountPercentRank
District 152/1,8402.8%70/0na%na0/0na%na
District 228/8693.2%60/0na%na0/0na%na
District 3132/2,8084.7%30/0na%na0/0na%na
District 4139/2,7875.0%20/0na%na0/0na%na
District 569/1,9303.6%40/0na%na0/0na%na
District 677/1,2896.0%10/0na%na0/0na%na
District 762/1,8323.4%50/0na%na0/0na%na
Statewide559/13,3554.2%na0/0na%na0/0na%na

Back to Index Page